For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHASAMUND

STATION INFO

Address: Mahasamund Railway Station, Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh 493445, India

Station Code: MSMD)MAHASAMUN

Station Name: MSMD)MAHASAMUND

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18212JDB DURG EXP01:0001:022M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP01:0001:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58218R TIG PASS03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22973GIMB PURI S FAST04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP04:2004:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18405PURI ADI EXP07:3807:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP07:5007:522TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP08:1508:172SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP11:0511:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP11:0511:072F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP11:0511:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP13:4013:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:4113:421TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP14:5014:522TU,TH,SUSL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS15:0515:072TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58207R JNRD PASS16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS16:4816:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS16:4816:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP17:4017:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP17:4017:422M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58217TIG RAIPUR PASS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/2609-12-2020
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Revised Timings of Mumbai-Bhubaneswar/Puri/Visakhapatnam Festival Special Trains

Railways will run festival special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar (bi-weekly} and LTT-Visakhapatnam/Puri (weekly) as per revised timings given below:

1)Mumbai - Bhubaneswar Festival Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)
02880 Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 07.20 hrs o­n every Mon and Thu from 14.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02879 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs  on every Wed and Sat from 16.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 and arrive Bhubaneswar at 07.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Bilaspur, Champa, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal and Cuttack
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry car, 2 second class seating.

2)Mumbai- Puri Festival Superfast Special (Weekly)
02866 Special will leave Puri at 06.00 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02865 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Thu from 17.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Puri at 08.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Manmad, Bhusaval, Wardha, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher Road, Dhenkanal, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar and Khurda Road Jn.,
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating, o­ne Pantry car.

3)Mumbai- Visakhapatnam Festival Superfast special Express (Weekly)
02857 Special will leave Visakhapatnam at 08.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.00 hrs next day.
02858 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.15 hrs o­n every Tue from 15.12.2020 to 29.12.2020 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 05.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili and Vizianagram 
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 second class seating.

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: December 8, 2020
PR No.2020/12/26
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search