For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

AMALSAD

STATION INFO

Address: Amalsad Railway Station, Amalsad Road, Amalsad, Gujarat 396310, India

Station Code: AML)AMALSA

Station Name: AML)AMALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 26

Train Frequency Weekly: 157

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19033GUJARAT QUEEN04:3204:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS04:4104:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59038ST VR PASS05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12922FLYING RANEE06:1706:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS06:3406:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP07:3707:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69149VR BH PASS07:5307:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69141SJN ST MEMU08:2108:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59440AHMADABAD PASS08:2708:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69152ST BL MEMU10:1810:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69139BVI ST PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19023FZR JANATA EXP12:1112:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP13:3313:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA14:2414:273M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69151BL ST MEMU15:5315:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69150BH VR PASS17:2217:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69142ST SJN MEMU18:2218:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59439AHMADABAD PASS18:5018:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59050VG BL PASS19:5719:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP20:3020:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12921FLYING RANEE21:2621:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59037VR ST PASS21:5321:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59442AHMEDABAD PASS22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN23:4623:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Vapi station to Train No 12479/12480 & Train No 19091/19092 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

  • Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Jodhpur w.e.f 24th July 2022.

Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 15.22 hrs and depart at 15.24 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 08.44 hrs and depart at 08.46 hrs.


  • Train No. 19091/19092 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur w.e.f 26th July 2022.

Train No. 19091 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 07.12 hrs and depart at 07.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 05.59 hrs and depart at 06.01 hrs.

 Consequent to halt of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express at Vapi station, the timings of Train No. 12922 Flying Ranee at Surat & Udhna and Train No. 19002 at Amalsad has been revised w.e.f 25th July, 2022. Train No 12922 will now depart from Surat at 05.10 hrs and arrival/departure of the train at Udhna station will be 05.20/05.21 hrs. Train No 19002 will arrive/depart Amalsad at 05.21/05.22 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************





2
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search