For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THALASSERY

STATION INFO

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY)THALASSER

Station Name: TLY)THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP00:4400:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP00:5300:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS01:1301:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01:1901:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP01:2901:301TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS01:2901:301W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS01:2901:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS01:4801:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS03:5303:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS04:4804:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12081JAN SHATABDI05:0805:102M,TU,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
16308ALLEPPEY EXP05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12685MANGALORE EXP05:2905:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16855MANGALORE EXP06:0406:051TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06:0806:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06:2406:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16629MALABAR EXP06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17606KCG MAQ EXP06:4806:502TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16857MANGALORE EXP06:4906:501SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16347MANGALORE EXP07:3307:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56653CLT CAN PASS08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12601MANGALORE MAIL08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56654MAQ CLT PASS08:3908:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16345NETRAVATI EXP08:4808:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16527YPR CANNANORE EX09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS09:3309:352TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP09:3409:351M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS10:5811:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22610INTERCITY EXP10:5911:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56603TCR CAN PASS11:0811:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16305CANNANORE EXP11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS12:4312:452TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS13:3413:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22609INTERCITY EXP13:5413:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16565MANGALOREEXP14:0814:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS14:4414:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16306ERNAKULAM EXP14:5414:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56602CAN SRR PASS15:1215:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56657CLT CAN PASS15:2415:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12602CHENNAI MAIL15:5816:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP16:2316:252W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16650PARASURAM EXP17:0417:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56652CAN CLT PASS17:4617:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16859MS MANGALORE EXP18:0318:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP18:4818:502TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS18:4818:502TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP18:4818:502M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP18:4818:502F2A,3A,SL,GN
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2819:302F2A,3A,SL,GN
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19:2919:301SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16687NAVYUG EXP19:2919:301M2A,3A,SL,GN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS19:3319:352TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56651CBE CAN FAST PASS20:2320:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16603MAVELI EXPRESS20:3420:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS21:2421:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16307CANNANORE EXP22:0922:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22:3822:402W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22:3922:401M2A,3A,SL,GN
12082JAN SHATABDI23:2423:251M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23:3023:322SA2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS23:4323:452M2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search