For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NILESHWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE)NILESHWA

Station Name: NLE)NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22637WEST COAST EXP02:1902:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16649PARASURAM EXP06:1406:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16604MAVELI EXPRESS06:1906:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56661CHV MAQ PASS06:2906:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56654MAQ CLT PASS06:3906:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12685MANGALORE EXP06:5406:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56655CAN MAQ PASS07:5908:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP08:0808:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16629MALABAR EXP08:1908:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16605ERNAD EXPRESS08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS09:0709:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16347MANGALORE EXP09:1409:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16606ERNAD EXPRESS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16348TRIVANDRUM EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASS16:5416:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP17:2817:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12686CHENNAI EXP17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56656MAQ CAN PASS18:0418:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16650PARASURAM EXP18:3418:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16603MAVELI EXPRESS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16859MS MANGALORE EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
16630MALABAR EXPRESS19:4719:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22638WEST COAST EXP23:2923:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
746/2021-22 25-02-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains


The timings of the following Express trains have been revised at the following stations with effect from the detes mentioned below.

1. Train No. 16159 Chennai Egmore – Mangalore Central Express with effect from 02.3.2022. (Timings in Hours)


Station name

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

23.15

Mambalam

23:26

23:28

Tambaram

23:48

23:50

Chengalpattu

00:18

00:20

Melmaruvattur

00.43

00.45

Villupuram Jn

01:35

01:40

Vridhachalamjn

02:20

02:22

Ariyallur

02:54

02:55

Srirangam

03:38

03:40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

04:40

04.55

Tiruchchirappalli  fort

05.03

05.05

Kulitalai

05.33

05.35

Karur

06.18

06.20

Pugalur

06.39

06.40

Kodumudi

06.59

07.00

Erode Jn

07.50

07.55

Uttukuli

08.34

08.35

Tiruppur

08.48

08.50

Pilamedu

09.34

09.35

Coimbatore North

09.44

09.45

Coimbatore Jn

09.55

10:00

Podanurjn

10.14

10.15

Palakkad Jn

11.30

11.35

Ottappalam

11.58

12.00

Shoranurjn

12.30

12.35

Pattambi

12.49

12.50

Kuttippuram

13.09

13.10

Tirur

13.43

13.45

Tanur

13.54

13.55

Parpanangadi

14.04

14.05

Kadalundi

14.14

14.15

Ferok

14.24

14.25

Kozhikode

14.55

15.00

Quilandi

15.19

15.20

Vadakara

15.39

15.40

Mahe

15.52

15.53

Tellicherry

16.03

16.04

Kannur

16.35

16.40

Kannapuram

16.54

16.55

Payangadi

17.02

17.03

Payyanur

1.7.08

17.09

Charvattur

17.19

17.20

Nileshwar

17.29


2
Press Release No. 54924-02-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 549, I. RE-INTRODUCTION OF TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU - COIMBATORE, II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 549 Dt: 24.02.2022

I.RE-INTRODUCTION OF TRAINS BETWEEN KSR BENGALURU - COIMBATORE

For the convenience of passengers, Southern Railway has notified for re-introduction of Train No. 22666/22665 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express commencing journey from both side with effect from 31.03.2022. The details of timings & stoppages are as under:

Train No. 22666 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Uday Express will depart Coimbatore at 05.45 AMand reach KSR Bengaluru at 12.40 PM o­n the same day.

In return direction, Train No. 22665 KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express will depart KSR Bengaluru at 02.15 PM and reach Coimbatore at 09.00 PMon the same day.

Train No. 22666 Coimbatore – KSR Bengaluru Uday Express

Station

Train No. 22665KSR Bengaluru – Coimbatore Uday Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

--

05.45 AM

Coimbatore

09.00 PM

--

--

--

Coimbatore North

08.28 PM

08.30 PM

06.23 AM

06.25 AM

Tiruppur

07.43 PM

07.45 PM

07.10 AM

07.15 AM

Erode

06.55 PM

07.00 PM

08.07 AM

08.10 AM

Salem

05.50 PM

05.55 PM

10.36 AM

10.37 AM

Kuppam

03.42 PM

03.43 PM

12.02 PM

12.03 PM

Krishnarajapurm

02.34 PM

02.35 PM

12.40 PM

--

KSR Bengaluru

--

02.15 PM

Coach Composition: TWO Second class AC Double Decker Chair Cars with dinning, FIVE Second class Double Decker AC Chair Cars, FIVE Second Class Chair Cars, ONE Luggage cum brake-Van with generator and ONE Second Class luggage cum Brake-Van/Disabled Coach (Total 14 Coaches)

Days of run:  Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun (Except Wed).


II.
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN

Southern Railway has notified for revision in timings of Train No. 16512 Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express at some stations, commencing journey from Kannur with effect from 02.03.2022, as per the details mentioned below:

Station

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

KANNUR

04:50 PM (Departure)

05:05 PM (Departure)

Payyanur

05:13 PM / 05:15 PM

05:29 PM / 05:30 PM

Nileshwar

05:34 PM / 05:35 PM

05:49 PM / 05:50 PM

Kanhangad

05:43 PM / 05:45 PM

05:58 PM / 06:00 PM

Kasaragod

06:03 PM / 06:05 PM

06:13 PM / 06:15 PM

Passengers are requested to kindly note the same.

                                                    Aneesh Hegde
                                                       Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit