For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NILESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE)NILESHWA

Station Name: NLE)NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16629MALABAR EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 186 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 186, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 186   Dt. 27.08.2019

    CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train as detailed below will be cancelled/diverted due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway.

1.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn. o­n 28.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07315 Vasco Da Gama – Vellankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Londa, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal, Cuddapah,Renigunta, Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode instead of Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Coimbatore, Tiruchchirappalli.

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

The experimental stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express at Nileshwar will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search