For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KOSAMBA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Kosamba Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Junagaam, Kosamba, Gujarat 394120, India

Station Code: KSB)KOSAMBA J

Station Name: KSB)KOSAMBA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19218SAU JANATA EXP00:0700:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP00:3400:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22927LOK SHAKTI EXP00:5100:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59440AHMADABAD PASS05:0705:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP05:0905:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19033GUJARAT QUEEN06:1706:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
69172BH ST PASS07:1907:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59441AHMEDABAD PASS07:3107:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
69112BRC ST MEMU07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22930BRC BHILAD EXP08:2808:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59049BL VG PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12929BL DAHOD SF EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19116BHUJ DDR EXP09:1609:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69149VR BH PASS10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS10:2910:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS10:5610:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP11:2811:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA12:2512:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
69110BRC ST MEMU13:2113:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22961HAPA INTERCITY14:0114:021MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY14:0114:021TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP14:0614:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY14:0814:091TUFC,CC,2S,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY14:0814:091M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
69150BH VR PASS14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19015SAURASHTRA EXP14:4814:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69109ST BRC MEMU17:0617:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59050VG BL PASS17:3417:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69111ST BRC MEMU18:3418:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22929BHILAD BRC EXP18:4218:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12930DAHOD BL SF EXP18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69171ST BH PASS19:1719:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19115DDR BHUJ EXP19:2919:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59442AHMEDABAD PASS19:3819:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP21:2921:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19034GUJARAT QUEEN21:5721:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS22:0222:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP22:1522:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/03 03-04-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

WR TO RUN 3 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SURAT- BHARUCH & BHAVNAGAR- PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 unreserved special trains to different destinations over WR.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these unreserved special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09172 / 09171 Bharuch – Surat Unreserved MEMU Special (Daily)

Train No. 09172 Bharuch - Surat Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Bharuch daily at 06.50 hrs to reach Surat at 08.25 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09171 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Surat daily at 18.25 hrs to reach Bharuch at 20.05 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 8th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Ankleshwar, Panoli, Hathuran, Kosamba, Kim, Sayan, Gothangam, Kosad and Utran stations in both directions.

2). Train No. 09510 / 09509 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09510 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 06.30 hrs to reach Palitana at 07.45 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09509 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 08.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 09.55 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

3). Train No. 09512 / 09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana Unreserved Special (Daily)

Train No. 09512 Bhavnagar- Palitana Unreserved Special will leave Bhavnagar daily at 17.45 hrs to reach Palitana at 19.00 hrs, o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train no. 09511 Palitana - Bhavnagar Unreserved Special will leave Palitana at 19.20 hrs to reach Bhavnagar at 20.40 hrs o­n the same day w.e.f. 6th April, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Bhavnagar Para, Vartej, Khodiyar Mandir, Sihor Gujarat, Kanad and Madhada stations in both directions.

Further, it has been notified by Railways that the stoppage provided at KUDSAD STATION to Train No. 09101 Virar – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special and Train No. 09158 Surat – Bharuch Unreserved MEMU Special has been cancelled w.e.f. 7thApril, 2021.

For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

******************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search