For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARAGOD

STATION INFO

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ)KASARAGO

Station Name: KGQ)KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 90

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11097POORNA EXPRESS00:0300:052SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS01:3301:352M2A,3A,SL,GN
22637WEST COAST EXP02:5402:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS03:0803:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP03:0903:101SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP03:0903:101SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:2303:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS03:2403:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP03:2403:251TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS03:2403:251W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:4803:502SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP04:2304:252TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP05:2305:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI05:2305:252W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS05:2305:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP05:2305:252TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS05:4305:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS05:5906:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS07:0307:052F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP07:0307:052TU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP07:4307:452W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP07:5307:552TH,SAUNRESERVED
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP08:1308:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:1408:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP08:1408:151TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS08:3308:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56655CAN MAQ PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16857MANGALORE EXP08:4908:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP08:5909:001TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16629MALABAR EXP09:0909:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16517KANNUR EXP09:1809:202M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP09:5910:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12601MANGALORE MAIL10:4910:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS11:0311:052TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP11:0411:051M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12201KCVL GARIB RATH11:0811:102M,F3A,CC
22609INTERCITY EXP12:2412:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22610INTERCITY EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL14:0914:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP14:3814:402W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP16:1816:202SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP16:4316:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP16:4316:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS16:4316:452TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP16:4316:452M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP16:5316:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS17:2617:271M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS17:3917:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4317:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP17:4417:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP17:4417:451M2A,3A,SL,GN
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:5818:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS18:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22634NZM TVC SF EXP18:1818:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP18:2418:251M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP18:4818:502W2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH18:4818:502TH,SU3A,CC
22659DEHRADUN EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI18:4918:501M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP19:1419:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
10216MADGAON EXPRESS19:4919:501M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXP20:3820:402F,SUUNRESERVED
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS20:5320:552W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP20:5420:551M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP20:5420:551F2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP20:5420:551M2A,3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP20:5821:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS21:1321:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI21:3321:352TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
12978MARU SAGAR EXP21:3321:352F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21:3821:402SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP22:5823:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP23:4423:451SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56665KGQ BYNR PASSSrc06:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

2
383/2021-2218-09-2021
Chennai
OPERATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Central Railway has notified increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Superfast Special trains from weekly to Bi-Weekly

and operation of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam Jn – Pune Weekly Special trains as detailed below.

 

 1.Increase in frequency of Train No. 01149 / 01150 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Bi-Weekly Superfast Special trains

 

Train No

Day of run

with effect from

01150 Pune - Ernakulam Jn

Ex. Pune o­n Sunday, Wednesday

29.9.2021

01149 Ernakulam Jn - Pune

Ex. Ernakulam Jn o­n Tuesday, Friday

01.10.2021

 

Note: The above special trains will have the existing Composition, Stoppages and Timings

 

 

2.Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains

With the composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train will leave Pune o­n Saturdays at 22.10 hrs o­n and from 25.9.2021 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 03.20 hrs the third day until further advice.

 

In return direction, Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam Jn o­n Mondays at 18.50 hrs o­n and from 27.9.2021 and reach Pune at 23.35 hrs the next day until further advice.

 

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01197 / 01198 Pune – Ernakulam – Pune Weekly Special trains are as follows:

 

 

Train No. 1197 Pune – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Special train

 

Station

 

Train No. 1198 Ernakulam - Pune Jn Weekly Special train

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

Monsoon

Non -Monsoon

22.10

22.10

(d)

Pune

(a)

23.35

23.35

00.42/00.45

00.42/00.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

20.07/20.10

01.42/01.45

01.42/01.45

(a/d)

Karad

(a/d)

18.52/18.55

18.52/18.55

03.12/03.15

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

17.47/17.50

17.47/17.50

04.05/04.10

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

17.30/17.35

17.30/17.35

05.14/05.15

05.14/05.15

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

15.16/15.17

15.16/15.17

06.10/06.15

06.10/06.15

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

14.05/14.10

14.05/14.10

08.25/08.30

08.25/08.30

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

13.05/13.10

09.25/09.30

09.25/09.30

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

12.05/12.10

11.15/11.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit