For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

59440 AHMADABAD PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
59440-AHMADABAD PASS
Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 15:50Hrs | Avg Speed 32Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource23:1001
2MANMANINAGAR23:1823:202:0041
3VTAVATVA23:2623:282:0081
4BJDBAREJADI23:4423:451:00171
5KANJKANIL23:5123:521:00211
6NEPNENPUR00:0100:021:00252
7MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD00:0800:091:00292
8GTEGOTHAJ00:2100:221:00372
9NDNADIAD JN00:3000:322:00462
10KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV00:4600:471:00572
11ANNDANAND JN00:5700:592:00642
12VXDVADOD01:2801:291:00712
13ADDADAS ROAD01:3601:371:00752
14VDAVASAD JN01:4601:471:00802
15RNORANOLI01:5501:561:00872
16BJWBAJVA02:0702:081:00932
17BRCVADODARA JN02:3802:435:001002
18ITAITOLA03:0403:051:001182
19MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN03:1803:191:001302
20PLJPALEJ03:3303:341:001452
21NIUNABIPUR04:1104:121:001582
22BHBHARUCH JN04:2704:292:001702
23AKVANKLESHWAR JN04:4204:431:001802
24PAOPANOLI04:5304:541:001902
25HATHATHURAN05:0005:011:001942
26KSBKOSAMBA JN05:0705:081:001982
27KIMKIM05:2005:211:002062
28KDSDKUDSAD05:3805:391:002092
29SYNSAYAN05:4705:481:002162
30GTXGOTHANGAM06:0406:051:002192
31KSEKOSAD06:2806:291:002222
32URNUTRAN06:3806:391:002262
33STSURAT07:0507:2015:002292
34UDNUDHNA JN07:2607:282:002332
35BHETBHESTAN07:3507:361:002382
36SCHSACHIN07:4107:432:002442
37MRLMAROLI07:5107:521:002502
38NVSNAVSARI08:0408:062:002592
39VDHVEDCHHA08:1508:172:002672
40ACLANCHELI08:2208:231:002712
41AMLAMALSAD08:2708:292:002742
42BIMBILIMORA JN08:3508:372:002792
43JRSJORAVASAN08:4308:441:002842
44DGIDUNGRI08:4808:502:002892
45BLVALSAD09:1009:155:002982
46ATULATUL09:3009:322:003042
47PADPARDI09:3609:382:003082
48UVDUDVADA09:4609:482:003142
49BAGDBAGWADA H09:5509:561:003172
50VAPIVAPI10:1110:132:003222
51KEBKARAMBELI10:2110:232:003302
52BLDBHILAD10:2910:312:003352
53SJNSANJAN10:4110:432:003462
54UBRUMBARGAM ROAD10:4910:512:003522
55GVDGHOLVAD11:0811:102:003612
56DRDDAHANU ROAD11:2711:303:003722
57VGNVANGAON11:4311:452:003842
58BORBOISAR11:5411:562:003932
59PLGPALGHAR12:1412:162:004052
60KLVKELVA ROAD12:2512:272:004132
61SAHSAPHALE12:3312:352:004192
62VTNVAITARNA12:4312:452:004272
63VRVIRAR13:1813:202:004362
64BSRVASAI ROAD13:3613:382:004442
65BVIBORIVALI14:0014:055:004622
66MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL15:00Destination4912
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY ON ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

                                                      

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY o­n ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

Few Mumbai Suburban Local Trains To Be Cancelled Also

Strict actions taken by IRCTC to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Western Railway has decided to further cancel trips of 12 more trains o­n the account of Janta Curfew from 07.00 hrs to 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd March, 2020. Similarly, few suburban services will also remain cancelled. The details of the cancelled trips/services are as under: -

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Rajkot Duronto Express from 20th to 31st March, 2020.

2.Train No. 12268 Rajkot – Mumbai Central Duronto Express from 21st to 1st April, 2020.

3.Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express of 21st and 28th March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19576 Nathdwara – Okha Express from 22nd to 29th March, 2020.

5.TrainNo. 22923-27 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lok Shakti Express from 21stto 23rd March, 2020.

6.Train No. 12932/31 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express of 21st and 23rd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 22954/53 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express from 21st to 23rd March, 2020.

8.Train No. 59024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

9.Train No. 59023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

10.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 21st March, 2020 will be short-terminated at Valsad and will be reversed as Train No. 59439 Ex Valsad o­n 22ndMarch, 2020.

11.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Valsad-Mumbai Central.

12.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Mumbai Central-Valsad.

The following suburban services will be cancelled o­n 22nd March, 2020.

1.VR 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road of 11.55 hrs Ex Virar.

2.VR 93027 Virar – Dahanu Road of 15.45 hrs Ex Virar.

3.VR 93022 Dahanu Road – Dadar of 15.33 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

4.VR 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate of 19.00 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

As a precaution to prevent the spreading of Coronavirus infection, IRCTC has taken the following action which will come in force from 22nd March, 2020. They are as under:

1.All Food Plazas, Refreshment Rooms, Jan Aahars and Cell Kitchens to be closed.

2.All static units supplying meals to the prepaid trains which are in operation may continue to operate.

3.The o­n-Board Catering Services o­n Mail/Express trains and TSV (Train Side Vending) trains to be closed until further advice.

4.If there is demand of o­n-Board Services then o­nly PAD (Propriety Article Depot) items, tea and coffee may be allowed to be sold in the train. Such operation should be conducted using minimum staff.

5.The licensee should be requested to take care of their catering staff o­n humanitarian ground during this period of closure.

*************





2
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search