For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

73538 JSME UDL DEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
73538-JSME UDL DEMU
Jasidih jn to Andal jn | Distance-142Kms | Travel Time 3:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JSMEJASIDIH JNSource14:2501
2KBQKUMRABAD ROHINI14:3114:321:0051
3SNQSANKARPUR14:3614:371:0091
4MUWMATHURAPUR14:4314:441:00171
5MDPMADHUPUR JN14:5714:592:00291
6JRWJORAMOW15:0715:081:00391
7MNCMADANKATA15:1315:141:00431
8VDSVIDYASAGAR15:2215:231:00531
9KEEKASEETAR15:3115:321:00621
10JMTJAMTARA15:3915:401:00711
11CRJCHITTARANJAN15:5415:551:00851
12RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR16:0016:011:00901
13SLSSALANPUR16:0716:081:00971
14STNSITARAMPUR16:2016:222:001011
15BBIBARABANI16:5116:521:001151
16TOPTAPASI17:3017:311:001301
17SSCRSONACHARA17:4017:411:001341
18UDLANDAL JN18:10Destination1421
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF



COMMENDABLE PERFORMANCE OF ER/RPF

Kolkata, February 25, 2020

          Apart from round-the-clock monitoring of security aspects of passengers, Railway Protection Force of Eastern Railway also shows humane activity towards the passengers in need.

RESCUE OF MINOR BOYS:

·During a joint drive conducted by RPF Post/Pakur and Child Helpline/Pakur o­n 23.3.2020, 7 minor boys moving aimlessly at Pakur Railway station were rescued. o­n interrogation, they disclosed that they were proceeding to Ranchi for working purpose. Later, all were handed over to Child Line, Pakur for further course of action under proper documentation.

·On 23.2.2020 RPF Post/Sahibganj rescued o­ne runaway minor boy from Train No. 53403 Rampurhat – Gaya passenger at Sahibganj station. Later, the boy was handed over to Child Line, Sahibganj under proper documentation.

RECOVERY OF LEFT-BEHIND LUGGAGE/ARTICLES:

·On 21.2.2020, RPF post Andal recovered a left behind bag containing personal belongings and cash of ₹5,000/- from Train No. 73538 Jasidih – Andal DMU at Tapasi Railway station. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after proper verification & documentation.

·On 23.2.2020 RPF Post, Asansol recovered o­ne left behind Laptop Bag containing o­ne laptop, QMRA machine related to medical purpose, other documents etc. valued ₹45,000/- from Train No. 63576 Asansol – Jhajha passenger at Asansol station. Later, the recovered bag was handed over to its owner after due verification & documentation.





2
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search