For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURENDRANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR)SURENDRANAGA

Station Name: SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP00:2100:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS00:3000:322F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS01:0501:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS02:1202:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS02:1202:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP03:2203:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP03:2203:286SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP03:2203:286M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:0604:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS04:3904:5920M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:5204:542F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP04:5204:542M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP05:4105:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP06:0906:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:1507:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS07:1507:172M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS07:1507:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY08:0608:082M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY08:0608:082TUFC,CC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79457BTD DHG DMU08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP08:2008:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP08:2009:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP08:2408:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12475HAPA SVDK EXP08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP08:3908:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59548OKHA ADI PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS09:4109:432M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS09:4109:432W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS10:1010:122M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS10:1410:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP10:1610:182TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP10:1610:182M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP10:3010:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR10:3010:322M,W,SA3A
79458DHG BTD DMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP10:4410:462TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP10:4410:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS11:0011:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA11:0111:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX11:2511:272TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX12:2514:1348M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS12:2514:1348M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES12:4912:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES13:1213:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP13:1513:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS13:2213:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP14:1114:132SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:1114:132TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS14:1114:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL14:1314:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS14:1314:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP14:2614:282W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP14:2614:282W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP14:2614:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP15:1415:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP15:1415:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP15:1415:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES15:4515:505TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:4815:502M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:2916:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP16:2916:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16:3016:311M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP16:4716:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP16:4716:492SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP18:3118:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3118:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS18:3118:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79459BTD DHG DMU18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL19:5620:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY19:5920:012TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY19:5920:012MFC,CC,2S,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP19:5920:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS20:1720:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP20:3720:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
79460DHG BTD DMU20:5521:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS21:0321:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP21:3821:402TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS22:3822:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP22:5323:1320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS22:5323:1320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP23:0023:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL23:0023:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR23:2623:282TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59203SUNR BVC PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59231SUNR BTD PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59233SUNR BVC PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59271SUNR BVC F PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0305-03-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RAJKOT DIVISION TO REVIEW ONGOING WORKS

WR Press Release No. 2021/02Mumbai, 5th March, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY GENERAL MANAGER CONDUCTS INSPECTION IN RAJKOT DIVISION TO REVIEW o­nGOING WORKS


Photo caption: In the first photo, Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway is inspecting the track of Viramgam-Rajkot section. In the second photo, GM is interacting with trackmen team. In the third photo, GM is planting a sapling at the newly constructed railway colony at Lakhtar. Fourth photo is of the newly constructed railway colony “Rachna” at Surendranagar. In the fifth photo, GM is handing over keys of the newly allotted railway quarters to staff and their family and in the last photo, GM is inaugurating the new RPF Post Office at Surendranagar along with senior railway officers.

Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Railway conducted the annual inspection of the Viramgam-Rajkot section of Rajkot Division o­n 2nd March, 2021. During the inspection, Shri Kansal inspected various o­ngoing works related to passenger amenities, staff facilities, safety/security work, infrastructural work, electrification work & other development works over the section. WR GM was accompanied by Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Manager of Rajkot Division and his branch officers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Kansal received the Guard of Honour at Viramgam station by RPF. He then conducted an intensive inspection of safety aspects of railway crossings, major & minor bridges, trackmen team, point and crossing and electronic interlocking system in the section. WR GM also reviewed passenger amenities at Lakhtar, Surendranagar and Rajkot stations.

Shri Kansal inaugurated the newly built railway colony “Rachna” in Surendranagar, Dhrangadhra and Lakhtar. The newly built railway colony at Dhrangadhra have 18 quarters and “Rachna” Surendranagar have 52 quarters. WR GM handed over keys of the newly allotted quarters to railway families. The railway colony in Surendranagar is facilitated with modern facilities. The colony has 52 Type-II Quarters in 5 Blocks and is well equipped with Sports Complex consisting of Badminton, Lawn Tennis & Volleyball Courts, an Open Air Gym and Jogging Path. Benches have also been installed outside every quarter for residents of all ages to enjoy their time outside. The colony has dedicated water supply and sewage system and has direct connectivity to highway.

Shri Thakur stated that during the visit, WR GM viewed the exhibition displaying good works done and reports presented by Rajbhasha Dept. at Surendranagar station. He also visited railway colonies in Lakhtar and Surendranagar and discussed local matters residing in there. Here his team also inspected Traction Sub-Station, Health Unit, Accidental Medical Relief Train, TXR Office, Guard & Driver Lobby and Running Room. At Rajkot, WR GM inaugurated the newly constructed SCADA building of TRD Dept. This office will work as Remote Control Centre for Traction Distribution & will enable monitoring of electrification work.Shri Kansal also met representatives of Hon’ble MPs, members of Railway Advisory Committee, recognised trade unions, associations, journalists from press & electronic media and accepted their memorandums.

 

Photo caption: WR GM viewing & appreciating the QR code display stickers at Surendranagar station.

Under the Digital India initiative, Rajkot Division’s Commercial Dept has launched QR codes (Quick Response Code) stickers for all major stations of Rajkot Division. During the visit, Shri Kansal viewed this new & innovative initiative by the Division and appreciated the efforts. The display stickers contain 2D QR codes to easily scan information regarding Parcel Special trains, Passenger trains and Business Development Unit of Rajkot Division which will facilitate passengers as well as railway customers.

*********

 





2
WR PR No.2021/03 04-03-2021
MUMBAI
WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

WR TO RUN RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS AS UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS WITH EFFECT FROM 4th MARCH, 2021

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway had recently introduced several fully reserved Special trains to various destinations, including Passenger/DEMU/MEMU Special trains. Now, competent authority has accorded approval to run total 33 Special trains with 65 services having composition with General Second Class, DEMU & MEMU coaches as UNRESERVED TRAINSinstead of reserved special trains with effect from 4th March, 2021, till further advice. Out of these 65 special services, 12 services are of Mumbai Central division, 13 services are of Vadodara division, 22 services are of Ratlam division, 8 services are of Ahmedabad division, 6 services are of Rajkot division while 4 services are of Bhavnagar division. Out of these 33 trains, 29 trains will be of Passenger train category while the remaining three trains will be of Mail/Express category. Train nos. 09077/78, 09007/08 & 09341/42 will be partially unreserved wherein o­nly the General Class coaches will be treated as unreserved.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these UNRESERVED special trains are as under:

Sr. No.

Train No.

From

To

1.

09023/09024

Mumbai Central

Valsad

2.

09077/09078

Nandurbar

Bhusaval

3.

09007/09008

(Mail/ Express category)

Surat

Bhusaval

4.

09152/09151

Surat

Valsad

5.

09154/09153

Valsad

Umargam

6.

09377/09378

Udhna

Nandurbar

7.

09155/09156

Surat

Vadodara

8.

09315/09316

Vadodara

Ahmedabad

9.

09319/09320

Vadodara

Dahod

10.

09317

Vadodara

Dahod

11.

09107/09108

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

12.

09109/09110

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

13.

09113/09114

Pratapnagar

Kevadiya

14.

09381/09382

Dahod

Ratlam

15.

09383/09384

Ratlam

Nagda

16.

09385/09386

Nagda

Ujjain

17.

09507/09506

Indore

Ujjain

18.

09518/09517

Ujjain

Nagda

19.

09341/09342

(Mail/ Express category)

Nagda

Bina

20.

09545/09546

Ratlam

Nagda

21.

09554/09553

Ujjain

Nagda

22.

09345/09346

(Mail/ Express category

running with DEMU coaches )

Ratlam

Bhilwara

23.

09389/09390

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

24.

09347/09348

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

Ratlam

25.

09401/09402

Asarva

Himmatnagar

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit