For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BUXAR

STATION INFO

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR)BUXA

Station Name: BXR)BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 123

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
01666AGTL HBJ SPL00:0500:072SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12235HUMSAFAR EXP00:2500:272F3A
63240DDU BXR PASS00:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12150DNR PUNE EXP00:3200:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS01:1001:122W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP01:1001:122TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17609PNBE PAU EXP01:2201:242SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXP01:4501:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS01:5301:552F3A
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESS02:0102:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESS02:0502:072M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
13201RJPB LTT EXP02:1002:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESS02:3602:382SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13008U A TOOFAN EXP03:0503:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP03:1203:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12570JYG GARIB RATH03:4303:452TU,SA3A
22406ANVT BGP G RATH03:4303:452M,W,F3A,CC
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFR03:4303:452TH3A
13049AMRITSAR EXP04:2504:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESS04:3504:372SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP05:0605:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13258JAN SADHARAN EXP05:1805:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13005AMRITSAR MAIL05:3105:354M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12304POORVA EXPRESS05:3505:372W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13202LTT RJPB EXP05:5605:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESS06:0406:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS06:3006:322M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS06:3006:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12295SANGHAMITRA EXP06:3206:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16359ERS PATNA EXP06:5506:572SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS07:0507:105TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12578BAGMATI EXPRESS07:3007:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11106PRATHAM S SNGRM08:2008:222F3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES08:2008:222F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS08:2008:222SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63233PNBE BSB PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15125PATNA JANSHTBDI08:4208:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
20802MAGADH EXPRESS09:1209:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL09:3009:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
63264DDU PNBE MEMU09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12741VSG PATNA EXP09:5910:012W2A,3A,SL,GN
12336BHAGALPUR EXP10:2110:232TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES10:2110:232F2A,3A,SL,GN
22354HUMSAFAR EXP10:2110:232SU3A
19063DANAPUR EXPRESS10:3210:342TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
63227PNBE DDU MEMU10:5010:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22947ST BHAGALPUR EX10:5510:572TU,SA3A,SL,GN
14004NDLS MLDT EXP10:5510:572TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESS11:4011:422FUNRESERVED
13120ANVT SDAH EXP11:4211:442TU,SA3A,SL,GN
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESS11:4211:442M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS11:4311:452TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP11:4311:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
63234DDU PNBE PASS12:0012:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXP12:1812:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESS12:2012:222SUUNRESERVED
12142PPTA LTT EXP12:3012:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
03602DDU BXR PASS SPL12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13:0113:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13237PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP13:1413:162M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12792SECUNDERABAD EX13:3513:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXP13:4013:422W2A,3A,SL,GN
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL14:1514:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
03219RPR BXR MEMU SPL14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:0215:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
12742PNBE VSG EXPRES15:2815:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12328UPASANA EXPRESS15:3615:382W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12370HW HWH S F EXP15:3615:382M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP15:4215:464W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS15:4215:464TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP15:5515:572M,TH3A,SL,GN
63225PNBE DDU MEMU16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22356CDG PPTA S FAST16:3616:382M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12791SC DNR EXPRESS16:5817:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13257JAN SADHARAN EXP17:0517:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63228DDU PNBE MEMU17:1517:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13119SDAH ANVT EXP17:2517:305TH,SU3A,SL,GN
13133SDAH BSB EXP17:2517:305M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12303POORVA EXPRESS17:4117:432M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16360PNBE ERS EXPRES18:0418:062TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19064DNR UDHNA EXP18:0418:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13414FARKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS18:0518:105TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13238KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP18:2918:312M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15126JANSHATABDI EXP18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR18:5118:532W3A
63226BSB PNBE MEMU19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63263PNBE BXR MEMU19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20801MAGADH EXPRESS19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL19:4219:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12506NORTH EAST EXP19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11105PRATHAM S S EXP20:1820:202SU3A,SL,GN
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES20:1820:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESS20:3220:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12569JYG ANVT G RATH21:1121:132M,F3A
22405BGP GARIB RATH21:1121:132TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12296SANGHA MITRA EX21:2521:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS21:5221:542TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22353HUMSAFAR EXP21:5221:542TH3A
63230MUV BXR MEMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22355PPTA CDG EXP22:0822:102W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12327UPASANA EXPRESS22:2022:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12369KUMBHA EXPRESS22:2022:222M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15484MAHANANDA EXP22:2022:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS22:3622:404M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17610PAU PNBE EXP23:0723:092F2A,3A,SL,GN
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS23:2023:222M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63231PNBE MGS MEMU23:3523:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63261FUT BXR MEMU23:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP23:5223:575M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
03220BXR RPR MEMU SPLSrc15:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53219BXR MGS PASSSrc02:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63229BXR MUV MEMUSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63235BXR MGS PASSSrc04:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63232BXR PNBE MEMUSrc07:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63262BXR FUT MEMUSrc04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.





2
12-01-2020
Press Release : NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

                             

NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

·The Inaugural Special Train to run from Madhupur o­n 14.1.2020

Kolkata, January 12, 2020

          New weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) will run leaving Madhupur at 8.30 hrs. o­n 14.1.2020 (Tuesday).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Hum Safar Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020. Detailed schedule of the regular services will be notified later.

The inaugural special leaving Madhupur at 8.30 hrs. o­n 14.1.2020 will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute and will reach Anand Vihar (T) at 03.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The inaugural special train will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.

Booking for inaugural run of this train (02235) will be available from Monday (13.1.2020) morning.

 









COMMENTS

1
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.





2
12-01-2020
Press Release : NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

                             

NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanathdham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

·The Inaugural Special Train to run from Madhupur o­n 14.1.2020

Kolkata, January 12, 2020

          New weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) will run leaving Madhupur at 8.30 hrs. o­n 14.1.2020 (Tuesday).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will be commenced from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Hum Safar Express from Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020. Detailed schedule of the regular services will be notified later.

The inaugural special leaving Madhupur at 8.30 hrs. o­n 14.1.2020 will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute and will reach Anand Vihar (T) at 03.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

The inaugural special train will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.

Booking for inaugural run of this train (02235) will be available from Monday (13.1.2020) morning.

 






1
Utkarsh rai - Thu Jan 18 19:07 2018
From tomorrow mughalsarai to buxar all train


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search