For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22954 GUJARAT EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
22954-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Ahmedabad jn to Mumbai central | Distance-491Kms | Travel Time 8:55Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSourcee07:0001
2MANMANINAGAR07:0807:102:0041
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:3407:362:00291
4NDNADIAD JN07:5007:522:00461
5KBRVKANJARI BORIYAV08:0308:041:00571
6ANNDANAND JN08:1708:192:00641
7BRCVADODARA JN09:0009:055:001001
8MYGMIYAGAM KARJAN09:2609:271:001301
9PLJPALEJ09:3909:401:001401
10BHBHARUCH JN10:0110:032:001701
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN10:1410:151:001801
12KSBKOSAMBA JN10:2910:301:001981
13KIMKIM10:4010:411:002061
14STSURAT11:1011:155:002291
15NVSNAVSARI11:3311:385:002591
16BIMBILIMORA JN11:5611:582:002791
17BLVALSAD12:1512:205:002981
18UVDUDVADA12:3712:392:003141
19VAPIVAPI12:4812:502:003221
20BLDBHILAD13:0013:022:003351
21UBRUMBARGAM ROAD13:1513:172:003521
22DRDDAHANU ROAD13:3613:393:003721
23BORBOISAR13:5613:582:003931
24PLGPALGHAR14:0814:102:004051
25BVIBORIVALI14:5915:023:004621
26DDRDADAR15:2815:335:004861
27MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL15:55Destination4911
Popular Station Combinations
27 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY ON ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

                                                      

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY o­n ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

Few Mumbai Suburban Local Trains To Be Cancelled Also

Strict actions taken by IRCTC to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Western Railway has decided to further cancel trips of 12 more trains o­n the account of Janta Curfew from 07.00 hrs to 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd March, 2020. Similarly, few suburban services will also remain cancelled. The details of the cancelled trips/services are as under: -

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Rajkot Duronto Express from 20th to 31st March, 2020.

2.Train No. 12268 Rajkot – Mumbai Central Duronto Express from 21st to 1st April, 2020.

3.Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express of 21st and 28th March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19576 Nathdwara – Okha Express from 22nd to 29th March, 2020.

5.TrainNo. 22923-27 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lok Shakti Express from 21stto 23rd March, 2020.

6.Train No. 12932/31 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express of 21st and 23rd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 22954/53 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express from 21st to 23rd March, 2020.

8.Train No. 59024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

9.Train No. 59023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

10.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 21st March, 2020 will be short-terminated at Valsad and will be reversed as Train No. 59439 Ex Valsad o­n 22ndMarch, 2020.

11.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Valsad-Mumbai Central.

12.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Mumbai Central-Valsad.

The following suburban services will be cancelled o­n 22nd March, 2020.

1.VR 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road of 11.55 hrs Ex Virar.

2.VR 93027 Virar – Dahanu Road of 15.45 hrs Ex Virar.

3.VR 93022 Dahanu Road – Dadar of 15.33 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

4.VR 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate of 19.00 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

As a precaution to prevent the spreading of Coronavirus infection, IRCTC has taken the following action which will come in force from 22nd March, 2020. They are as under:

1.All Food Plazas, Refreshment Rooms, Jan Aahars and Cell Kitchens to be closed.

2.All static units supplying meals to the prepaid trains which are in operation may continue to operate.

3.The o­n-Board Catering Services o­n Mail/Express trains and TSV (Train Side Vending) trains to be closed until further advice.

4.If there is demand of o­n-Board Services then o­nly PAD (Propriety Article Depot) items, tea and coffee may be allowed to be sold in the train. Such operation should be conducted using minimum staff.

5.The licensee should be requested to take care of their catering staff o­n humanitarian ground during this period of closure.

*************





2
2019/1014-10-2019
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO PROVIDE STOPPAGE TO GUJARAT EXPRESS & FLYING RANEE AT SANJAN STATION

 

Press Release No. 2019/10                                                 Mumbai, 14th October, 2019

 

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO PROVIDE STOPPAGE TO

GUJARAT EXPRESS & FLYING RANEE AT SANJANSTATION

To facilitate members of Parsi community to attend the celebration of their Historic Annual Sanjan Day, Western Railway has decided to provide stoppage to train No. 22953/22954 Gujarat Express and 12921/12922 Flying Ranee at Sanjan station for 2 minutes o­n Saturday, 16thNovember, 2019.

 

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search