For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
H nizamuddin to Ernakulam jn | Distance-3066Kms | Travel Time 51:00Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X30402045XX795XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSourcee09:1501
2FDBFARIDABAD09:3209:342:00211
3MTJMATHURA JN11:0311:052:001341
4AGCAGRA CANTT11:5011:555:001881
5MRAMORENA13:2213:242:002681
6GWLGWALIOR13:5514:005:003061
7JHSJHANSI JN15:3015:4010:004031
8BINABINA JN17:4017:455:005561
9BPLBHOPAL JN19:4019:5010:006941
10ETITARSI JN21:2521:305:007861
11KNWKHANDWA00:0700:103:009692
12BAUBURHANPUR01:0001:022:0010382
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:0002:055:0010932
14MMRMANMAD JN04:2304:252:0012772
15NKNASIK ROAD05:1505:205:0013502
16IGPIGATPURI06:4006:455:0014002
17KYNKALYAN JN08:3208:353:0014842
18PNVLPANVEL09:2509:305:0015202
19CHICHIPLUN13:3013:322:0017762
20RNRATNAGIRI15:5015:555:0018822
21KKWKANKAVALI17:4417:462:0020382
22THVMTHIVIM19:1019:122:0021522
23MAOMADGAON20:3020:4010:0022172
24KAWRKARWAR21:3621:382:0022992
25KTKUMTA22:2822:302:0023762
26BTJLBHATKAL23:4023:422:0024522
27KUDAKUNDAPURA00:3400:362:0025213
28UDUDUPI00:5600:582:0025663
29MAJNMANGALORE JN02:2002:4020:0026473
30KGQKASARAGOD03:2303:252:0026993
31KZEKANHANGAD03:4303:452:0027223
32NLENILESHWAR03:5303:552:0027313
33PAYPAYYANUR04:1804:202:0027513
34PAZPAYANGADI04:3404:351:0027623
35CANKANNUR05:0205:053:0027843
36TLYTHALASSERY05:2805:302:0028053
37BDJVADAKARA05:5305:552:0028273
38QLDQUILANDI06:1306:152:0028493
39CLTKOZHIKODE06:4706:503:0028733
40FKFEROK07:0307:052:0028833
41PGIPARPANANGADI07:1807:202:0028983
42TIRTIRUR07:3307:352:0029143
43KTUKUTTIPPURAM07:5808:002:0029293
44PTBPATTAMBI08:1808:202:0029483
45SRRSHORANUR JN08:5009:0010:0029593
46TCRTHRISUR09:3709:403:0029923
47AWYALUVA10:4310:452:0030473
48ERSERNAKULAM JN12:15Destination30663
Popular Station Combinations
48 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
649/2021-2206-01-2022
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR THE 5th RAKE OF MANGALA EXPRESS

The 5th Rake of LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express trains

It has been already notified that Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB rakes from Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays,  Mondays,  Saturdays  and Fridays starting from  12.12.2021, 13.12.2021, 18.12.2021 & 31.12.2021 respectively.

Similarly, Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express has been notified for running with LHB rakes from   Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays, Tuesdays and Mondays from 15.12.2021, 16.12.2021, 21.12.2021 & 03.01.2022 respectively.

Now the fifth rake is being converted as LHB rake.

Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Thursdays starting from 03.02.2022.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Sundays with effect from 06.02.2022.

Consequently, the composition of Mangala Express will be revised as detailed below.

Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Six AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight  Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches, One Pantry Car, Two Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans

On the remaining days of the week, Train No.  12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express will run with ICF Coaches which will be converted into LHB Coaches in a phased manner.

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
616/2021-22 17-12-2021
Chennai
LHB COACHES FOR THE 4th RAKE OF MANGALA EXPRESS



The 4th Rake of LHB (Linke-Hofmann-Busch) coaches have been allotted for Train No. 12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express trains

It has been already notified that Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB rakes from Ernakulam Jn o­n Sundays and  Mondays starting from  12.12.2021& 13.12.2021 respectively.


Similarly, Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express has been notified for running with LHB rakes from   Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Wednesdays, Thursdays from 15.12.2021 & 16.12.2021 respectively.


The third rake of, Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Saturdays starting from 18.12.2021

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Tuesdays with effect from 21.12.2021(Tuesday)

Now the fourth rake is being converted as LHB rake.

Train No. 12617 Ernakulam Jn – Hazrat Nizamuddin Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Fridays starting from 31.12.2021.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Express will run with LHB coaches o­n Mondays with effect from 03.01.2022.

Consequently, the composition of Mangala Express will be revised as detailed below.

Two AC 2-tier Coaches,  Six AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General second Class Coaches, One Pantry Car, Two Generator and Luggage cum Brake Vans

On the remaining Days of the week, Train No.  12617 / 12618 Ernakulam Jn - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Mangala Superfast Express will run with ICF Coaches which will be converted into LHB Coaches in a phased manner.

                                                  

                                                                                                                                                                                

                                                                         

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search