For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHASAMUND

STATION INFO

Address: Mahasamund Railway Station, Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh 493445, India

Station Code: MSMD)MAHASAMUN

Station Name: MSMD)MAHASAMUND

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18212JDB DURG EXP01:0001:022M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP01:0001:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58218R TIG PASS03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22973GIMB PURI S FAST04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP04:2004:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18405PURI ADI EXP07:3807:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP07:5007:522TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP08:1508:172SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP11:0511:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP11:0511:072F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP11:0511:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP13:4013:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:4113:421TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP14:5014:522TU,TH,SUSL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS15:0515:072TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58207R JNRD PASS16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS16:4816:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS16:4816:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP17:4017:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP17:4017:422M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58217TIG RAIPUR PASS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0701-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA AND KHURDHA RD

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 1st July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN UDHNA AND KHURDHA RD

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne trip each of special train o­n special fare between Udhna and Khurda Rd.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Train No. 08586 Udhna – Khurda Road Superfast Special will depart Udhna o­n 7/07/2021 at 06.00 hrs & will reach Khurda Road at 15.40 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 08585 Khurda Road – Udhna Superfast Special will depart from Khurda Road at 20:30 hrs o­n 5/07/2021 & will  arrive Udhna at 03.40 hrs o­n 7th July, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Akola Jn., Badnera Jn., Nagpur, Gondia Jn., Durg, Raipur Jn.,Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rayagada, Parvatipurm Town, Bobbili Jn., Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa and Brahmapur station in both directions. This train comprises of  1st AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3- Tier, Sleeper class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No 08586 will open from 4thJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. The above train will run as fully reserved train.

 

**********

 





2
2021/04/0202-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah - Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai and Puri/Howrah

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains
 
1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Weekly Special

02145 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Sunday with effect from 11.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Puri at 06.55 hrs o­n third day.
02146 special will leave Puri at 21.45 hrs every Tuesday with effect from 13.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07.25 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Mahasamund, Khariar Road, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargah Road, Sambalpur, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Cuttak, Bhubaneshwar and Khurda Road. 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Howrah Superfast Bi-weekly Special

01051 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.35 hrs every Wednesday and Thursday with effect from 08.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Howrah at 06.45 hrs o­n third day.
01052 special will leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs every Friday and Saturday with effect from 10.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day.
 
Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakradharpur. Purulia, Adra, Bankura, Midnapore, Kharagpur and Santragachi. 

Composition for both trains: - o­ne AC First class, Two AC 2-Tier, Six AC 3-Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 2 Second Class seating and o­ne pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 02145 & 01051 o­n normal charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 04.04.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Revised timings of Gorakhpur-Mumbai and Pune-Ajni trains

• Train no 02597 Gorakhpur-CSMT journey commencing o­n 6.4.2021 will now arrive Bhusaval at 04.55 hrs ( instead of 05.00 hrs) and 
• Train no 02223 Pune-Ajni journey commencing o­n 9.4.2021 will now arrive Nandura at 23.54 hrs.
 
Passengers to please note the above. 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: April 1, 2021
PR No.2021/04/02
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search