For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARAGOD

STATION INFO

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ)KASARAGO

Station Name: KGQ)KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11097POORNA EXPRESS00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP03:0903:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP03:0903:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03:2403:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2403:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS03:2403:251W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:4803:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP04:2304:252TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI05:2305:252W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05:2305:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS05:4305:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07:0307:052F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP07:0307:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP07:4307:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP07:5307:552TH,SAUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP08:1408:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP08:4908:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP08:5909:001TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP09:1809:202M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP11:0411:051M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11:0811:102M,F3A,CC
22609INTERCITY EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14:3814:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP16:1816:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:4316:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4317:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4417:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:4417:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18:1818:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH18:4818:502TH,SU3A,CC
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI18:4918:501M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS19:4919:501M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20:3820:402F,SUUNRESERVED
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:5320:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP20:5420:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20:5420:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP20:5821:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS21:1321:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI21:3321:352TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21:3321:352F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21:3821:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23:4423:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56665KGQ BYNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No 107/2020-2121-05-2020
Chennai
Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvanthapuram Daily Specials



With a Composition of 1 AC two tier Coach, 6 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Generator cum Brake Vans, Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special will leave from Thiruvananthapuram DAILY from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time (in hrs)

Thiruvananthapuram                   09:30 hrs (Dep)                               

Varkala                      10:10             10:11                        

Kollam Jn                 10:30             10:35            

Karunagapalli           10:59             11:00 

Kayankulam Jn        11:18             11:20 

Harippad        11:34             11:35 

Ambalappuzha         11:54             11:55 

Alappuzha                12:12             12:15 

Cherthala                  12:59             13:00 

Ernakulam Jn           13:55             14:00 

Aluva                         14:28             14:30            

Thrisur                      15:22             15:25            

Shoranur Jn             16:30             16:40 

Kuttippuram              17:08             17:10 

Tirur                           17:28             17:30             

Parpanangadi          17:48             17:50 

Kozhikkode               18:37             18:40 

Vadakara                   19:13             19:15             

Thalassery                19:38             19:40 

Kannur                      20:12             20:15             

Kannapuram                        20:28             20:30 

Payyanur                   20:48             20:50             

Charvattur                 21:03             21:05 

Kanhangad               21:18             21:20 

Kasaragod                 21:43             21:45 

Mangaluru Jn           23:05             23:20 

Surathkal                   00:12             00:14             

Udupi                        00:42             00:44 

Kundapura                01:15             01:17 

Mookambika Road   01:44             01:46 

Bhatkal                      02:04             02:06 

Murdeshwar              02:22             02:24 

Kumta                        03:00             03:02 

Karwar                      04:00             04:02 

Cancona                  04:30             04:32 

Madgaon                  05:50             06:00 

Karmali                     06:30             06:32 

Thivim                        06:54             06:56 

Kudal                        07:54             07:56 

Ratnagiri                   11:05             11:10 

Chiplun                    12:48             12:50 

Khed                         13:22             13:24 

Roha                         15:00             15:05 

Panvel                      16:15             16:20 

Thane                                   17:01             17:05 

Lokmanyatilak T     17:45 hrs (Arr)                     

Train No.06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Special will leave from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus DAILY from 3rd June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages :-

                                    Arr Time        Dep Time(in hrs)

Lokmanyatilak T                --          11:40 hrs (Dep)      

Thane                                   12:01             12:05 

Panvel                       12:50             12:55 

Roha                         14:25             14:30 

Khed                         15:53             15:55 

Chiplun                    16:20             16:22 

Ratnagiri                   17:50             17:55 

Kudal                        19:40             19:42 

Thivim                       20:38             20:40             

Karmali                     21:10             21:12 

Madgaon                  22:20             22:30 

Cancona                  23:00             23:02 

Karwar                      23:26             23:28 

Kumta                      00:20             00:22 

Murdeshwar             01:00             01:02 

Bhatkal                     01:30             01:32 

Mookambika Road   01:48             01:50 

Kundapura               02:22             02:24 

Udupi                        02:50             02:52 

Surathkal                  03:40             03:42 

Mangaluru Jn           04:35             04:45 

Kasaragod                05:23             05:25 

Kanhangad              05:48             05:50 

Charvattur                06:03             06:05 

Payyanur                  06:13             06:15 

Kannapuram            06:33             06:35 

Kannur                     06:57             07:00 

Thalassery               07:18             07:20 

Vadakara                  07:38             07:40 

Kozhikkode              08:32             08:35 

Parpanangadi          09:03             09:05 

Tirur                           09:23             09:25 

Kuttippuram             09:38             09:40 

Shoranur Jn            10:25             10:35 

Thrisur                      11:17             11:20 

Divine Nagar             11:48             11:50 

Aluva                         12:13             12:15 

Ernakulam Jn           13:05             13:10 

Cherthala                 13:48             13:50 

Alappuzha               14:37             14:40 

Ambalappuzha         14:50             14:52 

Harippad                   15:08             15:10 

Kayankulam Jn        15:18             15:20 

Karunagapalli           15:50             15:52 

Kollam Jn                 16:17             16:20 

Varkala                      16:53             16:55 

Thiruvanantha        18:25 hrs (Arr)

puram

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search