For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDUPI

STATION INFO

Address: Udupi Railway Station, Udupi, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UD)UDUP

Station Name: UD)UDUPI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:4200:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142M2A,3A,CC
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01:4001:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI03:0003:022W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03:0003:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03:0003:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:4603:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4603:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP05:0005:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05:0005:022F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0806:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:0806:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP06:0906:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP07:0207:042TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56640MADGAON PASSR07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS08:1608:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP08:4108:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08:5608:582TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08:5608:582M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP09:3609:382TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22636MADGAON EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP10:4110:421M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP11:5011:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP13:3813:402M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS13:3813:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS13:3913:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:3913:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:0214:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:0214:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:1518:161TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:0219:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI19:0219:042TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP19:0219:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F19:0219:042TH1A,2A,3A
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES19:1419:162M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL20:2020:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS21:5021:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP21:5021:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP21:5021:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH21:5021:522TH,SU3A,CC
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI21:5121:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS22:4722:481M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP23:4023:422M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP23:4023:422SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP23:4023:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS23:4123:421W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP23:4123:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
382/2022-23 18-10-2022
Chennai
Deepavali Festival Special trains between Mangaluru and Udhna


Western Railway has notified Special trains to clear Extra rush of Passengers ahead of Deepavali Festival as detailed below:


Train No 09057 / 09058 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction – Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare specials:


Train No 09057 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare special will leave Udhna Junction at 20.00 hrs o­n 23rd and 30th October 2022 (Sunday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at18.30 hrs o­n the next day (2 Service)


Train No 09058 Mangaluru Junction- Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 20.45 hrs o­n 24th and 31st October 2022 (Monday) and reach Udhna Junction at 19.15 hrs o­n the next day (2 Service)


Coach Composition:- AC First Class Coach,  2 - AC 2-Tier Coaches, 15 - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second  Coaches, - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total = 24)


The derails of Timings and Stoppage of Train No 09057 / 09058 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction – Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare specials trains are as follows (Timings in hors):


Train No. 090057 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction

Weekly Festival Special Fare special

Station

Train No. 090058  Mangaluru Junction- Udhna Junction

Weekly Festival Special Fare special

20.00

(d)

Udhna Junction

(a)

19.15

20.50/20.52

(a / d)

Valsad

(a / d)

18.00/18.02

21.12/21.14

(a / d)

Vapi

(a / d)

17.36/17.38

22.19/22.21

(a / d)

Palghar

(a / d)

16.32/16.33

23.10/23.15

(a / d)

Vasai Road

(a / d)

15.50/15.55

00.40/00.45

(a / d)

Panvel

(a / d)

14.05/14.10

02.25/02.30

(a / d)

Roha

(a / d)

12.55/13.00

03.38/03.40

(a / d)

Khed

(a / d)

10.20/10.22

04.20/04.22

(a / d)

Chiplun

(a / d)

09.40/09.42

05.18/05.20

(a / d)

Sangameshwar Road

(a / d)

09.02/09.04

06.05/06.10

(a / d)

Ratnagiri

(a / d)

08.25/08.30

08.20/08.22

(a / d)

Kankavali

(a / d)

05.38/05.40

08.46/08.48

(a / d)

Sindhudurg

(a / d)

05.22/05.24

09.20/09.22

(a / d)

Kudal

(a / d)

05.10/05.12

09.42/09.44

(a / d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a / d)

04.48/04.50

10.20/10.22

(a / d)

Thivim

(a / d)

04.10/04.12

10.42/10.44

(a / d)

Karmali

(a / d)

03.50/03.52

12.05/12.15

(a / d)

Madgaon

(a / d)

2

2022/07/4116-07-2022
8 Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Junction

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Junction

Central Railway will run Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival 2022. CR has already announced running of 198 Ganpati Specials and with this the total number of Ganpati Specials this year will be 206. The details are as under:-

01165 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs  o­n every Tuesday from 16.8.2022 to 06.09.2022 (4 services) and will arrive Mangaluru Junction at 19.30 hrs same day.

01166 special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 22.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 16.8.2022 to 06.09.2022 (4 services) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri,  Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Cancona, Karwar, Ankola , Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Surathkal, Thokur

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier,  Two Generator vans, o­ne Pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for the special trains no. 01165 o­n special charges will open from 18.7.2022 at all computerised reservations centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---

Date: July 16, 2022

PR No.2022/07/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
382/2022-23 18-10-2022
Chennai
Deepavali Festival Special trains between Mangaluru and Udhna


Western Railway has notified Special trains to clear Extra rush of Passengers ahead of Deepavali Festival as detailed below:


Train No 09057 / 09058 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction – Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare specials:


Train No 09057 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare special will leave Udhna Junction at 20.00 hrs o­n 23rd and 30th October 2022 (Sunday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at18.30 hrs o­n the next day (2 Service)


Train No 09058 Mangaluru Junction- Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 20.45 hrs o­n 24th and 31st October 2022 (Monday) and reach Udhna Junction at 19.15 hrs o­n the next day (2 Service)


Coach Composition:- AC First Class Coach,  2 - AC 2-Tier Coaches, 15 - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second  Coaches, - General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total = 24)


The derails of Timings and Stoppage of Train No 09057 / 09058 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction – Udhna Junction Weekly Festival Special Fare specials trains are as follows (Timings in hors):


Train No. 090057 Udhna Junction – Mangaluru Junction

Weekly Festival Special Fare special

Station

Train No. 090058  Mangaluru Junction- Udhna Junction

Weekly Festival Special Fare special

20.00

(d)

Udhna Junction

(a)

19.15

20.50/20.52

(a / d)

Valsad

(a / d)

18.00/18.02

21.12/21.14

(a / d)

Vapi

(a / d)

17.36/17.38

22.19/22.21

(a / d)

Palghar

(a / d)

16.32/16.33

23.10/23.15

(a / d)

Vasai Road

(a / d)

15.50/15.55

00.40/00.45

(a / d)

Panvel

(a / d)

14.05/14.10

02.25/02.30

(a / d)

Roha

(a / d)

12.55/13.00

03.38/03.40

(a / d)

Khed

(a / d)

10.20/10.22

04.20/04.22

(a / d)

Chiplun

(a / d)

09.40/09.42

05.18/05.20

(a / d)

Sangameshwar Road

(a / d)

09.02/09.04

06.05/06.10

(a / d)

Ratnagiri

(a / d)

08.25/08.30

08.20/08.22

(a / d)

Kankavali

(a / d)

05.38/05.40

08.46/08.48

(a / d)

Sindhudurg

(a / d)

05.22/05.24

09.20/09.22

(a / d)

Kudal

(a / d)

05.10/05.12

09.42/09.44

(a / d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a / d)

04.48/04.50

10.20/10.22

(a / d)

Thivim

(a / d)

04.10/04.12

10.42/10.44

(a / d)

Karmali

(a / d)

03.50/03.52

12.05/12.15

(a / d)

Madgaon

(a / d)

2

2022/07/4116-07-2022
8 Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Junction

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Junction

Central Railway will run Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival 2022. CR has already announced running of 198 Ganpati Specials and with this the total number of Ganpati Specials this year will be 206. The details are as under:-

01165 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs  o­n every Tuesday from 16.8.2022 to 06.09.2022 (4 services) and will arrive Mangaluru Junction at 19.30 hrs same day.

01166 special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 22.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 16.8.2022 to 06.09.2022 (4 services) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri,  Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Cancona, Karwar, Ankola , Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Surathkal, Thokur

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier,  Two Generator vans, o­ne Pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for the special trains no. 01165 o­n special charges will open from 18.7.2022 at all computerised reservations centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---

Date: July 16, 2022

PR No.2022/07/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
SHWETHA - Thu Mar 20 0:38 2014
ITS VERY USEFUL TO ALL


Add Comment






Submit