For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THALASSERY

STATION INFO

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY)THALASSER

Station Name: TLY)THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS01:1301:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:1901:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2901:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2901:301W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2901:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:0805:102M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP06:0406:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:4806:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP06:4906:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS09:3309:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP09:3409:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12:4312:452TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP16:2316:252W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP18:4818:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:4818:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:4818:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2919:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:2919:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:3319:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:3822:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:3922:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI23:2423:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:3023:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:4323:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
307/2019-20 30-08-2019
Chennai
ONAM FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run in the view of o­nam festival to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Trivandrum to Mangalore Jn.

Train No.06095 Trivandrum – Mangalore Jn. special fare special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.05 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Mangalore Jn. at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Suvidha special train from Trivandrum to Mangalore Jn.

Train No.82641 Trivandrum – Mangalore Jn. Suvidha special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.05 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Mangalore Jn. at 07.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanacheri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad and Kasaragod.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Trivandrum

Train No.06096 Mangalore Jn - Trivandrum special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 12.15 hrs. o­n 10th and 12thSeptember, 2019 and reach Trivandrum Jn. at 03.05 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 9, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kasaragod, Kanhangad Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganacheri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam and Kollam.

Suvidha special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central to Kochuveli

Train No.82635 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Kochuveli Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.00 hrs. o­n 09th September, 2019 and reach Kochuveli at 13.15 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Sasthankotta and Kollam

Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central

Train No.06076– Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 18.05 hrs. o­n 10th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 11.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kollam, Sasthankotta, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur.

Special fare special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralErnakulam Jn

Train No.06077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 19.00 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Ernakulam Jn at 08.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06078 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will leave Ernakulam Jn at 17.15 hrs. o­n 12th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran CentralJn at 05.30 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 coaches, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur and Aluva.

Train No.06077 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Ernakulam Jn special fare special train will stop at Ernakulam Town also.

Train No.06078 Ernakulam Jn - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralspecial fare special train will stop at Perambur also.

Suvidha special trains between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central - Kochuveli

Train No.82637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central– Kochuveli Suvidha special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralat 15.00 hrs. o­n 10th September, 2019 and reach Kochuveli at 09.05 hrs. the next day.

Train No.82638 Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will leave Kochuveli at 12.40 hrs. o­n 11th September, 2019 and reach Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 05.25 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, AC Chari Car -1, Sleeper Class – coaches, General Second Class – 5 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, and Kollam

Train No.82638 Kochuveli - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Suvidha special train will stop Perambur also.

Advance reservations for above o­nam special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
133/2019-2002-07-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAINS




The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Mumbai CSMT

Train No.09002 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai Central special fare special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 23.55 hrs. o­n 29th August, 05th & 12th September, 2019 and reach Mumbai Central at 22.25 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 8, Sleeper Class – 3, General Second Class – 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookammika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Veer, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Vaisai Road and Borivali.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Bandra

Train No.09010 Mangalore Jn – Bandra special fare special train will leave Mangalore at 23.55 hrs. o­n 04th & 11th September, 2019 and reach Bandra at 22.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookammika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road and Borivali.

Special fare special train from Mangalore Jn to Bandra

Train No.09012 Mangalore Jn – Bandra special fare special train will leave Mangalore at 23.55 hrs. o­n 02nd & 09th September, 2019 and reach Bandra at 22.00 hrs. o­n the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 6, Sleeper Class – 8, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookammika Road Byndoor, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel, Vasai Road and Borivali.

Special fare Special train from Tirunelveli to Jabalpur

Train No 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 16.00 hrs. o­n 20th & 27th July, 2019 and reach Jabalpur at 11.15 hrs o­n Mondays.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Karur, Namakkal, Rasipuram, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Tiruttani, Reniguta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpurkagaznagar, Balarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 22nd & 29th July, 2019 and reach Jabalpur at 12.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire cum AC 3-tier -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Special fare special train from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station to Santragachi

Train No.02842 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station – Santragachi Special fare special train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station at 18.20 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th July, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st August, 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th September, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs o­n the next day.

 Composition: AC 2-tier – 4, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam Norh, Vizianagaram, Brahmapur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jaipur K Road, Bhadrak, and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search