For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53050 MKA HWH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53050-MKA HWH PASS
Mokameh jn to Howrah jn | Distance-455Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MKAMOKAMEH JNSource12:4501
2ANAHAUNTA H12:5212:531:0051
3HTZHATHIDAH JN12:5812:591:0081
4RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA13:0513:061:00121
5BRYABARHIYA13:1513:161:00181
6MKBMANKATHA13:3313:341:00281
7LKRLUCKEESARAI JN13:4113:421:00331
8KIULKIUL JN13:5014:0010:00351
9BSQPBANSIPUR14:0914:101:00421
10MNPMANANPUR14:1914:201:00481
11BFMBHALUI14:2914:301:00531
12JMUJAMUI14:4514:461:00621
13CUXCHAURA14:5314:541:00701
14GHRGIDHAUR15:0015:011:00771
15DPXDADPUR15:0815:091:00811
16JAJJHAJHA15:2015:3010:00881
17NRGONARGANJO H15:4115:421:00961
18STLSIMULTALA15:5815:591:001071
19LHBLAHABON16:1216:131:001171
20JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:055:001321
21KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI17:1117:121:001381
22SNQSANKARPUR17:1717:181:001411
23MUWMATHURAPUR17:2717:281:001501
24MDPMADHUPUR JN17:4517:505:001611
25JRWJORAMOW18:0018:011:001711
26MNCMADANKATA18:0818:091:001761
27VDSVIDYASAGAR18:1818:191:001851
28JMTJAMTARA18:3618:371:002031
29CRJCHITTARANJAN18:5919:012:002181
30RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR19:0719:081:002221
31SLSSALANPUR19:1819:191:002291
32STNSITARAMPUR20:1520:172:002341
33BCQBARACHAK20:2120:221:002381
34ASNASANSOL JN20:3020:5020:002431
35KPKKALIPAHARI20:5620:571:002481
36RNGRANIGANJ21:1421:195:002611
37UDLANDAL JN21:2721:292:002681
38OYRWARIA21:3721:381:002761
39DGRDURGAPUR21:4821:535:002851
40PANPANAGARH22:0722:081:003001
41MNAEMANKAR22:1822:191:003111
42KANKHANA JN23:1623:171:003351
43BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:3123:4615:003481
44BDCBANDEL JN00:4400:5410:004162
45CNSCHUCHURA01:0001:011:004192
46CGRCHANDAN NAGAR01:0601:071:004222
47SHESEORAPHULI01:1801:235:004332
48SRPSERAMPORE01:2701:281:004352
49BLYBALLY01:4401:451:004462
50HWHHOWRAH JN03:15Destination4552
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.





2
07-11-2019
Press Release: POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, November 7, 2019

            For urgent track maintenance work o­n down main line between Jhajha & Narganjo, three (3) hours (13.20 hrs. to 16.20 hrs.) Traffic & Power Block will be imposed o­n the section o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday between 10.11.2019 to 5.12.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train services have been made:-

Short Termination/Short Origination/Cancellation of trains o­n block days

·63567/63568 Asansol – Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jasidih and Originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jasidih – Jhajha – Jasidih.

·63208/63211 Patna – Jasidih – Patna MEMU passenger will short terminate at Jhajha and originate from there. The train will remain cancelled between Jhajha – Jasidih – Jhajha.

Besides, 53050 Mokama – Howrah Passenger and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n block days.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search