For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53050 MKA HWH PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
53050-MKA HWH PASS
Mokameh jn to Howrah jn | Distance-455Kms | Travel Time 14:30Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MKAMOKAMEH JNSource12:4501
2ANAHAUNTA H12:5212:531:0051
3HTZHATHIDAH JN12:5812:591:0081
4RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA13:0513:061:00121
5BRYABARHIYA13:1513:161:00181
6MKBMANKATHA13:3313:341:00281
7LKRLUCKEESARAI JN13:4113:421:00331
8KIULKIUL JN13:5014:0010:00351
9BSQPBANSIPUR14:0914:101:00421
10MNPMANANPUR14:1914:201:00481
11BFMBHALUI14:2914:301:00531
12JMUJAMUI14:4514:461:00621
13CUXCHAURA14:5314:541:00701
14GHRGIDHAUR15:0015:011:00771
15DPXDADPUR15:0815:091:00811
16JAJJHAJHA15:2015:3010:00881
17NRGONARGANJO H15:4115:421:00961
18STLSIMULTALA15:5815:591:001071
19LHBLAHABON16:1216:131:001171
20JSMEJASIDIH JN17:0017:055:001321
21KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI17:1117:121:001381
22SNQSANKARPUR17:1717:181:001411
23MUWMATHURAPUR17:2717:281:001501
24MDPMADHUPUR JN17:4517:505:001611
25JRWJORAMOW18:0018:011:001711
26MNCMADANKATA18:0818:091:001761
27VDSVIDYASAGAR18:1818:191:001851
28JMTJAMTARA18:3618:371:002031
29CRJCHITTARANJAN18:5919:012:002181
30RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR19:0719:081:002221
31SLSSALANPUR19:1819:191:002291
32STNSITARAMPUR20:1520:172:002341
33BCQBARACHAK20:2120:221:002381
34ASNASANSOL JN20:3020:5020:002431
35KPKKALIPAHARI20:5620:571:002481
36RNGRANIGANJ21:1421:195:002611
37UDLANDAL JN21:2721:292:002681
38OYRWARIA21:3721:381:002761
39DGRDURGAPUR21:4821:535:002851
40PANPANAGARH22:0722:081:003001
41MNAEMANKAR22:1822:191:003111
42KANKHANA JN23:1623:171:003351
43BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:3123:4615:003481
44BDCBANDEL JN00:4400:5410:004162
45CNSCHUCHURA01:0001:011:004192
46CGRCHANDAN NAGAR01:0601:071:004222
47SHESEORAPHULI01:1801:235:004332
48SRPSERAMPORE01:2701:281:004352
49BLYBALLY01:4401:451:004462
50HWHHOWRAH JN03:15Destination4552
Popular Station Combinations
50 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-02-2021
Press Release:HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH SPECIAL



HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGER & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH PASSENGER RESUMED AS   
HOWRAH-RAMPURHAT-HOWRAH SPECIAL & HOWRAH-MOKAMA-HOWRAH  SPECIAL  


Kolkata, February 20, 2021:

For the convenience of the passengers, 53045/53046 Howrah-Rampurhat-Howrah Mayurakshi Fast Passenger & 53049/53050 Howrah- Mokama- Howrah Passenger will resume their service and will run as 03045/03046 Howrah-Rampurhat- Howrah special & 03029/03030 Howrah-Mokama-Howrah special respectively.

03045 Howrah- Rampurhat special will leave Howrah daily at 16:25 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Rampurhat at 22:15 hrs. o­n the same day & 03046 Rampurhat-Howrah special will leave Rampurhat daily at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 11:35 hrs. o­n the same day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the fully unreserved trains.

 03029 Howrah-Mokama special will leave Howrah daily at 23:20 hrs. w.e.f. 21.02.2021 to reach Mokama at 10:50 hrs. o­n the next day & 03030 Mokama-Howrah special will leave Mokama daily at 12:45 hrs. w.e.f. 22.02.2021 to reach Howrah at 03:00 hrs. o­n the next day. Mail/Express fare will be charged for the unreserved coaches.

In addition to their previous schedule stoppages of the corresponding regular trains, both the special trains will be also provided stoppage at Mankar station o­n experimental basis for a period of Six months. 03045 & 03046 will stop at Mankar at 18:51 hrs. & 08:41 hrs. respectively and 03029  will stop at Mankar station at 02:18 hrs.
 




2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search