For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUXAR

STATION INFO

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR)BUXA

Station Name: BXR)BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01666AGTL HBJ SPL00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12235HUMSAFAR EXP00:2500:272F3A
63240DDU BXR PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS01:1001:122W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP01:1001:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP01:2201:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS01:5301:552F3A
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS02:0502:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS02:3602:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH03:4303:452TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH03:4303:452M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR03:4303:452TH3A
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:3504:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL05:3105:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS05:3505:372W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS06:3006:322M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS06:3006:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM08:2008:222F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES08:2008:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS08:2008:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL09:3009:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
63264DDU PNBE MEMU09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:5910:012W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2110:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:2110:232SU3A
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS10:3210:342TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX10:5510:572TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP10:5510:572TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11:4011:422FUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP11:4211:442TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS11:4211:442M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:4311:452TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP11:4311:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63234DDU PNBE PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2012:222SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
03602DDU BXR PASS SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0113:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP13:4013:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03219RPR BXR MEMU SPL14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:0215:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS15:3615:382W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP15:3615:382M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:4215:464W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP15:5515:572M,TH3A,SL,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST16:3616:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63228DDU PNBE MEMU17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP17:2517:305TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS17:4117:432M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES18:0418:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP18:0418:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR18:5118:532W3A
63226BSB PNBE MEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP20:1820:202SU3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES20:1820:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH21:1121:132M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH21:1121:132TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:5221:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:5221:542TH3A
63230MUV BXR MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22355PPTA CDG EXP22:0822:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS22:2022:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS22:2022:222M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22:3622:404M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP23:0723:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63231PNBE MGS MEMU23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP23:5223:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
03220BXR RPR MEMU SPLSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53219BXR MGS PASSSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63229BXR MUV MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63235BXR MGS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63232BXR PNBE MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 








COMMENTS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0303-03-2020
WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 3rd March, 2020

WR TO RUN MORE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRA- NEW DELHI, BANDRA (T)-JAIPUR BANDRA (T)-BIKANER & INDORE-PATNA

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forthcoming Holi festival and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has decided to run Holi Special trains between Mumbai Central-New Delhi, Bandra (T)-Jaipur, Bandra (T)-Bikaner & Indore-Patna o­n special fare. The details of this special train are as under:-

 

·09005/ 09006Mumbai Central – New Delhi Superfast AC Special Train o­n Special fare (2 trips)                                                                                                                                           

  

    Train No. 09005 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Special train will depart from Mumbai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and will reach New Delhi at 7.55 hrs. the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09006 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Superfast AC Special train will depart from New Delhi at 14.50 hrs o­n 7th March, 2020 and arrive Mumbai Central at 6.55 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will halt at Surat, Vadodara and Kota in both directions. The train will have I AC, AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coaches.

 

·Train No 09037/09038 Bandra Terminus – JaipurSpecial Train o­n Special Fare

                                                                                                              (2 trips)

Train No.09037 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n 6th March, 2020 at 13.05 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 10.40 hrs, the next day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 09038 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n 7thMarch, 2020 at 13.00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs, the next day.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn., Beawar, Ajmer, Kishanganj and Phulera stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 23.45 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 23.40 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 22.15 hrs o­n 11thMarch, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 23.50 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09307/09308Indore-Patna Special train o­n Special fare(2 trips)

Train No. 09307 Indore - Patna Special train will leave Indore at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th March, 2020 and reach Patna at 02.50 hrs o­n 8th March, 2020.

Similarly, Train No.09308 Patna-Indore Special train will depart from Patna at 05.50 hrs o­n 8thMarch, 2020 and will reach Indore at 13.20 hrs the next day.

The train will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Vidisha, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions.

             The booking of Train No. 09005, 09037, 09079 and 09307 will open o­n 5thMarch, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***********

 





1
Utkarsh rai - Thu Jan 18 19:07 2018
From tomorrow mughalsarai to buxar all train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search