For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN)MANGALORE J

Station Name: MAJN)MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 94

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22654NZM TVC SF EXP01:2001:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:0502:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP02:2002:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS02:2502:4015M2A,3A,SL,GN
16585YPR MAQ EXP02:4302:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:0003:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2504:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04:2504:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:2504:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP04:2504:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI04:3504:4510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS04:3504:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP04:3504:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:2510TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56643MAQ KBPR PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16513KARWAR EXP05:3305:352W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP05:3305:352W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO06:1006:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06:1506:2510F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP06:1506:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS06:2006:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO06:3006:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A
16517KANNUR EXP07:5307:552M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:5307:552M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP09:20Des--TH,SAUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:2510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO10:1510:2510SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12201KCVL GARIB RATH10:1510:2510M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:1011:3020TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP12:0012:1010M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS12:0012:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS12:0012:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO12:1012:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP13:5014:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP14:2514:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56646SBHR MAQ PASS15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP15:5516:0510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP15:5516:0510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP15:5516:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS15:5516:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP15:5516:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES16:5517:3035M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP17:00Des--TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP17:3017:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI20:0520:1510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH20:0520:1510TH,SU3A,CC
12978MARU SAGAR EXP20:4020:5010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F20:4020:5010TH1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR20:4020:5010M3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI20:4020:5010TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL20:4521:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS20:5521:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:55Des--SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22:0022:1010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR22:0022:1010TH3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS22:0022:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS23:1523:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPSrc11:30--M,W,FCC,2S,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXPSrc23:55--M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXPSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXPSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:00--F,SUUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXPSourcee16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
571/2021-2202-12-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has notified for operation of fully reserved special trains between Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn sector as detailed  below.

Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)  Reserved special trains

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train will leave Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 18.15 hrs o­n 01st December, 2021 and reach Mangalore Jn at 12.40 hrs, the next day. (1 Trip)

In return direction, Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train will leave Mangalore Jn at 15.00 hrs o­n 02nd December, 2021 and reach Vijayapura (Bijapur) at 10.40 hrs, the next day. (1 Trip)

Coach Composition:


 One AC 3-tier Coach, Six Sleeper Class Coaches, Five General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train Train No. 07377 / 07378 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn - Vijayapura (Bijapur)Reserved special trainsare as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 07377 Vijayapura (Bijapur) – Mangalore Jn Reserved special train

¯

 

Station

­

Train No. 07378 Mangalore Jn – Vijayapura (Bijapur) Reserved special train

18.15

(d)

Vijayapura

(Bijapur)

(a)

10.40

18.52/18.53

(a/d)

Bagevadi Road

(a/d)

09.06/09.07

19.10/19.11

(a/d)

Alamatti

(a/d)

08.44/08.45

19.48/19.50

(a/d)

Bagalkot

(a/d)

08.03/08.05

20.03/20.04

(a/d)

Guledagudda

(a/d)

07.48/07.49

20.17/20.18

(a/d)

Badami

(a/d)

07.33/07.34

20.41/20.42

(a/d)

Hole Alur

(a/d)

07.02/07.03

21.01/21.02

(a/d)

Mallapur

(a/d)

06.41/06.42

22.05/22.10

(a/d)

Gadag

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

23.40/23.50

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

04.50/05.00

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.00/03.02

01.25/01.27

(a/d)

Byadgi

(a/d)

02.45/02.47

01.48/01.50

(a/d)

Ranebennur

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

02.10/02.12

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

02.04/02.06

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Davanagere

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

04.00/04.02

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

00.08/00.10

04.35/04.40

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

23.30/23.35

05.30/05.32

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

22.18/22.20

06.25/06.35

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

09.20/09.30

(a/d)

Subramanya Road

(a/d)

18.30/18.40

10.20/10.22

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

17.43/17.45

10.53/10.55

(a/d)

Bantawal

(a/d)

17.15/17.17

12:40

(a)

Mangalore Jn

(d)

15.00

Advance Reservation for the above Reserved special Trains is open from Southern Railway end


                    &nbs


2
569/2021-2201-12-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES IN EXPRESS TRAINS

Railway Board has approved for restoration of unreserved coaches in the following 6 pairs of Express trains with effect from 3rdDecember, 2021. The number andtype of coaches earmarked for unreserved passengers are also given below.

Sl. No

Train No.

Train Name

Number of unreserved coaches restored

1

12639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Brindavan Superfast Express

2 General Second Class Coaches &

1 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

12640

KSR Bengaluru - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Brindavan Superfast Express

2

12675

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Intercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

12676

Coimbatore Jn – Dr. MGR Chennai CentralIntercity (Kovai) Superfast Express

3

16854

Villupuram – Tirupati Express

4 General Second Class Coaches

16853

Tirupati - Villupuram Express

4

16053

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Express

6 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

16054

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express

5

16057

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Sapthagiri Express

16058

Tirupati - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Sapthagiri Express

6

56640

Mangalore Central – Madgaon Passenger

8 General Second Class Coaches

&

2 General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

 

 

56641

 

 

Madgaon - Mangalore Central Passenger


The fare structure for these trains will be Second Class Sitting Mail/Express fare and wherever they are run as superfast trains additional superfast charges will be applicable.

 

         

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search