For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

59050 VG BL PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
59050-VG BL PASS
Viramgam jn to Valsad | Distance-363Kms | Travel Time 12:55Hrs | Avg Speed 30Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VGVIRAMGAM JNSource07:5001
2JKAJAKHVADA08:0208:042:00121
3VCNVIROCHANNAGAR08:1108:121:00191
4CECHHARODI08:1708:192:00251
5SAUSANAND08:3108:332:00371
6ABDAMBLI ROAD08:4508:472:00491
7CLDYCHANDLODIYA08:5308:552:00541
8SBTSABARMATI JN09:0409:062:00601
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN09:5510:2025:00651
10MANMANINAGAR10:2810:302:00691
11VTAVATVA10:3610:382:00731
12GERGERATPUR10:5110:532:00791
13BJDBAREJADI10:5811:002:00821
14KANJKANIL11:0611:082:00861
15NEPNENPUR11:1311:152:00891
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD11:2011:222:00931
17GTEGOTHAJ11:3711:392:001021
18NDNADIAD JN11:5011:522:001111
19UTDUTARSANDA11:5912:012:001161
20KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV12:0812:102:001221
21ANNDANAND JN12:2112:232:001291
22VXDVADOD12:3312:341:001361
23ADDADAS ROAD12:4812:502:001401
24VDAVASAD JN12:5612:582:001451
25NDRNANDESARI13:0413:062:001501
26RNORANOLI13:1413:162:001521
27BJWBAJVA13:2813:302:001581
28BRCVADODARA JN14:3514:4510:001651
29VSVISHVAMITRI14:5114:521:001681
30MPRMAKARPURA14:5814:591:001741
31VRMVARNAMA15:0415:051:001791
32ITAITOLA15:1315:141:001831
33KSPRKASHIPURA SARAR15:2115:221:001871
34MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN15:3015:311:001951
35LKDLAKODARA15:4015:411:002031
36PLJPALEJ15:5615:571:002101
37VREVAREDIYA16:0516:061:002161
38NIUNABIPUR16:1416:151:002231
39CVJCHAVAJ16:2416:251:002301
40BHBHARUCH JN16:3316:352:002351
41AKVANKLESHWAR JN16:5516:561:002441
42PAOPANOLI17:1217:131:002551
43HATHATHURAN17:2817:291:002591
44KSBKOSAMBA JN17:3417:351:002631
45KIMKIM17:4617:471:002711
46KDSDKUDSAD17:5817:591:002741
47SYNSAYAN18:0618:071:002811
48GTXGOTHANGAM18:1718:181:002841
49KSEKOSAD18:2518:261:002871
50URNUTRAN18:3718:381:002911
51STSURAT18:5018:555:002941
52UDNUDHNA JN19:0219:031:002981
53BHETBHESTAN19:0919:101:003031
54SCHSACHIN19:1619:171:003091
55MRLMAROLI19:2219:242:003151
56NVSNAVSARI19:3319:352:003231
57VDHVEDCHHA19:4419:451:003321
58ACLANCHELI19:5019:511:003351
59AMLAMALSAD19:5719:581:003391
60BIMBILIMORA JN20:0220:042:003441
61JRSJORAVASAN20:1020:111:003491
62DGIDUNGRI20:1720:181:003541
63BLVALSAD20:45Destination3631
Popular Station Combinations
63 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0302-03-2020
mumbai
SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 2nd March, 2020

SOME W.RLY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO POWER BLOCK

Due to power block o­n down line for delaunching of Arch Bridge No.646 by reinforced cement concrete box in Anand Yard between Vadod and Anand, some WR trains will be affected. The block will be taken after passing of Train No.22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express. The block will be between 13.20 hrs to 17.16 hrs i.e. for 4.30 hrs o­n 4th March, 2020. The details of the same are as under:

Short-termination of Trains:

·Train No. 59049 Valsad-Viramgam Passenger will be short terminated at Vadodara and will reverse as 59050 ex Vadodara to Valsad.

·Train No. 59050 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and will reverse as 59049 ex Ahmedabad to Viramgam.

Regulation of Trains :

·Train No.22969 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.55 hrs.

·Train No.15636 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.25 hrs.

·Train No.12656 will be regulated in Vadodara Divn for 01.00 hrs.

In addition to the above, the repercussion over trains (which are running between Anand – Petlad) o­n 3rdMarch, 4th March and 5th March will be as under:

Partially Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No.79421 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

2.Train No.79417 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

3.Train No.79425 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

4.Train No.79415 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

5.Train No.79413 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

6.Train No.79423 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

7.Train No.79419 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

8.Train No.79427 Anand – Khambhat DEMU partially cancelled between Anand – Petlad o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.79428 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 4th/5thMarch, 2020.

10.Train No.79418 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

11.Train No.79422 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

12.Train No.79416 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

13.Train No.79414 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

14.Train No.79426 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4th/5thMarch, 2020.

15.Train No.79420 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

16.Train No.79424 Khambhat - Anand DEMU partially cancelled between Petlad -Anand o­n dated 3rd/4thMarch, 2020.

 

***********





2
2019/0802-08-2019
mumbai
FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

Press Release No. 2019/08Mumbai, 2nd August, 2019

FEW MORE TRAINS CANCELLED AND PARTIALLY CANCELLED DUE TO HEAVY RAINS IN VADODARA

In view of torrential rain and water logging at Vadodara station of Western Railway and surrounding areas, few more trains have been cancelled andpartially cancelled o­n 2ndAugust, 2019. o­n 31st July and 1st August, 2019 also, several trains were cancelled/short terminated/originated. Till now 91 train have been cancelled, 44 train short terminated/originated and 19 trains have been diverted due to the heavy rains in Vadodara and its nearby regions. Details of affected trains are given below:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 1st August, 2019

2.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

3.Train No. 69114 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

4.Train No. 69115 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

5.Train No. 69108 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

6.Train No. 69107 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

7.Train No. 59050 Viramgam – Valsad Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

8.Train No. 59049 Valsad – Viramgam Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

9.Train No. 59550 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

10.Train No. 59549 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Sankalp Passenger of 2nd August, 2019

11.Train No. 69102 Ahmedabad – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

12.Train No. 19036 Ahmedabad – Vadodara Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

13.Train No. 19035 Vadodara – Ahmedabad Intercity Express of 2nd August, 2019

14.Train No. 19034 Ahmedabad – Valsad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

15.Train No. 19033 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen of 2nd August, 2019

16.Train No. 69122 Godhra – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

17.Train No. 69120 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

18.Train No. 69104 Anand – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

19.Train No. 69106 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

20.Train No. 69116 Ahmedabad – Anand MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

21.Train No. 69175 Bharuch – Anand Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019

22.Train No. 69105 Anand – Ahmedabad MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 69118 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Pilol and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 69117 Dahod – Vadodara MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Godhra.

3.Train No. 69121 Vadodara - Godhra MEMU of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Pilol.

4.Train No. 59832 Kota – Vadodara Passenger of 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Dahod and Vadodara.

5.Train No. 59831 Vadodara – Kota Passenger of 3rdAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Dahod.

6.Train No. 69101 Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMUof 2ndAugust, 2019 has been partially cancelled between Vadodara and Anand.

 

 

*****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search