For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








12 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (ED)ERODE JN


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 608

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45ED17:4511:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25ED23:159:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN14:35ED00:3510:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15ED01:309:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05ED02:109:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ17:05ED02:559:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05ED02:109:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15ED05:409:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15ED05:409:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20ED08:059:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00ED08:259:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSMAQDestinationED13:05341143:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
759/2022-23 30-03-2023
Chennai
Revised Schedule of Barauni - Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Specials



East Central Railway has notified revision in the stoppages and timings of Train No. 03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special trains over East Coast Railway as given below:



Train No. 03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special:


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Barauni at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th April, 2023 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs, the Fourth day (5 Services)


In return direction Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.50 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd May, 2023 (Wednesdays) and reach Barauni at 06.00 hrs, the third day (5 Services)


The train has been provided with new stoppages at Bargarh Road, Balangir, Kesinga, Muniguda, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Kottavalasa and Duvvada.


The stoppage at Visakhapatnam has been withdrawn


Revised timings and stoppages of Train No.03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special

23.45 (Saturday)

(d)

Barauni

(a)

06.00 (Friday)

01.05/01.07

(a/d)

Kiul

(a/d)

04.18/04.22

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Jhajha

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Jasidih

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

01.26/01.28

03.52/03.54

(a/d)

Jamtara

(a/d)

00.54/00.56

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Barakar

(a/d)

23.00/23.02

05.50/06.00

(a/d)

Dhanbad

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Bokaro Steel City

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Muri

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

Ranchi

(a/d)

17.50/18.00

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Hatia

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

14.05/14.10

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

11.58/12.03

16.30/16.35

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

09.50/09.55

17.15/17.17

(a/d)

Bargarh Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.02

18.15/18.17

(a/d)

Balangir

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

19.30/19.40

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

19.55/19.57

(a/d)

Kesinga

(a/d)

06.23/06.25

21.15/21.17

(a/d)

Muniguda

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

23.25/23.30

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

00.15/00.17

(a/d)


2
751/2022-23 27-03-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains between Barauni and Coimbatore


East Central Railway has notified running of Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Sector as detailed below:


Train No. 03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore - Barauni Weekly Special:

Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Barauni at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th April, 2023 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs, the Fourth day (5 Services)


In return direction Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 00.50 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd May, 2023 (Wednesdays) and reach Barauni at 06.00 hrs, the third day (5 Services)


Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 4- AC Three Tier Coaches, 12- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur


Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Renigunta


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.03357/03358 Barauni – Coimbatore- Barauni Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 03357 Barauni – Coimbatore Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 03358 Coimbatore – Barauni Weekly Special Fare Special

23.45 (Saturday)

(d)

Barauni

(a)

06.00 (Friday)

01.05/01.07

(a/d)

Kiul

(a/d)

04.18/04.22

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Jhajha

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Jasidih

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

03.26/03.28

(a/d)

Madhupur

(a/d)

01.26/01.28

03.52/03.54

(a/d)

Jamtara

(a/d)

00.54/00.56

04.03/04.05

(a/d)

Chittaranjan

(a/d)

00.38/00.40

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Barakar

(a/d)

23.00/23.02

05.50/06.00

(a/d)

Dhanbad

(a/d)

22.05/22.15

07.35/07.40

(a/d)

Bokaro Steel City

(a/d)

20.05/20.10

09.28/09.30

(a/d)

Muri

(a/d)

19.13/19.15

10.55/11.05

(a/d)

Ranchi

(a/d)

17.50/18.00

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Hatia

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

14.05/14.10

(a/d)

Rourkela

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Jharsuguda

(a/d)

11.58/12.03

16.00/16.05

(a/d)

Sambalpur

(a/d)

10.50/10.55

20.00/20.05

(a/d)

Titlagarh

(a/d)

06.45/06.50

23.00/23.05

(a/d)

Rayagada

(a/d)

03.40/03.45

02.00/02.02

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.35/00.37

03.00/03.20

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

23.15/23.35

07.30/07.35

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

19.10/19.15

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

16.59/17.01

11.20/11.30

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit