For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADNERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BD)BADNERA J

Station Name: BD)BADNERA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 124

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASS01:5003:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF02:2702:303W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX02:2702:303F1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP02:2702:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51136AMI BD PASS02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:0003:033F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0003:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51138AMI BD PASS04:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP06:2006:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH06:2006:255M,W,SA3A
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06:4006:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX06:4206:453M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06:4206:453W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP07:0007:033M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:1007:155SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP07:1007:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07:1207:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:2907:323M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51140AMI BD PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:5708:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08:5208:553M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES09:1209:153TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:1709:203M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:2009:255M,F,SA2S,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:4509:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP09:4509:505TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:1010:155SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR10:1810:202TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF10:1810:202SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX10:2210:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS10:3010:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES11:2011:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP11:2011:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASS12:1014:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:2212:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51142AMI BD PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS13:0713:103W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:0713:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22846HTE PUNE EXP13:4513:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP14:2714:303TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP14:2714:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS15:3016:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP16:1216:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS18:0018:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:0018:033TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR18:0018:022F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP18:0318:063SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:1518:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:3218:353SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP18:4718:503M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP18:4818:502TH1A,2A,3A
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX19:0519:105M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX19:0519:105TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51146AMI BD PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:2019:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS19:3219:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:5219:553TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SA3A,SL,GN
51148AMI BD PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP20:4220:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP20:4220:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP20:4220:453SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP20:4220:453M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP21:2721:303M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX21:2721:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH21:2721:303TU,F,SU3A
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4521:505F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP21:5521:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP21:5522:005TH,F,SU2S,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS22:2222:253M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP22:2222:253SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP22:3222:353TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP22:3222:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SU3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX23:0523:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP23:0723:103W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51150AMI BD PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51135BD AMI PASSSrc01:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51137BD AMI PASSSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51139BD AMI PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51141BD AMI PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51145BD AMI PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51147BD AMI PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51149BD AMI PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/08/3627-08-2021
Central Railway to run 63 More Additional Special Trains for Ganpati Festival- Bookings open on 29.8.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to run 63 More Additional Special Trains for Ganpati Festival

Central Railway will run 63 more additional special trains to cater to the extra rush of passengers towards Konkan area due to Ganpati Festival. This is in addition to 112 special trains already announced to run during Ganpati festival 2021. The details are as under:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Ratnagiri Special (2 services)

01253 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.33 hrs o­n 10.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 12.45 hrs same day.

01254 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 13.20 hrs o­n 10.9.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.50 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar

Composition: One First AC, Two AC-2 tier, Six AC-3 tier, 4 Sleeper class and o­ne Pantry Car

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Sawantwadi Road Triweekly special (10 services)

01257 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.40 hrs every Saturday, Tuesday and Thursday from 4.9.2021 to 14.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.50 hrs same day.

01258 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.30 hrs every Monday, Wedesday and Friday from 6.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal.

Composition:  Two AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper class and 10 Second seating

3. Panvel – Sawantwadi Road 4-days a week Special (14 services)

01259 Special will leave Panvel at 11.55 hrs every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 5.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Sawantwadi Road at 22.50 hrs same day.

01260 Special will leave Sawantwadi Road at 23.30 hrs every Saturday, Sunday, Tuesday and Thursday from 4.9.2021 to 14.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 10.15 hrs next day.

Halts: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi  Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal

Composition: Two AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper class and 10 Second seating

4. Panvel– Chiplun Daily Special (24 services)

01261 Special will leave Panvel at 08.55 hrs daily from 4.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Chiplun at 14.30 hrs same day.

01262 Special will leave Chiplun at 15.05 hrs daily from 4.9.2021 to 15.9.2021 and arrive Panvel at 20.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Roha, Kolad, Mangaon, Veer, Sape Wamne, Karanjadi, Vinhere, Diwankhavati, Kalambani Budruk, Khed

Composition: Two AC-3 tier, 10 Sleeper class and 10 Second seating

5. Dadar – Ratnagiri Special (8 services)

01263 Special will leave Dadar at 08.15 hrs o­n 4.9.2021; 5.9.2021; 6.9.2021 and 9.9.2021 and arrive Ratnagiri at 16.50 hrs same day.

01264 Special will leave Ratnagiri at 17.45 hrs o­n 4.9.2021; 5.9.2021; 6.9.2021 and 9.9.2021 and arrive Dadar at 00.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar

Composition: 18 Second seating


6. Dadar – Mangaluru Jn o­ne way special

01267 Special will leave Dadar at 08.15 hrs o­n 10.9.2021 and arrive Mangaluru Jn. at 06.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Karanjadi, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta, Murudeshwar, Bhatkal, Sri Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulkhi, Surathkal

Composition: 18 Second seating

7. Nagpur – Karmali Special (4 services)

01255 Special will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 4.9.2021 and 11.9.2021 and arrive Karmali at 14.15 hrs next day.

01256 Special will leave Karmali at 20.40 hrs o­n 5.9.2021 and 12.9.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 20.10 hrs next day.

Halts for 01255: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Kalyan, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar, Ratnagiri, Adavali, VIlawade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim.

Halts for 01256: Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Roha, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

Composition: One AC-2 tier, Four AC-3 tier, 11 Sleeper class and 6 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for above additional special trains o­n special charges will commence from 29.08.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- ---

Date: August 27, 2021

PR No.2021/08/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






2
2021/07/0612-07-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Bareilly, Bhusaval-Hazrat Nizamuddin and Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka

Railways have decided to run special trains as per details given below:

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bareilly Weekly Special

04313 Weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai every Monday at 08.05 hrs with effect from 12.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bareilly at 15.20 hrs next day.

04314 Weekly special will leave Bareilly every Saturday at 11.25 hrs with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Mumbai at 16.15 hrs next day

Halts:  Thane (only for 04314), Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Composition: - o­ne AC 2-Tier, Five AC 3-Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 5 Second Class seating.

2. Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Special

04063 Bi-weekly special will leave Bhusaval every Tuesday and Sunday at 06.00 hrs with effect from 11.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05.00 hrs next day.

04064 Bi-weekly special will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin every Friday and Sunday at 15.05 hrs with effect from 09.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Bhusaval at 15.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla, Betul, Ghoradongri  o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Six AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper Class, 4 second class seating.

3.   Sainagar Shirdi-Kalka Bi-weekly special

04565 Bi-weekly special will leave Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 hrs every Tuesday and Saturday with effect from 10.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Kalka at 12.10 hrs next day.

04566 Bi-weekly special will leave Kalka at 17.20 hrs every Thursday and Sunday with effect from 08.7.2021 till further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 18.40 hrs next day

Halts: Manmad, Bhusaval o­n Central Railway.  For detailed halts and timings please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Composition:  o­ne AC 2-Tier, Two AC 3-Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 7 Second Class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for Special Train no 04063, 04313 and 04565 on normal charges will open o­n 4.7.2021 at all PRS centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains adhering all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

 --- ---

Date: July 3, 2021

2021/07/06

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search