For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARAGOD

STATION INFO

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ)KASARAGO

Station Name: KGQ)KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11097POORNA EXPRESS00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP03:0903:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP03:0903:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03:2403:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2403:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS03:2403:251W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:4803:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP04:2304:252TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI05:2305:252W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05:2305:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS05:4305:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07:0307:052F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP07:0307:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP07:4307:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP07:5307:552TH,SAUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP08:1408:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP08:4908:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP08:5909:001TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP09:1809:202M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP11:0411:051M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11:0811:102M,F3A,CC
22609INTERCITY EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14:3814:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP16:1816:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:4316:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4317:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4417:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:4417:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18:1818:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH18:4818:502TH,SU3A,CC
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI18:4918:501M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS19:4919:501M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20:3820:402F,SUUNRESERVED
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:5320:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP20:5420:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20:5420:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP20:5821:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS21:1321:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI21:3321:352TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21:3321:352F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21:3821:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23:4423:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56665KGQ BYNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
307/2019-20 30-08-2019
Chennai
ONAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run in the view of o­nam festival to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Mangalore Jn.

Train No.06095 Trivandrum – Mangalore Jn. special fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.05 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Mangalore Jn. at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Mangalore Jn.

Train No.82641 Trivandrum – Mangalore Jn. Suvidha special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.05 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Mangalore Jn. at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Trivandrum

Train No.06096 Mangalore Jn - Trivandrum special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 12.15 hrs. o­n 10th and 12thSeptember, 2019 and reach Trivandrum Jn. at 03.05 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kanhangad Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam and Kollam.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kochuveli

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Kochuveli Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.00 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Kochuveli at 13.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta and Kollam

Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06076– Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 18.05 hrs. o­n 10th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 11.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.00 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06078 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.15 hrs. o­n 12th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralJn at 05.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06078 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Suvidha special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Kochuveli

Train No.82637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Kochuveli Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 15.00 hrs. o­n 10th September, 2019 and reach Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82638 Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.40 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 05.25 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – coaches, General Second Class – 5 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, and Kollam

Train No.82638 Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will stop Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above o­nam special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
269/2019-2019-08-2019
Special Train

                                                                        

SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

1.Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Indore

Train No.06079 Kochuvei – Indore Special fare special train will leave Indore at 11.00 hrs. o­n 15th August, 2019 and reach Indore o­n Saturday at 08.15 hrs.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class -4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Alleppey, Ernakulam, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikkode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore, Udupi, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivam, Kudal,  Ratnagir, Chiplun, Roha,  Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Godhra, Dahod, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain and Dewas.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train are open

2.Special fare special train from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs. o­n 25th August, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th September, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th October, 2019 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapura, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikanal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 15.08.19.


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search