For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARAGOD

STATION INFO

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ)KASARAGO

Station Name: KGQ)KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11097POORNA EXPRESS00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP03:0903:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP03:0903:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03:2403:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2403:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS03:2403:251W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:4803:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP04:2304:252TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI05:2305:252W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05:2305:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS05:4305:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07:0307:052F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP07:0307:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP07:4307:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP07:5307:552TH,SAUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP08:1408:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP08:4908:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP08:5909:001TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP09:1809:202M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP11:0411:051M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11:0811:102M,F3A,CC
22609INTERCITY EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14:3814:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP16:1816:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:4316:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4317:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4417:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:4417:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18:1818:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH18:4818:502TH,SU3A,CC
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI18:4918:501M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS19:4919:501M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20:3820:402F,SUUNRESERVED
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:5320:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP20:5420:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20:5420:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP20:5821:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS21:1321:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI21:3321:352TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21:3321:352F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21:3821:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23:4423:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56665KGQ BYNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
.258/2020-21 04-11-2020
Chennai
FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS AND ONE WAY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, o­ne pair of  reserved festival special trains and Five o­ne way reserved Special Trains will be run as follows: -

FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

1.Train No.02163 / 02164 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Daily Superfast festival Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Four AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs from 07th November, 2020 to 30th November, 2020 (24 services) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central 16.20 hrs, the next day.

In return direction Train No. 02164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Daily superfast festival Special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs from 08th November, 2020 to 01st December, 2020 and reach Lokmanya Tilak at 16.00 hrs the next day.

Stoppages:  Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburgi, Wadi, Yadgir, Saidapur, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yeraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta and Arakkonam.

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily superfast festival special train will also stop at Perambur.

One-Way reserved Special trains

Five o­ne-way reserved Special trains will be run as detailed below.

1.Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06001 Coimbatore – Katihar o­ne-Way special train will leave Coimbatore at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Katihar at 01.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai,  Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Durgapur, Rampurhat, and  Malda Town.

2. Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06002 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri o­ne-Way special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach New Jalpaiguri at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  o­nqole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bhatta Nagar, Bardaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi and Kishanqanj.

3. Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Two Sleeper Class Coaches, Sixteen General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06003 Ernakulam – Guwahati o­ne-Way special train will leave Ernakulam at 23.00 hrs o­n 05th November, 2020 and reach Guwahati at 15.45 hrs o­n 08th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Raiamundrv, Duvada, Simachalam North, (Operational halt), Vizianagaram, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Kharaqpur, Bardaman, Rampurhat,       Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bonqaiqaon and Rangiya.

4. Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central – Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06004 Mangalore Central - Muzaffarpur o­ne-Way special train will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Muzaffarpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianaqaram, Rayaqada, Titlagarh, Bolanqir, Sambalpur, Jharsuquda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranian, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kuil, Barauni and Samastipur.

5. Train No. 06005 Trivandrum – Saharsa o­ne-Way Special Train

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Ten General Second Class Coaches and Three Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06005 Trivandrum - Saharsa o­ne-Way special train will leave Trivandrum at 23.00 hrs o­n 06th November, 2020 and reach Saharsa 11.15 hrs o­n 09th November, 2020.   

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottavam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Reniqunta, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Duvada, Simachalam North, Vizianagaram, Rayagada, Titlagarh, Bolangir, Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Bonda Munda, Chandil, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Barauni(Bye-pass), Begu Sara and Khagaria.

Reservations for the above special trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 05.11.2020.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search