For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SURENDRANAGAR

STATION INFO

Address: Surendranagar Railway Station, Surendranagar, Gujarat, India

Station Code: SUNR)SURENDRANAGA

Station Name: SUNR)SURENDRANAGAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 111

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22957SOMNATH EXPRESS00:0500:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19262KOCHUVELI EXP00:2100:232TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS00:3000:322F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59208BHAVNAGAR PASS01:0501:3530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22970BSB OKHA SF EXP01:2301:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59207BVC OKHA PASS01:3001:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS02:1202:142TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19573JAIPUR EXPRESS02:1202:142M2A,3A,SL,GN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESS02:5602:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19016SAURASHTRA EXP03:2203:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19261PORBANDAR EXP03:2203:286SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19577JAMNAGAR EXP03:2203:286M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15046GORAKHPUR EXP04:0604:082SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19217SAU JANATA EXP04:3304:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59229DHG BVC PASS04:3904:5920M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16733RMM OKHA EXPRES04:5204:542F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19264DEE PORBNDR EXP04:5204:542M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19574JP OKHA EXP05:3005:322TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP05:4105:432SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22908HAPA MADGAON EXP06:0906:112TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXP06:3306:352F2A,3A,SL,GN
16613COIMBATORE EXP07:1507:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17017RJT SC EXPRESS07:1507:172M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19202PBR SC EXPRESS07:1507:172TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL08:0408:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22960SURAT INTERCITY08:0608:082M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY08:0608:082TUFC,CC,2S,GN
19566UTTARANCHAL EXP08:1008:2010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
79457BTD DHG DMU08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19580DEE RJT EXP08:2008:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
19580DEE RJT EXP08:2009:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12267RJT DURONTO EXP08:2408:3410M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
12475HAPA SVDK EXP08:3908:412W2A,3A,SL,GN
12477JAM SVDK EXP08:3908:412TU2A,3A,SL,GN
59228BVC SUNR PASS09:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59232BTD SUNR PASS09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59548OKHA ADI PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16334VERAVAL EXPRESS09:4109:432M2A,3A,SL,GN
16338OKHA EXPRESS09:4109:432W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19270PBR EXPRESS10:1010:122M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS10:1410:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXP10:1610:182TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16337OKHA ERS EXP10:1610:182M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22951GANDHIDHAM EXP10:3010:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22923JAM HUMSAFAR10:3010:322M,W,SA3A
79458DHG BTD DMU10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11464JBP SOMNATH EXP10:4410:462TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11466JBP SOMNATH EXP10:4410:462M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS11:0011:022TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19320VERAVAL MAHAMANA11:0111:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX11:2511:272TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22952BANDRA T EXP11:3011:322TH2A,3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC DEE LINK EX12:2514:1348M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS12:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59272BVC SUNR PASS12:2514:1348M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES12:4912:512M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES13:1213:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
19576NDT OKHA EXP13:1513:172SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59504OKHA VG PASS13:2213:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP14:1114:132SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP14:1114:132TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19579RJT DEE EXPRESS14:1114:132TH2A,3A,SL,GN
04188VRL JHS SPL14:1314:152F2A,3A,SL,GN
59503VG OKHA PASS14:1314:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP14:2614:282W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP14:2614:282W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
19575OKHA NDT EXP14:2614:282SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22937RAJKOT REWA EXP15:1415:162SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP15:1415:162W2A,3A,SL,GN
19319INDORE MAHAMANA15:1415:162TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19565UTTARANCHAL EXP15:1415:162F2A,3A,SL,GN
59204BVC SUNR PASS15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11463SMNH JBP EXPRES15:4515:505TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59547OKHA PASSENGER15:4515:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11465SMNH JBP EXPRES15:4815:502M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16614RAJKOT EXPRESS16:2916:312TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19201SC PBR EXP16:2916:312W2A,3A,SL,GN
17018RAJKOT EXPRESS16:3016:311M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12476SVDK HAPA EXP16:4716:492M2A,3A,SL,GN
12478SVDK JAM EXP16:4716:492SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19218SAU JANATA EXP17:3017:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59234BVC SUNR PASS18:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXP18:3118:332SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES18:3118:332F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS18:3118:332SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79459BTD DHG DMU18:3518:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL19:5620:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY19:5920:012TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22961HAPA INTERCITY19:5920:012MFC,CC,2S,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP19:5920:012M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22969OKHA BSB EXPRESS20:1720:192TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22938REWA RJT SUP EXP20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,GN
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES20:2420:262TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS20:2420:262M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12268MMCT DURONTO EXP20:3720:4710M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E
79460DHG BTD DMU20:5521:3035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS21:0321:052W2A,3A,SL,GN
19269PBR MOTIHARI EXP21:3821:402TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
19263DELHI SR EXPRESS22:3822:402TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP22:4522:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59230BVC ST LINK EXP22:5323:1320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59230BVC DHG PASS22:5323:1320M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXP23:0023:022SA2A,3A,SL,GN
04187JHS VRL SPL23:0023:022W2A,3A,SL,GN
22924BDTS HUMSAFAR23:2623:282TU,TH,SU3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
59203SUNR BVC PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59227SUNR BVC PASSSrc18:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59231SUNR BTD PASSSrc18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59233SUNR BVC PASSSrc09:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59271SUNR BVC F PASSSrc13:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0115-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 22 SERVICES OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN RAJKOT AND NAGPUR


To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 22 services of weekly special train between Rajkot and Nagpur. The details of these services are as under:

·01208/01207 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (22 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 21st January, 2020 to 31st March, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly)Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 20thJanuary, 2020 to 30th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC Two Tier, AC Three Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 will open from 17th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
2020/0108-01-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

Press Release No. 2020/01Mumbai, 8th January, 2020

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL GENERAL SECOND CLASS COACHES IN 19 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, W.Rly will be augmenting additional General Second Class coaches in the following 19 pairs of trains o­n permanent basis from 15th January, 2020, the details of which are as under:-

1.Train No.59272/59271 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No.59230/59229 Bhavnagar Terminus – Dhrangandhra Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No.59202/59201 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No.59296/59295 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No.59270/59269 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No.59204/59203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Surendranagar Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

7.Train No.59207/59208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Okha Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

8.Train No.59225/59226 Bhavnagar Terminus – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

9.Train No.59235/59236 Dhola Jn – Mahuva Jn Passenger is augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

10.Train No.59243/59244 Rajula City – Mahuva Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

11.Train No.59268/59267 Bhavnagar Terminus – Palitana Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

12.Train No.59228/59227 Bhavnagar Terminus – Botad Jn Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

13.Train No.59233/59234 Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Passenger augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

14.Train No.19204/19203 Bhavnagar Terminus – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

15.Train No.59440/59439 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

16.Train No.59441/59442 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

17.Train No.19323/19324 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Bhopal Jn Intercity Express augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

18.Train No.59393/59394 Dahod – Bhopal Jn Passenger augmented with two additional General Second Class coaches.

19.Train No.19571/19572 Rajkot - Porbandar Express augmented with three additional General Second Class coaches.

 

*******

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search