For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN)MANGALORE J

Station Name: MAJN)MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 94

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22654NZM TVC SF EXP01:2001:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:0502:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP02:2002:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS02:2502:4015M2A,3A,SL,GN
16585YPR MAQ EXP02:4302:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:0003:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2504:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04:2504:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:2504:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP04:2504:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI04:3504:4510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS04:3504:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP04:3504:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:2510TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56643MAQ KBPR PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16513KARWAR EXP05:3305:352W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP05:3305:352W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO06:1006:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06:1506:2510F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP06:1506:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS06:2006:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO06:3006:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A
16517KANNUR EXP07:5307:552M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:5307:552M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP09:20Des--TH,SAUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:2510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO10:1510:2510SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12201KCVL GARIB RATH10:1510:2510M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:1011:3020TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP12:0012:1010M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS12:0012:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS12:0012:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO12:1012:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP13:5014:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP14:2514:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56646SBHR MAQ PASS15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP15:5516:0510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP15:5516:0510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP15:5516:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS15:5516:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP15:5516:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES16:5517:3035M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP17:00Des--TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP17:3017:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI20:0520:1510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH20:0520:1510TH,SU3A,CC
12978MARU SAGAR EXP20:4020:5010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F20:4020:5010TH1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR20:4020:5010M3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI20:4020:5010TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL20:4521:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS20:5521:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:55Des--SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22:0022:1010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR22:0022:1010TH3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS22:0022:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS23:1523:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPSrc11:30--M,W,FCC,2S,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXPSrc23:55--M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXPSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXPSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:00--F,SUUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXPSourcee16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
317/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Mumbai CST Mail journey commencing o­n 05.09.2019 is cancelled.

RESCHEDULING

Train No. 16348 Mangalore – Trivandurm Express scheduling to leave Mangalore at 14.20 hrs o­n 05th September, 2019 is rescheduling to leave Mangalore at 19.20 hrs o­n 05th September, 2019. (late by 5 hours)

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
316/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Arakkonam - Jolarpettai section.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Katpadi Yard from 07.09.2019 to 15.09.2019 at various timings.

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Cancellation of Train Services

Train No. 56010 Vellore Cantonment – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Vellore Cantonment at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Train NO. 56013 Arakkonam – Vellore Cantonment Passenger leaving Arakkonam at 13.05 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

 

Partial Cancellation of train Services

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger leaving Jolarpettai at 13.30 hrs o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019 is partially cancelled between Gudiyattam – Arakkonam. This train will run from Jolarpettai to Gudiyattam

Passenger Special

A passenger special will be operated from Gudiyuttam to Arakkonam leaving Gudiyattam at 18.10 hrs o­n 11thand 12th September, 2019.

 

Regulation of train services

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thand 14th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Bi-Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 07thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 115 minutes at Sevur o­n

07th and 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 56122 Jolarpettai – Arakkonam Passenger to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Latteri o­n 07th, 08th, 14th and 15th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Katpadi o­n 08th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 22351 Yesvantpur - Pataliputra Weekly to be regulated/delayed for about 140 minutes at Latteri o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 60 minutes at Kavanur o­n 09th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Gudiyattam o­n 09thSeptmber, 2019.

 

Train No. 22626 KSR Bengaluru - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central AC Double Decker Express to be regulated/delayed for about 35 minutes at Latteri o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12640 KSR Bangalore - Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central Brindavan Express to be regulated/delayed for about 15 minutes at Kavanur o­n 11th and 12thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 22615 Tirupati – Coimbatore Inter City Express to be regulated/delayed for about 125 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 11th and 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express to be regulated/delayed for about 45 minutes at Katpadi o­n 12th September, 2019.

 

Train No. 12578 Mysuru – Darbhanga Bagmati Weekly Express to be regulated/delayed for about 120 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 17209 KSR Bengaluru – Kakinada Town Seshadri Express to be regulated/delayed for about 30 minutes at Latteri o­n 14thSeptmber, 2019.

 

 

Train No. 22637 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Mangalore Central West Cost Express to be regulated/delayed for about 100 minutes at Katpadi o­n 14th and 15thSeptember, 2019.

 

Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express to be regulated/delayed for about 75 minutes at Latteri o­n 15th September, 2019.

 

 

 

 

           

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 


 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search