For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63594 ASN PRR MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63594-ASN PRR MEMU
Asansol jn to Purulia jn | Distance-81Kms | Travel Time 2:38Hrs | Avg Speed 40Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ASNASANSOL JNSource10:5201
2BURNBURNPUR11:0111:021:0051
3DMADAMODAR JN11:0911:101:0091
4MDKDMADHUKUNDA11:1611:171:00141
5MDFMURADI11:2411:251:00211
6RKIRAMKANALI JN11:3211:331:00261
7BEROBERO11:3811:391:00311
8JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR11:4511:461:00371
9ADRAADRA JN12:0512:1510:00411
10GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR12:2412:251:00481
11ANRANARA12:3312:341:00551
12BGABAGALIA12:4212:431:00611
13KSUKUSTAUR12:4912:501:00691
14CHRACHHARRA12:5512:561:00731
15PRRPURULIA JN13:30Destination811
Popular Station Combinations
15 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
08-02-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

Kolkata, 8th February, 2020:

In view of 6 hours (from 11.25 hrs. to 17.25 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Limited Height Subway at Level Crossing Gate No. KA-155 between Muradih-Madhukunda and 5.50 hours (from 11.10 hrs. to 17.00 hrs.) Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of RCC box Culvert at Bridge No. 478 between Joychandi Pahar-Garhdhrubeswar o­n 11.02.2020 (Tuesday) in Adra-Asansol section over Adra Division, the following trains will be regulated:–

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68046/68045 Asansol-Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l63594/63593 Asansol-Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger.

l68067/68066 Adra-Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger.

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION  OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Adra-Asansol will remain cancelled.

l68060 Asansol-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the service between Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

l68043/68044 Kharagpur-Asansol-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated/originated at/from Adra o­n 11.02.2020. Hence the services between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 11.02.2020

l13511 Tatanagar-Asansol Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 14.30 hrs. instead of 13.00 hrs.

l63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.10 hrs. instead of 12.30 hrs.

..........





2
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search