For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AHMEDABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI)AHMEDABAD J

Station Name: ADI)AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 320

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP00:1500:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP00:1500:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS00:2000:5030TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP00:2000:5030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU00:30Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES00:3500:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP00:5001:1020SA1A,2A,3A
17037SC HSR EXP00:5001:1020TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP01:0001:2020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP01:0001:2020M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR01:0001:2020TH3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP01:0501:2520W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH01:0501:2520M,TU,TH,SA3A
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR01:0501:2520F3A
04817BGKT BDTS SPL01:4002:1030W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS01:4502:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP01:5002:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR01:5502:1520TU,TH,SU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP02:0002:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP02:0502:4035M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP02:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES02:2002:4020F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL02:3002:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP02:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS02:4503:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP03:0003:2020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS03:0003:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP03:1003:3020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03:1003:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS03:1003:3020F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR03:15Des--W3A
18401PURI OKHA EXP03:2003:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP03:2003:4020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS03:2503:4520W3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS03:25Des--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP03:2503:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP03:2503:4520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP03:2503:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS03:2503:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP03:3003:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:45Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP04:0004:2020TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP04:0004:2020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP04:0004:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST04:0004:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:0004:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP04:1004:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS04:3504:5520W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP04:3504:5520M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS04:3504:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP04:3504:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP04:5505:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP05:1005:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP05:2005:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS05:20Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR05:4006:0525TH3A
06051MAS ADI EXP05:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:45Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
19016SAURASHTRA EXP06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI06:15Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP06:1506:4530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP06:2506:4520W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
15046GORAKHPUR EXP06:2506:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12298ADI DURONTO EXP06:30Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12901GUJARAT MAIL06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS06:3507:0025M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS06:3507:0025F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP06:3507:0025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5507:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5507:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5507:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5507:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP07:0007:3535M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP07:1507:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS07:1507:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP07:1507:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS07:1507:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS07:1507:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS07:1507:5035M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP07:25Des--TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP07:2507:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP07:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP07:4508:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP07:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP07:4508:0520TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP07:4508:0520SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP07:4508:0520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS07:45Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP07:5508:1520W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP07:5508:1520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR07:5508:1520M,W,SA3A
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP08:1008:3020TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP08:1008:3020M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS08:2508:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA08:2508:5530TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP08:2508:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69192GNC ANND MEMU08:3508:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS08:5509:2025W3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX09:0009:2020TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP09:0009:2020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF09:0009:2020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP09:00Des--THUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN09:00Des--WUNRESERVED
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP09:1009:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP09:4010:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS09:4010:0020M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX09:4010:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS09:4010:0020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS09:4010:0020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP09:5010:2535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY10:3010:5020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY10:3010:5020TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59549SANKALP FAST PAS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS10:5011:0515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP10:5011:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP10:5011:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP11:0011:3535M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP11:0511:2520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP11:0511:2520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP11:0511:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69115BRC ADI MEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12:3013:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12:4013:0020F2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP12:45Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS12:5013:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP12:5013:0010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP12:5013:0010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:0313:5350TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1014:0050F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS13:1014:0050M2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP13:40Des--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP13:40Des--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP13:5514:1520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS13:5514:1015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS13:5514:1015M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS13:5514:1015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP13:5514:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP14:1514:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14:1514:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP14:1514:3520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS14:3514:4510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS14:3514:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ14:3514:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS14:3514:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXP14:4514:5510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS15:2016:1555TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP15:3016:1545W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL16:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP16:0516:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP16:0516:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69132GNC ADI MEMU16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP16:4017:0020SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP16:5517:1520W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS16:5517:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP16:5517:1520W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP16:5517:1520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP16:5517:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY17:3017:5020TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY17:3017:5020MFC,CC,2S,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP17:3517:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA17:3517:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP17:4518:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES17:4518:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS17:4518:0520M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS17:5518:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP18:0518:4035W2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS18:1518:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES18:3018:5020TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES18:3018:5020M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP19:0019:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP19:0019:2020M1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR19:0019:2020M3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF19:0019:2020F3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS19:16Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH19:2019:4020TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST19:3019:5525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS19:3019:5525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F19:3519:5520TH1A,2A,3A
22990MHV BDTS S FAST19:3519:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP19:3519:5520TU3A
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP19:4520:2035M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP19:4520:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS20:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19218SAU JANATA EXP20:1520:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP20:4021:0020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS20:4021:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP20:4021:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL20:5021:1525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP21:0521:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP21:0521:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP21:1021:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES21:1021:4030F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS21:1021:4030SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54803JU ADI PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22904BDTS AC S F EXP21:5522:2025M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS22:0022:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP22:0522:2520W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS22:0522:2520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP22:0522:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP22:0522:2520F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP22:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL22:4023:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP22:4023:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP22:4023:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12937GARBHA EXPRESS22:5523:2025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP22:5523:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP22:5523:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS22:5523:2025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP22:5523:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP23:1523:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
69107BRC ADI MEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES23:4023:5919M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP23:4023:5919M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES23:5500:1540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP23:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP23:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP23:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS23:55Des--M,FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06052ADI MAS SPLSrc09:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIALSrc09:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPLSrc16:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSSrc19:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSSrc16:15--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSSrc21:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSrc16:30--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSrc19:20--FUNRESERVED
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSSrc18:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXPSrc18:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAILSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEENSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19165SABARMATI EXPSrc20:45--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPSrc11:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXPSrc06:05--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXPSrc21:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXPSrc11:35--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSSrc06:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSrc21:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPSrc09:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12010SHATABDI EXPSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12297PUNE DURONTOSrc22:30--TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARSrc15:30--M3A
54804ADI JU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASSSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASSSrc03:30--TU,SAUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGERSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59550SANKALP FAST PASSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMUSrc00:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69108ADI BRC MEMUSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69102ADI BRC MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69131ADI GNC MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69114ADI BRC MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69116ADI ANND MEMUSrc02:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69128ADI ANND MEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69130ADI ANND MEMUSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79430ADI ANND FAST DMUSrc01:50--M,W,FUNRESERVED
12548ADI AGC SF EXPSourcee16:55--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPSourcee07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXPSourcee18:40--M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSourcee00:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSSourcee18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KSourcee17:20--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKESourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12934KARNAVATI EXPSourcee04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSSourcee21:40--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESSSourcee17:40--M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXPSourcee16:55--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSSourcee22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSSourcee14:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -2

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to station public agitation at Garposh since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

·02095 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Special

·02836 Yesvantpur-Hatia Special

·08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special

·03287 Durg-Rajendranagar Special

·08311 Sambalpur-Manduadih Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

The public agitation has been withdrawn at 17:00 hrs and normal train services resumed.

***********





2
15-09-2021
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 15thSeptember, 2021:

 

Due to public agitation at Garposh station since early morning today (15.09.2021), SER train services in Chakradharpur division have been disrupted. The agitation started at about 6:05 hours by a group of people and as a result the following train services have been regulated :-

 

Cancellation of Trains

·08105/08106 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Special will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Rourkela and Puri.

·68030/68029 Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 15.09.2021 both from Jharsuguda and Rourkela.

 

Trains Controlled in the Section

DN Trains

·02833 Ahmedabad –Howrah Special

·08638 Bangaluru Cantt-Hatia Special

·02518 Titlagah – Howrah Special

·02255 LTT-Kamakhya Special

 

UP Trains

·02834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special

·08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special

·03288 Rajendranagar-Durg Special

·02096 Howrah- Mumbai CSMT Special

·02517 Howrah-Titlagarh Special

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search