For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ANARA

STATION INFO

Address: Anara Railway Station, West Bengal 723126, India

Station Code: ANR)ANAR

Station Name: ANR)ANARA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 43

Train Frequency Weekly: 231

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18181TATA CPR EXP00:0300:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP03:3603:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP04:5204:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68041ADRA BRKA PASS05:0505:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58011HWH CKP PAS05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12828PRR HWH EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68057ADRA PRR MEMU06:0306:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMU06:3206:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68058PRR ADRA MEMU07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNI08:0308:052SU1A,2A,3A
68085GBA RNC PASS08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMU08:2108:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXP08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68018CKP GMO MEMU09:1009:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXP10:0310:052TU,W,F2S,GN
68055ASN TATA MEMU10:1710:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22875KGP PRR EXRES10:5110:521W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXP11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22876PRR KGP EXP12:1812:202W,TH,SUUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMU12:3312:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58026HTE KGP PASS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58025KGP HTE PASS13:4913:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMU14:3514:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13511TATA ASN EXP15:1315:152TU,W,F2S,GN
68053ADRA BBM MEMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12884RUPASIBANGLA EXP15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU16:2616:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMU16:4716:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63591BKSC ASN MEMU17:3117:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
68054BBM ADRA MEMU17:5918:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXP18:2818:302SA1A,2A,3A
68086RNC GBA PASS18:4418:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68017GMO CKP MEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68042BRKA ADRA PASS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68059BBM ASN MEMU19:4519:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMU19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58012CKP HWH PAS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12827HWH PRR EXP21:4621:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP22:0422:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
02-01-2021
REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REVISED TIMINGS OF THREE PAIRS OF RAJDHANI

SPECIAL TRAINS IN SER JURISDICTION

Kolkata, 2nd January 2021:

The following Rajdhani Special trains will run as per revised timings given below in SER jurisdiction:-

   02855 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 09/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

Revised Departure Time

Jharsuguda

12.38 hrs

12.40 hrs

Rourkela

14.00 hrs

14.08 hrs

Chakradharpur

15.31 hrs

15.33 hrs

Anara

18.08 hrs

18.10 hrs

 

02856 New Delhi- Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special via Sambalpur (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Anara

08.18 hrs

08.20 hrs

Chakradharpur

10.50 hrs

10.52 hrs

Rourkela

12.20 hrs

12.30 hrs

Jharsuguda

14.13 hrs

14.15 hrs

 

02825 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Special via Adra (w.e.f 10/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time

Balasore

13.30 hrs

13.32 hrs

Hijli

14.57 hrs

15.05 hrs

Bankura

17.13 hrs

17.15 hrs

Adra

18.00 hrs

18.05hrs

 

02826 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special­ via Adra (w.e.f 11/01/2021)

 

Station

RevisedArrival Time

RevisedDeparture Time2

10-12-2020
SER TO RUN MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS MUMBAI, PURULIA, NEW DELHI AND YESVANTPUR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN MORE SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS

MUMBAI, PURULIA, NEW DELHI AND YESVANTPUR


Kolkata, 10th December 2020:

    South Eastern Railway, after reviewing the Post Covid-19 pandemic situation and witnessing a steep surge in demand of berth occupancy amongst the passengers, has decided to run five pairs of special trains towards Mumbai (CSMT), Purulia, Mumbai (LTT), New Delhi and Yesvantpur from different originating stations under its jurisdiction. The Special trains with timings are given as under:-

Sl.No.

Train No

Train Name

Days of run

Departure time from originating Station and intermediate Stations under SER

Arrival Time

1

02260

Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Special

 

From Howrah Daily w.e.f 14.12.2020

Howrah-14.00 hrs

Kharagpur-15:47 hrs

Tatanagar-17:48 hrs

Chakradharpur-18:47 hrs

Rourkela- 20:20 hrs

Jharsuguda-22:00 hrs

 

 

 

Mumbai CSMT- 21:20 hrs

2

02259

Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

 

From Mumbai CSMT Daily

w.e.f 17.12.2020

Mumbai 06:00 hrs

Jharsuguda-04.30 hrs

Rourkela-05:52 hrs Chakradharpur-07:15 hrs

Tatanagar-08:25 hrs Kharagpur-10.28 hrs

Santragachi-11.48 hrs

 

Howrah -12:30 hrs

3

02227

Howrah-Purulia Special

 

From Howrah Daily w.e.f 14.12.2020

Howrah-16:50 hrs

Kharagpur- 18:32 hrs

Giri Maidan-18:41 hrs

Midnapur-19:05 hrs

Salboni-19:21 hrs

Chandrakona Road -19:31 hrs

Garbeta-19:43 hrs

Bishnupur- 20:03 hrs

Bankura- 20:30 hrs

Adra-21:25 hrs

Anara-21:45 hrs

Purulia-22.15 hrs

4

02228

Purulia-Howrah Special

 

From Purulia Daily w.e.f 14.12.2020

Purulia 05.30 hrs

Anara-05:55 hrs

Adra-06:24 hrs

Bankura-07.05 hrs

Bishnupur-07:28 hrs

Garbeta-07:48

Chandrakona Road-08:01 hrs

Salboni-08:13 hrs

Midnapur-08:48 hrs

Giri Maidan-09:00 hrs

Kharagpur-09:22 hrs

Santragachi-10.48 hrs

Howrah-11:20 hrs

5

02241

Ranchi-New Delhi Special

 

 

From Ranchi every Wednesday & Saturday

w.e.f 16.12.202 0

Ranchi 18:10 hrs

Bokaro Steel City-20:15 hrs

 

 

 

New Delhi-11:10 hrs

6

02242

New Delhi-RanchiSpecial

 

 

From New Delhi every Monday and Friday w.e.f 18.12.2020

New Delhi 16:10

Bokaro Steel City- 06:40

Ranchi 09:05

7

08609

Ranchi-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special

From Ranchi every Wednesday

w.e.f 16.12.2020

Ranchi- 21:05 hrs

Muri-22:20 hrs

Bokaro Steel City-23:20 hrs

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-07:25 hrs

8

08610

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Ranchi Special

From Lokmanya Tilak Terminusevery Friday

w.e.f 18.12.2020

LTT-16:40

Bokaro Steel City-04:00

Muri-05:03

Ranchi-06:25

9

02889

Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Special

 

From Tatanagar every Friday

w.e.f 01.01.2021

Tatanagar-18:35 hrs

Chakradharpur-19:30

Rourkela-21:05 hrs

Jharsuguda-22.40 hrs

Yesvantpur- 03:45 hrs

10

02890

Yesvantpur-Tatanagar Special

 

From Yesvantpur every Monday w.e.f 04.01.2021

Yesvantpur 08:30 hrs

Jharsuguda-13:10 hrs

Rourkela-14:38 hrs

Chakradharpur-16:10

hrs

Tatanagar- 17:25 hrs

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the health protocols before undertaking journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic. Passengers are also requested to convey their accurate mobile number while purchasing a railway ticket to receive SMS alert in time if there is any update about train viz. Train cancellation, change of timings etc. Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update and intersectional stoppages and timings before undertaking journey. Passenger may call 139 for any assistance.

……..

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit