For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THALASSERY

STATION INFO

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY)THALASSER

Station Name: TLY)THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS01:1301:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:1901:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2901:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2901:301W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2901:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:0805:102M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP06:0406:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:4806:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP06:4906:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS09:3309:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP09:3409:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12:4312:452TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP16:2316:252W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP18:4818:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:4818:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:4818:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2919:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:2919:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:3319:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:3822:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:3922:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI23:2423:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:3023:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:4323:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
200/2022-2312-07-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings and stoppages of Santragrachi- Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express:


South Eastern Railway has notified revision in timings and stoppages at Bhadrak and Sompeta StationsTwo Minutes stoppage is provided at Sompeta for Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Express (00.09 (Arr) - 00.11(Dep)).  There is no stoppage at Bhadrak for both the trains 22851/22852 Satragachi - Mangalore Central - Satragachi Vivek Express (Refer Press Release No.191 dated 08.07.2022)


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Station

Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

14.55

Santragachi Junction

17.15

--

16.25

16.30

Kharagpur Junction

15.07

15.12

17.24

17.26

Jaleswar

14.03

14.05

17.58

18.03

Balasore

13.30

13.32

--

--

Bhadrak

--

--

19.31

19.33

Jajpur K Road

11.38

11.40

20.40

20.42

Cuttack

10.48

10.50

21.20

21.25

Bhubaneswar

10.15

10.20

21.45

21.55

Khurda Road Junction

09.15

09.35

23.39

23.41

Brahmapur

07.05

07.10

00.09

00.11

Sompeta

06.45

06.47

01.00

01.02

Palasa

06.19

06.21

01.54

01.56

Srikakulam Road

05.10

05.12

02.52

02.54

Vizianagram

04.10

04.15

03.55

04.15

Vishakhapatnam

02.55

03.15

05.58

06.00

Samalkot

23.41

23.42

06.48

06.50

Rajamundry

22.43

22.45

08.08

08.1 0

Eluru

21.23

21.25

09.30

09.40

Vijayawada

20.15

20.25

12.58

13.00

Nellore

16.57

16.58

13.48

13.50

2

191/2022-23 11-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Express trains


South Eastern Railway has notified the resumption of train services as per the details given below:


Train No. 22851/22852 Santragachi – Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express:


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express will leave Santragachi at 14.55 hrs o­n and from 14th July, 2022 and reach Mangalore Central at 08.50 hrs, the third day


In return direction Train No. 22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express will leave Mangalore Central at 23 hrs o­n and from 16th July, 2022 and reach Santragachi at 17.15 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition: 2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22851/22852 Santragachi – Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express are as follows:


Train No. 22851 Santragachi – Mangalore Central Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Station

Train No.22852 Mangalore Central – Santragachi Vivek Superfast Weekly Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

14.55

Santragachi Junction

17.15

--

16.25

16.30

Kharagpur Junction

15.07

15.12

17.24

17.26

Jaleswar

14.03

14.05

17.58

18.03

Balasore

13.30

13.32

18.58

19.00

Bhadrak

--

--

19.31

19.33

Jajpur K Road

11.38

11.40

20.40

20.42

Cuttack

10.48

10.50

21.20

21.25

Bhubaneswar

10.15

10.20

21.45

21.55

Khurda Road Junction

09.15

09.35

23.39

23.41

Brahmapur

07.05

07.10

00.09

00.11

Ichchapuram

--

--

--

--

Sompeta

06.45

06.47

01.00

01.02

Palasa

06.19

06.21

01.54

01.56

Srikakulam Road

05.10

05.12

02.52

02.54

Vizianagram

04.10

04.15

03.55

04.15

Vishakhapatnam

02.55

03.15

05.58

06.00

Samalkot

23.41

23.42

06.48

06.50

Rajamundry

22.43

22.45

08.08

08.1 0

Eluru

21.23

21.25

09.30

09.40

Vijayawada

20.15

20.25

12.58

13.00

Nellore

16.57

16.58

13.48

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit