For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANARA

STATION INFO

Address: Anara Railway Station, West Bengal 723126, India

Station Code: ANR)ANAR

Station Name: ANR)ANARA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18181TATA CPR EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:0308:052SU1A,2A,3A
68085GBA RNC PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:0310:052TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:5110:521W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP12:1812:202W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:3312:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMU14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP15:1315:152TU,W,F2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU16:2616:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:2818:302SA1A,2A,3A
68086RNC GBA PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13305-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 133  Dt. 05.08.2019

TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

It is decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express from Dodbele and Ammasandra for passenger traffic for with effect from 27.08.2019, due to poor patronization.

CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

Conventional rake of following trains will be provided with MEMU rake with 16 Cars with the change in Train No. and timings as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66553 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 56231 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with existing timings with effect from 06.08.2019.

4.Train No. 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs and reach at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs instead of 18:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Naganahalli 14:01/14:02 hrs, Shrirangapatna 14:07/14:08 hrs, Pandavapura 14:14/14:15 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:34/14:35 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:40/14:41 hrs, Yeliyur 14:49/14:50 hrs, Mandya 14:56/14:57 hrs, Hanakere 15:05/15:06 hrs, Maddur 15:14/15:15 hrs, Nidghatta 15:20/15:21 hrs, Settihalli 15:25/15:26 hrs, Channapatna 15:31/15:32 hrs, Ramanaram 15:41/15:42 hrs, Ketohalli 15:47/15:48 hrs,  Bidadi 15:55/15:56 hrs, Hejjala 16:02/16:03 hrs, Kengeri 16:12/16:13 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:17/16:18 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hr.,

5.Train No. 56203 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru passenger will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:40 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs and reach at Mysuru at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:35 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Badanaguppe 10:49/10:50 hrs, Konanur 10:54/10:55 hrs, Kavalande 11:00/11:01 hrs, Narasambudhi 11:07/11:08 hrs, Chinnadagudihundi 11:13/11:14 hrs, Nanjangud Town 11:29/11:30 hrs, Sujatapuram 11:34/11:35 hrs, Tandavapura 11:39/11:40 hrs, Kadakola 11:44/11:45 hrs, Ashokapuram 11:57/11:58 hrs, Chamarajapuram 12:01/12:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:25 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
10-07-2019
SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TATANAGAR ANR JASIDIH

Kolkata, 10th July 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special trains between Tatanagar-Jasidih-Tatanagar during the period from 15.7.19 to 15.8.19.

08183 Tatanagar-Jasidih Special leaving Tatanagar at 23.45 hrs (except Tuesday & Friday) will reach Jasidih at 07.20 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08184 Jasidih-Tatanagar Special leaving Jasidih at 11.10 hrs (except Wednesday & Saturday) will arrive Tatanagar at 17.30 hrs, the same day.

 

The trains will have eight unreserved coaches with stoppages at Adityapur, Kandra, Chandil, Barabhum, Purulia, Anara, Joychandipahar, Burnpur, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Vidyasagar and Madhupur between Tatanagar and Jasidih.

 

…………

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search