For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDUPI

STATION INFO

Address: Udupi Railway Station, Udupi, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UD)UDUP

Station Name: UD)UDUPI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:4200:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142M2A,3A,CC
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01:4001:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI03:0003:022W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03:0003:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03:0003:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:4603:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4603:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP05:0005:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05:0005:022F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0806:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:0806:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP06:0906:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP07:0207:042TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56640MADGAON PASSR07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS08:1608:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP08:4108:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08:5608:582TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08:5608:582M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP09:3609:382TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22636MADGAON EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP10:4110:421M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP11:5011:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP13:3813:402M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS13:3813:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS13:3913:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:3913:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:0214:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:0214:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:1518:161TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:0219:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI19:0219:042TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP19:0219:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F19:0219:042TH1A,2A,3A
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES19:1419:162M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL20:2020:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS21:5021:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP21:5021:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP21:5021:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH21:5021:522TH,SU3A,CC
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI21:5121:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS22:4722:481M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP23:4023:422M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP23:4023:422SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP23:4023:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS23:4123:421W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP23:4123:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.247/2020-21 22-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following Festival special trains will be run as follows:-

 

1.Train No.09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli- Gandhidham Weekly Superfast Festival Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special will leave Gandhidham at 14.00 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 11.30 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th November, and 03rd December, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 04.30 hrs, the third day.

Only o­ne Service i.e., o­n 29th October, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 06.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon Time Table timings.

Stoppages: Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel , Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangalore Jn, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Kayankulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil

 

2. Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur- Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs of 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th November 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 hrs the third day

The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special of 24th, 31st October 2020 will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 04.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon time table over Konkan Railway.

In return direction, the service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs of 26th October, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

The service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special of 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November 2020 will leave Coimbatore at 18.00 hrs and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda,  Khandwa, Bhusaval , Nasik, Panvel , Roha , Khed , Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali , Kudal,  Thivim , Madgaon, Karwar,  Kumta, Mookambika Road, Byndoor,  Kundapura, Udupi , Mulki , Tokur , Mangalore Jn . Kasaragod, Kanhangad,  Payyanur, Kannur, Talassery, Vadakara , Kozhikode, Tirur,  Shoranur ,   and Palakkad.

 

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs from Southern Railway end tomorrow 22nd October 2020

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The following Trains shall pass through Southern Railway Stations as follows:-

 

3. Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah –Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Special will leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 22.10.2020 to 30.11.20 (40 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 o­n 24.10.20 to 02.12.20 (40 Services) and reach Howrah at 06.25 hrs, the third Day.

StoppagesMechedaKharagpur JunctionBalasoreBhadrakhJajpur K RoadCuttackBhubaneswarKhurda Road JunctionBaluganBrahmapurPalasaSrikakulam RoadVizianagram JunctionVishakapatnamSamalkot JunctionRajamundryTadepalligudemEluruVijayawada JunctionTenali JunctionBapatlaChiralaOngoleNelloreGudur JunctionRenigunta JunctionTirupatiKatpadi JunctionJolarpettai, KuppamBangarapetKrishnarajapurm and Banaswadi

4. Train No. 02864 Yesvantpur- Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Twelve AC 3-Tier coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 28.10.20 and reach Howrah at 16.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run every Wednesday from Yeswantpur until further advice

In the return direction, Train No. 02863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Superfast will leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o 26.10.20 and reach Yeswantpur at 16.00 hrs the third day. This train will run every Monday from Howrah until further advice

StoppagesKatpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Vizianagram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore and  Kharagpur.

5. Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, One Panty Car and Two Luggage cum Brake vans, Train No. 02577 Darbhanga  - Mysuru Weekly Festival special will leave Darbhanga at 15.45 hrs o­n 20th, 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November, 2020 (6 Services) and reach Mysuru at 23.40 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival special will leave Mysuru at 07.20 hrs o­n 24th, 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2020 (6 services) and reach Darbhanga at 14.35 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Samastipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dd Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, KSR Bengaluru Kengeri and Mandya.

6. Train No. 03251/03252 Patliputra –Yesvantpur- Patliputra Superfast Weekly Superfast Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Four AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th November, 2020 (06 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 20.55 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.03252 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Patliputra at 10.00 hrs, the third Day.

Stoppages: Danapur, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapurm.

Reservations for the above trains are Open




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.247/2020-21 22-10-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following Festival special trains will be run as follows:-

 

1.Train No.09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli- Gandhidham Weekly Superfast Festival Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special will leave Gandhidham at 14.00 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 11.30 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Weekly Festival Special will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th November, and 03rd December, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 04.30 hrs, the third day.

Only o­ne Service i.e., o­n 29th October, 2020 will leave Tirunelveli at 07.45 hrs and reach Gandhidham at 06.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon Time Table timings.

Stoppages: Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel , Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangalore Jn, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Kayankulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil

 

2. Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur- Coimbatore - Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Specials:

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs of 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th November 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 hrs the third day

The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast Special of 24th, 31st October 2020 will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 04.40 hrs, the third day due to Monsoon time table over Konkan Railway.

In return direction, the service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs of 26th October, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

The service of Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly superfast Special of 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November 2020 will leave Coimbatore at 18.00 hrs and reach Jabalpur at 08.00 hrs, the third day

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda,  Khandwa, Bhusaval , Nasik, Panvel , Roha , Khed , Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali , Kudal,  Thivim , Madgaon, Karwar,  Kumta, Mookambika Road, Byndoor,  Kundapura, Udupi , Mulki , Tokur , Mangalore Jn . Kasaragod, Kanhangad,  Payyanur, Kannur, Talassery, Vadakara , Kozhikode, Tirur,  Shoranur ,   and Palakkad.

 

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs from Southern Railway end tomorrow 22nd October 2020

 

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

The following Trains shall pass through Southern Railway Stations as follows:-

 

3. Train No. 02873/02874 Howrah –Yesvantpur- Howrah Daily Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Daily Superfast Special will leave Howrah at 20.35 hrs o­n 22.10.2020 to 30.11.20 (40 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 07.15 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02874 Yesvantpur – Howrah Daily Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 o­n 24.10.20 to 02.12.20 (40 Services) and reach Howrah at 06.25 hrs, the third Day.

StoppagesMechedaKharagpur JunctionBalasoreBhadrakhJajpur K RoadCuttackBhubaneswarKhurda Road JunctionBaluganBrahmapurPalasaSrikakulam RoadVizianagram JunctionVishakapatnamSamalkot JunctionRajamundryTadepalligudemEluruVijayawada JunctionTenali JunctionBapatlaChiralaOngoleNelloreGudur JunctionRenigunta JunctionTirupatiKatpadi JunctionJolarpettai, KuppamBangarapetKrishnarajapurm and Banaswadi

4. Train No. 02864 Yesvantpur- Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival Special via Katpadi

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Twelve AC 3-Tier coaches, One Pantry Car and Two Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.02864 Yesvantpur – Howrah AC Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 28.10.20 and reach Howrah at 16.25 hrs, the third day. This train will run every Wednesday from Yeswantpur until further advice

In the return direction, Train No. 02863 Howrah – Yeswantpur Weekly AC Superfast will leave Howrah at 10.50 hrs o 26.10.20 and reach Yeswantpur at 16.00 hrs the third day. This train will run every Monday from Howrah until further advice

StoppagesKatpadi Jn, Renigunta Jn, Vijayawada Jn, Vizianagram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Balasore and  Kharagpur.

5. Train No. 02577/02578 Darbhanga – Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Three AC 3-Tier Coaches, Ten Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches, One Panty Car and Two Luggage cum Brake vans, Train No. 02577 Darbhanga  - Mysuru Weekly Festival special will leave Darbhanga at 15.45 hrs o­n 20th, 27th October, 03rd, 10th, 17th and 24th November, 2020 (6 Services) and reach Mysuru at 23.40 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.02578 Mysuru - Darbhanga Weekly Festival special will leave Mysuru at 07.20 hrs o­n 24th, 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st and 28th November, 2020 (6 services) and reach Darbhanga at 14.35 hrs, the third day.

Stoppages: Samastipur, Barauni, Mokameh, Patna, Danapur, Ara, Buxar, Dd Upadhyaya, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Narsinghpur, Pipariya, Itarsi, Ghoradongri, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, KSR Bengaluru Kengeri and Mandya.

6. Train No. 03251/03252 Patliputra –Yesvantpur- Patliputra Superfast Weekly Superfast Festival Special via MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi and Jolarpettai

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Four AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 03251 Patliputra – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Patliputra at 20.15 hrs o­n 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th November, 2020 (06 Services) and reach Yesvantpur at 20.55 hrs, the third day.

In return direction Train No.03252 Yesvantpur – Patliputra Weekly Superfast Festival special will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n 26th October, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2020 and reach Patliputra at 10.00 hrs, the third Day.

Stoppages: Danapur, Dd Upadhyaya Jn, Mirzapur, Prayagrajcheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn, Betul, Pandhurna, Nagpur, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Ramagundam, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada Jn, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur Jn, MGR Chennai Central, Arakkonam, Katpadi Jn, Jolarpettai and Krishnarajapurm.

Reservations for the above trains are Open




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




1
SHWETHA - Thu Mar 20 0:38 2014
ITS VERY USEFUL TO ALL


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search