For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AHMEDABAD JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI)AHMEDABAD J

Station Name: ADI)AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 320

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22935BDTS PIT SF EXP00:0500:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
22963BDTS BVC SF EXP00:0500:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22968ALD ADI SF EXP00:05Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP00:1500:3520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXP00:1500:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS00:2000:5030TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP00:2000:5030TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
79429ANND ADI FAST DMU00:30Des--W,F,SUUNRESERVED
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES00:3500:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP00:5001:1020SA1A,2A,3A
17037SC HSR EXP00:5001:1020TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP01:0001:2020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
09415SWV ADI SPL01:00Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP01:0001:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP01:0001:2020M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR01:0001:2020TH3A
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP01:0501:2520W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12215DEE BDTS G RATH01:0501:2520M,TU,TH,SA3A
19044BDTS HUMSAFAR01:0501:2520F3A
04817BGKT BDTS SPL01:4002:1030W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22955KUTCH EXPRESS01:4502:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22936PIT BDTS SF EXP01:5002:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR01:5502:1520TU,TH,SU3A
19217SAU JANATA EXP02:0002:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP02:0502:4035M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16502AHMADABAD EXP02:20Des--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES02:2002:4020F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09452BGP GIMB SPL02:3002:4010M2A,3A,SL,GN
54806JP ADI PASSNGER02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP02:40Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22956KUTCH EXPRESS02:4503:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP03:0003:2020TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19056JU BL EXPRESS03:0003:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXP03:1003:3020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03:1003:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS03:1003:3020F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFAR03:15Des--W3A
18401PURI OKHA EXP03:2003:4020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP03:2003:4020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12946SURAT EXPRESS03:2503:4520W3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS03:25Des--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17623NED SGNR EXP03:2503:4520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19055BL JODHPUR EXP03:2503:4520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP03:2503:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS03:2503:4520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP03:3003:5525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19166SABARMATI EXP03:45Des--M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19168SABARMATI EXP03:45Des--TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP04:0004:2020TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP04:0004:2020M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12993GIMB PURI EXP04:0004:2020F2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST04:0004:2020W2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP04:0004:2020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS04:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP04:1004:2010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP04:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALI04:3004:5020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS04:3504:5520W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP04:3504:5520M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS04:3504:5520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP04:3504:5520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12971BHAVNAGAR EXP04:5505:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP05:1005:3020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69105ANND ADI MEMU05:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12942PARASNATH EXP05:2005:3515TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESS05:20Des--W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS05:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL05:3505:5520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19043BGKT HUMSAFAR05:4006:0525TH3A
06051MAS ADI EXP05:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS05:45Des--TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP05:5506:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
19016SAURASHTRA EXP06:1006:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI06:15Des--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14311ALA HAZRAT EXP06:1506:4530TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22903BHUJ AC S F EXP06:2506:4520W,F,SU1A,2A,3A
15046GORAKHPUR EXP06:2506:5025SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12298ADI DURONTO EXP06:30Des--M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
12901GUJARAT MAIL06:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS06:3507:0025M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS06:3507:0025F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP06:3507:0025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5507:0510TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5507:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:0510M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5507:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5507:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP07:0007:3535M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP07:1507:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS07:1507:2510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP07:1507:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS07:1507:2510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS07:1507:2510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS07:1507:5035M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP07:25Des--TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12994PURI GIMB EXP07:2507:4520M2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP07:25Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
69129ANND ADI MEMU07:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12916ASHRAM EXPRESS07:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22965BDTS BGKT EXP07:4508:0520F2A,3A,SL,GN
11050AHMEDABAD EXP07:45Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP07:4508:0520TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11090PUNE BGKT EXP07:4508:0520SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11092PUNE BHUJ EXP07:4508:0520M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11096AHIMSA EXPRESS07:45Des--W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXP07:5508:1520W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP07:5508:1520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR07:5508:1520M,W,SA3A
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP08:1008:3020TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP08:1008:3020M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS08:2508:5530TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA08:2508:5530TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19336INDORE GIMB EXP08:2508:5530SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19310INDORE GNC EXP08:3508:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69192GNC ANND MEMU08:3508:5015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69101BRC ADI MEMU08:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12945MAHUVA EXPRESS08:5509:2025W3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX09:0009:2020TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP09:0009:2020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22932JSM BDTS SF09:0009:2020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP09:0009:2020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15269JANSADHARAN EXP09:00Des--THUNRESERVED
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARAN09:00Des--WUNRESERVED
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP09:1009:3020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXP09:2009:3010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP09:4010:0020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS09:4010:0020M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX09:4010:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS09:4010:0020TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19568VIVEK EXPRESS09:4010:0020TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12958ADI SJ RAJDHANI09:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
19107JANMABHOOMI EXP09:5010:2535SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS09:5510:2025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19033GUJARAT QUEEN10:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY10:3010:5020M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY10:3010:5020TUFC,CC,2S,GN
59549SANKALP FAST PAS10:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12938GARBHA EXPRESS10:5011:0515M2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP10:5011:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP10:5011:1020SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP11:0011:3535M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP11:0511:2520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP11:0511:2520W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP11:0511:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
69115BRC ADI MEMU11:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16311SGNR KCVL EXP12:3013:0030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP12:4013:0020F2A,3A,SL,GN
19410GKP ADI EXP12:45Des--SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12009SHATABDI EXP12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS12:5013:0010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP12:5013:0010M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP12:5013:0010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS13:0313:5350TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14806BME YPR AC EXP13:1014:0050F1A,2A,3A
19028VIVEK EXPRESS13:1014:0050M2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12547AGC ADI SF EXP13:40Des--M,TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22547GWL ADI SUP13:40Des--W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP13:5514:1520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS13:5514:1015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS13:5514:1015M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17204COA BVC EXPRESS13:5514:1015TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP13:5514:1015W2A,3A,SL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS14:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP14:1514:3520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP14:1514:3520M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP14:1514:3520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS14:3514:4510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS14:3514:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ14:3514:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS14:3514:4510W2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS14:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16507JU SBC EXP14:4514:5510TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS14:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS15:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS15:2016:1555TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP15:3016:1545W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES15:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
09417THVM ADI SPL16:00Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16587YPR BKN EXP16:0516:1510F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19567VIVEK EXP16:0516:1510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
69132GNC ADI MEMU16:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP16:4017:0020SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP16:5517:1520W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS16:5517:1520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP16:5517:1520W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP16:5517:1520TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP16:5517:1520SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19032YOGA EXPRESS17:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY17:3017:5020TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY17:3017:5020MFC,CC,2S,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP17:3517:5520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA17:3517:5520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP17:4518:0520M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES17:4518:0520TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS17:4518:0520M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS17:5518:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18402OKHA PURI EXP18:0518:4035W2A,3A,SL,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS18:1518:4025W2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP18:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES18:3018:5020TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES18:3018:5020M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69127ANND ADI MEMU18:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22989BDTS MHV SF EXP19:0019:2020M2A,3A,SL,GN
14805BARMER AC EXP19:0019:2020M1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR19:0019:2020M3A
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF19:0019:2020F3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESS19:16Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19309GNC INDORE EXP19:2019:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12216DEE GARIBRATH19:2019:4020TU,W,F,SU3A
22451CDG SUP FAST19:3019:5525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS19:3019:5525SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F19:3519:5520TH1A,2A,3A
22990MHV BDTS S FAST19:3519:5520F2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP19:3519:5520TU3A
14312ALA HAZRAT EXP19:4520:2035M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP19:4520:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
14803BGKT ADI EXPRESS20:00Des--F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU20:0520:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19218SAU JANATA EXP20:1520:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19035BRC ADI INTERCITY EXP20:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP20:4021:0020M2A,3A,SL,GN
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESS20:4021:0020W2A,3A,SL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP20:4021:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04818BDTS BGKT SPL20:5021:1525M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12480SURYANAGARI EXP21:0521:2520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP21:0521:2520SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22829BHUJ SHM EXP21:1021:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES21:1021:4030F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS21:1021:4030SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12933KARNAVATI EXP21:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54803JU ADI PASS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKR21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
22904BDTS AC S F EXP21:5522:2025M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS22:0022:2525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP22:0522:2520W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESS22:0522:2520M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP22:0522:2520TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22931BDTS JSM EXP22:0522:2520F2A,3A,SL,GN
19422PNBE ADI EXP22:20Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL22:4023:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP22:4023:0020SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP22:4023:0020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69113BRC ADI MEMU22:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12937GARBHA EXPRESS22:5523:2025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12941BVC ASANSOL EXP22:5523:2025TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22964BVC BDTS SF EXP22:5523:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS22:5523:2025TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19335GIMB INDB EXP22:5523:2025M2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL23:1523:2510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP23:1523:3520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
69107BRC ADI MEMU23:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES23:4023:5919M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19115DDR BHUJ EXP23:4023:5919M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES23:5500:1540M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19404SLN ADI EXP23:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19408BSB ADI EXP23:55Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP23:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59474PTN ADI PASS23:55Des--M,FUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
06052ADI MAS SPLSrc09:40--M2A,3A,SL,GN
09416ADI SWV SPECIALSrc09:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09418ADI THVM SPLSrc16:15--F2A,3A,SL,GN
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSSrc19:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSSrc16:15--TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14804ADI BGKT EXPRESSSrc21:00--F2A,3A,SL,GN
15270JANSADHARAN EXPSrc16:30--SUUNRESERVED
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANSrc19:20--FUNRESERVED
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSSrc18:40--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXPSrc18:40--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19031HARIDWAR MAILSrc09:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEENSrc18:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
19036ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPSrc14:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19119ADI SMNH EXPRESSrc10:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19165SABARMATI EXPSrc20:45--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19167SABARMATI EXPSrc20:45--M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSSrc11:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPSrc11:35--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19403SULTANPUR EXPSrc06:05--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19407ADI VARANASI EXPSrc21:00--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXPSrc11:35--TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSSrc06:05--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSSrc19:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSSrc21:40--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPSrc09:40--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXSrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12010SHATABDI EXPSrc14:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC
12297PUNE DURONTOSrc22:30--TU,F,SU1A,2A,3A
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARSrc15:30--M3A
54804ADI JU PASSSrc06:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERSrc23:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASSSrc12:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASSSrc23:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASSSrc03:30--TU,SAUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGERSrc12:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59550SANKALP FAST PASSrc15:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69106ADI ANND MEMUSrc00:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69108ADI BRC MEMUSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69102ADI BRC MEMUSrc16:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69131ADI GNC MEMUSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69114ADI BRC MEMUSrc05:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69116ADI ANND MEMUSrc02:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69128ADI ANND MEMUSrc13:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69130ADI ANND MEMUSrc19:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79430ADI ANND FAST DMUSrc01:50--M,W,FUNRESERVED
12548ADI AGC SF EXPSourcee16:55--M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPSourcee07:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXPSourcee18:40--M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSSourcee00:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAILSourcee22:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSSourcee18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KSourcee17:20--M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKESourcee06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC
12934KARNAVATI EXPSourcee04:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSSourcee21:40--M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESSSourcee17:40--M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22548ADI GWL SF EXPSourcee16:55--TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPSourcee21:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSSourcee22:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSSourcee14:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSSourcee07:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
2021/0226-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO INTRODUCE ONE MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VADODARA & JAMNAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2021/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2021

WR TO INTRODUCE o­nE MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN
BETWEEN VADODARA & JAMNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne more additional Special Train between Vadodara & Jamnagar, Another special train to be operated between Nanded & Shri Ganganagar will be passing over several WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special (5 Days a Week)

Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will depart Vadodara o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Jamnagar at 23.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara Superfast Special will depart Jamnagar o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 04.45 hrs & will  reach Vadodara at 12.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati, Chandlodiya, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

2) Train No. 07623/07624 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special (Weekly) o­n Special Fare

Train No. 07623 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special will depart Nanded every Thursday at 06.50 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 19.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 07624 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Special will leave Shri Ganganagar every Saturday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Nanded at 02.30 hrs o­n Monday, w.e.f. 3rd April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 02959 will open o­n 28th February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit