For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19261 PORBANDAR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19261-PORBANDAR EXP
Kochuveli to Porbandar | Distance-2720Kms | Travel Time 47:05Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource11:0001
2QLNKOLLAM JN11:5011:555:00591
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN12:2812:302:001001
4ALLPALLEPPEY13:1213:153:001431
5ERSERNAKULAM JN14:3014:355:002001
6TCRTHRISUR15:5716:003:002741
7SRRSHORANUR JN16:5517:005:003071
8TIRTIRUR17:3817:402:003521
9CLTKOZHIKODE18:2218:253:003921
10CANKANNUR19:5219:553:004821
11KGQKASARAGOD20:5821:002:005671
12MAJNMANGALORE JN22:0022:1010:006191
13UDUDUPI23:4023:422:007001
14KAWRKARWAR02:4202:442:009672
15MAOMADGAON04:0504:1510:0010492
16RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0013842
17PNVLPANVEL14:5014:555:0017462
18BSRVASAI ROAD16:3016:355:0018132
19PLGPALGHAR17:3117:332:0018522
20STSURAT21:1021:155:0020282
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN21:4921:512:0020782
22BRCVADODARA JN23:0223:1210:0021572
23ANNDANAND JN23:4523:472:0021932
24ADIAHMEDABAD JN01:0001:1010:0022573
25VGVIRAMGAM JN02:1402:162:0023223
26SUNRSURENDRANAGAR03:2203:286:0023873
27RJTRAJKOT JN05:2005:255:0025043
28HAPAHAPA06:2306:3310:0025803
29JAMJAMNAGAR06:5006:555:0025883
30WSJWANSJALIYA09:2909:301:0026863
31PBRPORBANDAR10:05Destination27203
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.60 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit