For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THALASSERY

STATION INFO

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY)THALASSER

Station Name: TLY)THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS01:1301:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:1901:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2901:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2901:301W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2901:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:0805:102M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP06:0406:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:4806:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP06:4906:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS09:3309:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP09:3409:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12:4312:452TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP16:2316:252W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP18:4818:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:4818:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:4818:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2919:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:2919:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:3319:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:3822:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:3922:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI23:2423:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:3023:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:4323:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/1006-07-2021
Restoration of Special Trains Between Mumbai and Madgaon/Kochuveli

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Special Trains Between Mumbai and Madgaon/Kochuveli 

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon / Kochuveli to clear the extra rush of passengers and also expected rush of Ganpati Festival. These specials will run as per monsoon timetable upto 31.10.2021 and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards will run as per Non-monsoon timetable. The details are as under -

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus– Madgaon Bi- Weekly Double Decker Specials

01085 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday and Wednesday at 05.33 hrs from 2.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 17.00 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards o­n every Monday and Thursday to till further advice will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.33 hrs and arrive Madgaon at 16.45 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

01086 Special will leave Madgaon o­n every Tuesday and Thursday at 05.00 hrs from 3.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards o­n every Tuesday and Friday to till further advice will leave Madgaon at 06.00 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.00 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim

Composition: Two AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 4 AC Double Decker Chair Car

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Madgaon Weekly Special

01099 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Saturday at 00.45 hrs (midnight of Fri/Sat) from 7.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Madgaon at 13.25 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 6.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Lokmanya tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs and arrive Madgaon at 11.15 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

01100 Special will leave Madgaon o­n every Sunday at 12.15 hrs from 8.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 7.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Madgaon at 12.05 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali

Composition: Two AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 4 AC Double Decker Chair Cars

3. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly Special

01213 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Saturday at 16.55 hrs from 3.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Kochuveli at 23.00 hrs next day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 2.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Lokmanya tilak Terminus at 16.55 hrs and arrive Kochuveli at 20.25 hrs next day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

01214 Special will leave Kochuveli o­n every Thursday and Monday at 00.35 hrs from 5.8.2021 to 31.10.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08.00 hrs next day (as per Monsoon timings) and further from 1.11.2021 o­nwards to till further advice will leave Kochuveli at 00.35 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day (as per Non-monsoon timings).

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg, Pernem, Madgaon, Karwar, Bhatkal, Udupi, Mangaluru Jn, Kasaragod, Kannur, Thalassery, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kalyankulam and Kollam.

Composition: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Five AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class 4 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01085/01086, 01099/01100 and 01213 o­n normal fare will open o­n 8.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: July 6, 2021

PR No. 2021/07/10

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/07/0302-07-2021
Restoration of Special Trains Between Pune - Ernakulam

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration of Special Trains Between Pune - Ernakulam

Central Railway has decided to restore the services of special trains between Pune and Ernakulam to clear the extra rush of passengers and also expected rush of Ganpati Festival as per details below:

Pune - Ernakulam Superfast weekly Specials

01150 special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Sunday from 11.7.2021 to till further advice and arrive Ernakulam at 21.55 hrs next day.

01149 special will leave Ernakulam at 02.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 13.7.2021 to till further advice and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangaluru Junction,Kasaragod, Kannur, Thalassery, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn., Thrisur

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 Second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01150 o­n normal fare will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: July 2, 2021

PR No. 2021/07/03

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search