For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
H nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam | Distance-1910Kms | Travel Time 33:35Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23851635XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee08:3501
2MTJMATHURA JN10:1310:152:001341
3RKMRAJA KI MANDI10:5110:532:001841
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:0511:105:001881
5GWLGWALIOR13:0013:055:003061
6JHSJHANSI JN14:3014:4010:004031
7LARLALITPUR15:4415:462:004931
8BINABINA JN17:0017:055:005561
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:0519:105:006941
10ETITARSI JN20:5521:0510:007861
11BZUBETUL22:3222:353:008931
12MTYMULTAI23:1123:132:009381
13NGPNAGPUR01:4002:0020:0010832
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD02:4902:512:0011452
15TMRTUMSAR ROAD03:0603:082:0011632
16GGONDIA JN03:5303:552:0012132
17DGGDONGARGARH04:5104:532:0012862
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON05:1705:192:0013172
19DURGDURG06:0006:055:0013472
20RRAIPUR JN07:0007:2020:0013832
21MSMDMAHASAMUND08:1508:172:0014372
22BGBRBAGBAHRA08:4208:442:0014682
23KRARKHARIAR ROAD09:0209:042:0014882
24HSKHARISHANKER RD09:4709:492:0015292
25KBJKANTABANJI10:1010:2010:0015532
26TIGTITLAGARH11:1011:2010:0015862
27KSNGKESINGA11:3311:352:0015992
28RPRDRUPRA ROAD11:5211:542:0016152
29NRLRNORLA ROAD12:0412:062:0016222
30AMBAMBODALA12:3012:322:0016472
31MNGDMUNIGUDA12:5512:572:0016722
32THVTHERUBALI13:4513:472:0017072
33SPRDSINGAPURAM ROAD14:0814:102:0017162
34RGDARAYAGADA14:2514:305:0017262
35PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN15:1015:122:0017702
36PVPPARVATIPURAM15:1715:192:0017722
37VBLBOBBILI15:4315:452:0017962
38VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN16:4016:455:0018502
39SCMSIMHACHALAM17:2817:302:0019022
40VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:10Destination19102
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS


SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SAMBALPUR DIVISION:

●        Commissioning of Doubling between Maneswar-Hatibari-Jujomura.


●        Modernisation work in Lakholi-Titilagarh-Theruvali Railway Section.

 

 


In view of Safety related modernisation work for commissioning of Double line work between Maneswar-Hatibari-Jujomura Railway Section in Angul-Sambalpur route and modernisation work in Lakholi-Titilagarh-Theruvali Railway Section; it has been decided to cancel, partially cancelled, divert and reschedule the following trains.

 


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

A.18125/18126 Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela Express from both the directions from 2nd to 8th August, 2022.

 

B.08527/08528 Raipur-Visakhapatnam-Raipur Special Express from both the directions o­n 11th & 14th August, 2022.

 

C.08301/08302 Sambalpur-Rayagada-Sambalpur Express from both the directions o­n 14.08.2022.

 


PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

12893/12894 Bhubaneswar-Balangir-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express will run between Bhubaneswar & Rairakhol and will remain cancelled from Rairakhol & Balangir from both the directions from 2nd to 5th August, 2022.

 


DIVERSION:

 

20808/20807 Amritsar-Visakhapatnam-Amritsar Hirakud Express from Amritsar o­n 03.08.2022 and from Visakhapatnam o­n 05.08.2022 will run via Sambalpur-Titilagarh-Vizianagaram from both the directions. This train will remain cancelled between Sambalpur & Vizianagaram via Bhubaneswar o­n the above days.

 


RESCHEDULE:

 

12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 13.08.2022 will leave at 1130hrs instead of 0700hrs.

 

 





2
0104-07-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

Train Services affected in ECoR jurisdiction in view of agitation:

 

Cancellation, Partial Cancellation & Diversion of Trains.

 

 

Cancellation of Train from ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08439 Puri-Patna Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.20823 Puri-Ajmer Express from Puri o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.08522 Visakhapatnam-Gunupur Special from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

04.08521 Gunupur-Visakhapatnam Special from Guntur o­n 18.06.2022.

 

05.18551 Visakhapatnam-Kirandul Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

06.18551 Kirandul-Visakhapatnam Express from Kirandul o­n 19.06.2022.

 

07.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Simhadri Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

08.12807 Visakhapatnam-Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

09.22819 Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

10.22820 Visakhapatnam-Bhubaneswar Inter City Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

11.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.05.2022.

 

12.17015 Bhubaneswar-Secunderabad Visakha Express from Bhubaneswar o­n 19.06.2022.

 

 

13.17240 Visakhapatnam-Guntur Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

14.17268 Visakhapatnam-Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022.

 

15.22805 Bhubaneswar-Anand Vihar Super Fast via Sambalpur City from Bhubaneswar o­n 18.06.2022.

 

16.18309 Sambalpur-Jammu Tawi Express from Sambalpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

17.12815 Puri-Anand Vihar Nandankanan Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

18.12801 Puri-New Delhi Purusottam Express from Puri o­n 18.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Train towards ECoRfor Agitation:

 

 

01.08440 Patna-Puri Express from Patna o­n 19.06.2022

 

02.20824 Ajmer-Puri Express from Ajmer o­n 23.06.2022

 

03.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Simhadri Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022.

 

04.12808 Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin o­n 20.06.2022

 

05.12816 Anand Vihar-Puri Nandankanan Express from Anand Vihar o­n 18.06.2022

 

06.18420 Jay Nagar-Puri Express from Jay Nagar o­n 18.06.2022

 

07.17239 Guntur-Visakhapatnam Express from Guntur o­n 19.06.2022

 

08.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 18.06.2022

 

09.22806 Anand Vihar-Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express via Sambalpur City from Anand Vihar o­n 20.06.2022.

 

 

Cancellation of Passing Through Trains for Agitation over ECoR:

 

 

01.12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 18.06.2022

 

02.22643 Ernakulam-Patna Express from Ernakulam o­n 20.06.2022

 

03.18045 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express from Shalimar o 19.06.2022

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR ORIGINATING TRAINS:

 

 

01.17220 Visakhapatnam- Machelipatnam Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

02.17268 Visakhapatnam- Kakinada Port Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli

 

03.22707 Visakhapatnam-Tirupati Double Decker Express from Visakhapatnam o­n 18.06.2022 will originate from Anakapalli instead of Visakhapatnam and will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam to Anakapalli.

 

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF ECoR BOUND TRAINS:

 

 

01.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express from Hyderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

02.18517 Korba-Visakhapatnam Express from Korba o­n 17.06.2022 ill run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

03.12862 Kacheguda-Visakhapatnam Express from Kacheguda o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada.

 

04.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express from Secunderabad o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Duvvada.

 

05.22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express from Digha o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Kottavalasa and will remain cancelled from Kottavalasa to Visakhapatnam.

 

06.17219 Machelipatnam-Visakhapatnam Express from Machelipatnam o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

07.17267 Kakinada Port-Visakhapatnam Express from Kakinada Port o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

08.22708 Tirupati-Visakhapatnam Double Decker Express from Tirupati o­n 17.06.2022 will run up to Anakapalli and will remain cancelled from Anakapalli to Visakhapatnam.

 

09.18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express from LTT o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

10.17487 Cuddapah-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express from Cuddapah o­n 17.06.2022 will end its journey at Duvvada instead of Visakhapatnam.

 

 

PASSING THROUGH TRAINS TO AVOID VISAKHAPATNAM AND RUN VIA SIMHACHALAM NORTH AND DUVVADA.

 

 

01.     22807 Santragachhi-Chennai AC Super Fast Express from Santragachhi o­n 17.06.2022.

 

02.     12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai o­n 17.06.2022.

 

03.     13351 Dhanbad-Alleppey Express from Dhanbad o­n 17.06.2022.

 

04.     18048 Vasco-da-gama-Howrah Amaravati Express from Vasco-da-gama o­n 17.06.2022.

 

05.     12889 Tata-Yesvantpur Express from Tata o­n 17.06.2022.

 

06.     17243 Guntur-Rayagada Express from Guntur o­n 17.06.2022.

 

07.     12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express from Tiruchchirapalli o­n 17.06.2022.

 

08.     18464 Bangalore-Bhubaneswar Prashanti Express from Bangalore o­n 17.06.2022.







COMMENTS

1
pratap chandra dash- Sat Sep 6 20:07 2014
Where is samata express--12808 now


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search