For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BADNERA JN

STATION INFO

Address: Badnera Railway Station, Nayi Basti, Badnera, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BD)BADNERA J

Station Name: BD)BADNERA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 124

Train Frequency Weekly: 372

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12140SEVAGRAM EXP00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS00:1200:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS01:1501:3015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51198WR BSL PASS01:5003:1525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22117PUNE AMI AC SF02:2702:303W1A,2A,3A
22123PUNE AJNI AC EX02:2702:303F1A,2A,3A
22128ANANDWAN EXP02:2702:303TU2A,3A,SL,GN
51136AMI BD PASS02:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12139SEVAGRAM EXP02:3502:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12812HTE LTT SUPER03:0003:033F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESS03:0003:033SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51138AMI BD PASS04:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP04:1504:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS05:5005:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP06:2006:255TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12850PA BILASPUR EXP06:2006:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH06:2006:255M,W,SA3A
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06:4006:455W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN
12101JNANESWARI DELX06:4206:453M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06:4206:453W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12129AZAD HIND EXP06:5507:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP07:0007:033M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12145LTT PURI EXPRESS07:1007:155SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12151SAMARSATA EXP07:1007:155W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07:1207:153F2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:2907:323M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51140AMI BD PASS07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS07:3207:353M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL07:4007:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS07:5708:003M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP07:5708:003W2A,3A,SL,GN
12844ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18406ADI PURI EXP08:0508:105F2A,3A,SL,GN
11404KOP NAGPUR EXP08:5208:553M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12405GONDWANA EXPRES09:1209:153TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:1709:203M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19026SURAT EXPRESS09:2009:255M,F,SA2S,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09:4009:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22663MS JODHPUR EXP09:4509:505SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP09:4509:505TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP10:0710:103M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:1010:155SA,SU3A,SL,GN
11417NAGPUR HUMSAFAR10:1810:202TH3A
22139AJNI HUMSAFAR SF10:1810:202SA3A
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX10:2210:253F2A,3A,SL,GN
12811HATIA EXPRESS10:3010:355M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXP10:3210:353TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11201LTT AJNI EXPRESS10:5010:555M2A,3A,SL,GN
12870HWH CSMT EXPRES11:2011:233F2A,3A,SL,GN
22974PURI GIMB EXP11:2011:233SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:1012:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51262WR AMI PASS12:1014:0050M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS12:2212:253F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51142AMI BD PASS12:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL13:0013:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS13:0713:103W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP13:0713:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18501VSKP GIMB EXP13:0713:103TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS13:2513:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22846HTE PUNE EXP13:4513:505M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP14:1014:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP14:2714:303TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11405PUNE AMI EXP14:2714:303F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14:5014:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51261AMI WR PASS15:3016:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12859GITANJALI EXP16:1216:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS16:5517:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12843PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18405PURI ADI EXP17:3017:333W2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL17:4017:433M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESS18:0018:055TH2A,3A,SL,GN
11403NGP KOP EXPRESS18:0018:033TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11418PUNE HUMSAFAR18:0018:022F3A
13425MLDT ST EXP18:0318:063SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22973GIMB PURI S FAST18:1518:205W2A,3A,SL,GN
18422AII PURI EXP18:1518:205TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP18:2218:253M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:3218:353SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11406AMI PUNE EXP18:4718:503M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22118AMI PUNE SF EXP18:4818:502TH1A,2A,3A
12102JNANESWARISUPDLX19:0519:105M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEX19:0519:105TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
51146AMI BD PASS19:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESS19:0719:103TU2A,3A,SL,GN
18502GIMB VSKP EXP19:0719:103SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS19:2019:233M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51197BSL WR PASS19:3019:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESS19:3219:353F2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES19:5219:553M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP19:5219:553TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SU3A,SL,GN
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL20:2020:255SA3A,SL,GN
51148AMI BD PASS20:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12146PURI LTT SUP EXP20:4220:453TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12152SAMARSATA EXP20:4220:453F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXP20:4220:453SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18421PURI AJMER EXP20:4220:453M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP21:2721:303M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12849BSP PUNE SUP EX21:2721:303TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH21:2721:303TU,F,SU3A
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS21:4521:505M2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS21:4521:505F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP21:5521:583SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP21:5522:005TH,F,SU2S,GN
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22:0022:055SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS22:0522:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22127ANANDWAN EXPRESS22:2222:253M2A,3A,SL,GN
18408SNSI PURI EXP22:2222:253SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXP22:3222:353TU1A,2A,3A
18407PURI SNSI EXP22:3222:353F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22140PUNE HUMSAFAR22:3822:402SU3A
13426ST MALDA TOWN EX23:0523:105M2A,3A,SL,GN
22845PUNE HATIA SUP23:0723:103W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51150AMI BD PASS23:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51135BD AMI PASSSrc01:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51137BD AMI PASSSrc03:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51139BD AMI PASSSrc06:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51141BD AMI PASSSrc11:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51145BD AMI PASSSrc18:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51147BD AMI PASSSrc19:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51149BD AMI PASSSrc22:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,





2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search