For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53050 MKA HWH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53050-MKA HWH PASS
Mokameh jn to Howrah jn | Distance-455Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MKAMOKAMEH JNSource12:4501
2ANAHAUNTA H12:5212:531:0051
3HTZHATHIDAH JN12:5812:591:0081
4RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA13:0513:061:00121
5BRYABARHIYA13:1513:161:00181
6MKBMANKATHA13:3313:341:00281
7LKRLUCKEESARAI JN13:4113:421:00331
8KIULKIUL JN13:5014:0010:00351
9BSQPBANSIPUR14:0914:101:00421
10MNPMANANPUR14:1914:201:00481
11BFMBHALUI14:2914:301:00531
12JMUJAMUI14:4514:461:00621
13CUXCHAURA14:5314:541:00701
14GHRGIDHAUR15:0015:011:00771
15DPXDADPUR15:0815:091:00811
16JAJJHAJHA15:2015:3010:00881
17NRGONARGANJO H15:4115:421:00961
18STLSIMULTALA15:5815:591:001071
19LHBLAHABON16:1216:131:001171
20JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:055:001321
21KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI17:1117:121:001381
22SNQSANKARPUR17:1717:181:001411
23MUWMATHURAPUR17:2717:281:001501
24MDPMADHUPUR JN17:4517:505:001611
25JRWJORAMOW18:0018:011:001711
26MNCMADANKATA18:0818:091:001761
27VDSVIDYASAGAR18:1818:191:001851
28JMTJAMTARA18:3618:371:002031
29CRJCHITTARANJAN18:5919:012:002181
30RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR19:0719:081:002221
31SLSSALANPUR19:1819:191:002291
32STNSITARAMPUR20:1520:172:002341
33BCQBARACHAK20:2120:221:002381
34ASNASANSOL JN20:3020:5020:002431
35KPKKALIPAHARI20:5620:571:002481
36RNGRANIGANJ21:1421:195:002611
37UDLANDAL JN21:2721:292:002681
38OYRWARIA21:3721:381:002761
39DGRDURGAPUR21:4821:535:002851
40PANPANAGARH22:0722:081:003001
41MNAEMANKAR22:1822:191:003111
42KANKHANA JN23:1623:171:003351
43BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:3123:4615:003481
44BDCBANDEL JN00:4400:5410:004162
45CNSCHUCHURA01:0001:011:004192
46CGRCHANDAN NAGAR01:0601:071:004222
47SHESEORAPHULI01:1801:235:004332
48SRPSERAMPORE01:2701:281:004352
49BLYBALLY01:4401:451:004462
50HWHHOWRAH JN03:15Destination4552
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 26.2.2020 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 25.2.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 26.2.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 25.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 26.2.2020 will short-originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 25.2.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 26.2.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 25.2.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 26.2.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 26.2.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search