For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

ASANSOL JN

STATION INFO

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN)ASANSOL J

Station Name: ASN)ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 286

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13009DOON EXPRESS00:0600:115M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP00:1100:165M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP00:1100:165W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP00:1100:165TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP00:1300:3320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL00:3800:435M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP00:3900:478M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12308JU HWH SUPFAST00:4700:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFAST00:4700:525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP00:5201:1220TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13403VANANCHAL EXP01:0001:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP01:0701:125SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS01:0701:125TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22213SHM PNBE DURONTO01:0701:125M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL
13019BAGH EXPRESS01:1301:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22323SHABD BHEDI EXP01:2801:335TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP01:3002:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS01:3101:365SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS01:3101:365F2A,3A,SL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS01:3101:365M2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS01:3101:365SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP01:3502:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP01:4401:495M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP01:4502:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12987SDAH AJMER EXP01:5001:533M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS01:5202:0210TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS01:5202:0210W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP01:5202:0210F2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP01:5202:2331TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP01:5202:2331M2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP01:5602:015M2A,3A,SL,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATH01:5602:015W,F,SU3A
22214DURONTO EXPRESS01:5602:015TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12307HWH JU EXPRESS02:1602:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS02:1802:235TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13010DOON EXPRESS02:2502:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS02:3302:385W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18619RNC DUMK EXP02:3503:0025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE02:3702:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:3702:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:3702:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12324ANVT HWH EXP02:5503:005TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS03:0303:2320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13404VANANCHAL EXP03:0803:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP03:2503:5025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS03:2803:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS03:3503:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESS03:4803:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESS03:5003:522TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22911SHIPRA EXPRESS03:5003:555TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL03:5904:045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP04:1004:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS04:1904:245M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12312KALKA MAIL04:3104:365M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63552DHN ASN MEMU04:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68061ADRA ASN MEMU04:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13168AGC KOAA EXP05:0505:105SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63505BWN ASN MEMU05:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS06:0506:1510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
68063ADRA ASN MEMU06:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63562BDME ASN MEMU06:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12340COALFIELD EXP06:5707:003M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63507BWN ASN MEMU07:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12314SEALDAH RJDHANI07:1107:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12302KOLKATA RJDHNI07:2607:282M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
22843BSP PNBE EXP07:3508:0025F2A,3A,SL,GN
12274HWH DURONTO EXP07:3507:405TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
15929DIBRUGARH EXP07:4707:5710TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13417DGHA MLDT EXP07:5008:0010TH3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS07:5008:0010M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS08:0508:1510M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS08:0508:1510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68065ADRA ASN MEMU08:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12322KOLKATA MAIL08:2008:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12019SHATABDI EXPRESS08:2208:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXP08:2308:252M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS08:3008:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63503BWN HTE PASS08:4508:538M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS08:5009:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63570BDME ASN MEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63595BKSC ASN MEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP08:5509:0510W1A,2A,3A
22612NJP MAS EXPRESS08:5509:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS08:5509:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53140JSME KOAA PGS09:1009:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63509BWN ASN MEMU09:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63542GMO ASN MEMU09:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP09:4109:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53524BRKA ASN PASS09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68067ADRA ASN MEMU09:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12250ANVT HWH YUVA09:5810:002SU2A,3A,CC
12495BKN KOAA SUP EX10:0910:145TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12937GARBHA EXPRESS10:0910:145SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22324SHABD BHEDI SF10:0910:145F2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS10:2010:3515SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP10:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS10:2510:3510F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP10:3210:375W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP10:3210:375TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS10:3210:375M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63511BWN ASN MEMU10:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12024JANSHATABDI EXP10:4310:474M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
12353HWH LKU EXP10:4810:535F2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP10:4810:535M2A,3A,SL,GN
12381POORVA EXPRESS10:4810:535W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10:5510:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12273NDLS DURONTO10:5511:005M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR10:5511:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63546DHN ASN MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68043KGP ASN PASS11:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS11:30Des--SA3A,SL,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS11:30Des--W3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP11:3511:405SU3A,SL,GN
13152KOLKATA EXP11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63513BWN ASN MEMU11:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12316ANANYA EXPRESS11:4811:5810M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP11:4811:5810SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESS11:4811:5810W2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP11:4912:0415TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18183TATA DNR EXP11:5512:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP11:5512:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12:0312:063M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22643PATNA EXPRESS13:0013:2020M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18184DNR TATA EXP13:0013:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP13:0713:1710TH2A,3A,SL,GN
03302DHN ASN SPL13:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12382POORVA EXPRESS13:2613:3610M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
68056TATA ASN MEMU13:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESS13:3813:5315W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP13:4213:5715TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12330W B SMPRK KRNTI13:4213:5715W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12380JALIANWALA B EX13:4213:5715SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63515BWN ASN MEMU13:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXP14:1114:165M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS14:1114:165SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP14:1114:165WUNRESERVED
22318HUMSAFAR SF14:2214:242W3A
12357DURGIANA EXP14:5014:522TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS14:5014:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP14:5015:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13418MLDT DGHA EXP14:5215:3038TH3A,SL,2S,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:5515:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX15:0515:3025SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP15:0515:3025W2A,3A,SL,GN
63517BWN ASN MEMU15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP15:1515:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS15:2015:3010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS15:2915:345TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS15:2915:345M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13576JSME TBM EXP15:3516:0025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12354LKU HWH EXP15:3915:445SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19607AII WKLY EXP15:4115:465TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP15:5315:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
68045ADRA ASN PASS15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12315ANNANYA EXPRES16:0216:075TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS16:0216:075W2A,3A,SL,GN
12329W B SMPRK KRNTI16:0216:075TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12379JALIANWALA B EXP16:0216:075F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS16:0216:075SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22317HUMSAFAR EXP16:0516:072M3A
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS16:1016:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
06336GUWAHATI EXP16:1516:2510SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:1516:2510SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA16:1516:2510SU3A,SL,GN
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS16:2516:3510W2A,3A,SL,GN
13511TATA ASN EXP16:30Des--TU,W,F2S,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP16:3316:429M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63593PRR ASN MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM17:0517:105F3A,SL,GN
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES17:0717:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63519BWN ASN MEMU17:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17:3417:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63597RNC ASN MEMU17:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63521BWN ASN MEMU17:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP17:5818:0810SA1A,2A,3A
13049AMRITSAR EXP18:0818:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63504HATIA BWN PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP18:1718:225M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP18:1718:225W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP18:1718:225F2A,3A,SL,GN
12020SHATABDI EXPRES18:4018:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
13425MLDT ST EXP18:4519:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63591BKSC ASN MEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNI18:5618:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXP19:1619:204M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
63523BWN ASN MEMU19:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL19:4019:5010W3A,SL,GN
63564JSME ASN MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68069ADRA ASN MEMU19:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12254ANGA EXPRESS19:5820:035W2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS19:5820:4042TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS20:0320:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12339COAL FIELD EXP20:1020:133M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63554BSB ASN MEMU20:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS20:3020:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12175CHAMBAL EXP20:3520:405TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP20:3520:405F2A,3A,SL,GN
22912SHIPRA EXP20:3520:405M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13501HLZ ASN EXP20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12249HWH ANVT YUVA20:5020:522SA2A,3A,CC
12383INTERCITY EXP21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP21:0521:2520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS21:1021:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESS21:1321:185TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP21:2521:4520TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12341AGNIBINA EXPRES21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS21:4022:0525W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
68059BBM ASN MEMU21:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL21:5121:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12375MAS ASN EXPRESS21:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63525BWN ASN MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13185GANGASAGAR EXP22:0922:145M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12311HWH DLI KLK MAIL22:1722:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13106BUI SDAH EXP22:2022:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX22:3022:5020M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13505DIGHA ASANSOL EXP22:30Des--SUUNRESERVED
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS22:3422:395M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP22:4522:505SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP22:4522:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS22:4522:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH22:4622:515TU,TH,SA3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS22:4922:512SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS22:5823:1820M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63544GMO ASN MEMU23:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63527DGR ASN MEMU23:08Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS23:1523:205W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS23:1523:205F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP23:1523:205TUUNRESERVED
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES23:1723:225M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP23:20Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS23:2623:3610M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP23:3023:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX23:4023:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP23:4023:5010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP23:4323:485M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP23:5023:533M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS23:5323:585W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSSrc16:15--F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESSSrc16:15--TU3A,SL,GN
13502ASN HLZ EXPSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13506ASANSOL DIGHA EXPSrc05:40--SUUNRESERVED
13512TATANAGAR EXPSrc09:05--TU,W,F2S,GN
03301ASN DHN SPLSrc10:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53523ASN BRKA PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63506ASN BWN MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63508ASN BWN MEMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63510ASN BWN MEMUSrc06:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63512ASN BWN MEMUSrc07:42--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63514ASN BWN MEMUSrc09:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63516ASN BWN MEMUSrc10:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63518ASN BWN MEMUSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63520ASN BWN MEMUSrc14:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63541ASN GMO MEMUSrc05:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63543ASN GMO MEMUSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63545ASN DHN MEMUSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63522ASN BWN MEMUSrc16:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63524ASN BWN MEMUSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63526ASN BWN MEMUSrc21:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63528ASN DGR MEMUSrc20:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63551ASN DHN MEMUSrc23:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMUSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63561ASN JSME MEMUSrc07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63563ASN JSME MEMUSrc20:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63567ASN JAJ MEMUSrc09:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63569ASN JSME MEMUSrc17:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63592ASN BKSC MEMUSrc07:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63594ASN PRR MEMUSrc10:52--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63596ASN BKSC MEMUSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63598ASN RNC MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68055ASN TATA MEMUSrc08:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68044ASN KGP PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68046ASN ADRA PASSSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68060ASN BBM MEMUSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68062ASN ADRA MEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68064ASN ADRA MEMUSrc06:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68066ASN ADRA MEMUSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68068ASN ADRA MEMUSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68070ASN ADRA MEMUSrc22:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESSourcee05:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSSourcee16:00--W2A,3A,SL,GN
12384INTERCITY EXPSourcee06:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSSourcee19:45--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12942PARASNATH EXPSourcee19:45--TH2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
07-11-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, November 7, 2019

            For urgent track maintenance work o­n down main line between Jhajha & Narganjo, three (3) hours (13.20 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block will be imposed o­n the section o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday between 10.11.2019 to 5.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train services have been made:-

Short Termination/Short Origination/Cancellation of trains o­n block days

·63567/63568 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jasidih and Originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih.

·63208/63211 Patna – Jasidih – Patna MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jhajha and originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jhajha – Jasidih – Jhajha.

Besides, 53050 Mokama – Howrah Passenger and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n block days.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

1
07-11-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, November 7, 2019

            For urgent track maintenance work o­n down main line between Jhajha & Narganjo, three (3) hours (13.20 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block will be imposed o­n the section o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday between 10.11.2019 to 5.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train services have been made:-

Short Termination/Short Origination/Cancellation of trains o­n block days

·63567/63568 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jasidih and Originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih.

·63208/63211 Patna – Jasidih – Patna MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jhajha and originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jhajha – Jasidih – Jhajha.

Besides, 53050 Mokama – Howrah Passenger and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n block days.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





1
8967561473- Fri Jan 6 23:45 2017
I want to be one tic to asnsol


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search