For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UDUPI

STATION INFO

Address: Udupi Railway Station, Udupi, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UD)UDUP

Station Name: UD)UDUPI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Total Unique Trains: 76

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
16346NETRAVATHI EXP00:4200:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00:5600:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXP01:1201:142TH2A,3A,SL,GN
09010MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142W2A,3A,SL,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXP01:1201:142M2A,3A,CC
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01:4001:422SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03:0003:022M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI03:0003:022W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03:0003:022SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03:0003:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS03:4603:482M2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP03:4603:482W2A,3A,SL,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP05:0005:022TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05:0005:022F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP06:0806:102TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP06:0806:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS06:0806:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS06:0806:102W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP06:0906:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP07:0207:042TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56640MADGAON PASSR07:5007:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP07:5207:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS08:1608:182M2A,3A,SL,GN
16513KARWAR EXP08:4108:421W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08:5608:582TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08:5608:582M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP09:3609:382TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS09:3709:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22636MADGAON EXP09:4809:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU10:1010:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16523KARWAR EXP10:4110:421M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP11:5011:522W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP12:4612:482TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12133MANGALORE EXP13:1913:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP13:3813:402M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS13:3813:402TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS13:3913:401W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP13:3913:401SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14:0214:042TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14:0214:042F2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP14:0214:042TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP14:0214:042M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12620MATSYAGANDA EXP14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP16:0016:022F2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU16:4016:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXP17:4917:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP18:1518:161TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP18:1518:161M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19:0219:042SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI19:0219:042TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP19:0219:042F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F19:0219:042TH1A,2A,3A
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES19:1419:162M,W,FCC,2S,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS19:4219:431M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL20:2020:222W2A,3A,SL,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL20:2020:222SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL20:2020:222TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21:0621:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS21:5021:522SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP21:5021:522W2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP21:5021:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH21:5021:522TH,SU3A,CC
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI21:5121:521M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS22:4722:481M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402F2A,3A,SL,GN
22654NZM TVC SF EXP23:3823:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP23:4023:422M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP23:4023:422SA1A,2A,3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP23:4023:422SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22630TEN DR EXPRESS23:4123:421W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP23:4123:421F2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/06/2411-06-2021
Resumption of Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central-Bookings already open

Central Railway

Press Release

Resumption of Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central

Railways have decided to resume the services of daily special trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central as per details given below:

02619 Daily special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai daily at 15.20 hrs with effect from 16.6.2021 to 01.7.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 10.10 hrs next day.

02620 Daily special will leave Mangaluru Central daily at 12.40 hrs with effect from 15.6.2021 to 30.6.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon (for 02619 o­nly), Khed (for 02619 o­nly), Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Madgaon, Karwar, Ankola, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Surathkal

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 7 Second class seating. 

Reservation: Bookings for daily special train No. 02619 o­n special charges already open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------

Date: June 11, 2021

PR No.2021/06/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
174/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Special Fare Special Festival Trains


The following trains which were cancelled due to poor occupancy will be resumed as detailed below:-

Resumption of Train No. 02620/02619 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train will leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs with effect from 15th June, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.20 hrs with effect from 16th June, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central 10.10 hrs, the next day

The details and stoppages of Train No. 02620/02619 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train are as follows:

Train No.02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Special

Stations

TrainNo.02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Mangalore Central Special

12.40

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

10.10

13.35/13.37

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

08.32/08.34

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

14.46/14.48

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

15.14/15.16

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

06.40/06.42

15.30/15.32

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

06.20/06.22

15.48/15.50

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

06.00/06.02

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Honnavar

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

16.30/16.32

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Gokarna Road

(a/d)

04.20/04.22

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Ankola

(a/d)

04.04/04.06

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

03.36/03.38

19.05/19.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

02.30/02.40

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

00.14/00.16

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

21.20/21.25

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

---

--

Khed

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

---

--

Mangaon

(a/d)

18.12/18.14

05.01/05.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.22/16.25

05.57/06.00

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

06.35

(a)

Lokmanya Tilak(T)

(d)

15.20


Follow us:

COMMENTS


1
2021/06/2411-06-2021
Resumption of Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central-Bookings already open

Central Railway

Press Release

Resumption of Daily Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central

Railways have decided to resume the services of daily special trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Central as per details given below:

02619 Daily special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai daily at 15.20 hrs with effect from 16.6.2021 to 01.7.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Central at 10.10 hrs next day.

02620 Daily special will leave Mangaluru Central daily at 12.40 hrs with effect from 15.6.2021 to 30.6.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Mangaon (for 02619 o­nly), Khed (for 02619 o­nly), Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kudal, Madgaon, Karwar, Ankola, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Surathkal

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 7 Second class seating. 

Reservation: Bookings for daily special train No. 02619 o­n special charges already open at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

------------------------------

Date: June 11, 2021

PR No.2021/06/24

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
174/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
Resumption of Special Fare Special Festival Trains


The following trains which were cancelled due to poor occupancy will be resumed as detailed below:-

Resumption of Train No. 02620/02619 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train will leave Mangalore Central at 12.40 hrs with effect from 15th June, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.35 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.20 hrs with effect from 16th June, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central 10.10 hrs, the next day

The details and stoppages of Train No. 02620/02619 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangalore Central Daily Special Fare Special Festival Train are as follows:

Train No.02620 Mangalore Central – Lokmanya Tilak (T) Special

Stations

TrainNo.02619 Lokmanya Tilak (T) – Mangalore Central Special

12.40

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

10.10

13.35/13.37

(a/d)

Surathkal

(a/d)

08.32/08.34

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

08.18/08.20

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

07.30/07.32

14.46/14.48

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

15.14/15.16

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

06.40/06.42

15.30/15.32

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

06.20/06.22

15.48/15.50

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

06.00/06.02

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Honnavar

(a/d)

05.28/05.30

16.30/16.32

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

17.00/17.02

(a/d)

Gokarna Road

(a/d)

04.20/04.22

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Ankola

(a/d)

04.04/04.06

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

03.36/03.38

19.05/19.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

02.30/02.40

20.48/20.50

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

00.14/00.16

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

21.20/21.25

00.30/00.32

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

---

--

Khed

(a/d)

19.20/19.22

---

--

Mangaon

(a/d)

18.12/18.14

05.01/05.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.22/16.25

05.57/06.00

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

06.35

(a)

Lokmanya Tilak(T)

(d)

15.20


Follow us:

1

SHWETHA - Thu Mar 20 0:38 2014
ITS VERY USEFUL TO ALL


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search