For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








161 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06ST01:421:36M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12ST02:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ST02:171:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40ST02:552:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18ST03:051:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45ST03:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ST03:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC02:24ST04:151:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30ST04:251:55W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43ST07:054:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52ST04:371:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20ST05:151:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20ST05:151:55F3A19044 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20ST05:151:55SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34ST04:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02ST06:122:10TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02ST06:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBRC04:09ST06:252:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBRC04:09ST06:202:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26ST06:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45ST06:401:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50ST06:371:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02ST06:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ST07:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:30ST07:201:50W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBRC05:35ST07:201:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:40ST09:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69112 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45ST07:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC05:54ST07:501:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBRC05:54ST07:501:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10ST07:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBRC06:22ST08:151:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47ST08:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC06:55ST09:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPBRC07:34ST09:352:01M3A19667 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39ST09:522:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48ST09:221:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50ST10:401:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05ST11:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24ST12:303:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC09:34ST11:251:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPBRC09:48ST11:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01ST12:152:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40ST13:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:05ST14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69110 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ST06:055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20ST13:171:57M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC11:30ST13:121:42F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37ST13:452:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBRC11:38ST13:472:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLBRC11:40ST13:452:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40ST13:452:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:51ST13:532:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:02ST14:252:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:02ST14:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16ST14:051:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:45ST18:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:07ST16:501:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:20ST17:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBRC15:20ST17:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:22ST17:101:48SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52ST18:402:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52ST17:351:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23ST17:581:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBRC16:36ST18:552:19SA3A19316 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40ST21:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:45ST18:401:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC16:48ST18:552:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:57ST19:052:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBRC17:03ST19:052:02TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10ST18:401:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBRC17:13ST18:551:42M3A22920 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPBRC17:35ST19:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLBRC18:05ST20:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBRC18:07ST20:001:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:10ST20:001:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:10ST20:001:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBRC18:53ST20:381:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC19:11ST21:101:59W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBRC19:11ST21:101:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC19:16ST21:101:54TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC19:19ST21:101:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55ST22:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBRC20:03ST21:501:47M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC20:14ST22:302:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:20ST22:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC20:37ST23:052:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBRC21:14ST23:402:26M3A19424 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBRC21:14ST23:402:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBRC21:14ST23:402:26FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47ST23:502:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FBRC21:47ST00:012:14TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBRC21:47ST00:012:14TU3A22497 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:10ST00:081:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:081:58M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:38ST00:101:32F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ST00:451:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03ST00:571:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14ST01:101:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ST01:171:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56ST01:501:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
21-01-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

TRAIN REGULATION FOR DOUBLING WORK BETWEEN JAMALPUR AND RATANPUR

 

Kolkata, January 21, 2022:

In connection with the doubling of line in between Jamalpur and Ratanpur, Pre-Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work have been planned.

Consequently, 05 pair mail express & 10 pair passenger trains will remain cancelled, 03 pair trains will be short terminated & short originated and 09 trains will be diverted during these period. Apart from this 03 trains will be rescheduled and 02 trains will be controlled o­n several days.

CANCELLATION:

Mail/Express Trains:

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022)

·22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022)

·13236/13235 Danapur – Sahibganj – Danapur Express & 15553 Bhagalpur – Jaynagar Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13419/13420 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur – Bhagalpur Express & 15554 Jaynagar – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

·13242 Rajendranagar(T) – Banka Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 26.01.2022)

·13241 Banka – Rajendranagar(T) Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

Passenger Trains:

·03433/03434 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur MEMU Passenger Special, 03406/03405 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 03474/03473 Jamalpur – Khagaria – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·03487/03488 Jamalpur – Kiul – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special, 03450/03451 Jamalpur – Tilrath – Jamalpur DEMU Passenger Special & 05510/05509 Jamalpur – Saharsa – Jamalpur Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05416 Jamalpur – Sahibganj Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 25.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·05415 Sahibganj – Jamalpur Passenger Special, 03460/03459 Jamalpur – Bhagalpur – Jamalpur Special, 03453/03454 Tilrath – Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special, 03475/03476 Khagaria – Jamalpur – Khagaria DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n & from 24.01.2022 to 27.01.2022)

 

DIVERSION:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Vikram Shila Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022, 24.01.2022 & 26.01.2022), 12336 Lokmanyatilak – Bhagalpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022 & 25.01.2022), 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanyatilak Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.01.2022), 13424 Ajmer – Bhagalpur Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022), 13423 Bhagalpur – Ajmer Weekly Express (Journey Commencing o­n 27.01.2022) and 09452 Bhagalpur – Gandhidham Special (Journey Commencing o­n 24.01.2022) will be diverted via Baka – Jasidih – Kiul.

·13023 Howrah – Gaya Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) & 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n & from 23.01.2022 to 28.01.2022) will be diverted via Asansol – Jhajha – Kiul and 13024 Gaya – Howrah Express will also be rescheduled by 04 hours o­n the days of diversion.

·12254 Bhagalpur – Yashvantpur Anga Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.01.2022) will be diverted via Sahibganj – Barharwa – Rampurhat – Bardhaman and will also be rescheduled by 02 hours.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION: (From 22.01.2022 to 28.01.2022)

·13409/13410 Malda Town – Kiul – Malda Town Intercity Express, 03431/03432 Sahibganj – Jamalpur – Sahibganj MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Bhagalpur.

·22406 Anand Vihar (T) – Bhagalpur Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be short terminated at Jamalpur and 22405 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be short originated from Jamalpur & will leave Jamalpur at it’s rescheduled time o­n 16:30 hrs.

 

RESCHEDULE:

·13419 Bhagalpur – Muzaffarpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 01 hour.

·03454 Jamalpur – Tilrath DEMU Passenger Special (Journey Commencing o­n 23.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.

·13235 Sahibganj – Danapur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 21.01.2022) will be rescheduled by 40 minutes.

 

Moreover, 22947 Surat – Bhagalppur Superfast Express and 12350 New Delhi – Godda Humsafar Express will be controlled by 01 hour in between Kiul & Jamalpur o­n 26.01.2022.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.

 






2
Press Release No. 51019-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 510, SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 510 Dt: 19.01.2022

I.SPEEDED UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

It is decided to speed up of Train No.16515 Yesvantpur –Karwar Tri-weekly Expresswith revision in timings at following stations mentioned below with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 24.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Mangaluru Jn

A/D

04:40 PM / 05:00 PM

04:35 PM / 04:45 PM

Surathkal

A/D

05:52 PM/ 05:54 PM

05:30 PM/05:32 PM

Udupi

A/D

06:24 PM/ 06:26 PM

06:00 PM/06:02 PM

Kundapura

A/D

06:50 PM/ 06:52 PM

06:30 PM/ 06:32 PM

Mookambika Road Byndoor

A/D

07:32 PM/ 07:34 PM

07:04 PM/ 07:06 PM

Bhatkal

A/D

07:46 PM/ 07:48 PM

07:28 PM/ 07:30 PM

Murdeshwar

A/D

08:02 PM/ 08:04 PM

07:44 PM/ 07:46 PM

Honnavar

A/D

08:30 PM/ 08:32 PM

08:10 PM/ 08:12 PM

Kumta

A/D

08:48 PM/ 08:50 PM

08:40 PM/08:42 PM

Gokarna Road

A/D

09:10 PM/ 09:12 PM

09:02 PM/ 09:04 PM

Ankola

A/D

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

09:22 PM/ 09:24 PM

Karwar

A

11:20 PM

10:30 PM

There will be no change in timings between Yesvantpur - Bantawala


II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN


It is decided to revisethe timings of Train No. 22680 Hassan – Yesvantpur Superfast Express as per detailed below with effect commencing journey from Hassan from 23.01.2022.

Station

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Hassan

D

06.10 AM

07.00 AM

Channarayapatna

A/D

06.49 AM/06.50 AM

07.39 AM/07.40 AM

Shravanabelagola

A/D

07.01 AM/07.02 AM

07.51 AM/07.52 AM

Hirisave

A/D

07.11 AM/07.12 AM

08.04 AM/08.05 AM

B.G.Nagar

A/D

07.24 AM/07.25 AM

08.19 AM/08.20 AM

Yediyuru

A/D

07.35 AM/07.36 AM

08.34 AM/08.35 AM

Kunigal

A/D

07.48 AM/07.49 AM

08.47 AM/08.48 AM

Nelamangala

A/D

08.29 AM/08.30 AM

09.26 AM/09.27 AM

Chikbanavar

A/D

08.42 AM/08.43 AM

09.39 AM/09.40 AM

Yesvantpur

A

09.20 AM

10.10 AM


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit