For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADNERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BD)BADNERA J

Station Name: BD)BADNERA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 124

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASS01:5003:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF02:2702:303W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX02:2702:303F1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP02:2702:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51136AMI BD PASS02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:0003:033F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0003:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51138AMI BD PASS04:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP06:2006:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH06:2006:255M,W,SA3A
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06:4006:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX06:4206:453M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06:4206:453W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP07:0007:033M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:1007:155SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP07:1007:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07:1207:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:2907:323M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51140AMI BD PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:5708:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08:5208:553M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES09:1209:153TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:1709:203M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:2009:255M,F,SA2S,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:4509:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP09:4509:505TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:1010:155SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR10:1810:202TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF10:1810:202SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX10:2210:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS10:3010:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES11:2011:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP11:2011:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASS12:1014:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:2212:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51142AMI BD PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS13:0713:103W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:0713:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22846HTE PUNE EXP13:4513:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP14:2714:303TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP14:2714:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS15:3016:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP16:1216:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS18:0018:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:0018:033TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR18:0018:022F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP18:0318:063SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:1518:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:3218:353SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP18:4718:503M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP18:4818:502TH1A,2A,3A
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX19:0519:105M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX19:0519:105TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51146AMI BD PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:2019:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS19:3219:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:5219:553TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SA3A,SL,GN
51148AMI BD PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP20:4220:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP20:4220:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP20:4220:453SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP20:4220:453M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP21:2721:303M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX21:2721:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH21:2721:303TU,F,SU3A
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4521:505F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP21:5521:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP21:5522:005TH,F,SU2S,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS22:2222:253M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP22:2222:253SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP22:3222:353TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP22:3222:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SU3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX23:0523:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP23:0723:103W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51150AMI BD PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51135BD AMI PASSSrc01:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51137BD AMI PASSSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51139BD AMI PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51141BD AMI PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51145BD AMI PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51147BD AMI PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51149BD AMI PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3225-01-2023
Amravati – Daurai Special Train


Amravati – Daurai Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Amravati – Daurai to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01481 Special will depart o­n 26.01.2023 from Amravati at 20.20 hrs and will reach Daurai at 18.45 hrs next day.  
Train No. 01482 Special will depart o­n 29.01.2023 from Daurai at 19.00 hrs and will reach Amravati at 18.10 hrs next day.  

Halts Badnera Jn, Murtajapur, Akola Jn, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar Jn and Beawar

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for special trains no 01481 o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/32
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




2
Press Release No. 27921-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 279, DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 279 Dt: 21.12.2022

DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

South Central Railway has notified for diversion / rescheduling of trains due to engineering works related to commissioning of 3rdline between Bisugir sharif – Potkapalli stations of Secunderabad division as detailed below:-

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Superfast Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n 23rd December 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kacheguda, Nizamabad, Peddapalli stations.

2.Train No. 00629 Yesvantpur – Tuglakabad Parcel Express starting from Yesvantpur o­n 24th December 2022 will run o­n diverted route via Dharmavaram, Dhone, Kacheguda, Nizamabad, Akola & Badnera stations, skipping stoppage at Vijayawada.

3.Train No. 00630 Tuglakabad – Yesvantpur Parcel Express starting from Tuglakabad o­n 24th December 2022 will run diverted route via Badnera, Akola, Nizamabad, Kacheguda, Dhone & Dharmavaram stations, skipping stoppage at Vijayawada.

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur will start late by 120 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

2.Train No. 22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin will start late by 120 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

3.Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express commencing journey from Jasidih will start late by 60 minutes o­n 26 December 2022.

Aneesh Hegde
 Chief Public Relations Officer          South Western Railway, Hubballi 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search