For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SITARAMPUR

STATION INFO

Address: Sitarampur Railway Station, Sitarampur, West Bengal 713359, India

Station Code: STN)SITARAMPU

Station Name: STN)SITARAMPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 42

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53139KOAA JSME PGS03:3703:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS04:0804:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
63552DHN ASN MEMU04:3004:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63541ASN GMO MEMU05:2205:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63562BDME ASN MEMU06:1806:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63553ASN BSB MEMU06:4206:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12340COALFIELD EXP06:4506:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS07:0207:1210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63561ASN JSME MEMU07:4207:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73539UDL JSME DEMU08:1608:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63570BDME ASN MEMU08:2908:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
63542GMO ASN MEMU09:0309:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63503BWN HTE PASS09:0509:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53524BRKA ASN PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63567ASN JAJ MEMU09:4709:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXP09:5609:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
03301ASN DHN SPL10:2210:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS10:2610:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63546DHN ASN MEMU10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR11:2011:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
03302DHN ASN SPL12:4812:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP13:4813:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63545ASN DHN MEMU14:1214:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP14:2314:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU16:0116:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73538JSME UDL DEMU16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53523ASN BRKA PASS16:4216:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17:1817:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63569ASN JSME MEMU17:3717:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63504HATIA BWN PASS17:4717:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63543ASN GMO MEMU18:2118:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13049AMRITSAR EXP18:2618:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63564JSME ASN MEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63554BSB ASN MEMU20:0120:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS20:1520:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12339COAL FIELD EXP20:2820:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63563ASN JSME MEMU20:4320:441M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63544GMO ASN MEMU22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63551ASN DHN MEMU23:1123:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2020
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

 For Track maintenance work over Sitarampur-Jhajha section, 04 (four) hours Traffic block will be imposed from 10:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs. at Sitarampur o­n 01.03.2020.

Consequently, the following arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·13123 Sealdah-Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 01.03.2020 and 13124 Sitamarhi-Sealdah Express leaving Sitamarhi o­n 02.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Origination:

·18183 Tata-Danapur Express leaving Tata o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Asansol and will originate from there as Passenger Special at 16:30 hrs. and will run o­n the path of 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express towards Patna.

·63546 Gaya-Asansol Passenger leaving Gaya o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Dhanbad.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted. 





2
15-11-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

Kolkata, November 14, 2019

            A freight corridor block o­n Sitarampur – Jhajha section over Eastern Railway’s Asansol Division will be imposed o­n 17.11.2019 from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:

Cancellation

53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 16.11.2019 & 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 17.11.2019 will remain cancelled.

Rescheduling of Trains

18622 Hatia – Patna Express will leave Hatia at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 16.11.2019 and 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU passenger will leave Asansol at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2019.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019 will terminate at Barauni and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 17.11.2019 will originate from Barauni.

Besides, 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express leaving Sealdah o­n 16.11.2019, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus express and 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 17.11.2019.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search