For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19422 PNBE ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19422-PNBE ADI EXP
Patna jn to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1671Kms | Travel Time 36:10Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21251450XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource10:1001
2DNRDANAPUR10:2510:272:00101
3ARAARA10:5510:572:00501
4BXRBUXAR11:4311:452:001181
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN13:4714:0215:002121
6KEIKASHI14:4014:422:002241
7BSBVARANASI JN15:2515:3510:002291
8GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:0117:032:002891
9ALYALLAHABAD CITY19:1019:122:003511
10ALDALLAHABAD JN19:2520:0237:003531
11MKPMANIKPUR JN22:5823:002:004541
12STASATNA00:0500:1510:005312
13KMZKATNI MURWARA02:3002:4010:006312
14DMODAMOH03:2803:302:007402
15SGOSAUGOR04:3204:342:008182
16BINABINA JN07:0007:1010:008922
17BHSVIDISHA08:0808:102:009772
18BIHBAIRAGARH10:1010:122:0010412
19SEHSEHORE10:3610:382:0010692
20SJPSHUJALPUR11:1811:202:0011112
21BCHBERCHHA11:5611:582:0011542
22UJNUJJAIN JN13:0513:105:0012142
23NADNAGDA JN14:0614:082:0012692
24RTMRATLAM JN15:0515:1510:0013102
25DHDDAHOD16:5817:002:0014242
26BRCVADODARA JN20:1020:2515:0015722
27ANNDANAND JN21:0021:022:0016082
28NDNADIAD JN21:1721:192:0016262
29ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:20Destination16712
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Augmentation of coaches for permanent basis.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 04.03.2020

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों को सीट उपलब्‍धता एवं आरामदायक यात्रा के उद्देश्‍य को ध्‍यान में रखते हुए विभिन्न गाड़ियों में स्थाई रूप से अतिरिक्त कोच जोड़ा जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्‍नवत है:-

क्रं. सं.

गाड़ी सं.

जोड़ा गया कोच

प्रभावी तिथि

1.

22917/22918

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- हरिद्वार- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी -01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से- 04.03.2020 से

हरिद्वार से-05.03.2020 से

2.

19021/19022

बान्द्रा टर्मि.- लखनऊ- बान्द्रा टर्मि. एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-01

बांद्रा टर्मि से-07.03.2020 से

लखनऊ जं. से - 09.03.2020 से

3.

19409/19410

अहमदाबाद-गोरखपुर-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01

एवं

स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे-05.03.2020 से

गोरखपुरसे-07.03.2020 से

4.

19421/19422

अहमदाबाद-पटना-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

5.

19401/19402

अहमदाबाद-लखनऊ-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबाद से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

पाटलीपुत्र से-तत्काल प्रभाव से

6.

22967/22968

अहमदाबाद-प्रयागराज जं.-अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-01 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

अहमदाबादसे- 05.03.2020 से

प्रयागराज जं.से-06.03.2020 से

7.

19064/19063

उधना-दानापुर- उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से- तत्काल प्रभाव से

दानापुरसे- 04.03.2020 से

8.

19057/19058

उधना-मंडुआडीह-उधना एक्सप्रेस

वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी-02 एवं स्लीपर श्रेणी-02

उधना से-06.03.2020 से

दानापुर से-08.03.2020 से





2
2020/02/3829-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN 26 PAIRS OF TRAINS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH EXTRA COACHES IN

26 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment extra coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis. The details are as under:-

Sr.

No

Train No.

From

To

No. & Type of coach

Period of Augmentation

1

22931/22932

Bandra Tr.

Jaisalmer

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Fri)

06/03/2020

Ex Jaisalmer (Sat)

07/03/2020

2

22933/22934

Bandra (T)

Jaipur

Two sleeper & o­ne AC Three Tier

Ex Bandra (T)(Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Jaipur (Tue)

03/03/2020

3

22949/22950

Bandra (T)

Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Two Sleeper

Ex Bandra (T)(Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Thur)

05/03/2020

4

22917/22918

Bandra Tr.

Haridwar

OneAC 3 –Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex BDTS (Wed)

04/03/2020

Ex Haridwar(Thur)

05/03/2020

5

19021/19022

Bandra Tr.

Lucknow Ne

OneAC 3 Tier & o­ne Sleeper

Ex Bandra Tr.(Sat)

07/03/2020

Ex Lucknow Ne (Mon)

09/03/2020

6

22903/22904

Bandra Tr

Bhuj

 

One AC 3 tier & o­ne AC 2 tier

Ex Bandra Tr.(Wed,Fri,Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Bhuj (Thu,Sat,Mon)

02/03/2020

7

19409/19410

Ahmedabad

Gorakhpur

One AC 3 tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Thu,Fri)

05/03/2020

Ex Gorakhpur (Sat,Sun)

07/03/2020

8

19403/19404

Ahmedabad

Sultanpur

 

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

Ex Ahmedabad(Tue)

03/03/2020

Ex Sultanpur (Wed)

04/03/2020

9

19421/19422

Ahmedabad

Patna

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Sun)

01/03/2020

Ex Patna (Tue)

03/03/2020

10

19401/19402

Ahmedabad

Lucknow

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 

Ex Ahmedabad (Mon)

02/03/2020

Ex Lucknow (Tue)

03/03/2020

11

19407/19408

Ahmedabad

Varanasi

OneAC

3 – Tier & Two Sleeper

 



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit