For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12905-PBR HOWRAH EXP
Porbandar to Howrah jn | Distance-2551Kms | Travel Time 43:45Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,WED,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27701875XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PBRPORBANDARSourcee07:5001
2BNVDBHANVAD08:3408:362:00531
3LPJLALPUR JAM09:1409:151:00891
4JAMJAMNAGAR10:2810:335:001321
5HAPAHAPA10:4810:502:001411
6RJTRAJKOT JN12:3912:445:002171
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:2614:282:003331
8VGVIRAMGAM JN15:4115:432:003981
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:5517:1520:004641
10ANNDANAND JN18:2118:254:005281
11BRCVADODARA JN19:0619:115:005631
12STSURAT21:1021:155:006921
13NDBNANDURBAR23:3023:355:008531
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:5503:005:0010272
15AKAKOLA JN04:4504:505:0011672
16BDBADNERA JN06:4206:453:0012462
17NGPNAGPUR09:4509:505:0014202
18GGONDIA JN11:3311:352:0015502
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON12:5512:572:0016542
20DURGDURG13:3813:435:0016842
21RRAIPUR JN14:2014:3010:0017212
22BYTBHATAPARA15:1815:202:0017842
23BSPBILASPUR JN16:1016:2515:0018312
24CPHCHAMPA17:0817:102:0018842
25RIGRAIGARH18:0618:082:0019632
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:2819:302:0020362
27ROUROURKELA20:4521:0015:0021382
28CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:2022:255:0022392
29TATATATANAGAR JN23:2023:277:0023012
30KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:2501:305:0024353
31HWHHOWRAH JN03:35Destination25513
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1231-12-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN FORTY SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS


 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the 49 pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Haridwarfrom 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

2.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020and Ex Danapur from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier, o­ne AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Udhna from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Varanasifrom 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

4.Train No. 19310/09 Indore – Gandhinagar Capital Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Gandhinagar Capital from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

5.Train No. 19329/30 Indore – Udaipur City Veer Bhumi Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur City from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12949/50 Porbandar – Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020and Ex Santragachi 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 12905/06 Porbandar – Howrah Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 01.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Howrah from 03.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 19263/64 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 06.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

9.Train No. 19269/70 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

10.Train No. 19202/01 Porbandar – Secunderabad Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Porbandar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Secunderabad from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

11.Train No. 22931/32 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Jaisalmer 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

12.Train No. 22933/34 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and two Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Jaipur 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

13.Train No. 22917/18 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Haridwar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

14.Train No. 19021/22 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

15.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Ghazipur City from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

16.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Palitana from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

17.Train No. 19027/28 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Jammu Tawi 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

18.Train No. 22949/50 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

19.Train No. 22909/10 Valsad – Puri Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

20.Train No. 19055/56 Valsad – Jodhpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Jodhpur from 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

21.Train No. 19401/02 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020 and Ex Lucknow 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

22.Train No. 19407/08 Ahmedabad – Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Varanasi 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

23.Train No. 19403/04 Ahmedabad – Sultanpur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Sultanpur 08.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

24.Train No. 19409/10 Ahmedabad – Gorakhpur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Gorakhpur 04.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

25.Train No. 19421/22 Ahmedabad – Patna Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Patna 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

26.Train No. 19415/16 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

27.Train No. 22967/68 Ahmedabad – Allahabad Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Ahmedabad from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Allahabad 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

28.Train No. 22939/40 Hapa - Bilaspur Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Hapa from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bilaspur 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

29.Train No. 19575/76 Okha – Nathdwara Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Nathdwara 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020.

30.Train No. 22937/38 Rajkot – Rewa Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 05.01.2020 to 26.01.2020 and Ex Rewa from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

31.Train No. 19579/80 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Rajkot from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

32.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Nizamuddin from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

33.Train No. 19115/16 Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

34.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Expressaugmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

35.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

36.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Kanpur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

37.Train No. 12971/72 Bandra Terminus – Bhavnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.01.2020 to 03.02.2020 and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

38.Train No. 19217/18 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Express augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020 and Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

39.Train No. 19260/59Bhavnagar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bhavnagar from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

40.Train No. 19262/61Porbandar - Kochuvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Porbandar from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Kochuvelli from 12.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

41.Train No. 19568/67 Okha -Tuticorin Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Okha from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 09.01.2020) and Ex Tuticorin from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020 (augmented with o­nly o­ne AC 3-Tier o­n 12.01.2020).

42.Train No. 19577/78Jamnagar - Tirunelvelli Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jamnagar from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Tirunelvelli from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

43.Train No. 22908/07 Hapa - Madgaon Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hapa from 09.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Madgaon from 10.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

44.Train No. 22973/74 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 01.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

45.Train No. 12993/94 Gandhidham - Puri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier & Sleeper Class coach. Ex Gandhidham from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Puri from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

46.Train No. 22903/04 Bandra (T) – Bhuj Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier & AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra (T) from 08.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhuj from 09.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

 

*********************





2
2019/0927-09-2019
Mumbai
More than Rs 7.26 lakh collected as fine in 3406 cases in Anti Littering Drive over WR’s Mumbai Division


10thDay of “Swachhta Hi Sewa Pakhwada” also observed o­n  “Swachh Aahar” theme

Photo Caption : in first pic of first pic students of Progressive English Medium School are seen performing nukkad natak at Amalner station,  while in second pic vendors of food stall are seen participating in awareness drive at Nandurbar station . In first pic of second row, Shri Devendra Kumar- Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara division along with sr. officers are seen distributing ‘Car Bin’ to a staff car driver at DRM office while in last pic Station Master and staff are seen with students of a college in an cleanliness drive at Bhestan station.

During the anti – littering drive from 2nd September to 24th September,2019  as a part of “Swachch Rail – Swachch Bharat” campaign being observed all over Western Railway o­n the occasion of 150th birthday anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi  jee,  the  Mumbai Division of WR has collected fine of Rs 7,26,205/- from various persons in 3406 cases of littering,  spitting and defecation activities under the section 198 of Railways  Act. Meanwhile o­n 10th Day of ‘Swachchta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada was also observed o­n the “Swachh Aahar” theme o­n 25th September, 2019 over entire Western Railway in which inspection of pantry cars were done by team of officers and staff and pantry staff were educated about cleanliness & hygiene amongst them. Inspection of utensils, food stuff and its store area and medical fitness of pantry car for cleanliness & hygiene were checked. Utensil cleaning method and waste disposal system were also checked. Feedback of passengers regarding cleanliness & hygiene was also taken o­n “ Swachch Aahar” diwas.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, during the drive at Mumbai Division, intensive cleaning improvement of canteens / cooking and dining areas in field units, DRM office, rest house, running rooms was undertaken. Cleanliness drive was carried out at staff canteens of  WR’S headquarter building & DRM office. Deep Cleaning of PF No /Track  No 1 and part of PF No 7 was carried out at Bandra Terminus station. Swachchta campaign was organized by  Child help line at Mumbai Central station. Under ‘Swachch Aahar diwas’ and ‘No plastic use’ awareness campaign, deep cleaning of catering stalls was done at Amalner Station. A nukkad natak was also performed by 35 students of Progressive English Medium School, Amalner to create awareness among passengers to minimize the use of plastic in their daily chores. Cleanliness awareness drive was organized at Bhestan station in which students, Auto rikshaw drivers & o­n duty staff participated.

At Vadodara division, Shri Devendra Kumar-Divisional Railway Manager of Vadodara Division in an unique initiative, distributed Car bin to staff car drivers in DRM office. It is an innovative step to stop habit of throwing plastic waste from car. These car bins  were presented in coordination with young india, an NGO of Vadodara. Nearly 20 food stalls at platforms no 1 to 5 of Vadodara station were inspected by Senior railway officers and vendors  were counselled regarding cleanliness and hygiene in handling and cooking food items. They were also counselled regarding using leaf Donas or plates in place of polythene based plates. At Bhavnagar Division, Intensive cleaning activities of rake of train no 12941 Bhavnagar – Asansol Express, train no 12905 Porbandar – Howrah Express and train no 11463 Somnath – Jabalpur Express were done at Bhavnagar, Veraval & Porbandar yard/depot.

                                                                         ****************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search