For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADNERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BD)BADNERA J

Station Name: BD)BADNERA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 124

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASS01:5003:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF02:2702:303W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX02:2702:303F1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP02:2702:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51136AMI BD PASS02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:0003:033F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0003:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51138AMI BD PASS04:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP06:2006:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH06:2006:255M,W,SA3A
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06:4006:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX06:4206:453M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06:4206:453W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP07:0007:033M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:1007:155SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP07:1007:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07:1207:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:2907:323M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51140AMI BD PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:5708:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08:5208:553M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES09:1209:153TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:1709:203M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:2009:255M,F,SA2S,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:4509:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP09:4509:505TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:1010:155SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR10:1810:202TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF10:1810:202SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX10:2210:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS10:3010:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES11:2011:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP11:2011:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASS12:1014:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:2212:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51142AMI BD PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS13:0713:103W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:0713:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22846HTE PUNE EXP13:4513:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP14:2714:303TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP14:2714:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS15:3016:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP16:1216:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS18:0018:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:0018:033TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR18:0018:022F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP18:0318:063SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:1518:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:3218:353SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP18:4718:503M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP18:4818:502TH1A,2A,3A
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX19:0519:105M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX19:0519:105TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51146AMI BD PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:2019:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS19:3219:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:5219:553TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SA3A,SL,GN
51148AMI BD PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP20:4220:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP20:4220:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP20:4220:453SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP20:4220:453M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP21:2721:303M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX21:2721:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH21:2721:303TU,F,SU3A
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4521:505F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP21:5521:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP21:5522:005TH,F,SU2S,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS22:2222:253M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP22:2222:253SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP22:3222:353TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP22:3222:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SU3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX23:0523:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP23:0723:103W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51150AMI BD PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51135BD AMI PASSSrc01:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51137BD AMI PASSSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51139BD AMI PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51141BD AMI PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51145BD AMI PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51147BD AMI PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51149BD AMI PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/1713-01-2021
Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda- Bookings open on 14.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release


Special Trains between Narkher and Kacheguda


Railway will run special train between Narkher and Kacheguda. The details are as under:


07642 special will leave Narkher daily except Tuesday at 04.30 hrs with effect from 15.1.2021 and reach Kacheguda at 20.15 hrs same day.

07641 special will leave Kacheguda daily except Monday at 07.10 hrs with effect from 14.1.2021 and reach Narkher at 23.10 hrs same day.


Halts: Warud Orange City, Hiwarkhed, Morshi, Walgaon, New Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Washim, Hingoli, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Akanapet, Mirzapalli, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Malkajgiri and Sitafalmandi


Composition: o­ne AC-Chair Car, 17 second class seating.


Reservation: Bookings for 07642 special train will commence o­n 14.1.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in


Railways will also run train no 07640 / 07639 Akola- Kacheguda weekly special for the benefit of passengers.

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 13, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search