For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NILESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE)NILESHWA

Station Name: NLE)NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16629MALABAR EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit