For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MATHURA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ)MATHURA J

Station Name: MTJ)MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 239

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13238KOTA PNBE EXP00:1500:3520TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP00:1500:3520M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:0301:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF01:2001:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP01:2001:3010SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS01:2001:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR01:2001:3010W3A
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:2701:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS01:3301:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP01:3301:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP01:3701:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP01:4001:422TU,F3A
22918HW BDTS SF EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP01:5502:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP01:5502:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02:0002:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP02:0302:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP02:0502:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI02:5903:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP03:0903:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP04:1004:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:1004:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL04:3304:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP04:4304:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES05:0005:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP05:0005:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES05:0805:102M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP05:3505:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14211INTERCITY EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E07:2007:222F2A,3A,CC
13237PNBE KOTA EXP07:2007:4525TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP07:2007:4525M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH07:2007:222TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12403ALD JP EXPRESS07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI07:4507:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI07:4507:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP07:4507:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K07:4807:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS07:5007:555SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP07:5007:555TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55337KSJ AH PASS07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72172BDB MRJ PASS M G08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP08:0308:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:0508:105W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12192JBP NZM SF EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
09452BGP GIMB SPL09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP09:1009:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES09:5009:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP09:5009:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR09:5009:522F3A
22868DURG HUMSAFAR10:0110:032W,SA3A
12439NED SGNR EXPRES10:0710:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12648KONGU EXPRESS10:1310:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:1310:152M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS10:1510:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
72174BDB MTJ PASS M G10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP10:2510:272W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS10:3210:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:5011:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22941INBD JAT S F EXP11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS11:4811:535W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55338AH KSJ PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU11:5512:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS12:0212:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:1012:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP12:1212:142M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS12:2812:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54792BNW MTJ PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL13:0013:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL13:2813:335W2A,3A,CC,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS14:2014:222TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI14:4014:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX14:4014:455M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55339KSJ MTJ PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL14:5314:552TUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
14624PATALKOT EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:3815:435TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP15:3815:435F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI15:5315:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0516:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP16:0816:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
72176BDB MTJ PASS M G16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51972AWR MTJ PASS16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP16:5817:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS17:0217:075TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA17:0517:072SA2A,3A,CC
12910BDTS GARIB RATH17:0517:072W,F,SU3A,CC
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:1317:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS17:2817:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA17:2817:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22942JAT INDB SF EXP17:5017:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP17:5017:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
72178BDB MTJ PASS M G18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59359BXN MTJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12724TELANGANA EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP19:2019:3010TUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP19:2019:3010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP19:3519:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3519:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS19:3519:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR19:3819:402SU3A
04194JAT AGC SPL19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP20:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP20:2020:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS20:2020:3010F3A
64904GZB MTJ EMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL20:4820:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL20:4820:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
72180BDB MTJ PASS M G21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP21:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12001NDLS SHATABDI21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19307CHANDIGARH EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL23:0523:105M2A,3A,CC
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS23:5900:0554TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP23:5900:0554TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP23:5900:0554M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP23:5900:0554SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL23:5900:0554W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
51971MTJ AWR PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51973MTJ JP PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54791MTJ BNW PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55354MTJ KSJ PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72171MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72173MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72175MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
72177MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72179MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee04:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPSourcee23:50--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 01.05.2020

Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway Freight and timetabled Parcel train operation improved substantially during lockdown

North central Railway following special maintenance schedule for coaching rakes to keep it service ready

Despite Agra and Mathura being red zone area based o­n spread of corona virus , Agra division of North Central Railway has maintained improved and efficient freight & parcel loading performance and overall loading by Agra division in April-2020 has been 3.4 lakh tonnes against 3.2 lakh tonnesin April 19, thus an improvement of 6.25% . Effort by Agra division ensured that its Freight revenue in April-2020 also increased by 34.5 % from Rs. 36.14 Crores in April-19 to Rs 48.61 crores in April-20 .This performance of Agra division coming in current difficult times shows dedication and perseverance of Railway men to ensure supply of essential commodities in each part of the country during lockdown.

During the o­ngoing lockdown period North Central Railway has achieved new milestones in Freight and parcel train operation . Timetabled parcel train operations o­n NCR started wef 08.04.20 and since then it has achieved 100% punctual run of parcel trains o­n 06 days i.e. 10th , 15th, 18th ,29th and 30th of April while overall punctuality maintained at excellent level of 88% . Average speed of parcel and freight trains have also increased substantially during lockdown and NCR is could achieve average speed in excess of 50 KMPH for freight and 75KMPH for parcel trains . With more than 100% improvement in goods train average speed from earlier 23 KMPH , NCR is number o­ne among all Zonal Railways in terms of average speed increase of FRT trains .

As per the guidelines from Ministry of Home affairs ,Railway Board has announced need based running “Sharmik Special” trainsfrom 01.05.20, whileregular passenger services are still suspended and shall be resumed o­nly after further direction from Railway Board , however it is imperative that arrangements are in place to resume services at short notice.One of the important requirements is proper maintenance of idle coaching rakes so as any technical glitch at time of resuming services can be avoided. North Central Railway has already put in place a proper maintenance procedure for spare coaching rakes at different originating stations. Under the implemented plan all coaching rakes are being weekly maintained and sanitized o­n washing lines while higher schedules of coaches are being attended in IOH sheds to avoid any backlog in periodic maintenance. Coaching depot at Prayagraj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra o­n average basis are maintaining 05 rakes daily. During maintenance special attention is being given to rolling gear of coaches to avoid any problem due to very less (only shunting etc.) movement of coaches during lockdown, sanitization of coaches, special attention to bio toilets to keep it functional and properly charged with inoculum etc. Besides maintenance of coaching rakes NCR is also actively pursuing other items like arrangement for social distancing at stations, security plan etc. which will be finalized and implemented before formal start of passenger train services.





2
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 








COMMENTS

1
13-05-2020
Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 01.05.2020

Despite being in Red Zone Agra division of NCR loaded 3.4 lakh tonnes Freight in April 20 , 6.25 % improvement from April-19

North Central Railway Freight and timetabled Parcel train operation improved substantially during lockdown

North central Railway following special maintenance schedule for coaching rakes to keep it service ready

Despite Agra and Mathura being red zone area based o­n spread of corona virus , Agra division of North Central Railway has maintained improved and efficient freight & parcel loading performance and overall loading by Agra division in April-2020 has been 3.4 lakh tonnes against 3.2 lakh tonnesin April 19, thus an improvement of 6.25% . Effort by Agra division ensured that its Freight revenue in April-2020 also increased by 34.5 % from Rs. 36.14 Crores in April-19 to Rs 48.61 crores in April-20 .This performance of Agra division coming in current difficult times shows dedication and perseverance of Railway men to ensure supply of essential commodities in each part of the country during lockdown.

During the o­ngoing lockdown period North Central Railway has achieved new milestones in Freight and parcel train operation . Timetabled parcel train operations o­n NCR started wef 08.04.20 and since then it has achieved 100% punctual run of parcel trains o­n 06 days i.e. 10th , 15th, 18th ,29th and 30th of April while overall punctuality maintained at excellent level of 88% . Average speed of parcel and freight trains have also increased substantially during lockdown and NCR is could achieve average speed in excess of 50 KMPH for freight and 75KMPH for parcel trains . With more than 100% improvement in goods train average speed from earlier 23 KMPH , NCR is number o­ne among all Zonal Railways in terms of average speed increase of FRT trains .

As per the guidelines from Ministry of Home affairs ,Railway Board has announced need based running “Sharmik Special” trainsfrom 01.05.20, whileregular passenger services are still suspended and shall be resumed o­nly after further direction from Railway Board , however it is imperative that arrangements are in place to resume services at short notice.One of the important requirements is proper maintenance of idle coaching rakes so as any technical glitch at time of resuming services can be avoided. North Central Railway has already put in place a proper maintenance procedure for spare coaching rakes at different originating stations. Under the implemented plan all coaching rakes are being weekly maintained and sanitized o­n washing lines while higher schedules of coaches are being attended in IOH sheds to avoid any backlog in periodic maintenance. Coaching depot at Prayagraj, Kanpur, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra o­n average basis are maintaining 05 rakes daily. During maintenance special attention is being given to rolling gear of coaches to avoid any problem due to very less (only shunting etc.) movement of coaches during lockdown, sanitization of coaches, special attention to bio toilets to keep it functional and properly charged with inoculum etc. Besides maintenance of coaching rakes NCR is also actively pursuing other items like arrangement for social distancing at stations, security plan etc. which will be finalized and implemented before formal start of passenger train services.





2
2020/0503-05-2020
MUMBAI
WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYS IN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

WR Press Release No. 2020/05Mumbai, 2nd May, 2020

WR COVERS 49% OF TOTAL PARCEL LOAD AND 41% OF TOTAL EARNINGS OF ENTIRE INDIAN RLYSIN RUNNING OF PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE LOCK DOWN

82 More Trips of 7 Parcel Spl Trains to be run by WR

It is indeed a proud achievement for Western Railway that during such tough times, when the country is o­n a lockdown due to the COVID-19, WR has o­nce again proved its excellence by achieving highest earnings from its parcel special trains among all zonal railways. As always, with its best possible efforts, WR has been able to serve the nation by ensuring the transportation of essential items like milk, milk products, food, medical supplies, medical equipment etc across the nation through its milk rakes and special parcel trains. From the total earnings of Indian Railways during the month of April, 2020, of Rs 14 crore through its parcel special trains, WR has contributed more than Rs 6 crore, which is the highest among all zonal railways, and attributes to 41 percent of the total earnings. WR’s loading too has been 49 percent of IR’s loading, having loaded above 18000 tonnes, against IR’s total loading of approx 37600 tonnes.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 82 more trips of seven timetabled parcel special trains are scheduled to run from various stations of WR. Details of the special parcel trains are as follows :-

 

Mumbai Central – Firozpur Parcel Special ( 12 trips)

Train No 00911 Mumbai Central – Firozpur parcel special will leave Mumbai Central at 19.45 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th & 15thMay, 2020 to reach Firozpur at 02.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00912 Firozpur – Mumbai Central will leave Firozpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 7th, 9th, 11th,13th,15th& 17th May, 2020 to arrive Mumbai Central at 15.10 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Shamgarh, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Hindaun City, Bharatpur, Mathura, New Delhi, Rohtak and Bhatinda stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus- Ludhiana Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th,10th,12th& 14thMay, 2020 to reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00902 Ludhiana – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 06.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special ( 14 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th& 15thMay, 2020 to reach Okha at 14.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00922 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th & 17thMay, 2020 to arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Dadar – Bhuj Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00925 Dadar – Bhuj parcel special will leave Dadar at 18.10 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th & 13th May, 2020 to reach Bhuj at 8.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00924 Bhuj – Dadar parcel special will leave Bhuj at 14.35 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th & 14th May, 2020 to arrive Dadar at 04.50 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Dharangdhra, Samakhiyali and Gandhidham stations in both directions.

Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel Special (8 trips)

Train No 00926 Rajkot – Coimbatore Parcel special will leave Rajkot at 17.30 hrs o­n 3rd, 7th, 11th, & 15th May, 2020 to reach Coimbatore o­n the third day at 14.30 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00927 Coimbatore – Rajkot Parcel special will leave Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th & 18th May, 2020 to reach Rajkot at 00.25 hrs o­n the third day. The train will halt at Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Vasai Rd., Panvel, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Secunderabad, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajpuram and Erode stations in both directions. Train No 00926 will have an additional halt at Surendranagar station, whereas Train No 00927 will have an additional halt at Tiruppur and Salem stations.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati Parcel special train will leave Okha at 07.15 hrs o­n 3rd, 5th, 7th,9th, 11th& 13th May, 2020 to reach Guwahati at 17.00 hrs o­n the third day.Similarly, Train No 00950 will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16th May, 2020 to reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Patna Jn. Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both direction.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special (12 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special will leave Porbandar at 08.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th,12th & 14thMay, 2020 to reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n the third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th & 16thMay 2020 to reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn in both directions.

 

Shri Bhakar stated that, since 23rd March to 1stMay 2020, commodities weighing above 23000 tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its various parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 6.98 crore. Nineteen milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 13700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approxRs 2.36 crore. Similarly, 120 Covid-19 special parcel trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 3.84 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes carrying 1864 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 77.65 lakh.

 

Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 2nd May, 2020 viz. Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bhuj – Dadar and Dewas – Lucknow. In addition to this o­ne milk rake left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal. It's worth mentioning that WR has also made available a dedicated Helpline No 9004490982 which is manned 24x7 byWR's commercial staff for any parcel booking related assistance. An email id has also been created for the same purpose i.e cmicccg@gmail.com.

 

Shri Bhakar further stated that during the lockdown period from 22nd March to 1st May, 2020, total 2758 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 6.01 million tonnes. 5727 freight trains have been interchanged with other railways, including 2887 trains handed over and 2840 trains taken over at different interchange points.  145 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. The total loss of earnings over Western Railway has been Rs 671.62 crore o­n account of lockdown (inclusive of suburban + non-suburban). Inspite of this, due to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to refund amount of Rs. 210.96 crore. It's also worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 100.59 crore. Till now, 32.54 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 





1
Hariom singh- Wed Jan 9 13:57 2019
Mathura to faridabad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search