For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22653 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22653-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Trivandrum cntl to H nizamuddin | Distance-3163Kms | Travel Time 51:25Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30902075XX810XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee00:3001
2QLNKOLLAM JN01:2001:233:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN01:5902:001:001061
4KTYMKOTTAYAM03:1203:153:001611
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:0005:055:002231
6TCRTHRISUR06:1706:203:002951
7SRRSHORANUR JN07:1507:205:003271
8CLTKOZHIKODE08:4208:453:004131
9CANKANNUR10:0210:053:005021
10MAJNMANGALORE JN12:0012:1010:006391
11UDUDUPI13:3913:401:007211
12KAWRKARWAR17:0517:061:009881
13MAOMADGAON18:2518:3510:0010701
14KRMIKARMALI19:1119:121:0011101
15RNRATNAGIRI00:0500:105:0014042
16PNVLPANVEL05:3405:351:0017672
17BSRVASAI ROAD07:2907:356:0018342
18DRDDAHANU ROAD08:3808:402:0019062
19VAPIVAPI09:2009:211:0019562
20STSURAT10:4910:501:0020492
21BHBHARUCH JN11:3411:362:0021082
22BRCVADODARA JN12:4512:461:0021782
23RTMRATLAM JN17:3417:351:0024392
24KOTAKOTA JN21:1421:151:0027062
25SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR22:2922:301:0028132
26BTEBHARATPUR JN00:3500:361:0029963
27MTJMATHURA JN01:3001:322:0030303
28NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:55Destination31633
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.00 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
719/2021-22 14-02-2022
Chennai
CANCELLATION, SHORT TERMINATION, RESCHEDULING

                                                                                                                              

 

Consequent to derailment of Empty Goods train between Pudukad and Irinjalakuda down line of Shoranur – Ernakulam section, the Divisional Railway Manager, Thiruvananthapuram and Senior Railway Officials have rushed to the spot and are overseeing the restoration work. The restoration work is in full swing and traffic is expected to be restored shortly o­n the down line (Up line is not affected). The following are the changes in pattern of train services.

CANCELLATION

·Train No. 06439  Guruvayur – Ernakulam  Express Special leaving Guruvayur at 06.50 hrs o­n 12-02-2022 is fully cancelled

·Train No 16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Vanchinad Express leaving Ernakulam at 05.05 hrs o­n 12-02-2022 is fully cancelled.

·Train No.16304 Thiruvananthapuram –ErnakulamVanchinad Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 17.45 hrs o­n 12-02-2022 is fully cancelled

SHORT TERMINATION

Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Express that left Punalur at 18.25 hrs today 11-02-2022 is short terminated at Tripunitura and is partially cancelled between Tripunitura and Guruvayur.

RESCHEDULING

·Train No.16350 Nilambur Road – Kochuveli Raja Rani Express scheduled to leave Nilambur Road at 21.30 hrs o­n 11.02.22 is rescheduled to leave at 23.30 hrs  (late by 120 minutes)

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikal Express scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 22.20 hrs o­n 11-02-2022 is rescheduled to leave at 00.30hrs of 12.02.2022 (late by 120 minutes)

·Train No. 22653 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 00.30 hrs o­n 12th February, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 02.30 hrs (Late by 120 Minutes)

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express already partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Thiruvananthapuram due to Corridor Block and scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 03.35 hrs is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram at 05.05 hrs (late by 90 minutes)  o­n 12.02.2022.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit