For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Howrah jn to Shri ganganagar | Distance-1978Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource09:3501
2BDCBANDEL JN10:3210:375:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:3511:405:001071
4PANPANAGARH12:1512:161:001551
5DGRDURGAPUR12:3312:352:001711
6UDLANDAL JN12:4812:502:001871
7RNGRANIGANJ12:5712:581:001941
8ASNASANSOL JN13:3013:355:002131
9STNSITARAMPUR13:4813:502:002221
10CRJCHITTARANJAN14:0614:082:002381
11JMTJAMTARA14:2114:221:002521
12VDSVIDYASAGAR14:3914:401:002701
13MDPMADHUPUR JN15:0215:1210:002941
14JSMEJASIDIH JN15:3715:425:003231
15STLSIMULTALA16:0116:021:003481
16JAJJHAJHA16:4016:455:003671
17GHRGIDHAUR16:5516:561:003781
18JMUJAMUI17:0717:092:003931
19MNPMANANPUR17:2217:242:004071
20BSQPBANSIPUR17:3217:342:004131
21KIULKIUL JN17:4617:504:004211
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:5417:562:004221
23MKBMANKATHA18:0218:042:004281
24DMRXDUMRI HALT18:1318:141:004331
25BRYABARHIYA18:1918:212:004371
26HTZHATHIDAH JN18:3218:331:004481
27MKAMOKAMEH JN18:4018:444:004551
28MORMOR18:5018:522:004621
29PHKPUNARAKH19:0019:022:004701
30BARHBARH19:1119:132:004811
31ATLATHMAL GOLA19:2219:231:004901
32BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN19:3019:322:004991
33KOOKHUSROPUR19:4319:452:005141
34FUTFATWA19:5820:002:005221
35PNCPATNA SAHEB20:1920:212:005341
36GZHGULZARBAGH20:2820:302:005371
37PNBEPATNA JN21:1521:2510:005441
38DNRDANAPUR21:3921:412:005541
39NEONEORA21:4521:472:005601
40SDESADISOPUR21:5521:561:005671
41BTABIHTA21:5922:012:005711
42KWRKOELWAR22:1022:111:005801
43KUAKULHARIA22:1522:172:005831
44ARAARA22:2822:335:005931
45BEABIHIYA22:4822:502:006151
46BYNBANAHI22:5622:582:006201
47RPRRAGHUNATHPUR23:1923:212:006291
48DUREDUMRAON23:3423:362:006451
49BXRBUXAR23:5223:575:006621
50DLNDILDARNAGAR JN00:2300:252:006982
51ZNAZAMANIA00:3500:372:007112
52DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2502:4015:007562
53CARCHUNAR03:1603:182:007882
54MZPMIRZAPUR03:4303:485:008192
55BDLVINDHYACHAL03:5804:002:008262
56ALDALLAHABAD JN05:1005:2010:009082
57BREBHARWARI05:5005:511:009462
58SROSIRATHU06:0606:082:009652
59KGAKHAGA06:2406:262:009902
60FTPFATEHPUR06:5206:542:0010252
61BKOBINDKI ROAD07:2707:281:0010562
62CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:3008:4010:0011032
63GOYGOVINDPURI08:5008:511:0011052
64PNKDPANKI DHAM09:0009:011:0011122
65RURARURA09:2509:272:0011462
66JJKJHINJHAK09:4309:452:0011642
67PHDPHAPHUND10:0110:032:0011842
68ULDACHALDA10:1810:202:0012012
69BNTBHARTHANA10:3710:392:0012212
70ETWETAWAH10:5611:015:0012412
71JGRJASWANTNAGAR11:1511:172:0012572
72BDNBHADAN11:3311:352:0012762
73SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:5111:565:0012962
74FZDFIROZABAD12:1212:175:0013162
75TDLTUNDLA JN13:0513:105:0013322
76AFAGRA FORT14:1514:205:0013552
77IDHIDGAH AGRA JN14:3514:372:0013572
78AGCAGRA CANTT14:5515:2025:0013582
79RKMRAJA KI MANDI15:3015:322:0013622
80MTJMATHURA JN16:2516:305:0014122
81CHJCHATA16:5816:591:0014432
82KSVKOSI KALAN17:1017:122:0014532
83PWLPALWAL18:0318:052:0014962
84ASTASAOTI18:1618:171:0015072
85BVHBALLABGARH18:2618:271:0015172
86FDNFARIDABAD NW TN18:3318:341:0015212
87FDBFARIDABAD18:3918:412:0015252
88TKDTUGLAKABAD18:5118:532:0015352
89OKAOKHLA19:0019:022:0015422
90NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:1219:142:0015462
91TKJTILAK BRIDGE19:2019:211:0015502
92NDLSNEW DELHI19:4020:0020:0015532
93DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ20:1320:152:0015572
94SSBSHAKURBASTI20:3420:362:0015642
95NNONANGLOI20:4520:472:0015712
96BGZBAHADURGARH21:0021:022:0015842
97SPZSAMPLA21:1421:162:0016022
98ROKROHTAK JN21:4321:485:0016242
99JNAJULANA22:0822:102:0016562
100JINDJIND JN22:3422:395:0016812
101UCAUCHANA22:5322:552:0017002
102NRWNARWANA JN23:0823:102:0017152
103TUNTOHANA23:2823:302:0017412
104JHLJAKHAL JN23:4523:505:0017532
105BLZBUDHLADA00:0900:112:0017823
106MSZMANSA00:2500:272:0017983
107MAURMAUR00:4300:441:0018173
108BTIBHATINDA JN02:1004:155:0018513
109GDBGIDDARBAHA04:3704:392:0018793
110MOTMALOUT04:5504:572:0018953
111ABSABOHAR05:3605:382:0019243
112SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR07:10Destination19783
Popular Station Combinations
112 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
31-01-2020
Press Release:ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS


ADDITIONAL COACH TO BE ATTACHED WITH SIX EXPRESS TRAINS

Kolkata, January 31, 2020

Eastern Railway has decided to augment 01 (one) additional Second Class sitting/Sleeper Class/AC 3- Tire Coach with following Express trains o­n permanent basis.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Sriganganagar-Howrah Express (13007/13008) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Sriganganagar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Sleeper Class coach with Howrah-Amritsar-Howrah Express (13049/13050) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Amritsar w.e.f. 03.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Balurghat-Kolkata Express (13161/13162) leaving Kolkata w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Balurghat w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Kolkata-Haldibari-Kolkata Express (12363/12364) leaving Kolkata w.e.f 01.02.2020 & leaving Haldibari w.e.f. 02.02.2020.

·01 (one) Second Class sitting Coach with Howrah-Malda Town-Howrah Intercity Express (13465/13466) leaving Howrah & Malda Town w.e.f. 01.02.2020.

·01 (one) AC 3-Tire Coach with Howrah-Gaya-Howrah Express (13023/13024) leaving Howrah w.e.f. 01.02.2020 & leaving Gaya w.e.f. 02.02.2020.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search