For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHASAMUND

STATION INFO

Address: Mahasamund Railway Station, Mahasamund, Chhattisgarh 493445, India

Station Code: MSMD)MAHASAMUN

Station Name: MSMD)MAHASAMUND

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 34

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18212JDB DURG EXP01:0001:022M,W,FSL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP01:0001:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58218R TIG PASS03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22973GIMB PURI S FAST04:2004:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP04:2004:222TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRES04:5805:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58527R VSKP PASS07:0507:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58208JNRD RAIPUR PASS07:3207:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18405PURI ADI EXP07:3807:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP07:5007:522TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS08:1508:172M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP08:1508:172SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18425PURI DURG EXP08:5008:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
58530VSKP DURG PAS09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP11:0511:072M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18407PURI SNSI EXP11:0511:072F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP11:0511:072TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS13:1813:202TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP13:4013:422TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17482TPTY BSP EXP13:4113:421TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18211DURG JDB EXP14:5014:522TU,TH,SUSL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS15:0515:072TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58528VSKP RAIPUR PASS16:3016:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58207R JNRD PASS16:3216:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS16:4816:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS16:4816:502SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP17:4017:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP17:4017:422M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18426DURG PURI EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP20:2820:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18517KRBA VSKP EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58529DURG VSKP PGR21:3021:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP22:2822:302SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58217TIG RAIPUR PASS22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1104-12-2019
8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/203-12-2019
8 weekly winter special trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri - Bookings for 08430 on special charges open on 4.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Weekly Winter Special Trains between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri

 

Railways will run 8 Weekly winder special trains between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

 

08429 Weekly Special will leave Puri at 12.00 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 04.12.2019 to 25.12.2019 and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 20.00 hrs next day.

 

08430 Weekly Special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 00.45 hrs o­n every Friday from 06.12.2019 to 27.12.2019 and arrive Puri at 11.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Khurda Road Jn., Bhubaneshwar, Naraj Marthapur, Dhenkanal, Talcher Road, Angul, Raikakhol, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval and Manmad.

Composition: Four AC 3-Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, 5 General Second Class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 08430 special train o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019 at all PRS Centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search