For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
H nizamuddin to Ernakulam jn | Distance-3066Kms | Travel Time 51:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee09:1501
2FDBFARIDABAD09:3209:342:00211
3MTJMATHURA JN11:0311:052:001341
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:5011:555:001881
5MRAMORENA13:2213:242:002681
6GWLGWALIOR13:5514:005:003061
7JHSJHANSI JN15:3015:4010:004031
8BINABINA JN17:4017:455:005561
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:4019:5010:006941
10ETITARSI JN21:2521:305:007861
11KNWKHANDWA00:0700:103:009692
12BAUBURHANPUR01:0001:022:0010382
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:0002:055:0010932
14MMRMANMAD JN04:2304:252:0012772
15NKNASIK ROAD05:1505:205:0013502
16IGPIGATPURI06:4006:455:0014002
17KYNKALYAN JN08:3208:353:0014842
18PNVLPANVEL09:2509:305:0015202
19CHICHIPLUN13:3013:322:0017762
20RNRATNAGIRI15:5015:555:0018822
21KKWKANKAVALI17:4417:462:0020382
22THVMTHIVIM19:1019:122:0021522
23MAOMADGAON20:3020:4010:0022172
24KAWRKARWAR21:3621:382:0022992
25KTKUMTA22:2822:302:0023762
26BTJLBHATKAL23:4023:422:0024522
27KUDAKUNDAPURA00:3400:362:0025213
28UDUDUPI00:5600:582:0025663
29MAJNMANGALORE JN02:2002:4020:0026473
30KGQKASARAGOD03:2303:252:0026993
31KZEKANHANGAD03:4303:452:0027223
32NLENILESHWAR03:5303:552:0027313
33PAYPAYYANUR04:1804:202:0027513
34PAZPAYANGADI04:3404:351:0027623
35CANKANNUR05:0205:053:0027843
36TLYTHALASSERY05:2805:302:0028053
37BDJVADAKARA05:5305:552:0028273
38QLDQUILANDI06:1306:152:0028493
39CLTKOZHIKODE06:4706:503:0028733
40FKFEROK07:0307:052:0028833
41PGIPARPANANGADI07:1807:202:0028983
42TIRTIRUR07:3307:352:0029143
43KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:5808:002:0029293
44PTBPATTAMBI08:1808:202:0029483
45SRRSHORANUR JN08:5009:0010:0029593
46TCRTHRISUR09:3709:403:0029923
47AWYALUVA10:4310:452:0030473
48ERSERNAKULAM JN12:15Destination30663
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3327-11-2019
RPF Roha Returned jewellery of worth Rs. 3, 96,000/- to Passenger

Central Railway

Press Release

 

RPF Roha Returned jewellery of worth Rs. 3, 96,000/- to Passenger

RPF Team of Roha station received a message from Deputy Station Manager Roha that o­ne bag of a passenger of 12618 DN-Mangala Express of 26.11.2019 is fallen down from running train in between Roha-Kolad Stations. As per message RPF Roha team conducted track search and succeeded to trace o­ne trolly bag near KM No. 0.08 of Konkan Railway Jurisdiction. RPF constable shri Updesh Kumar brought above bag in Deputy Station Manager Office at Roha and message was given to concern Konkan Railway Control. The same was bag opened in presence of Deputy Station Manager Roha. Clothes and Jewellery box containing Golden Jewellery found is as under:-

 

1) o­ne Mangalsutra of 30 gms Valued Rs. 1, 20,000/-

2) o­ne Golden Chain and two ear rings of 50 gms, valued Rs. 2, 00,000/-

3) o­ne Golden Chain of 15 gms, valued Rs. 60,000/-

4) o­ne Nose Ring of 4 gms valued Rs.16, 000/- Total Value= Rs. 3,96,000/-

 

The owner of above bag Mr. Suresh Gorkar and his wife Mrs. Anjuna of Sanpada, New Mumbai, came to Roha. In presence of Deputy Station Manager and Sub Inspector/RPF verified the ownership and after completion of necessary formalities the bag was handed over to Mr. Suresh Gorkar.

Central Railway appreciates team of RPF Roha who traced the bag in mid section.

--- --- --- --- .--- --- ---

Date: November 27, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 





2
30-08-2019
बल्लभगढ़ स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य के कारण रेलगाडियों का अस्थायी रूप से निरस्तीकरण/आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/मार्ग परिवर्तन/पुनर्निर्धारण/विनियमन एवं ठहराव में बदलाव



उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा अवसंरचना को बेहतर बनाने के उद्देश्य से तुगलकाबाद-पलवल के बीच चौथी रेल लाईन के प्रावधान हेतु बल्लभगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर नॉन-इंटरलॉकिंग कार्य किया जायेगा। इसके कार्यान्वयन हेतु उत्तर रेलवे द्वारा दिनांक 30.08.2019 से 11.09.2019 तक उपयुक्त ट्रैफिक ब्लॉक्स लिये जायेंगे, परिणामस्वरूप, निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियाँ उनके समक्ष दर्शायी गयी तिथियों पर निम्नानुसार प्रभावित रहेंगी :-

रेलगाड़ियों का निरस्तीकरण

रेलगाड़ी संख्या एवं रेलगाड़ी का नाम

निरस्तीकरण की तिथियां

(प्रारंभिक स्टेशन से)

14211 आगरा छावनी-नई दिल्ली इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

14212नई दिल्ली- आगरा छावनी इंटरसिंटी एक्सप्रेस

05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

14317 इंदौर-देहरादून एक्सप्रेस

07 तथा 08.09.2019

14318 देहरादून-इंदौर जं0 एक्सप्रेस

06 तथा 07.09.2019

12191 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12192 जबलपुर-ह0 निजामुद्दीन सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12190 ह0 निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12189 जबलपुर- ह0 निजामुद्दीन-सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

12121 जबलपुर- हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एम.पी सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12122 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-जबलपुर एम.पी. सम्पर्कक्रांति एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

11901/11902कुरूक्षेत्र-मथुरा गीताजयंती एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11077पुणे-जम्मूतवी झेलम एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

11078 जम्मूतवी- पुणे झेलम एक्सप्रेस

08.09.2019

19023 मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल-फ़िरोजपुर कैंट जनता एक्सप्रेस

02,04,05,06 तथा 07.09.2019

19024 फ़िरोजपुर कैंट-मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल जनता एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07,08 तथा 09.09.2019

12060 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-कोटा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा08.09.2019

12059 कोटा-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

03,05,06,07 तथा 08.09.2019

12627 बंगलौर-नई दिल्‍ली कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12628 नई दिल्‍ली बंगलौर कर्नाटक एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22457 हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड-ऊना हिमाचल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22458 ऊना हिमाचल-हज़ूर साहिब नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

22125 नागपुर-अमृतसर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

07.09.2019

22126 अमृतसर-नागपुर ए.सी. एक्सप्रेस

09.09.2019

22941 इंदौर-जम्मूतवी सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

22942 जम्मूतवी-इंदौर सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12617 एर्नाकुलम -हज़रत निजामुद्दीन मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

01,03,04 तथा06.09.2019

12618 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-एर्नाकुलम मंगला लक्षदीप एक्सप्रेस

04,06,07 तथा 09.09.2019

12647 कोयेम्बेटूर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

01तथा06.09.2019

12648हज़रत निजामुद्दीन- कोयेम्बेटूर कोंगु एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12421 नांदेड-अमृतसर जं0 सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12422 अमृतसर जं0-नांदेड सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

02.09.2019

12629 यशवंतपुर-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

03.09.2019

12630 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-यशवंतपुरसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

06.09.2019

12907 बांद्रा टर्मिनस-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन महाराष्ट्र सम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

04.09.2019

12908 हज़रत निजामुद्दीन-बांद्रा टर्मिनस महाराष्ट्रसम्पर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

05.09.2019

12807 विशाखापटनम-हज़रत निजामुद्दीन समता एक्सप्रेस

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit