For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12844 ADI PURI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12844-ADI PURI EXP
Ahmedabad jn to Puri | Distance-2130Kms | Travel Time 38:15Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25301725XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSourcee18:4001
2NDNADIAD JN19:2919:312:00461
3ANNDANAND JN19:4919:512:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN20:3220:375:001001
5BHBHARUCH JN21:3621:382:001701
6STSURAT23:0523:1510:002291
7NDBNANDURBAR01:2801:335:003892
8DXGDHARANGAON03:1803:202:005102
9JLJALGAON JN04:0004:055:005402
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:3004:355:005642
11MKUMALKAPUR05:2005:222:006142
12NNNANDURA05:4705:481:006422
13AKAKOLA JN06:3506:405:007042
14BDBADNERA JN08:0508:105:007832
15WRWARDHA JN09:3509:383:008782
16NGPNAGPUR11:3011:355:009572
17BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:2412:262:0010192
18GGONDIA JN13:2313:285:0010872
19DGGDONGARGARH14:2514:261:0011602
20RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:5014:522:0011912
21DURGDURG15:4015:455:0012212
22BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:5615:582:0012302
23RRAIPUR JN16:3016:5020:0012572
24MSMDMAHASAMUND17:4017:422:0013112
25BGBRBAGBAHRA18:1018:122:0013422
26KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:3318:352:0013632
27KBJKANTABANJI19:3519:4510:0014272
28TIGTITLAGARH20:2020:3010:0014602
29KSNGKESINGA20:4320:452:0014732
30NRLRNORLA ROAD21:0821:102:0014962
31MNGDMUNIGUDA21:5521:572:0015462
32RGDARAYAGADA23:2023:255:0016002
33PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN00:0500:072:0016453
34VBLBOBBILI00:3300:352:0016703
35VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:3001:5525:0017243
36CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:5502:572:0017933
37PSAPALASA04:0804:102:0018663
38BAMBRAHMAPUR05:1005:155:0019403
39CAPCHATRAPUR05:3405:362:0019613
40KITKHALLIKOT06:1006:122:0019993
41BALUBALUGAN06:2606:282:0020163
42KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:5306:552:0020433
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:4508:0520:0020873
44SILSAKHI GOPAL08:3508:361:0021143
45PURIPURI08:55Destination21303
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
0212-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

THREE PAIRS OF TRAIN WILL STOP AT NARLA ROAD & TWO PAIRS AT RUPRA ROAD:

 

Keeping in view the demands from travelling passengers, it has decided to provide stoppage of three pairs of trains at Narla Road Station and two pairs at Rupra Road Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express (4 days in a week), 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

12843/12844 Puri-Ahmedabad-Puri Express, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from their originating Stations w.e.f. 14.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road. 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Narla Road.

 

 

Similarly, 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express will provide stoppage at Rupra Road. 18517/18518 Korba-Visakhapatnam-Korba Express from both sides w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and 18005/18006 Howrah-Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express from Howrah w.e.f. 14.05.2022 and from Jagadalpur w.e.f. 15.05.2022 will provide stoppage at Rupra Road.

 

 

Timings of 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express, 18518 Visakhapatnam-Korba Express & 18006 Jagadalpur-Howrah Samaleswari Express have been revised at Kesinga and Titilagarh Stations, slightly.

 





2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search