For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12602 CHENNAI MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12602-CHENNAI MAIL
Mangalore cntl to Chennai central | Distance-889Kms | Travel Time 16:15Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X14801040XX400XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSourcee13:2501
2MJSMANJESHWAR13:4713:481:00171
3KGQKASARAGOD14:0914:101:00461
4KZEKANHANGAD14:3414:351:00691
5CHVCHARVATTUR14:4914:501:00841
6PAYPAYYANUR14:5915:001:00981
7PAZPAYANGADI15:1415:151:001101
8CANKANNUR15:3715:403:001321
9TLYTHALASSERY15:5816:002:001531
10MAHEMAHE16:0916:101:001621
11BDJVADAKARA16:2416:251:001751
12QLDQUILANDI16:4416:451:001971
13CLTKOZHIKODE17:0717:103:002211
14FKFEROK17:2417:251:002311
15PGIPARPANANGADI17:4417:451:002461
16TATANUR17:5417:551:002541
17TIRTIRUR18:0918:101:002621
18KTUKUTTIPPURAM18:2918:301:002771
19PTBPATTAMBI18:4918:501:002961
20SRRSHORANUR JN19:0519:1510:003071
21OTPOTTAPPALAM19:3419:351:003201
22PGTPALAKKAD JN20:1220:153:003511
23PTJPODANUR JN21:3921:401:004001
24TUPTIRUPPUR22:2322:252:004431
25EDERODE JN23:1523:205:004931
26SASALEM JN00:1700:203:005562
27JTJJOLARPETTAI02:0302:052:006762
28KPDKATPADI JN03:1303:152:007602
29WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN03:3403:351:007842
30AJJARAKKONAM04:0304:052:008202
31TRLTIRUVALLUR04:2904:301:008472
32PERPERAMBUR04:5905:001:008832
33MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:40Destination8892
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23/2022-23 22-04-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of trains



The following trains have been temporarily augmented with extra coaches to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

22668

Coimbatore Jn

Nagercoil Jn

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

2

22667

Nagercoil Jn

Coimbatore Jn

22.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

3

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

 31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

4

16851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

5

16852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

6

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

7

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

8

16604

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

9

12602

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

10

22637

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

11

22638

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

12

12601

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

13

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

14

16629

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

15

12695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

16

12696

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

17

22639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Alappuzha

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

18

22640

Alappuzha

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

19

16159

Chennai Egmore

Mangalore Central

20.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

20

16160

Mangalore Central

Chennai Egmore

22.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

21

2

14/2022-23 18-04-2022
Chennai
ATTACHMENT OF EXTRA COACHES IN TRAINS


To clear the extra rush of passengers during the combined Festive Season during this weekend, Extra Coaches are attached in various trains over various sectors in Southern Railway o­n 12th, 13th and 14th April 2022. The details of Extra Coaches attached for the benefit of passengers o­n and from 15th April 2022  are as follows:-

·Train No 22667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Express will be attached with Extra 2 Sleeper Class Coaches and 1 General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.22662 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April, 18th April, 19th April and 20th April 2022

·Train No.16106 Tiruchendur – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra  AC Three Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangalore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 15th April 2022

·Train Nos.16159 Mangalore – Chennai Egmore Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach and o­ne General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16160 Mangalore- Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16175 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

· Train No.16187 Karaikkal – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.16188 Ernakulam – Karaikkal Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 17th and 19thApril 2022

·Train No.16176 Karaikkal – Chennai Egmore Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th, 16th and 18th April 2022

·Train No.22657 Tambaram – Nagercoil Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·TrainNo.22658 Nagercoil – Tambaram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Kannur – Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16303 Ernakulam – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Chair Car o­n 17th & 18th April 2022

·Train Nos.16308/16307 Kannur – Alappuzha – Kannur Expresses will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16306 Kannur- Ernakulam Express will be attached with o­ne Extra General Second Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n17th April 2022.

·Train No.16317 Kanniyakumari – Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.16318 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Kanniyakumari Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 18th April 2022

·Train No.20601 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Madurai Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.20602 Madurai -  Dr MGR Chennai Central Duronto Express will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach o­n 17th April 2022

·Train No.16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 16th April 2022

·Train No.16320 Banaswadi -  Kochuveli Express will be attached with o­ne Extra AC Three tier Coach o­n 15th and 17th April 2022

·Train No.22207 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 15th April 2022

·Train No.2208 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express will be attached with o­ne AC Two Tier Coach o­n 17th April 2022

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 20th April 2022

·Train No.16723 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Express,

·Train No.22661 Chennai Egmore – Rameswaram Express,

·Train Nos.16851/16852 Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram - Chennai Egmore Expresses

·Train No.16866/16865  Thanjavur -  Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Expresses

·Train Nos.16603/16630 Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram Expresses

·Train Nos. 12602/22638 Mangalore – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.12695/12696  Dr MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.22639/22640 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Alappuzha – Dr MGR Chennai Central Expresses

·Train No.16343 Thiruvananthapuram – Madurai Express

·Train Nos.16348/16347 Mangalore –Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos 12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express  

The Following Trains will be attached with o­ne Extra Sleeper Class Coach till 21st April 2022

·Train No.16724 Kollam -  Chennai Egmore Express

·Train Nos.16604/16629 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore Expresses

·Train Nos.12601/22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Expresses

·Train No.16344 Madurai – Thiruvananthapuram Express

·Train No.16128 Guruvayur – Chennai Egmore Express

                                                                                   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit