For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUXAR

STATION INFO

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR)BUXA

Station Name: BXR)BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01666AGTL HBJ SPL00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12235HUMSAFAR EXP00:2500:272F3A
63240DDU BXR PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS01:1001:122W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP01:1001:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP01:2201:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS01:5301:552F3A
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS02:0502:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS02:3602:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH03:4303:452TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH03:4303:452M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR03:4303:452TH3A
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:3504:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL05:3105:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS05:3505:372W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS06:3006:322M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS06:3006:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM08:2008:222F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES08:2008:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS08:2008:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL09:3009:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
63264DDU PNBE MEMU09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:5910:012W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2110:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:2110:232SU3A
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS10:3210:342TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX10:5510:572TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP10:5510:572TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11:4011:422FUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP11:4211:442TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS11:4211:442M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:4311:452TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP11:4311:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63234DDU PNBE PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2012:222SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
03602DDU BXR PASS SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0113:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP13:4013:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03219RPR BXR MEMU SPL14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:0215:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS15:3615:382W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP15:3615:382M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:4215:464W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP15:5515:572M,TH3A,SL,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST16:3616:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63228DDU PNBE MEMU17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP17:2517:305TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS17:4117:432M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES18:0418:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP18:0418:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR18:5118:532W3A
63226BSB PNBE MEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP20:1820:202SU3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES20:1820:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH21:1121:132M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH21:1121:132TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:5221:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:5221:542TH3A
63230MUV BXR MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22355PPTA CDG EXP22:0822:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS22:2022:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS22:2022:222M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22:3622:404M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP23:0723:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63231PNBE MGS MEMU23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP23:5223:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
03220BXR RPR MEMU SPLSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53219BXR MGS PASSSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63229BXR MUV MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63235BXR MGS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63232BXR PNBE MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
461/2020-2111-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, East Central Railway has notified the following fully reserved Weekly Humsafar Superfast Special Trains via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.03253 / 03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Special Trains (via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai)

With a composition of Sixteen AC 3-tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Patna o­n Thursdays at 20.25 hrs with effect from 11th February, 2021 to reach Banaswadi at 17.00 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Banswadi o­n Sundays at 13.50 hrs with effect from 14th February, 2021 to reach Patna at 10.10 hrs the third day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.03253 / 03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train

Station

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train

20.2-5

(d)

Patna

(a)

10.10

21.01121.03

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

' 08.58109.00

21.46121.48

(a/d)

Buxar

(a/d)

08.18108.20

23.45123.55

(a/d)

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya

(a/d)

07.03107.13

      02.0510210

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

  (a/d)

04.22104.27

05.10105.15

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

01.15101.20

06.30106.35

(a/d)

Katni

(a/d)

23.50123.55

08.00108.10

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

22.30122.40

10 .13110.15

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

19.43119.45

12.25112.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

18.40118.50

14.08114.10

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

15.40115.42

16.50116.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

13.05113.10

19.43119.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

10.23110.25

21.10121.1 5

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

10.00110.05

00.18100.20

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

05.23105.25

03.45103.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.30102.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Gudur

 (a/d)

---

10.40110.45

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

., 20.05120.10

---

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

18.55119.00

12.30/12 .50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

17.40/17.45

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.09/14.10

17.00

(a)

    Banaswadi

(d)

13.50

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

Press Release No. 37809-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 378,RUNNING OF HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PATNA AND BANASWADI

                  दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY
          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 378  Dt: 09.02.2021
   
                

RUNNING OF HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PATNA AND BANASWADI

It is decided to run Train No. 03253/03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Humsafar Superfast Express special as detailed below:-

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna 20:25 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 17:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from 11.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Ara – 21:01/21:03 hrs, Buxar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya – 23:45/23:55 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Satna – 05:10/05:15 hrs, Katni – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Jabalpur – 08:00/08:10 hrs, Pipariya – 10:13/10:15 hrs, Itarasi – 12:25/12:35 hrs, Betul - 14:08/14:10 hrs, Nagpur – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Chandrapur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, Balharshah – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Warangal – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Vijayawada – 03:45/03:55 hrs, Gudur – 08:18/08:20 hrs, Perambur – 10:40/10:45 hrs, Katpadi – 12:30/12:50 hrs, Jolapettai – 14:08/14:10 hrs and Krishnarajapuram – 16:24/16:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi 13:50 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 10:10 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 14.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 14:09/14:10 hrs, Jolapettai – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Katpadi – 17:40/17:45 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Perambur – 20:05/20:10 hrs, Vijayawada – 02:30/02:40 hrs, Warangal – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Balharshah – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Chandrapur – 10:23/10:25 hrs, Nagpur – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Betul - 15:40/15:42 hrs, Itarasi – 18:40/18:50 hrs, Pipariya – 19:43/19:45 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:30/22:40 hrs, Katni – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Satna – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:22/04:27 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya – 07:03/07:13 hrs, Buxar – 08:18/08:20 hrs and Ara – 08:58/09:00 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN AC 3 - Tier Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake - Vans with Generator.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

1
461/2020-2111-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, East Central Railway has notified the following fully reserved Weekly Humsafar Superfast Special Trains via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.03253 / 03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Special Trains (via Perambur, Katpadi and Jolarpettai)

With a composition of Sixteen AC 3-tier Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Patna o­n Thursdays at 20.25 hrs with effect from 11th February, 2021 to reach Banaswadi at 17.00 hrs the third day, until further advice. 

In return direction, Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train will leave Banswadi o­n Sundays at 13.50 hrs with effect from 14th February, 2021 to reach Patna at 10.10 hrs the third day, until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings Train No.03253 / 03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Special Trains are as follows.

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Special train

Station

Train No. 03254 Banaswadi - Patna Weekly Humsafar Special train

20.2-5

(d)

Patna

(a)

10.10

21.01121.03

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

' 08.58109.00

21.46121.48

(a/d)

Buxar

(a/d)

08.18108.20

23.45123.55

(a/d)

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya

(a/d)

07.03107.13

      02.0510210

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

  (a/d)

04.22104.27

05.10105.15

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

01.15101.20

06.30106.35

(a/d)

Katni

(a/d)

23.50123.55

08.00108.10

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

22.30122.40

10 .13110.15

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

19.43119.45

12.25112.35

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

18.40118.50

14.08114.10

(a/d)

Betul

(a/d)

15.40115.42

16.50116.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

13.05113.10

19.43119.45

(a/d)

Chandrapur

(a/d)

10.23110.25

21.10121.1 5

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

10.00110.05

00.18100.20

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

05.23105.25

03.45103.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.30102.40

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Gudur

 (a/d)

---

10.40110.45

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

., 20.05120.10

---

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

18.55119.00

12.30/12 .50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

17.40/17.45

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.25/16.30

16.24/16.25

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

14.09/14.10

17.00

(a)

    Banaswadi

(d)

13.50

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

2

Press Release No. 37809-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 378,RUNNING OF HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PATNA AND BANASWADI

                  दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY
          प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 378  Dt: 09.02.2021
   
                

RUNNING OF HUMSAFAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN PATNA AND BANASWADI

It is decided to run Train No. 03253/03254 Patna – Banaswadi – Patna Humsafar Superfast Express special as detailed below:-

Train No. 03253 Patna – Banaswadi Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special will depart from Patna 20:25 hrs o­n every Thursday and arrive Banaswadi at 17:00 hrs o­n the respective Saturday with effect commencing journey from Patna from 11.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Ara – 21:01/21:03 hrs, Buxar – 21:46/21:48 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya – 23:45/23:55 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 02:05/02:10 hrs, Satna – 05:10/05:15 hrs, Katni – 06:30/06:35 hrs, Jabalpur – 08:00/08:10 hrs, Pipariya – 10:13/10:15 hrs, Itarasi – 12:25/12:35 hrs, Betul - 14:08/14:10 hrs, Nagpur – 16:50/16:55 hrs, Chandrapur – 19:43/19:45 hrs, Balharshah – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Warangal – 00:18/00:20 hrs, Vijayawada – 03:45/03:55 hrs, Gudur – 08:18/08:20 hrs, Perambur – 10:40/10:45 hrs, Katpadi – 12:30/12:50 hrs, Jolapettai – 14:08/14:10 hrs and Krishnarajapuram – 16:24/16:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 03254 Banaswadi – Patna Weekly Humsafar Superfast Express Special will depart from Banaswadi 13:50 hrs o­n every Sunday and arrive Patna at 10:10 hrs o­n the respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Banaswadi from 14.02.2021 to until further advice.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Krishnarajapuram – 14:09/14:10 hrs, Jolapettai – 16:25/16:30 hrs, Katpadi – 17:40/17:45 hrs, Arakkonam – 18:55/19:00 hrs, Perambur – 20:05/20:10 hrs, Vijayawada – 02:30/02:40 hrs, Warangal – 05:23/05:25 hrs, Balharshah – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Chandrapur – 10:23/10:25 hrs, Nagpur – 13:05/13:10 hrs, Betul - 15:40/15:42 hrs, Itarasi – 18:40/18:50 hrs, Pipariya – 19:43/19:45 hrs, Jabalpur – 22:30/22:40 hrs, Katni – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Satna – 01:15/01:20 hrs, Prayagraj Chheoki – 04:22/04:27 hrs, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhaya – 07:03/07:13 hrs, Buxar – 08:18/08:20 hrs and Ara – 08:58/09:00 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 18 coaches comprising of SIXTEEN AC 3 - Tier Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake - Vans with Generator.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., should must be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. The train will have fully reserved service.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





1
Utkarsh rai - Thu Jan 18 19:07 2018
From tomorrow mughalsarai to buxar all train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search