For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANARA

STATION INFO

Address: Anara Railway Station, West Bengal 723126, India

Station Code: ANR)ANAR

Station Name: ANR)ANARA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18181TATA CPR EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:0308:052SU1A,2A,3A
68085GBA RNC PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:0310:052TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:5110:521W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP12:1812:202W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:3312:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMU14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP15:1315:152TU,W,F2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU16:2616:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:2818:302SA1A,2A,3A
68086RNC GBA PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
518/2020-21 17-03-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


North Eastern Railway has notified extension of under mentioned Festival Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 02511 Gorakhpur – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Fridays and Sundays will be extended o­n 02nd, 04th, 09th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th, 30th April, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th, 30th May, 04th, 06th, 11th, 13th, 18th, 20th, 25th, 27th June, 2021 (26 Trips)

2. Train No. 02512 Kochuveli – Gorakhpur Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Tuesdays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 07th, 13th, 14th, 20th, 21st, 27th, 28th April, 04th, 05th, 11th, 12th, 18th, 19th, 25th, 26th May, 01st, 02nd, 08th, 09th, 15th, 16th, 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th June, 2021 (26 Trips)

3. Train No. 05120 Banaras (Manduadih) - Rameswaram Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

4. Train No. 05119 Rameswaram - Banaras (Manduadih) Weekly Superfast Festival Special Train o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April, 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

The above special trains will run to the existing composition, path and timings

Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Superfast Festival Trains

 are open from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26-02-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES FOR DEVELOPMENTAL WORK

 

Kolkata, 26th February, 2021:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 10 minutes (10.40 hrs to 17.50 hrs) o­n 01.03.2021 for launching of Normal Height Subway (NHS) in lieu of manned level crossing (JC-4) between Anara and Bagalia and 3 hrs 55 minutes for launching of Foot Over Bridge at Chhara station in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division, the following train services will be regulated as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

·63598/63597 Asansol-Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 01.03.2021.

Rescheduling of Train

·08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur at 09.11 hrs instead of 05.46 hrs o­n 01.03.2021.

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains

·02211/02212 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Special will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra o­n 01.03.2021. As a result, there will be no service between Adra-Purulia-Adra o­n 01.03.2021.

 

 

......








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search