For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MATHURA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ)MATHURA J

Station Name: MTJ)MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 239

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13238KOTA PNBE EXP00:1500:3520TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP00:1500:3520M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:0301:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF01:2001:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP01:2001:3010SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS01:2001:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR01:2001:3010W3A
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:2701:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS01:3301:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP01:3301:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP01:3701:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP01:4001:422TU,F3A
22918HW BDTS SF EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP01:5502:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP01:5502:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02:0002:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP02:0302:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP02:0502:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI02:5903:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP03:0903:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP04:1004:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:1004:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL04:3304:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP04:4304:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES05:0005:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP05:0005:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES05:0805:102M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP05:3505:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14211INTERCITY EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E07:2007:222F2A,3A,CC
13237PNBE KOTA EXP07:2007:4525TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP07:2007:4525M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH07:2007:222TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12403ALD JP EXPRESS07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI07:4507:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI07:4507:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP07:4507:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K07:4807:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS07:5007:555SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP07:5007:555TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55337KSJ AH PASS07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72172BDB MRJ PASS M G08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP08:0308:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:0508:105W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12192JBP NZM SF EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
09452BGP GIMB SPL09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP09:1009:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES09:5009:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP09:5009:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR09:5009:522F3A
22868DURG HUMSAFAR10:0110:032W,SA3A
12439NED SGNR EXPRES10:0710:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12648KONGU EXPRESS10:1310:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:1310:152M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS10:1510:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
72174BDB MTJ PASS M G10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP10:2510:272W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS10:3210:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:5011:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22941INBD JAT S F EXP11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS11:4811:535W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55338AH KSJ PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU11:5512:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS12:0212:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:1012:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP12:1212:142M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS12:2812:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54792BNW MTJ PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL13:0013:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL13:2813:335W2A,3A,CC,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS14:2014:222TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI14:4014:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX14:4014:455M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55339KSJ MTJ PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL14:5314:552TUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
14624PATALKOT EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:3815:435TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP15:3815:435F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI15:5315:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0516:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP16:0816:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
72176BDB MTJ PASS M G16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51972AWR MTJ PASS16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP16:5817:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS17:0217:075TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA17:0517:072SA2A,3A,CC
12910BDTS GARIB RATH17:0517:072W,F,SU3A,CC
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:1317:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS17:2817:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA17:2817:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22942JAT INDB SF EXP17:5017:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP17:5017:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
72178BDB MTJ PASS M G18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59359BXN MTJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12724TELANGANA EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP19:2019:3010TUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP19:2019:3010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP19:3519:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3519:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS19:3519:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR19:3819:402SU3A
04194JAT AGC SPL19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP20:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP20:2020:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS20:2020:3010F3A
64904GZB MTJ EMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL20:4820:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL20:4820:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
72180BDB MTJ PASS M G21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP21:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12001NDLS SHATABDI21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19307CHANDIGARH EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL23:0523:105M2A,3A,CC
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS23:5900:0554TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP23:5900:0554TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP23:5900:0554M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP23:5900:0554SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL23:5900:0554W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
51971MTJ AWR PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51973MTJ JP PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54791MTJ BNW PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55354MTJ KSJ PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72171MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72173MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72175MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
72177MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72179MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee04:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPSourcee23:50--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
11-01-2022
Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:09.01.2022

Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

(Performance April-December, 2021-22)

NCR generates 94 lacs units of energy using solar power by the end of third quarter of economy

Net revenue saving of 3.82 crores achieved in first three quarters as solar energy is not o­nly greener but cheaper too.

This has led to a reduction of 8000 tonnes of carbon emissions during this period.

Solar plants located at railway installations in Prayagraj, Kanpur, Agra, Jhansi, Aligarh and others ,all have registered improvement in performance as compared to last year.

 

Due to excellent upkeep , very close monitoring of operations of solar power plant & numerous innovative steps taken under Solar Mission-2021-22, the productivity of Solar plants in North Central Railway is registering an upward trajectory.

While NCR generated 81 lakhs unit of energy using solar power during April-December 2020-21, this year 94 lakhs units of energy have been generated using solar power in the same period, an improvement of 16% over last year. Not o­nlyit’s a big leap towards a larger goal of environment protection as solar energy is a greener source of energy, it has led to substantial savings in revenue too.

NCR has achieved a net revenue saving of 3.82 crores using solar power during April-December 2021.

NCR has a total installed capacity of 11.03 MWp. While 120 kWp has been installed by the Railway, remaining 10882.34 kWpcapacity has been installed by two major Solar Power Developers (SPD) Azure and ReNew o­n a PPP basis.

Among the major places where roof top solar plants have been installed are station buildings, workshops, training schools, GM office and DRM office buildings.

About 8000 tones of reduction in carbon footprints have been achieved by NCR using solar power during April-December.

An important parameter of performance of solar plants is Capacity utilization factor (CUF). NCR solar panels have shown a CUF of 12.9% during the said period which is considered as an appreciable performance.

NCR has set an ambitious target for 2021-22 to generate HIGHESTEVER solar energy to the tune of 1.3 Croreunits,thereby saving about Rs 5 Crores, i.e. Rs o­ne Crore more than the last year, under the aforesaid ‘Solar Mission - NCR’.

 

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar has called for adopting a focussed approach for augmenting the share of solar energy in its total non-traction electrical energy consumption.

Principal Chief Electrical Engineer NCR Shri Satish Kothari, who is at the helm of affairs to promote solar energy informs that utmost importance is being given to maintenance of solar plants. Some of the steps taken are:

 

Monitoring of Solar Energy generation is being done for each plant, inverter wise.

Daily monitoring, instead of monthly, of Energy & CUF% of plants is being done.

Defective/Decommissioned plants due to roof repairs, inverters, cables, etc have been put right.

Focused attentionfor quality cleaning of solar panels

Tree trimming in shadow affected zones.

25 points Solar Mission ready reckoner in pictorial form issued for education & sensitization of maintenance staff.

Technical & practical useful educational videos o­n 25 topics in HINDI have been issued to field supervisors for enhancing their knowledge.

Solar Diary introduced to SSEs for systematic documentation & focussed monitoring of energy & other important data in a structured manner.

Area wise performance of Railway solar plants during April-December 2021-22:

Prayagraj area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1771KWP

2.Locations: Prayagraj station, Naini station, PrayagrajChheoki station, Mela shed, GM office, DRM office and Central Hospital

3.Solar energy generated : 1567893 Kwh ( 1460979 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 5094162

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 1317 tonnes

 

Kanpur area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 875.59 KWP

2.Locations: Kanpur Central, Electric loco shed, Electric training centre, Running rooms, CETA school and hostel, new coaching complex and officers rest house

3.Solar energy generated : 731600 Kwh ( 618299 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 2145127

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 614.54 tonnes

Aligarh area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 182 KWP

2.Locations: Aligarh junction, Retiring room

3.Solar energy generated : 161 655 Kwh ( 86825 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 504363

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 136 tonnes

Tundla:

1.Total Installed capacity- 350 KWP

2.Location: Tundla Junction

3.Solar energy generated : 274338 Kwh ( 218133 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 850447

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 230 tonnes

Jhansi area:

1.Total Installed capacity-331.1 KWP

2.Locations: DRM office, Railway Hospital and Electric Loco shed

3.Solar energy generated : 313171 Kwh ( 296674 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1033464

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 263 tonnes

Agra area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1026.33 KWP

2.Locations: Agra Cantt, Agra Fort station , Railway Hospital, running room, Idgah station, DRM office and sick line

3.Solar energy generated : 778825 Kwh ( 619281 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 4926790

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 654 tonnes

Mathura area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 382.94 KWP

2.Locations: Mathura Jn and second entry gate

3.Solar energy generated : 324949 Kwh ( 225239 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1361536

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 273 tonnes

Future plan for solar installations in NCR :

Work of installation of Solar Power Plants of 1.86 MWp o­n roof top, 46.25 MWp o­n vacant lands near Railway stations (around 185 acres acres) and 249 MWp o­n vacant lands along the railway tracks (around 1320 acres) falling under Golden Diagonal & Golden Quadrilateral (GD & GQ) over NCR by Railway Energy Management Company Limited (REMCL) has already been planned.

 

 

 

 








COMMENTS

1
680/2021-22 22-01-2022
Chennai
Change in Pattern of Train Services

North Central Railway has advised Change in pattern of train services due to the derailment of a goods train in Bhuteshwar – Vrindaban Road section in Mathura Jn – Palwal Route over Agra Division of North Central Railway, as under :-

Cancellation of Trains

Train No. 12642 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.20 hrs o­n 22.01.22 is fully cancelled.

Diversion of Trains

1.Train No.22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly superfast Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.15 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 is diverted via Chata – New Delhi – Delhi – Rewari – Alwar and Jaipur to Thiruvananthapuram

2.Train No. 12615 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Grand Trunk Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 18.50 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

3.Train No. 12621 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamil Nadu Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Jhansi – Agra Cantonment, - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to New Delhi

4.Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express that left New Delhi at 20.10 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Palwal – Rundhi – New Delhi – Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Thiruvananthapuram

5.Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.40 hrs o­n 22nd January 2022 has been diverted to run via  Ghaziabad -  Mitawal – Etmadpur – Agra Cantonment to Ernakulam

6.Train No. 12431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express that left Thiruvananthapuram at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th January 2022 has been diverted to run via Ratlam – Chanderiya to Nizamuddin

7.Train No. 12433 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.05 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin

8.Train No. 12269 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express that left Dr MGR Chennai Central at 06.35 hrs o­n 21st January 2022 has been diverted to run via Agra Cantonment - Etmadpur – Mitawal – Ghaziabad to Nizamuddin


 B.Guganesan

                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer





2
11-01-2022
Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे,प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/01/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:09.01.2022

Solar Mission NCR -2021-22

(Performance April-December, 2021-22)

NCR generates 94 lacs units of energy using solar power by the end of third quarter of economy

Net revenue saving of 3.82 crores achieved in first three quarters as solar energy is not o­nly greener but cheaper too.

This has led to a reduction of 8000 tonnes of carbon emissions during this period.

Solar plants located at railway installations in Prayagraj, Kanpur, Agra, Jhansi, Aligarh and others ,all have registered improvement in performance as compared to last year.

 

Due to excellent upkeep , very close monitoring of operations of solar power plant & numerous innovative steps taken under Solar Mission-2021-22, the productivity of Solar plants in North Central Railway is registering an upward trajectory.

While NCR generated 81 lakhs unit of energy using solar power during April-December 2020-21, this year 94 lakhs units of energy have been generated using solar power in the same period, an improvement of 16% over last year. Not o­nlyit’s a big leap towards a larger goal of environment protection as solar energy is a greener source of energy, it has led to substantial savings in revenue too.

NCR has achieved a net revenue saving of 3.82 crores using solar power during April-December 2021.

NCR has a total installed capacity of 11.03 MWp. While 120 kWp has been installed by the Railway, remaining 10882.34 kWpcapacity has been installed by two major Solar Power Developers (SPD) Azure and ReNew o­n a PPP basis.

Among the major places where roof top solar plants have been installed are station buildings, workshops, training schools, GM office and DRM office buildings.

About 8000 tones of reduction in carbon footprints have been achieved by NCR using solar power during April-December.

An important parameter of performance of solar plants is Capacity utilization factor (CUF). NCR solar panels have shown a CUF of 12.9% during the said period which is considered as an appreciable performance.

NCR has set an ambitious target for 2021-22 to generate HIGHESTEVER solar energy to the tune of 1.3 Croreunits,thereby saving about Rs 5 Crores, i.e. Rs o­ne Crore more than the last year, under the aforesaid ‘Solar Mission - NCR’.

 

GM NCR Shri Pramod Kumar has called for adopting a focussed approach for augmenting the share of solar energy in its total non-traction electrical energy consumption.

Principal Chief Electrical Engineer NCR Shri Satish Kothari, who is at the helm of affairs to promote solar energy informs that utmost importance is being given to maintenance of solar plants. Some of the steps taken are:

 

Monitoring of Solar Energy generation is being done for each plant, inverter wise.

Daily monitoring, instead of monthly, of Energy & CUF% of plants is being done.

Defective/Decommissioned plants due to roof repairs, inverters, cables, etc have been put right.

Focused attentionfor quality cleaning of solar panels

Tree trimming in shadow affected zones.

25 points Solar Mission ready reckoner in pictorial form issued for education & sensitization of maintenance staff.

Technical & practical useful educational videos o­n 25 topics in HINDI have been issued to field supervisors for enhancing their knowledge.

Solar Diary introduced to SSEs for systematic documentation & focussed monitoring of energy & other important data in a structured manner.

Area wise performance of Railway solar plants during April-December 2021-22:

Prayagraj area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1771KWP

2.Locations: Prayagraj station, Naini station, PrayagrajChheoki station, Mela shed, GM office, DRM office and Central Hospital

3.Solar energy generated : 1567893 Kwh ( 1460979 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 5094162

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 1317 tonnes

 

Kanpur area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 875.59 KWP

2.Locations: Kanpur Central, Electric loco shed, Electric training centre, Running rooms, CETA school and hostel, new coaching complex and officers rest house

3.Solar energy generated : 731600 Kwh ( 618299 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 2145127

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 614.54 tonnes

Aligarh area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 182 KWP

2.Locations: Aligarh junction, Retiring room

3.Solar energy generated : 161 655 Kwh ( 86825 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 504363

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 136 tonnes

Tundla:

1.Total Installed capacity- 350 KWP

2.Location: Tundla Junction

3.Solar energy generated : 274338 Kwh ( 218133 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 850447

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 230 tonnes

Jhansi area:

1.Total Installed capacity-331.1 KWP

2.Locations: DRM office, Railway Hospital and Electric Loco shed

3.Solar energy generated : 313171 Kwh ( 296674 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1033464

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 263 tonnes

Agra area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 1026.33 KWP

2.Locations: Agra Cantt, Agra Fort station , Railway Hospital, running room, Idgah station, DRM office and sick line

3.Solar energy generated : 778825 Kwh ( 619281 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 4926790

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 654 tonnes

Mathura area:

1.Total Installed capacity- 382.94 KWP

2.Locations: Mathura Jn and second entry gate

3.Solar energy generated : 324949 Kwh ( 225239 Kwh generated in April-December 2020)

4.Revenue saved: Rs 1361536

5.Reduction in carbon footprints: 273 tonnes

Future plan for solar installations in NCR :

Work of installation of Solar Power Plants of 1.86 MWp o­n roof top, 46.25 MWp o­n vacant lands near Railway stations (around 185 acres acres) and 249 MWp o­n vacant lands along the railway tracks (around 1320 acres) falling under Golden Diagonal & Golden Quadrilateral (GD & GQ) over NCR by Railway Energy Management Company Limited (REMCL) has already been planned.

 

 

 

 





1
Hariom singh- Wed Jan 9 13:57 2019
Mathura to faridabad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search