For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

02197 CBE JBP EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
02197-CBE JBP EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to Jabalpur | Distance-2518Kms | Travel Time 41:45Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSourcee19:0001
2PGTPALAKKAD JN20:1020:155:00551
3SRRSHORANUR JN21:0021:055:00991
4TIRTIRUR21:4821:502:001441
5CLTKOZHIKODE22:3522:405:001851
6BDJVADAKARA23:2323:252:002311
7TLYTHALASSERY23:4323:452:002531
8CANKANNUR00:1500:2510:002742
9PAYPAYYANUR00:5801:002:003082
10KZEKANHANGAD01:2301:252:003372
11KGQKASARAGOD01:3301:352:003602
12MAJNMANGALORE JN02:2502:4015:004112
13MULKMULKI03:2003:222:004472
14UDUDUPI03:4603:482:004932
15KUDAKUNDAPURA04:1804:202:005372
16BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD04:5004:522:005842
17KTKUMTA06:1806:202:006832
18KAWRKARWAR07:2807:302:007602
19MAOMADGAON08:3008:4010:008422
20THVMTHIVIM10:1010:122:009062
21KUDLKUDAL10:2010:222:009812
22KKWKANKAVALI11:4811:502:0010202
23RNRATNAGIRI15:1515:205:0011762
24CHICHIPLUN16:4216:442:0012822
25KHEDKHED17:2017:222:0013242
26ROHAROHA19:1519:205:0014612
27PNVLPANVEL20:5020:555:0015392
28IGPIGATPURI00:0500:105:0016583
29MMRMANMAD JN01:5501:583:0017823
30BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:1504:205:0019663
31KNWKHANDWA06:3506:405:0020893
32HDHARDA07:4807:502:0021973
33ETITARSI JN09:1009:2010:0022733
34PPIPIPARIYA10:1810:202:0023403
35GARGADARWARA10:5811:002:0023903
36NUNARSINGHPUR11:2211:242:0024343
37JBPJABALPUR12:45Destination25183
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
790/2021-2225-03-2022
Chennai
Weekly Special fare Specials between Jabalpur and Coimbatore Jn

West Central  Railway has notified nine pairs of Weekly Special fare Special trains in Jabalpur -  Coimbatore sector as detailed below.

Train No. 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Jn Weekly Special fare Special will leave Jabalpur o­n Fridays at 23.50 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th May, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Jn at 14.40 hrs o­n the third day. (09 Trips)

 

In the return direction, Train No. 02197 Coimbatore Jn – Jabalpur Weekly Special fare Special will leave Coimbatore Jn on Mondays at 17.05 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April, 02nd, 19th, 16th, 23rd & 30th May, 2022 and reach Jabalpur at 08.45 hrs o­n the next day. (09 Trips)

 

Coach Composition: 1 - AC First Class Coach,  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 5 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 11 - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coaches and- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

Advance Reservation for the above Weekly Specials  is open from Southern Railway end

                                                                                               

                                                                                                

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
631/2021-22 24-12-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Special Trains


Western Central RailwayhasnotifiedextensionofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur -   Coimbatore - JabalpurWeekly SuperfastSpecialsasgiven below:-

Extensionof Service ofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur - Coimbatore - JabalpurWeekly SuperfastSpecial Fare Specials:

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Frequency

Day of run

Extension

Trips

1

02198

Jabalpur

Coimbatore

Weekly

Friday

07.01.22 &14.01.22

2

2

02197

Coimbatore

Jabalpur

Weekly

Monday

10.01.22&

17.01.22

2

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 25th December, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search