For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16856-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Mangalore cntl to Puducherry | Distance-800Kms | Travel Time 16:55Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource17:0501
2KGQKASARAGOD17:4317:452:00461
3KZEKANHANGAD18:0818:102:00691
4PAYPAYYANUR18:3318:352:00981
5CANKANNUR19:0719:103:001321
6TLYTHALASSERY19:2819:302:001531
7MAHEMAHE19:3819:402:001621
8BDJVADAKARA19:5319:552:001751
9CLTKOZHIKODE20:2720:303:002211
10TIRTIRUR21:0321:052:002621
11SRRSHORANUR JN22:0022:1010:003071
12PGTPALAKKAD JN22:4722:503:003511
13PTJPODANUR JN00:1900:201:004002
14CBECOIMBATORE JN00:3700:403:004062
15TUPTIRUPPUR01:1801:202:004562
16EDERODE JN02:1002:155:005062
17SASALEM JN03:5004:0010:005692
18SXTSALEM TOWN04:1904:201:005752
19ATUATTUR05:0905:101:006252
20CHSMCHINNA SALEM05:3405:351:006572
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN07:4007:5010:007082
22VMVILLUPURAM JN08:4008:5010:007632
23PDYPUDUCHERRY10:00Destination8002
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
91/2022-23 06-06-2022
Chennai
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE AT MELNARIYAPPANUR


In view of the 116th Annual Festival of St. Antony’s Shrine at Melnariyappanur, near Chinna Salem, in Kallakurichi District, the following trains have been provided with a Temporary Stoppage of o­ne Minute Duration at Melnariyappanur railway station, during the below mentioned day/period.


1.Train No.16573 Yesvantpur – Puducherry Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n 10.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  02.39 / 02.40 hrs o­n 11.06.2022.


2.Train No.16856 Mangalore – Puducherry Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Mangalore at 16.35 hrs o­n 10.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station.  Arrival / Departure Timings:  05.29 / 05.30 hrs o­n 11.06.2022.


3.Train No.16574 Puducherry – Yesvantpur Weekly Express, scheduled to leave Puducherry at 22.30 hrs o­n 11.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  01.35 / 01.36 hrs o­n 12.06.2022.


4.Train No.22153 Chennai Egmore – Salem Express, scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 23.55 hrs from 10.06.2022 to 13.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  04.20 / 04.21 hrs from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022.



5.Train No.22154 Salem – Chennai Egmore Express, scheduled to leave Salem at 21.30 hrs from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022, will have a stoppage at Melnariyappanur railway station. Arrival / Departure Timings:  22.53 / 22.54 hrs from 11.06.2022 to 14.06.2022.

         -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search