For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MATHURA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mathura Junction Railway Station, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh 281001, India

Station Code: MTJ)MATHURA J

Station Name: MTJ)MATHURA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Total Unique Trains: 239

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13238KOTA PNBE EXP00:1500:3520TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13240KOTA PNBE EXP00:1500:3520M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12416NDLS INDB EXP00:2500:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESS00:5501:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09809KOTA NZM SPECIAL00:5801:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:0301:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22443CNB BDTS SF01:2001:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22444BDTS KANPUR EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXP01:2001:3010SUUNRESERVED
19062RMR BDTS EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESS01:2001:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19669PPTA HUMSAFAR01:2001:3010W3A
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29020DEHRADUN EXPRES01:2501:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19020DEHRADUN EXP01:2701:325M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12440SGNR NED EXPRESS01:2801:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
22458AADR NED SF EXP01:2801:302TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:3001:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS01:3001:322W2A,3A,SL,GN
12486SGNR NED EXPRESS01:3301:352TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22404NDLS PDY EXP01:3301:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12861LINK DAKSIN EXP01:3701:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19308CDG INDB EXP01:4001:422F2A,3A,SL,GN
22867HUMSAFAR EXP01:4001:422TU,F3A
22918HW BDTS SF EXP01:5001:522TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS01:5502:005M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12473SARVODAYA EXP01:5502:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12475HAPA SVDK EXP01:5502:005W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP01:5502:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP02:0002:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
22456KLK SNSI SF EXP02:0302:052TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19715JP LJN EXP02:0502:1510TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12919MALWA EXPRESS02:1302:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19019DEHRADUN EXP02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
29019MDS KOTA MTC EX02:1502:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
14623PATALKOT EXP02:4002:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22181JBP NZM SUP EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXP02:5302:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12447U P SMPRK KRNTI02:5903:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22447KURJ NZM EXP03:0903:112M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15056RMR AF EXP03:1003:155TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12415INDB NDLS EXP03:3003:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12615GRAND TRUNK EXP03:3503:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12779GOA EXPRESS04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP04:0004:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
19409GORAKHPUR EXP04:1004:2010TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP04:1004:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12964MEWAR EXPRESS04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
01708ATT JBP SPL04:3304:352W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXP04:4304:452TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES05:0005:022TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXP05:0005:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12409GONDWANA EXPRES05:0805:102M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13168AGC KOAA EXP05:3505:4510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
64958PWL AGC MEMU05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12723TELANGANA EXP06:0006:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19806UHP KOTA EXP06:0506:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12402NANDA DEVI EXP06:3806:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
14211INTERCITY EXP06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
18238CHHATISGARH EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19402LKO ADI EXP07:1007:2010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12247BDTS NZM YUVA E07:2007:222F2A,3A,CC
13237PNBE KOTA EXP07:2007:4525TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13239PNBE KOTA EXP07:2007:4525M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12909NZM GARIB RATH07:2007:222TU,TH,SA3A,CC
12002BHOPAL SHTBDI07:2307:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
12403ALD JP EXPRESS07:2507:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12627KARNATAKA EXP07:2507:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12138PUNJAB MAIL07:3807:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12148NZM KOP EXP07:4507:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12644SWARNA JAYANTI07:4507:505F2A,3A,SL,GN
12646ERS MILLENUM EX07:4507:505TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI07:4507:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
12804VSKP SWRN J EXP07:4507:505W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS07:4507:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12917GUJARAT SMPRK K07:4807:502M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
14317IND DDN EXPRESS07:5007:555SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP07:5007:555TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
55337KSJ AH PASS07:5508:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55342BTE KSJ PASS08:0008:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72172BDB MRJ PASS M G08:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22917HARIDWAR EXP08:0308:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
09810NZM KOTA SPL08:0508:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14309UJJAINI EXPRESS08:0508:105W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
64959KSV AGC MEMU08:1708:203M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12192JBP NZM SF EXP08:2008:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12280TAJ EXPRESS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12953AUG KR RAJ EXP08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
09452BGP GIMB SPL09:1009:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19022LJN BDTS EXP09:1009:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXP09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12715SACHKHAND EXP09:2009:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12485NED SGNR EXPRES09:5009:522M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22457NED AADR SF EXP09:5009:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12751NED JAT HUMSAFAR09:5009:522F3A
22868DURG HUMSAFAR10:0110:032W,SA3A
12439NED SGNR EXPRES10:0710:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12059NZM JAN SHATABDI10:1010:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
12648KONGU EXPRESS10:1310:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
12808SAMTA EXPRESS10:1310:152M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESS10:1510:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
72174BDB MTJ PASS M G10:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13008U A TOOFAN EXP10:2010:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55333KSJ AGRA PASS10:2010:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18508HIRAKUD EXP10:2510:272W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51901AGC DLI PASS10:3210:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESS10:5011:0010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP10:5010:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12625KERALA EXPRESS11:0011:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54793SWM MTJ PASS11:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22941INBD JAT S F EXP11:1511:205M2A,3A,SL,GN
51902DLI AGC PASS11:1511:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04193AGC JAT SPL11:2511:305F2A,3A,SL,GN
18477UTKAL EXPRESS11:4511:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESS11:4811:535W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55338AH KSJ PASS11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU11:5512:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12647KONGU EXPRESS12:0212:042SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP12:1012:155M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP12:1012:155F2A,3A,SL,GN
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP12:1212:142M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11078JHELUM EXPRESS12:2812:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54792BNW MTJ PASS12:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04188VRL JHS SPL13:0013:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12626KERALA EXPRESS13:1313:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09022JAT BDTS AC SPL13:2813:335W2A,3A,CC,GN
18478KALINGAUTKALEXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12807SAMTA EXPRESS14:2014:222TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXP14:4014:455SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI14:4014:455F2A,3A,SL,GN
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EX14:4014:455M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15055AF RMR EXPRESS14:4514:5510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
55339KSJ MTJ PASS14:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04906DEE ASKN SPL14:5314:552TUUNRESERVED
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESS15:0515:105TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12060KOTA JANSHTBDI15:0515:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S
14624PATALKOT EXP15:1815:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12716ASR NED EXPRESS15:2315:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14310UJJAIYANI EXP15:3815:435TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
14318DDN INDB EXP15:3815:435F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12918GUJRAT S KRANTI15:5315:552TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12191NZM JBP SUP EXP16:0016:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP16:0516:072W2A,3A,SL,GN
11111GD SUSHASAN EXP16:0816:102W2A,3A,SL,GN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
09451GIMB BGP SPECIAL16:2016:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP16:2516:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS16:4316:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
72176BDB MTJ PASS M G16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
19024FZR MMCT JANTA16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51972AWR MTJ PASS16:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11450SVDK JBP EXP16:5817:002W2A,3A,SL,GN
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS17:0217:075TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN
12248NZM BDTS YUVA17:0517:072SA2A,3A,CC
12910BDTS GARIB RATH17:0517:072W,F,SU3A,CC
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17:1317:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS17:2817:302F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12410GONDWANA EXPRES17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59386PANCHVALLEY PA17:2817:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN
64953AGC NZM MEMU17:3117:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
55334AF KSJ PASS17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22942JAT INDB SF EXP17:5017:555W2A,3A,SL,GN
19804SVDK KOTA EXP17:5017:555SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12320AGC KOAA EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11077JHELUM EXPRESS17:5518:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXP18:0318:085M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
72178BDB MTJ PASS M G18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12137PUNJAB MAIL18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:0519:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS19:1019:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59359BXN MTJ PASS19:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12724TELANGANA EXP19:1819:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXP19:2019:3010TUUNRESERVED
19410GKP ADI EXP19:2019:3010SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
64957AGC PWL MEMU19:2319:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12279TAJ EXPRESS19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22182NZM JBP SF EXP19:2819:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11449JBP SVDK EXP19:3519:405TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS19:3519:405W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19803KOTA SVDK EXP19:3519:405SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS19:3519:405W2A,3A,SL,GN
12752JAT NED HUMSAFAR19:3819:402SU3A
04194JAT AGC SPL19:4519:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12404JP ALD EXPRESS20:0020:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12177CHAMBAL EXP20:20Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
19716LJN JP EXP20:2020:3010M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESS20:2020:3010F3A
64904GZB MTJ EMU20:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14212INTERCITY EXP20:2920:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN
12616G T EXPRESS20:3520:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55341KSJ BTE PASS20:4520:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01707JBP ATARI SPL20:4820:502TU2A,3A,SL,GN
01709JBP ATT SPL20:4820:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12963MEWAR EXPRESS21:0021:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
72180BDB MTJ PASS M G21:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22531CPR MTJ S F EXP21:30Des--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
12920MALWA EXPRESS21:3321:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESS21:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
12401NANDA DEVI EXP21:3821:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12001NDLS SHATABDI21:5021:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC
19307CHANDIGARH EXP21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12448U P SMPRK KRNTI22:1022:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
64910SSB MTJ EMU22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51974JP MTJ PASS22:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12628KARNATAKA EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
69155RTM MTJ PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
09021BDTS JAT AC SPL23:0523:105M2A,3A,CC
11058ASR CSTM EXP23:3023:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS23:3823:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
55353KSJ MTJ FAST PASS23:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS23:5900:0554TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12474SARVODAYA EXP23:5900:0554TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP23:5900:0554M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP23:5900:0554SU2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL23:5900:0554W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
11901MTJ KKDE EXPRESSSrc05:30--M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN
51971MTJ AWR PASSSrc09:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51973MTJ JP PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54794MTJ SWM PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54791MTJ BNW PASSSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55340MTJ KSJ FAST PASSSrc21:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55354MTJ KSJ PASSSrc06:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59360MTJ BXN PASSSrc06:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64903MTJ GZB EMUSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64905MTJ NDLS EMUSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69156MTJ RTM PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72171MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72173MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc08:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72175MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc15:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
72177MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc16:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
72179MTJ BDB PASS M GSrc19:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSSourcee04:25--M2A,3A,SL,GN
22532MTJ CPR SF EXPSourcee23:50--M,W,F3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….





2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 








COMMENTS

1
16-09-2019
Revision in Timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express Train from 08.10.2019



Due to speeding up by 02 hrs and 05 minutes, timings of 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train shall be revised from 08.10.2019 as under -

The 22867Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train will depart from Durg at 10.55 a.m. instead of 07.10 a.m. from 08.10.2019 to arrive at Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.10 a.m. instead of 04.30 a.m. the next day. It will stop at Raipur, Bhatapara, Uslapur, Pendra Road, Anuppur, Shahdol, Umaria, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Sagaour, Jhansi, Gwalior, Agra Cantt. & Mathura Stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to check the timings of the 22867 Durg-Hazrat Nizamuddin HumsafarExpress train at enroute stations from Railway enquiry No. 139 before commencing their journey from 08.10.2019 .

…………….





2
2019/0904-09-2019
Mumbai
SEVERAL TRAINS OF WESTERN RAILWAY TO BE CANCELLED / PARTIALLY CANCELLED / DIVERTED & REGULATED IN CONNECTION WITH YARD REMODELLING AND ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT TUNDLA STATION OVER ALLAHABAD DIVISION OF NORTH CENTRAL RLY



In view of Yard Remodelling & Electronic Interlocking work at Tundla station o­n Kanpur – Gaziabad section of North Central Railway, several W. Rly trains are being cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted & regulated. The details of the same are given below:

 

Trains Cancelled:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th, & 17thOctober, 2019.

2.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express, journey commencing o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2019 and 6th, 13th & 20thOctober, 2019.

3.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express, journey commencing o­n 16th October, 2019.

4.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express, journey commencing o­n 19th October, 2019.

Trains Diverted:

1.Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express JCO 12th, 19th & 26th September, 2019 and 3rd, 10th& 17th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

2.Train No. 15046 Okha – Gorakhpur Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

3.Train No. 19053 Surat – Muzaffarpur Express JCO 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 and 4th , 11th& 18th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Jhansi – Orai – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

4.Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express JCO 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 2019 and 6th& 13th October, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur – Bhimsen – Orai – Jhansi.

5.Train No. 19037/19039 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Bayana Jn - Agra Cantt. – Jhansi – Bhimsen – Kanpur.

6.Train No. 19038/19040 Gorakhpur/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express JCO from 8th September to 19thOctober, 2019 will run o­n diverted route Kanpur - Bhimsen –– Jhansi -Agra Cantt.– Bayana Jn.

Trains Regulated:

1.Train No. 15269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express, Train No. 19054 Muzaffarpur – Surat Express & Train No. 15045 Gorakhpur – Okha Express will be regulated by 15 – 75 minutes in Shikohabad Jn. – Hirangaon section for 4 days from 05.09.2019 to 08.09.2019.

2.All trains diverted via Agra Cantt. station instead of Agra Fort will have halt of 5 minutes at Agra Cantt. Station. Similarly, all trains diverted via Kanpur - Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Jn. - Mathura Jn - Achhnera Jn. route will have halt of 5 minutes at Achhnera Jn. vice Agra Fort / Agra Cantt. station

 

******

 





1
Hariom singh- Wed Jan 9 13:57 2019
Mathura to faridabad


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search