For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Howrah jn to Shri ganganagar | Distance-1978Kms | Travel Time 45:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource09:3501
2BDCBANDEL JN10:3210:375:00401
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:3511:405:001071
4PANPANAGARH12:1512:161:001551
5DGRDURGAPUR12:3312:352:001711
6UDLANDAL JN12:4812:502:001871
7RNGRANIGANJ12:5712:581:001941
8ASNASANSOL JN13:3013:355:002131
9STNSITARAMPUR13:4813:502:002221
10CRJCHITTARANJAN14:0614:082:002381
11JMTJAMTARA14:2114:221:002521
12VDSVIDYASAGAR14:3914:401:002701
13MDPMADHUPUR JN15:0215:1210:002941
14JSMEJASIDIH JN15:3715:425:003231
15STLSIMULTALA16:0116:021:003481
16JAJJHAJHA16:4016:455:003671
17GHRGIDHAUR16:5516:561:003781
18JMUJAMUI17:0717:092:003931
19MNPMANANPUR17:2217:242:004071
20BSQPBANSIPUR17:3217:342:004131
21KIULKIUL JN17:4617:504:004211
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN17:5417:562:004221
23MKBMANKATHA18:0218:042:004281
24DMRXDUMRI HALT18:1318:141:004331
25BRYABARHIYA18:1918:212:004371
26HTZHATHIDAH JN18:3218:331:004481
27MKAMOKAMEH JN18:4018:444:004551
28MORMOR18:5018:522:004621
29PHKPUNARAKH19:0019:022:004701
30BARHBARH19:1119:132:004811
31ATLATHMAL GOLA19:2219:231:004901
32BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN19:3019:322:004991
33KOOKHUSROPUR19:4319:452:005141
34FUTFATWA19:5820:002:005221
35PNCPATNA SAHEB20:1920:212:005341
36GZHGULZARBAGH20:2820:302:005371
37PNBEPATNA JN21:1521:2510:005441
38DNRDANAPUR21:3921:412:005541
39NEONEORA21:4521:472:005601
40SDESADISOPUR21:5521:561:005671
41BTABIHTA21:5922:012:005711
42KWRKOELWAR22:1022:111:005801
43KUAKULHARIA22:1522:172:005831
44ARAARA22:2822:335:005931
45BEABIHIYA22:4822:502:006151
46BYNBANAHI22:5622:582:006201
47RPRRAGHUNATHPUR23:1923:212:006291
48DUREDUMRAON23:3423:362:006451
49BXRBUXAR23:5223:575:006621
50DLNDILDARNAGAR JN00:2300:252:006982
51ZNAZAMANIA00:3500:372:007112
52DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:2502:4015:007562
53CARCHUNAR03:1603:182:007882
54MZPMIRZAPUR03:4303:485:008192
55BDLVINDHYACHAL03:5804:002:008262
56ALDALLAHABAD JN05:1005:2010:009082
57BREBHARWARI05:5005:511:009462
58SROSIRATHU06:0606:082:009652
59KGAKHAGA06:2406:262:009902
60FTPFATEHPUR06:5206:542:0010252
61BKOBINDKI ROAD07:2707:281:0010562
62CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:3008:4010:0011032
63GOYGOVINDPURI08:5008:511:0011052
64PNKDPANKI DHAM09:0009:011:0011122
65RURARURA09:2509:272:0011462
66JJKJHINJHAK09:4309:452:0011642
67PHDPHAPHUND10:0110:032:0011842
68ULDACHALDA10:1810:202:0012012
69BNTBHARTHANA10:3710:392:0012212
70ETWETAWAH10:5611:015:0012412
71JGRJASWANTNAGAR11:1511:172:0012572
72BDNBHADAN11:3311:352:0012762
73SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:5111:565:0012962
74FZDFIROZABAD12:1212:175:0013162
75TDLTUNDLA JN13:0513:105:0013322
76AFAGRA FORT14:1514:205:0013552
77IDHIDGAH AGRA JN14:3514:372:0013572
78AGCAGRA CANTT14:5515:2025:0013582
79RKMRAJA KI MANDI15:3015:322:0013622
80MTJMATHURA JN16:2516:305:0014122
81CHJCHATA16:5816:591:0014432
82KSVKOSI KALAN17:1017:122:0014532
83PWLPALWAL18:0318:052:0014962
84ASTASAOTI18:1618:171:0015072
85BVHBALLABGARH18:2618:271:0015172
86FDNFARIDABAD NW TN18:3318:341:0015212
87FDBFARIDABAD18:3918:412:0015252
88TKDTUGLAKABAD18:5118:532:0015352
89OKAOKHLA19:0019:022:0015422
90NZMH NIZAMUDDIN19:1219:142:0015462
91TKJTILAK BRIDGE19:2019:211:0015502
92NDLSNEW DELHI19:4020:0020:0015532
93DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ20:1320:152:0015572
94SSBSHAKURBASTI20:3420:362:0015642
95NNONANGLOI20:4520:472:0015712
96BGZBAHADURGARH21:0021:022:0015842
97SPZSAMPLA21:1421:162:0016022
98ROKROHTAK JN21:4321:485:0016242
99JNAJULANA22:0822:102:0016562
100JINDJIND JN22:3422:395:0016812
101UCAUCHANA22:5322:552:0017002
102NRWNARWANA JN23:0823:102:0017152
103TUNTOHANA23:2823:302:0017412
104JHLJAKHAL JN23:4523:505:0017532
105BLZBUDHLADA00:0900:112:0017823
106MSZMANSA00:2500:272:0017983
107MAURMAUR00:4300:441:0018173
108BTIBHATINDA JN02:1004:155:0018513
109GDBGIDDARBAHA04:3704:392:0018793
110MOTMALOUT04:5504:572:0018953
111ABSABOHAR05:3605:382:0019243
112SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR07:10Destination19783
Popular Station Combinations
112 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2019
Full cancellation, reduction in frequency, partial cancellation and diversion of Mail/Express trains during foggy season 2019-20

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/11/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 08.11.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि आगामी कोहरे के मौसम 2019-20 के दृष्टिगत दिनांक 16.12.2019 से 31.01.2020 तक मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण, आवृति मे कमी तथा मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

(1)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि से-तक

1

11106 झाँसी-कोलकाता प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

20.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

2

11105 कोलकाता- झाँसी प्रथम स्वतन्त्रता सेनानी एक्सप्रेस

22.12.19 से 02.02.20 तक

3

12179 लखनऊ जं.-आगरा फोर्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

4

12180 आगरा फोर्ट-लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

5

22441 चित्रकूट धामकानपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

6

22442 कानपुर-चित्रकूट धाम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

7

13345/23345 वाराणसी-सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

8

13346/23346 सिंगरौली/शक्तिनगर- वाराणसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

9

12873 हटिया-आनंद विहार झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

सप्ताह में तीन दिन

16.12.19 से 30.01.20 तक

10

12874 आनंद विहार- हटिया झारखंड एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

11

22857 संतरागाची-आनंद विहार एक्सप्रेस

साप्ताहिक

16.12.19 से 27.01.20 तक

12

22858 आनंद विहार- संतरागाची सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 28.01.20 तक

13

14221 फ़ैज़ाबाद-कानपुर अनवरगंज एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

14

14222 कानपुर अनवरगंज-फ़ैज़ाबाद एक्सप्रेस

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

15

14218 चंडीगढ़-प्रयाग घाट ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

16

14217 प्रयाग घाट- चंडीगढ़ ऊंचाहार एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

17

14006 आनंद विहार-सीतामढ़ी लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

दैनिक

16.12.19 से 31.01.20 तक

18

14005 सीतामढ़ी-आनंद विहार लिच्छ्वी एक्सप्रेस

17.12.19 से 01.02.20 तक

(2)मेल/एक्सप्रेस गाड़ियोंकी आवृति मे कमी-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या/नाम

आवृति

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने के दिन

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से प्रभावी तिथि

1

11124 ग्वालियर-बरौनी मेल

दैनिक

सोमवार एवं गुरुवार

दिसम्बर 19- 16,19,23,26,30

जनवरी 20-02,06,09,13,16,20,23,27,30

2

11123बरौनी-ग्वालियर मेल

मंगलवार एवं शुक्रवार

दिसम्बर 19- 17,20,24,27,31

जनवरी 20-03,07,10,14,17,21,24,28,31

2
05-11-2019
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCELLED PARTIALLY OR FULLY AND REDUCTION IN FREQUENCY OF SERVICES FOR UPCOMING FOGGY SEASON

Kolkata, November 05, 2019

                   Due to upcoming foggy season from 16 December, 2019 to 31 January, 2020, Railways has decided to cancel some of Mail/Express trains either partially or fully and reduction in frequency of trains, as a precautionary measure from safety point of view. Such trains, pertains to Eastern Railway are appended below.

Full cancellation of trains:

·14003 Malda Town-New Delhi Express leaving Malda Town o­n every Tuesdays and Saturdays between 21.12.2019 & 01.02.2020.

·14004 New Delhi-Malda Town Express leaving New Delhi o­n every Thursdays and Sundays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020.

·11105 Kolkata-Jhansi Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Kolkata o­n every Sundays between 22.12.2019 & 02.02.2020.

·11106 Jhansi-Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express leaving Jhansi o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020.

Partial cancellation of trains:

·12177 Howrah-Mathura Chambal Express leaving Howrah o­n every Fridays between 20.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Agra Cantt. & Mathura Jn.

·12178 Mathura-Howrah Chambal Express leaving Mathura o­n every Mondays between 16.12.2019 & 27.01.2020 will remain cancelled between Mathura Jn. & Agra Cantt.

Reduction in frequency of trains:

·12023/12024 Howrah-Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express leaving Howrah o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22405 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur o­nly o­n Thursdays between 19.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·22406 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar o­nly o­n Wednesdays between 18.12.2019 & 29.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13005 Howrah-Amritsar Mail leaving Howrah o­nly o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13006 Amritsar-Howrah Mail leaving Amritsar o­nly o­n Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays between 19.12.2019 & 01.02.2020 will remain cancelled. 

·12987 Sealdah-Ajmer Express leaving Sealdah o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 18.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·12988 Ajmer- Sealdah Express leaving Ajmer o­n every Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays between 17.12.2019 & 30.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13007 Howrah-Sri Ganganagar Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Howrah o­n every Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays between 16.12.2019 & 31.01.2020 will remain cancelled.

·13008 Sri Ganganagar- Howrah Udayan Abha Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar o­n every Wednesdays, Fridays, Sundays and Tuesdays between 18.12.2019 & 02.02.2020 will remain cancelled.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit