For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDUPI

STATION INFO

Address: Udupi Railway Station, Udupi, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UD)UDUP

Station Name: UD)UDUPI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:4200:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142M2A,3A,CC
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01:4001:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI03:0003:022W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03:0003:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03:0003:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:4603:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4603:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP05:0005:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05:0005:022F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0806:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:0806:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP06:0906:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP07:0207:042TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56640MADGAON PASSR07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS08:1608:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP08:4108:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08:5608:582TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08:5608:582M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP09:3609:382TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22636MADGAON EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP10:4110:421M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP11:5011:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP13:3813:402M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS13:3813:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS13:3913:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:3913:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:0214:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:0214:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:1518:161TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:0219:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI19:0219:042TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP19:0219:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F19:0219:042TH1A,2A,3A
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES19:1419:162M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL20:2020:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS21:5021:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP21:5021:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP21:5021:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH21:5021:522TH,SU3A,CC
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI21:5121:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS22:4722:481M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP23:4023:422M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP23:4023:422SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP23:4023:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS23:4123:421W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP23:4123:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 18-02-2021
MUMBAI
OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN   EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

Considering the huge demand for travel o­n specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the trips of Okha  - Ernakulam Clone Special train upto April 2021 and run additional 18 trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 06437/06438 Okha – Ernakulam - Okha Weekly Clone Special train will be fully reserved. Details of this train are as under:-

Train No. 06437/ 06438 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special [18 trips]

Train No. 06437 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs, every Wednesday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. The trips of this train have been extended from 3rd March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06437 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The bookings for Train No. 06437 will open from 21st February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website as per advance reservation period of 10 days.  The above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********








COMMENTS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 18-02-2021
MUMBAI
OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

OKHA-ERNAKULAM CLONE WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN   EXTENDED UPTO APRIL 2021

Considering the huge demand for travel o­n specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to extend the trips of Okha  - Ernakulam Clone Special train upto April 2021 and run additional 18 trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, 06437/06438 Okha – Ernakulam - Okha Weekly Clone Special train will be fully reserved. Details of this train are as under:-

Train No. 06437/ 06438 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special [18 trips]

Train No. 06437 Okha – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Clone Special will depart from Okha at 06.45 hrs, every Wednesday and will reach Ernakulam Jn at 23.55 hrs, the next day. The trips of this train have been extended from 3rd March, 2021 to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 06438 Ernakulam Jn - Okha Weekly Clone Special will depart from Ernakulam Jn at 19.35 hrs, every Sunday and will reach Okha at 16.40 hrs the third day. The trips of this train have been extended from 28th February, 2021 to 25th April, 2021. The train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Bhiwandi Rd, Panvel, Mangaon, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Honnavar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Surathkal, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Tellicherry, Vadakara, Quilandi, Kozhikode, Parpanangadi, Tirur, Kuttipuram, Pattambi, Shoranur, Thrisur and Aluva stations in both directions. Train No 06437 will have additional halts at Kannapuram and Ferok stations. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The bookings for Train No. 06437 will open from 21st February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website as per advance reservation period of 10 days.  The above train will run as fully reserved special train o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********





1
SHWETHA - Thu Mar 20 0:38 2014
ITS VERY USEFUL TO ALL


Add Comment






Submit