For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THALASSERY

STATION INFO

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY)THALASSER

Station Name: TLY)THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS01:1301:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:1901:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2901:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2901:301W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2901:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:0805:102M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP06:0406:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:4806:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP06:4906:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS09:3309:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP09:3409:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12:4312:452TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP16:2316:252W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP18:4818:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:4818:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:4818:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2919:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:2919:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:3319:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:3822:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:3922:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI23:2423:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:3023:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:4323:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/7123-12-2020
Bi-weekly Superfast Festival Special Train between Pune and Ernakulam-Bookings open on 25.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Bi-weekly Superfast Festival Special Train between Pune and Ernakulam

Central Railway will run Bi-weekly superfast festival special train between Pune and Ernakulam as per details given below:

02051 festival special will leave Pune at 18.45 hrs o­n every Wednesday and Sunday from 27.12.2020 to 31.01.2021 (11 trips) and arrive Ernakulam Jn. at 18.50 hrs next day.

02052 festival special will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.15 hrs o­n every Friday and Tuesday from 29.12.2020 to 02.02.2021 (11trips) and arrive Pune at 05.50 hrs next day.

Halts:Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kundapura, Udupi, Mangalore Jn, Kasaragod, Kannur, Thalassery, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Thrissur

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class and 2 second class seating.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02051 festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 25.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at the halts of this festival special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 23, 2020

PR No.2020/12/71

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
352/2020-21 17-12-2020
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.06537 Yesvantpur- Kannur Festival Special

Train No.06537 Yesvantpur – Kannur Festival Special Train will leave Yesvantpur to revised timings o­n and from 20th December as follows. The timings change is o­nly between Salem and Kannur, there is no change in other timings.

Station

Existing

Revised

Arri/Dep

Arri/Dep

YESVANTPUR JN

--/20.00

--/20.00

BANASWADI

20:23/20:25

20:23/20:25

CARMELARAM

20:39/20:40

20:39/20:40

HOSUR

21:08/21:10

21:08/21:10

DHARMAPURI

22:51/22:52

22:51/22:52

SALEM JN

00:32/00:35

00.32/00.35

ERODE JN

02:20/02:25

01.35/01.40

TIRUPPUR

03:08/03:10

02.23/02.25

COIMBATORE JN

04:02/04:05

03.27/03.30

PALAKKAD

05:37/05:40

04.50/04.55

SHORANUR JN

06:30/06:40

05.55/06.00

KUTTIPPURAM

07:10/07:12

06.29/06.30

TIRUR

07:25/07:27

06.48/06.50

KOZHIKODE

08:05/08:10

07.37/07.40

QUILANDI

08:29/08:30

07.59/08.00

VADAKARA

08:48/08:50

08.19/08.20

THALASSERY

09:13/09:15

08.43/08.45

KANNUR

10:30

09.45


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search