For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16605 ERNAD EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16605-ERNAD EXPRESS
Mangalore cntl to Nagercoil jn | Distance-690Kms | Travel Time 16:20Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX660XX185X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource07:2501
2MJSMANJESHWAR07:4707:481:00171
3KMQKUMBLA08:0408:051:00341
4KGQKASARAGOD08:1408:151:00461
5KZEKANHANGAD08:3408:351:00691
6NLENILESHWAR08:4408:451:00791
7CHVCHARVATTUR08:5408:551:00841
8PAYPAYYANUR09:0909:101:00981
9VAPMVALAPATTANAM09:2909:301:001251
10CANKANNUR09:4209:453:001321
11TLYTHALASSERY10:0410:051:001531
12MAHEMAHE10:1410:151:001621
13BDJVADAKARA10:2910:301:001751
14PYOLPAYYOLI10:3610:371:001841
15QLDQUILANDI10:4910:501:001971
16CLTKOZHIKODE11:1211:153:002211
17FKFEROK11:2911:301:002311
18VLIVALLIKUNNU11:4211:431:002411
19PGIPARPANANGADI11:4911:501:002461
20TATANUR11:5912:001:002541
21TIRTIRUR12:1912:201:002621
22KTUKUTTIPPURAM12:3412:351:002771
23PTBPATTAMBI12:5412:551:002961
24SRRSHORANUR JN13:3013:4010:003071
25TCRTHRISUR14:2714:303:003401
26CKICHALAKUDI15:0415:051:003701
27AWYALUVA15:2815:302:003941
28ERSERNAKULAM JN16:2016:255:004141
29TUVRTURAVUR16:4916:501:004371
30SRTLSHERTALAI16:5917:001:004471
31ALLPALLEPPEY17:5317:552:004711
32AMPAAMBALAPUZHA18:0918:101:004831
33HADHARIPPAD18:2518:261:005011
34KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3818:402:005141
35KPYKARUNAGAPALLI18:5418:551:005281
36QLNKOLLAM JN19:4219:453:005551
37VAKVARKALA20:0420:051:005781
38TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL21:0021:055:006191
39NYYNEYYATTINKARA21:3021:311:006361
40KZTKULITTHURAI22:4422:451:006571
41NCJNAGERCOIL JN23:45Destination6901
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
399/2022-2326-10-2022
Chennnai
Cancellation of Line Block: Train to run as per normal schedule

ØTrain No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Ernad Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd and 24th October, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction stands cancelled)

ØTrain No. 16606 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Ernad Express leaving Nagercoil Junction at 02.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rdand 25th October, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified partial cancellation between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central stands cancelled)

ØTrain No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express Scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 04.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd and 25thtOctober, 2022 will run to its normal schedule (Earlier notified rescheduling stands cancelled)


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
391/2022-23 21-10-2022
Chennai
Change in pattern the of Train services


According priority to passenger safety and safety of train operations, Line Block /Power Black for facilitating track doubling work in Eraniel and Nagercoil Section of Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following changes are made in the pattern train services as detailed below.

Partial Cancellation of Train Services


ØTrain No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Junction Ernad Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 21st, 22nd, 24th, 27th and 30th October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil Junction. The train will run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central and will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil Junction o­n mentioned days.



ØTrain No. 16606 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Ernad Express leaving Nagercoil Junction at 02.00 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 28th and 31st October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence Journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 03.35 hrs towards Mangaluru Central o­n mentioned days.

Reschedulingof Train Services


Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction - Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express Scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 04.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 25th, 28th and 31st October, 2022 will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 05.45 hrs o­n mentioned days (late by 01 hrs 30 minutes).

Follow us                                 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search