For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








161 Trains from (BRC)VADODARA JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22904BDTS AC S F EXPBRC00:06ST01:421:36M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILBRC00:12ST02:051:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSBRC00:28ST02:171:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBRC00:40ST02:552:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBRC00:51ST02:331:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBRC01:04ST03:052:01M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBRC01:18ST03:051:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBRC01:37ST03:221:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTBRC01:45ST03:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESBRC01:52ST03:451:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBRC02:24ST04:151:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBRC02:30ST04:251:55W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSBRC02:43ST07:054:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBRC02:52ST04:371:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHBRC03:13ST04:461:33M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPBRC03:20ST05:151:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARBRC03:20ST05:151:55F3A19044 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVABRC03:20ST05:151:55SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIBRC03:34ST04:581:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBRC04:02ST06:122:10TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPBRC04:02ST06:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPBRC04:09ST06:252:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSBRC04:09ST06:202:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBRC04:26ST06:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBRC04:45ST06:401:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPBRC04:50ST06:371:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSBRC05:02ST06:551:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59230BVC ST LINK EXPBRC05:27ST07:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59230 Status
12946SURAT EXPRESSBRC05:30ST07:201:50W3A,SL,GN,12946 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSBRC05:35ST07:201:45F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPBRC05:35ST07:201:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
69112BRC ST MEMUBRC05:40ST09:053:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69112 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPBRC05:45ST07:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSBRC05:54ST07:501:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBRC05:54ST07:501:56TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLBRC06:10ST07:501:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTBRC06:22ST08:151:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18502 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPBRC06:22ST08:151:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBRC06:47ST08:351:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPBRC06:55ST09:122:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSBRC07:02ST08:501:48W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPBRC07:02ST08:501:48M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFBRC07:34ST09:352:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPBRC07:34ST09:352:01M3A19667 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPBRC07:39ST09:522:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBRC07:48ST09:221:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBRC08:10ST10:081:58TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBRC08:30ST10:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBRC08:50ST10:401:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSBRC09:05ST11:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPBRC09:24ST12:303:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBRC09:34ST11:251:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPBRC09:48ST11:451:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSBRC09:48ST11:451:57F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPBRC10:01ST12:152:14TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTABRC10:40ST13:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
69110BRC ST MEMUBRC11:05ST14:403:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69110 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBRC11:15ST06:055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:20ST13:171:57M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBRC11:25ST13:171:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBRC11:30ST13:121:42F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBRC11:30ST13:171:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBRC11:37ST13:452:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
09416ADI SWV SPECIALBRC11:38ST13:472:09TU2A,3A,SL,GN,09416 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPBRC11:40ST13:452:05W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLBRC11:40ST13:452:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHABRC11:51ST13:532:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBRC12:02ST14:252:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBRC12:02ST14:252:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBRC12:02ST14:252:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBRC12:16ST14:051:49TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
22962SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02TUFC,CC,2S,GN,22962 Status
22960SURAT INTERCITYBRC12:48ST14:502:02M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22960 Status
59050VG BL PASSBRC14:45ST18:504:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59050 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBRC15:07ST16:501:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBRC15:07ST16:501:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPBRC15:12ST17:101:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPBRC15:20ST17:101:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBRC15:20ST17:101:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSBRC15:22ST17:101:48SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBRC15:52ST17:351:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBRC15:52ST18:402:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSBRC16:15ST18:302:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBRC16:15ST18:302:15F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBRC16:23ST17:581:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRBRC16:36ST18:552:19SA3A19316 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSBRC16:40ST21:054:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPBRC16:45ST18:401:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22967ADI ALD EXPRESSBRC16:48ST18:552:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22967 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBRC16:57ST19:052:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBRC16:57ST19:052:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBRC17:03ST19:052:02TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLBRC17:10ST18:401:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARBRC17:13ST18:551:42M3A22920 Status
12930DAHOD BL SF EXPBRC17:35ST19:452:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12930 Status
09418ADI THVM SPLBRC18:05ST20:001:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,09418 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBRC18:07ST20:001:53TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBRC18:10ST20:001:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBRC18:10ST20:001:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBRC18:53ST20:381:45SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBRC19:11ST21:101:59W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSBRC19:11ST21:101:59F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPBRC19:16ST21:101:54TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16734 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBRC19:19ST21:101:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBRC19:55ST22:172:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
20905MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20905 Status
20903MAHAMANA EXPRESSBRC20:00ST21:501:50W1A,2A,SL,GN,20903 Status
22138PRERANA EXPRESSBRC20:03ST21:501:47M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22138 Status
22937RAJKOT REWA EXPBRC20:14ST22:302:16SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22937 Status
19034GUJARAT QUEENBRC20:20ST22:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19034 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSBRC20:37ST23:052:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBRC20:37ST23:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBRC20:57ST23:252:28TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARBRC21:14ST23:402:26M3A19424 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBRC21:14ST23:402:26SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANBRC21:14ST23:402:26FUNRESERVED15560 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPBRC21:36ST00:012:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTBRC21:47ST23:502:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FBRC21:47ST00:012:14TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBRC21:47ST00:012:14TU3A22497 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBRC22:10ST00:081:58M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBRC22:10ST00:081:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12928VADODARA EXPBRC22:30ST00:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
22414NZM MAO RAJBRC22:38ST00:101:32F,SA1A,2A,3A,22414 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPBRC22:46ST00:451:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLBRC23:03ST00:571:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPBRC23:14ST01:101:56SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBRC23:24ST01:171:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPBRC23:56ST01:501:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1126-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR


W.RLY TO RUN TWO SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BHAVNAGAR

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run a special train between Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 09033/09034 Bandra (T) – Bhavnagar Special Train o­n Special fare[2 trips]

            Train No. 09033 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 29th November, 2019 at 13.05 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagar at 05.20 hrs, the next day.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09034 Bhavnagar – Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bhavnagar o­n Saturday, 30th November, 2019 at 07.20 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.25 hrs o­n the same day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwan City, Botad, Dhola and Songadh stations in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 09033 and 09034 will open at 15.00 hrs o­n 27thNovember, 2019 at all PRS Centers and IRCTC web site.

************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit