For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22653-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3163Kms | Travel Time 51:25Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30902075XX810XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee00:3001
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:2001:233:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:5902:001:001061
4KTYMKOTTAYAM03:1203:153:001611
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:0005:055:002231
6TCRTHRISUR06:1706:203:002951
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:1507:205:003271
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:4208:453:004131
9CANKANNUR10:0210:053:005021
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:0012:1010:006391
11UDUDUPI13:3913:401:007211
12KAWRKARWAR17:0517:061:009881
13MAOMADGAON18:2518:3510:0010701
14KRMIKARMALI19:1119:121:0011101
15RNRATNAGIRI00:0500:105:0014042
16PNVLPANVEL05:3405:351:0017672
17BSRVASAI ROAD07:2907:356:0018342
18DRDDAHANU ROAD08:3808:402:0019062
19VAPIVAPI09:2009:211:0019562
20STSURAT10:4910:501:0020492
21BHBHARUCH JN11:3411:362:0021082
22BRCVADODARA JN12:4512:461:0021782
23RTMRATLAM JN17:3417:351:0024392
24KOTAKOTA JN21:1421:151:0027062
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:2922:301:0028132
26BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3500:361:0029963
27MTJMATHURA JN01:3001:322:0030303
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:55Destination31633
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
75/2019-20 24-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAFFIC BLOCK IN CONNECTION WITH THE ROAD-OVER-BRIDGE DISMANTLING AT KOTTAYAM ON 25th May 2019


The abandoned Bridge No 290 (Nagampadom Bow-String-Bridge) at Kottayam yard will be brought down using cribs and cutting in a phased manner by using high capacity cranes o­n Saturday, 25th May 2019 with traffic block from 00.40 hrs of 25.05.19 to 00.40 hrs of 26.05.19(24 hours). The bridge built in 1953 was earlier subjected to unsuccessful implosive method of demolition o­n 27th April 2019. Train services will have changed pattern as detailed below.

Full Cancellation

The following MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 24.05.19.

1.Train No. 66310 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 56301 Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

3.Train No. 56303 Ernakulam-Alppuzha Passenger.

4.Train No. 56391 Ernakulam-Kollam Passenger via Kottayam.

The following Express/MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 25.05.19.

1.Train No. 16606  Nagercoil-Mangalore Ernad Express via Alappuzha.

2.Train No. 16605  Mangalore-Nagercoil Ernad Express via Alappuzha.

3.Train No. 16304 Thiruvananthapuram-Ernakulam Vanchinad Express via Kottayam..

4.Train No. 16303 Ernakulam-Thiruvananthapuram Vanchinad Express via Kottayam.

5.Train No. 16649 Mangalore-Nagercoil Parasuram Express via Kottayam.

6.Train No. 16650 Nagercoil-Mangalore Parasuram Express via Kottayam.

7.Train No. 16301 Shoranur-Thiruvananthapuram Venad Express via Kottayam.

8.Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram-Shoranur Vanad Express via Kottayam.

9.Train No. 16792 Palakkad-Tirunelveli Palaruvi Express via Kottayam, Kollam.

10.Train No. 16791 Tirunelveli-Palakkad Palaruvi Express via Kollam, Kottayam.

11.Train No. 66308  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Kottayam.

12.Train No. 66307  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Kottayam.

13.Train No. 66309  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Alappuzha.

14.Train No. 66310  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via ALapuzha.

15.Train No. 66302  Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU via Alappuzha.

16.Train No. 66303  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Alappuzha.

17.Train No. 56385  Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger.

18.Train No. 56390  Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger.

19.Train No. 56362  Kottayam-Nilambur Passenger.

20.Train No. 56363  Nilambur-Kottayam Passenger.

21.Train No. 56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger.

22.Train No. 56393 Kottayam-Kollam Passenger.

23.Train No. 56382 Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger  via Alappuzha.

24.Train No. 56383  Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

25.Train No. 56392  Kollam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

26.Train No. 56380  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

27.Train No. 56303  Ernakulam-Alappuzha Passenger.

28.Train No. 56381  Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

29.Train No. 56382  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Alappuzha.

30.Train No. 56301  Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

31.Train No. 56300  Kollam-Alappuzha Passenger.

 The following MEMU/Passenger trains will be fully cancelled o­n 26.05.19.

1.Train No. 66307  Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU via Kottayam.

2.Train No. 56300  Kollam-Alappuzha Passenger.

3.Train No. 56302  Alappuzha-Kollam Passenger.

4.Train No. 56380  Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger via Kottayam.

5.Train No. 56393 Kottayam-Kollam Passenger.

6.Train No. 56394 Kollam-Kottayam Passenger.

Partial Cancellation

The following Passenger/Express trains will be partially cancelled

1.Train No. 16350 Nilambur-Kochuveli Rajyarani Express leaving Nilambur o­n 24.05.19 will be partially cancelled between Shoranur-Kochuveli.

2.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli-Nilambur Rajyarani Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli-Shoranur Jn. and hence the train will start its journey from Shoranur Jn..

3.Train No. 16307 Alappuzha-Kannur Express will be partially cancelled between Alappuzha-Ernakulam Jn o­n 25.05.19.

4.Train No. 16308 Kannur-Alappuzha Express will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Jn-Alappuzha o­n 25.05.19.

5.Train No. 56365  Guruvayur-Punalur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Punalur o­n 25.05.19.

6.Train No. 56365  Guruvayur-Punalur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Punalur o­n 25.05.19.

7.Train No. 56366  Punalur-Guruvayur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Ernakulam Town o­n 25.05.19.

8.Train No. 56366  Punalur-Guruvayur Passenger will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Ernakulam Town o­n 25.05.19.

9.Train No 56304 Nagercoil-Kottayam Passenger will be short terminated at Chingavanam o­n 25.05.19.

Train Diversion via Alappuzha

The following long distance train services will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam, to run via Alappuzha skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ettumanur, Vaikam Road, Piravam Road and Trippunithura(in both directions). These diverted trains will be provided additional temporary stoppage at Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha,  Cherthala, Ambalapuzha and Haripad. Passengers with confirmed tickets from any of the skipping stations may board from the stations mentioned above.

1.Train No. 06335 Guwahati-Kochuveli Special leaving Guwahati o­n 22.05.19.

2.Train No. 12626 NewDelhi- Thiruvananthapuram Kerala Express leaving New Delhi o­n 23.05.19.

3.Train No 16381 Mumbai CSMT-Kanniyakumari Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 23.05.19

4.Train No. 12201 Lokmanyatilak-Kochuveli Garibrath Express leaving Lokmanyatilak o­n 23.05.19

5.Train No. 16320 Banaswadi-Kochuveli Humsafar Express leaving Banaswadi o­n 23.05.19.

6.Train No. 17230 Hyderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Sabari Express. Leaving Hyderabad o­n 24.05.19

7.Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central-Thiruvananthapuram Mail leaving MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.05.19

8.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru-Kanniyakumari Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.05.19

9.Train No. 16630 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Malabar Express leaving Mangalore o­n 24.05.19

10.Train No. 16348 Mangaluru-Kochuveli Express leaving Mangaluru o­n 24.05.19

11.Train No. 16349 Kochuveli-Mangaluru Express leaving Mangaluru o­n 24.05.19

12.Train No. 16344 Madurai-Thiruvananthapuram Amritha Express leaving Madurai o­n 24.05.19

13.Train No. 12695 MGR Chennai Central-Thiruvananthapuram Superfast Express leaving MGR Chennai Central o­n 24.05.19

14.Train No. 22653 Thiruvananthapuram-Hazrat Nizamuddin Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

15.Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram-Hyderabad Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

16.Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 25.05.19

17.Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram-New Delhi Kerala Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

18.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari-KSR Bengaluru Island Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 25.05.19

19.Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram- MGR Chennai Central Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

20.Train No. 16312 Kochuveli-Sriganganagar Weekly express leaving Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19

21.Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

22.Train No. 12698 Thiruvananthapuram-Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n 25.05.19

23.Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram-Mangaluru Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19

24.Train No. 12081 Kannur-Thiruvananthapuram Janshatabdi Express leaving Kannur o­n 25.05.19

25.Train No. 06015 Ernakulam-Velankanni Special leaving Ernakulam Jn. o­n 25.05.19

26.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli-Banaswadi Humsafar leaving Kochuveli o­n 25.05.19

Train Regulation

1.Train No. 16347 Kochuveli-Mangaluru Express and Train 16343 Thiruvananthpuam-Madurai Amritha Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram central o­n 25.05.19 will be regulated for 01 hour 30 minutes in Changanassery-Chingavanam section due to line block.

2.Train No 16335 Gandhidham-Nagercoil Weekly Express leaving Gandhidham o­n 24.05.19 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Ettumanur due to line block.

All trains running o­n 25.05.19 may be delayed due to operational reasons. Passengers may call 138 for Information.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
17-04-2015
MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

                                                                    

MONSOON TIME TABLE FOR TRAINS TO KONKAN RAILWAYS

Due to ensuing monsoon period wherein generally heavy rains and blockade are experienced in the coastal areas of Konkan Railway, a Monsoon Time Table for the trains running o­n Konkan Railway has been framed which will be effective during the period from 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015. As a result the following trains will see a slight change in its timings, as under:

 

22633/22634 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 11.40 p.m. instead of 10.55 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05.30 a.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.45 a.m. o­n the fourth day. In the return direction, the 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 p.m. instead of 02.45 p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 06.20 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.20 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

12432/12431 H.NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM-H.NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12432 H.Nizamuddin-Trivandrum  Rajdhani  Express will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m.  to reach Trivandrum  at 08.00 a.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 5.40 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12431 Trivandrum – H.Nizamuddin  Rajdhani  Express will depart from Trivandrum  at the scheduled time of 7.15 p.m.  to reach H. Nizamuddin at 4.55 p.m.instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22413/22414 BI- WEEKLY AC PREMIUM EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NIZAMUDDIN AND MADGAON VIA KOTA,VASAI ROAD(EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Madgaon Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.55 a.m. instead of 11.00 a.m. to reach Madgaon at 02.20 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time at 12.50 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 22413 Madgaon- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Madgaon at 07.00 a.m. instead of 10.05 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.55 p.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 12.40 p.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12450/12449  CHANDIGARH-MADGAON –CHANDIGARH GOA SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12450 Chandigarh-  Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express  will depart from Chandigarh at 1.30 a.m.  to reach Madgaon  at 3.00 p.m  as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.15 p.m. the next  day. While in the return direction the 12449 Madgaon – Chandigarh Goa Sampark Kranti Express will depart from Madgaon  at 12.25 p.m.(noon hours) instead of  schedule departure time of 11.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh at 4.25 p.m. instead of  the scheduled arrival time of 11.45 p.m. there the next  day.The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22653/22654 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA KOTTAYAM (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30(midnight hours) to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

22655/22656 THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL- HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPER FAST WEEKLY EXPRESS VIA ALLAPUZHA (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Thiruvananthapuram Central Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.05 a.m. to reach Thiruvananthapuram Central at 03.15 p.m. instead of scheduled arrival time 02.00 p.m. o­n the third day. In the return direction, the 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central- Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Weekly Express train will depart from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 01.00 a.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.25 a.m. instead of its scheduled arrival time of 02.00 a.m. o­n the third day.  The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12218/12217 CHANDIGARH-KOCHUVELI-CHANDIGARH KERALA SAMPARK KRANTI  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12218 Chandigarh-Kochuveli kerala Sampark Kranti  Express will depart from Chandigarh  at 8.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 2.45 pm. the third day. While in the return direction the 12217 Kochuveli-Chandigarh Kerala Sampark  Kranti  Express will depart from Kochuveli  at its existing scheduled time at 9.20 a.m.  to reach Chandigarh  at  5.25 p.m.  instead of schedule  arrival time of 3.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

 

 

12484/12483 AMRITSAR-KOCHUVELI-AMRITSAR EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12484 Amritsar-Kochuveli Express will depart from Amritsar at 5.55 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 5.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm,  the third day. While in the return direction the 12483 Kochuveli-Amritsar    Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 9.20 a.m. to reach Amritsar    at  10.20 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 7.45 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12618/12617 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN MANLA EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12618 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express will depart from Nizamuddin at 9.15 a.m.  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 11.50 a.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 10.00 a.m. the third day. While in the return direction the 12617 Ernakulam-Nizamuddin Mangla Express will depart from Ernakulam at 10.45 a.m. instead of scheduled time of 1.10 p.m. to reach H. Nizamuddin at the scheduled arrival time of 1.15 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12288/12287  DEHRADUN-KOCHUVELI-DEHRADUN EXPRESS (EFFECTIVE FROM 10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12288 Dehradun-Kochuveli  Express  will depart from Dehradun   at 5.50 a.m.  to reach Kochuveli at 05.45 p.m. as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.15 pm. the third day. While in the return direction, the 12287 Kochuveli-Dehradun   Express will depart from Kochuveli  at 8.50 a.m. to reach Dehradun   at  10.00 p.m.  instead of scheduled arrival time of 6.10 p.m. the third day. The timings of the intervening stoppages will change accordingly.

 

12284/12283 H.NIZAMUDDIN-ERNAKULAM-NIZAMUDDIN DURONTO  EXPRESS  (EFFECTIVE FROM  10.06.2015 to 31.10.2015)

 

The 12284 H.Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Duronto  Express will depart from H.Nizamuddin at 9.35 p.m  to reach Ernakulam Jn. at 05.45 p.m.  as against the scheduled arrival time of 3.20 p.m. While in the return direction the 12283 Ernakulam-H.Nizamuddin Duronto  Express will depart from Ernakulam at 11.30 p.m. to reach H.Nizamuddin at  8.40 p.m instead of  scheduled arrival time of 7.40 p.m.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search