For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARAGOD

STATION INFO

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ)KASARAGO

Station Name: KGQ)KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11097POORNA EXPRESS00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP03:0903:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP03:0903:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03:2403:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2403:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS03:2403:251W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:4803:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP04:2304:252TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI05:2305:252W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05:2305:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS05:4305:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07:0307:052F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP07:0307:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP07:4307:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP07:5307:552TH,SAUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP08:1408:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP08:4908:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP08:5909:001TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP09:1809:202M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP11:0411:051M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11:0811:102M,F3A,CC
22609INTERCITY EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14:3814:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP16:1816:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:4316:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4317:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4417:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:4417:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18:1818:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH18:4818:502TH,SU3A,CC
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI18:4918:501M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS19:4919:501M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20:3820:402F,SUUNRESERVED
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:5320:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP20:5420:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20:5420:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP20:5821:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS21:1321:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI21:3321:352TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21:3321:352F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21:3821:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23:4423:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56665KGQ BYNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
267/2022-23 10-08-2022
Chennai
Special Trains for Onam Festival

To clear extra rush of passengers ahead of o­nam Festival following special trains will run as detailed below:

Train No. 06046/06045 Ernakulam Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn Festival Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 06046 Ernakulam Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Fare Special will leave Ernakulam Jn at 22.00 hrs o­n 01st September, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central 12.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In return direction Train No. 06045 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn Festival Special Fare Special will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.10 hrs o­n 02nd September, 2022 (Friday) and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coaches, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Divyangjan Friendly cum Luggage Cum Brake Vans

Train No. 06046 Ernakulam Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06046/06045 Ernakulam Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn Festival Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06046 Ernakulam Jn - Dr MGR Chennai Central Festival Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06045 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn Festival Special Fare Special

22.00 (Thursday)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

03.00 (Saturday)

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

00.50/00.51

23.17/23.20

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

01.57/02.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

23.17/23.20

03.30/03.35

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

22.24/22.25

05.10/05.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

20.47/20.50

06.12/06.15

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

17.30/17.05

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.08/16.10

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Perambur

-

---

12.00 (Friday)

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

15.10 (Friday)

                                                                                                                              

2. Train No. 06041/06042 Tambaram – Mangalore Jn - Tambaram Festival Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 06041 Tambaram – Mangalore Jn Festival Special Fare Special will leave Trambaram at 13.30 hrs o­n 02nd September, 2022 (Friday) and reach Mangalore Jn at 06.45 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In return direction Train No. 06042 Mangalore Jn - Tambaram Festival Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 10.00 hrs o­n 03rd September, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Tambaram at 04.00 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Divyangjan Friendly cum Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06041/06042 Tambaram – Mangalore Jn - Tambaram Festival Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06041 Tambaram – Mangalore Jn  Festival Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06042 Mangalore Jn - Tambaram Festival Special Fare Special

13.30 (Friday)

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

04.00 (Sunday)

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

02.40/02.45

15.48/15.50

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

16.38/16.40

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

00.58/01.00

17.53/17.55

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

23.05/23.10

19.22/19.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

20.25/20.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

2
200/2022-2312-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings and stoppages of Santragrachi- Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express:


South Eastern Railway has notified revision in timings and stoppages at Bhadrak and Sompeta StationsTwo Minutes stoppage is provided at Sompeta for Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express (00.09 (Arr) - 00.11(Dep)).  There is no stoppage at Bhadrak for both the trains 22851/22852 Satragachi - Mangalore Central - Satragachi Vivek Express (Refer Press Release No.191 dated 08.07.2022)


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Station

Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

14.55

Santragachi Junction

17.15

--

16.25

16.30

Kharagpur Junction

15.07

15.12

17.24

17.26

Jaleswar

14.03

14.05

17.58

18.03

Balasore

13.30

13.32

--

--

Bhadrak

--

--

19.31

19.33

Jajpur K Road

11.38

11.40

20.40

20.42

Cuttack

10.48

10.50

21.20

21.25

Bhubaneswar

10.15

10.20

21.45

21.55

Khurda Road Junction

09.15

09.35

23.39

23.41

Brahmapur

07.05

07.10

00.09

00.11

Sompeta

06.45

06.47

01.00

01.02

Palasa

06.19

06.21

01.54

01.56

Srikakulam Road

05.10

05.12

02.52

02.54

Vizianagram

04.10

04.15

03.55

04.15

Vishakhapatnam

02.55

03.15

05.58

06.00

Samalkot

23.41

23.42

06.48

06.50

Rajamundry

22.43

22.45

08.08

08.1 0

Eluru

21.23

21.25

09.30

09.40

Vijayawada

20.15

20.25

12.58

13.00

Nellore

16.57

16.58

13.48

13.50

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit