For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MANGALORE JN

STATION INFO

Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN)MANGALORE J

Station Name: MAJN)MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 94

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22654NZM TVC SF EXP01:2001:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
22656NZM TVC SF EXP01:2001:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXP02:0502:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP02:2002:4020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
02197CBE JBP EXPRESS02:2502:4015M2A,3A,SL,GN
16585YPR MAQ EXP02:4302:452TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
10215MADGAON ERS EXP03:0003:1010SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXP04:2504:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS04:2504:3510M2A,3A,SL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP04:2504:3510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS04:2504:3510W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESS04:2504:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12977MARU SAGAR EXP04:2504:3510SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12218KERLA S KRANTI04:3504:4510W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS04:3504:4510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP04:3504:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP04:3504:4510M2A,3A,SL,GN
12431RAJDHANI EXP05:1505:2510TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A
56643MAQ KBPR PASS05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16513KARWAR EXP05:3305:352W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16511KANNUR EXP05:3305:352W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56640MADGAON PASSR05:4405:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
16345NETRAVATI EXP05:4506:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12283ERS NZM DURONTO06:1006:2010TU1A,2A,3A,SL
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS06:1506:2510F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19332INDB KCVL EXP06:1506:2510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11098POORNA EXPRESS06:2006:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
12224ERS LTT DURONTO06:3006:4010W,SU1A,2A,3A
16517KANNUR EXP07:5307:552M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16523KARWAR EXP07:5307:552M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56665KGQ BYNR PASS08:0308:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56642KBPR MAQ PASS08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP09:20Des--TH,SAUNRESERVED
56647MAQ SBHR PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS10:1510:2510TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12284NZM ERS DURONTO10:1510:2510SA1A,2A,3A,SL
12201KCVL GARIB RATH10:1510:2510M,F3A,CC
16516KAWR YPR EXP11:1011:3020TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
70105MAO MAQ DMU11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
22114KCVL LTT SF EXP12:0012:1010M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22655TVC NZM EXPRESS12:0012:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXP12:0012:1010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESS12:0012:1010TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12223LTT ERS DURONTO12:1012:2010TU,SA1A,2A,3A
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP13:5014:0010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22629DADAR TEN EXP14:2514:3510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
70106MAQ MAO DMU14:5815:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56646SBHR MAQ PASS15:3015:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12133MANGALORE EXP15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP15:5516:0510M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19260BVC KCVL EXP15:5516:0510TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP15:5516:0510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS15:5516:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16335NAGERCOIL EXP15:5516:0510F2A,3A,SL,GN
56666BYNR KGQ PASS16:4816:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16515YPR KAWR EXPRES16:5517:3035M,W,FCC,2S,GN
16575GOMTESHWARA EXP17:00Des--TU,TH,SUCC,2S,GN
22634NZM TVC SF EXP17:3017:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
56645MAQ KBPR PASS18:2818:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12617MANGALA LDWEEP18:5519:1520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16586MAQ YPR EXP19:1419:151M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12483AMRITSAR EXP20:0520:1510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12217SAMPARK KRANTHI20:0520:1510M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22659DEHRADUN EXP20:0520:1510F2A,3A,SL,GN
12202LTT GARIB RATH20:0520:1510TH,SU3A,CC
12978MARU SAGAR EXP20:4020:5010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F20:4020:5010TH1A,2A,3A
19424TEN HUMSAFAR20:4020:5010M3A
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI20:4020:5010TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL20:4521:0015SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56644KBPR MAQ PASS20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
10216MADGAON EXPRESS20:5521:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16512BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16514BENGALURU EXP21:0821:102M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16518BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16524BANGALORE EXP21:0821:102TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
56641MAO MAQ PASS21:2321:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
09011BDTS MAJN AC SPL21:55Des--SU2A,3A,CC
09009BDTS MAJN SPL21:55Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
09001MMCT MAJN SPL21:55Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP22:0022:1010M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19423GIMB HUMSAFAR22:0022:1010TH3A
19261PORBANDAR EXP22:0022:1010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:0022:1010SA1A,2A,3A
22630TEN DR EXPRESS22:0022:1010W2A,3A,SL,GN
19331KCVL INDORE EXP22:0022:1010F2A,3A,SL,GN
16346NETRAVATHI EXP23:0023:2020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11097POORNA EXPRESS23:1523:2510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
16576GOMTESHWARA EXPSrc11:30--M,W,FCC,2S,GN
09012MAJN BDTS EXPSrc23:55--M2A,3A,CC
09010MAJN BDTS EXPSrc23:55--W2A,3A,SL,GN
09002MAJN MMCT EXPSrc23:55--TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPSrc20:00--F,SUUNRESERVED
12134MUMBAI EXPSourcee16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
510/2022-2306-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 20932 Indore – Kochuveli Express leaving Indore at 21.40 hrs o­n 06th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express leaving Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn. The train will commence service from Mangalore Jn at its scheduled departure time of 22.00 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Service:

Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express leaving Jamnagar at 21.20 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Palakkad, Pollachi, Dindigul and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Parassala, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/12/1505-12-2022
Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas


Central Railway to run 42 Special Services during Winter / Christmas

Central Railway will run 42 special train services to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas 2022. The details are as under:-

(1) Pune – Ajni Weekly Specials (10)
01443 Special will leave Pune at 15.15 hrs every Tuesday from 06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.
01444 Special will leave Ajni at 19.50 hrs every Wednesday from 07.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line , Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval , Nandura, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and wardha
Composition: 13 AC-3 Tier and two Generator Vans.

(2) Mumbai - Nagpur Weekly Specials (10)
01449 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.15 hrs every Tuesday from 06.12.2022 to 03.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.
01450 Special will leave Nagpur at 13.30 hrs every Friday from 09.12.2022 to 07.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.45 hrs next day.

Halts:  Kalyan, Igatpuri (for 01450 o­nly), Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera and Wardha
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car and two Generator Vans.

(3) Pune - Nagpur Weekly Specials (10)
01451 Special will leave Nagpur at 13.30 hrs every Wednesday from 07.12.2022 to 04.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.
01452 Special will leave Pune at 10.45 hrs every Thursday from 08.12.2022 to 05.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord Line,  Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.
Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC 2-Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry car and two Generator Vans.

(4) Mumbai - Mangalore Weekly Specials (10)
01453 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs every Friday from from 09.12.2022 to 06.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Mangalore Jn at 17.05 hrs next day.
01454 Special will leave Mangalore Jn at 18.45 hrs every Saturday from 10.12.2022 to 07.01.2023 (5 services) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.25 hrs next day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Jn, Karwar, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Murudeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookimbika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi and Surathkal .
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 General second class including two Guard's brake vans.

(5) Mumbai - Madgaon Weekly Specials (2)
01455 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs o­n 01.01.2023 and arrive Madgaon Jn at 10.30 hrs next day.
01456 Special will leave Madgaon Jn at 11.30 hrs o­n 02.01.2023 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs same day.
Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali
Composition: o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and  5 General second class including two Guard's brake vans.

Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01443/01444, 01449/01450, 01451/01452, 01453 and 01455/01456 o­n special charges will open o­n 04.12.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: December 03, 2022
PR No. 2022/12/15
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search