For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUXAR

STATION INFO

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR)BUXA

Station Name: BXR)BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01666AGTL HBJ SPL00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12235HUMSAFAR EXP00:2500:272F3A
63240DDU BXR PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS01:1001:122W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP01:1001:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP01:2201:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS01:5301:552F3A
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS02:0502:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS02:3602:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH03:4303:452TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH03:4303:452M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR03:4303:452TH3A
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:3504:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL05:3105:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS05:3505:372W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS06:3006:322M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS06:3006:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM08:2008:222F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES08:2008:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS08:2008:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL09:3009:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
63264DDU PNBE MEMU09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:5910:012W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2110:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:2110:232SU3A
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS10:3210:342TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX10:5510:572TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP10:5510:572TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11:4011:422FUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP11:4211:442TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS11:4211:442M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:4311:452TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP11:4311:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63234DDU PNBE PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2012:222SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
03602DDU BXR PASS SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0113:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP13:4013:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03219RPR BXR MEMU SPL14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:0215:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS15:3615:382W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP15:3615:382M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:4215:464W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP15:5515:572M,TH3A,SL,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST16:3616:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63228DDU PNBE MEMU17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP17:2517:305TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS17:4117:432M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES18:0418:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP18:0418:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR18:5118:532W3A
63226BSB PNBE MEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP20:1820:202SU3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES20:1820:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH21:1121:132M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH21:1121:132TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:5221:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:5221:542TH3A
63230MUV BXR MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22355PPTA CDG EXP22:0822:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS22:2022:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS22:2022:222M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22:3622:404M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP23:0723:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63231PNBE MGS MEMU23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP23:5223:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
03220BXR RPR MEMU SPLSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53219BXR MGS PASSSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63229BXR MUV MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63235BXR MGS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63232BXR PNBE MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2020/08/2519-08-2020
Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020 Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail

 

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020

 

Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 21.8.2020 o­nwards and further extended to run the parcel special train upto 25.9.2020.CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devali-Muzaffarupur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details with revised timings are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali – Muzaffarpur – Devlali Kisan Rail

 

Train No. 00107 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday (instead of 03.55 hrs)

 

Train No. 00108 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday (instead of 09.45 hrs) from 23.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs next day i.e. Monday.

 

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition: This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

 

B.00109/00110 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Manmad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

 

Train No. 00109 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 00110 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 24.8.2020 to 28.9.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 08.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday

 

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar

Composition: This link Kisan Rail will have 7 parcel vans (5 from Kolhapur and 2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

 

This Kisan Rail will help the farmers from Western Maharashtra to send their agri products/produce to Northern states.

 

Please note that this train is exclusively for parcels and no passengers will be allowed to enter these trains.

--- --- ---

Date: August 19, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
2020/08/3623-08-2020
Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run Bi-weekly

Link Kisan Rail from Sangola-Manmad-Daund and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 25.8.2020 o­nwards. CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 00107 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday and Thursday.

Train No. 00108 Bi-Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday and Thursday from 27.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs Monday and Friday.

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition:This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

B.00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Bi-weekly) Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

Train No. 00109 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola instead of Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 08.00 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 25.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.

Train No. 00110 Bi-weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday and Friday from 28.08.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 00.20 hrs next day.

Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur and Kopergaon

for00110 - Ahmednagar.

Composition:This link Kisan Rail will have 10 parcel vans (2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

--- --- ---

Date: August 23, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2020/08/2519-08-2020
Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020 Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Change in Timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail

 

Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to run up to 25.9.2020

 

Link Kisan Rail from Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Manmad and further to Muzaffarpur

 

Central Railway has decided to revise the timings of Devlali – Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail with effect from 21.8.2020 o­nwards and further extended to run the parcel special train upto 25.9.2020.CR will also run Link Kisan Rail between Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devali-Muzaffarupur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details with revised timings are as under:

A.00107/00108 Devlali – Muzaffarpur – Devlali Kisan Rail

 

Train No. 00107 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday (instead of 03.55 hrs)

 

Train No. 00108 Weekly Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs o­n every Sunday (instead of 09.45 hrs) from 23.8.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Devlali at 17.45 hrs next day i.e. Monday.

 

Halts: Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsingpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.

Composition: This train will have 10 parcel vans and o­ne luggage cum brake van.

 

B.00109/00110 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) – Manmad – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Link parcel special train to run upto Muzaffarpur.

 

Train No. 00109 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 05.30 hrs o­n every Friday from 21.8.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.25 hrs same day.

 

Train No. 00110 Weekly link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 20.00 hrs o­n every Monday from 24.8.2020 to 28.9.2020 and arrive Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) at 08.30 hrs next day i.e. Tuesday

 

Halts: Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar

Composition: This link Kisan Rail will have 7 parcel vans (5 from Kolhapur and 2 from Pune to be attached at Daund) and o­ne luggage cum brake van

 

This Kisan Rail will help the farmers from Western Maharashtra to send their agri products/produce to Northern states.

 

Please note that this train is exclusively for parcels and no passengers will be allowed to enter these trains.

--- --- ---

Date: August 19, 2020

PR No. 2020/08/25

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
Utkarsh rai - Thu Jan 18 19:07 2018
From tomorrow mughalsarai to buxar all train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search