For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JASIDIH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME)JASIDIH J

Station Name: JSME)JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Total Unique Trains: 171

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS00:1000:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13122GCT KOAA EXP00:1700:192M2A,3A,SL,GN
12360KOL GARIB RATH00:1700:192W,F,SU3A
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESS00:2400:262SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12359PNBE GARIB RATH00:2400:262TU,TH,SA3A
15027MAURYA EXP00:5801:035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXP01:1201:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRES01:1401:195M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS01:4001:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXP02:1102:143M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13131KOAA PNBE EXP02:2302:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:2302:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
83131GRD DNR LINK02:2302:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53520GRD LINK PAS EX02:2302:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS02:3202:375M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13135KOAA JYG EXP02:4702:525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13155MITHILANCHAL EXP02:4702:525TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13157TIRHUT EXPRESS02:4702:525TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13019BAGH EXPRESS02:5402:595M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12253ANGA EXPRESS03:1103:165SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18181TATA CPR EXP03:3903:445M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESS03:5403:562SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13020BAGH EXPRESS03:5504:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESS04:0204:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18419PURI JYG EXP04:2004:3010TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18449B NATH DHAM EXP04:2004:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
63562BDME ASN MEMU04:2004:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13043HWH RXL EXPRESS04:2804:302W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04:3604:415TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13319DGHR RNC EXP04:5505:2025M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12274HWH DURONTO EXP05:0605:082TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL
18619RNC DUMK EXP05:2005:3515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53139KOAA JSME PGS05:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53049HWH MKA PAS06:1206:175M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS06:1706:225M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13044RXL HWH EXPRESS06:1806:202TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13166SMI KOAA EXP06:2006:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63570BDME ASN MEMU06:2806:3810M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17007SC DBG EXPRESS06:4906:512TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP06:4906:523M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17005HYB RXL EXPRESS07:0507:072TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS08:0008:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12306KOLKATA RJDHNI08:1008:144F1A,2A,3A
63572MKA JSME MEMU08:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12024JANSHATABDI EXP08:5608:593M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13510GD ASN EXPRESS09:1809:202W3A,SL,GN
13508GKP ASN EXPRESS09:2009:222SA3A,SL,GN
63561ASN JSME MEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22843BSP PNBE EXP09:4709:492F2A,3A,SL,GN
63154BDME JSME MEMU09:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12316ANANYA EXPRESS10:0710:092M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXP10:0710:092TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12326NLDM KOAA EXP10:0710:092SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR10:0710:092TH3A
73539UDL JSME DEMU10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
18184DNR TATA EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
53551DUMK JSME PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63156BDME JSME MEMU11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13331DHN PNBE EXPRES11:2711:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63567ASN JAJ MEMU11:4211:464M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12304POORVA EXPRESS11:5612:004W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS12:0812:124M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP12:1012:122W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12325KOAA NLDM EXP12:1012:122TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12273NDLS DURONTO12:2512:272M,F1A,2A,3A,SL
63566JAJ JSME MEMU12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
18420JYG DBG PURI EX12:4812:568SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18450B NATH DHAM EXP12:4812:568W2A,3A,SL,GN
17006DBG HYB EXPRESS13:0713:125SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17008DBG SC EXPRESS13:0713:125TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP13:1113:132SU3A,SL,GN
13332PNBE DHN EXPRES13:2213:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63158BDME JSME MEMU13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR13:4213:475M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18183TATA DNR EXP14:0414:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
63568JAJ ASN MEMU14:0814:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73582BAKA JSME DMU14:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22643PATNA EXPRESS14:5114:532M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM15:0215:042F3A,SL,GN
63160BDME JSME MEMU15:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP15:3715:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15235HWH DBG EXPRESS15:5816:035SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15271JANSADHARAN EXP15:5816:035WUNRESERVED
53081RPH JSME PASS16:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15233KOAA DBG EXP16:0116:032M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63208PNBE JSME MEMU16:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP16:3616:4610TH2A,3A,SL,GN
63574KIUL JSME MEMU16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12327UPASANA EXPRESS17:0017:022TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS17:0017:022M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53050MKA HWH PASS17:0017:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
53132MFP SDAH PASS17:1917:223M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63162BDME JSME MEMU17:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12315ANNANYA EXPRES17:3517:372TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12305KOLKATA RJDHNI17:4017:444SU1A,2A,3A
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS17:4417:462F3A,SL,GN
13509ASN GD EXPRESS17:4417:462TU3A,SL,GN
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS17:4617:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
12235HUMSAFAR EXP18:0618:082F3A
12254ANGA EXPRESS18:1218:153W2A,3A,SL,GN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS18:1218:153TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12023JANSHATABDI EXP18:1718:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63164BDME JSME MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES18:4618:515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53555DUMK JSME PASS18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
13106BUI SDAH EXP19:2219:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18606JYG RNC EXPRESS19:3719:392W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
53556DUMK JSME PASS19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63569ASN JSME MEMU19:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15047PURBANCHAL EXP19:5419:584M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15049KOAA GKP EXP19:5419:584W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15051KOAA GKP EXP19:5419:584F2A,3A,SL,GN
13136JYG KOAA EXP20:0720:125SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13156MITHILANCHAL EX20:0720:125M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
13158TIRHUT EXPRESS20:0720:125W2A,3A,SL,GN
13138AMH KOAA EXP20:1020:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESS20:2020:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13049AMRITSAR EXP20:2920:345M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
63166BDME JSME MEMU20:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP20:5320:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13320RNC DGHR EXP21:0521:2520TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15236DBG HWH EXPRESS21:0821:135F2A,3A,SL,GN
15272JANSADHARAN EXP21:0821:135TUUNRESERVED
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP21:1121:132W2A,3A,SL,GN
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESS21:1121:132W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS21:1921:223SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13022MITHILA EXPRESS21:3721:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18603RNC BGP EXPRESS21:5121:565TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18604BGP RNC EXPRESS21:5221:575W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS22:0522:072W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP22:0722:092M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13021MITHILA EXPRESS22:1022:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15048PURVANCHAL EXP22:2222:275M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15050GKP KOLKATA EXP22:2222:275W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15052GKP KOLKATA EXP22:2222:275TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP22:3822:435F2A,3A,SL,GN
63563ASN JSME MEMU22:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15028MAURYA EXPRESS22:5122:565M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18605RNC JYG EXP22:5923:045TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13575TBM JSME EXP23:10Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRE23:1823:235M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL23:2923:334M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18182CPR TATA EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
13185GANGASAGAR EXP23:4523:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63168BDME JSME MEMU23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13186GANGA SAGAR EXP23:5323:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
13576JSME TBM EXPSrc13:10--W2A,3A,SL,GN
53082JSME RPH PASSSrc16:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53140JSME KOAA PGSSrc07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
53554JSME BRPS PASSSrc11:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
53552JSME DUMK PASSSrc07:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
63151JSME BDME MEMUSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63153JSME BDME MEMUSrc08:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63155JSME BDME MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63157JSME BDME MEMUSrc12:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63159JSME BDME MEMUSrc14:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63161JSME BDME MEMUSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63163JSME BDME MEMUSrc17:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63165JSME BDME MEMUSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63167JSME BDME MEMUSrc22:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63169JSME BDME MEMUSrc03:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMUSrc16:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63564JSME ASN MEMUSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63565JSME JAJ MEMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63571JSME MKA MEMUSrc20:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63573JSME KIUL MEMUSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
73538JSME UDL DEMUSrc14:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
73581JSME BAKA DMUSrc10:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......








COMMENTS

1
208/2019-20 09-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICE


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Bombay Division of Central Railway and landslides over South Western Railway and East Coast Railway the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Samparkkranti Express of 09th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16511/16513 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur/Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16518/16524 Kannur/Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express journey commencing o­n 09th and 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 10th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Jn Gomtesswara Express journey commencing o­n 11th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16585 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Central Express journey commencing o­n 08th August is cancelled.

Train No. 16586 Mangalore Central - Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 09th August is cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 11.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Panvel.

Train No. 16340 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Express journey commencing o­n 09.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16352 Nagercoil – Mumbai CST Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 08.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Express journey commencing o­n 08th, 09th and 11th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar.

Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram – Mumbai CST Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 10.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST.

DIVERSION

Train No. 13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Bokaro Express which left Dhanbad o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Bargrhraod – Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad – Palasa – Vizainagarm.

Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi special train which left Sambalpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No. 13576 Jasidih – Tambaram Weekly Express which left Jasidih o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Sambalpur – Angul – Khurdaroad –Vizainagarm.

Train No.12836 Yesvantpur – Hatia Weekly Express which left Yesvantpur o­n 07th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No. 13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Bokaro Express which left Alappuzha o­n 07th and 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Train No.22838 Ernakulam – Hatia Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Express which left Ernakulam o­n 08th August, 2019 is diverted to via Vizainagaram – Khurdaroad – Angul – Sambalpur.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
13-07-2019
RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RANCHI-BHAGALPUR SHRAVANI MELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 13thJuly, 2019:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Shravani Mela, it has been decided to run 8 Pairs of Special Trains between Ranchi-Bhagalpur-Ranchi during the period from 15thJuly to 8th August, 2019.

 

08611 Ranchi-Bhagalpur Special leaving Ranchi at 22:00 hours every Monday and Wednesday will reach Bhagalpur at 13:40 hours, next day. In the return direction, 08612 Bhagalpur-Ranchi Special leaving Bhagalpur every Tuesday and Thursday at 14:20 hours will arrive Ranchi at 04:00 hours, the next day.

 

The Special Train consisting of 7 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Muri, Bokaro Steel City, Chandrapura, Mohuda, Bhojudih, Joychandipahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Jamui, Manapur, Kiul, Jamalpur and Sultanganaj between Ranchi and Bhagalpur.

 

.......





1
- Sat Dec 19 15:12 2015

2
- Sat Dec 19 15:12 2015


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search