For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12860 GITANJALI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12860-GITANJALI EXP
Howrah jn to C shivaji term mumbai | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 31:40Hrs | Avg Speed 63Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee13:4001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN15:2015:255:001161
3TATATATANAGAR JN17:1517:205:002501
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:1318:152:003121
5ROUROURKELA19:4019:5515:004131
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:4121:432:005151
7RIGRAIGARH22:3122:332:005881
8BSPBILASPUR JN00:3000:4515:007202
9RRAIPUR JN02:1502:2510:008312
10DURGDURG03:1503:205:008672
11RJNRAJ NANDGAON03:4203:442:008972
12GGONDIA JN05:1205:142:0010012
13BRDBHANDARA ROAD06:0206:042:0010692
14NGPNAGPUR07:2007:255:0011312
15WRWARDHA JN08:3208:353:0012102
16BDBADNERA JN10:0710:103:0013052
17AKAKOLA JN11:1011:155:0013842
18SEGSHEGAON11:4411:451:0014212
19MKUMALKAPUR12:1912:201:0014742
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:1513:205:0015242
21JLJALGAON JN13:4313:452:0015482
22NKNASIK ROAD16:2016:255:0017812
23IGPIGATPURI18:1018:155:0018312
24KYNKALYAN JN20:0820:113:0019152
25DRDADAR20:5320:563:0019592
26CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI21:20Destination19682
Popular Station Combinations
26 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2514-12-2019
Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations on South-Eastern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations o­n South-Eastern Railway

 

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains due to agitations and unrest at Sankrail, Nalpur, Maurigram, Bankura Nayabaj stations.The details are as under:

 

1.12222 Howrah –Pune Duronto Express JCO 14.12.2019

2.12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express JCO 16.12.2019

3.12860 Howrah – Mumbai Gitanjali Express JCO 14.12.2019

4.12859 Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express JCO 16.12.2019

 

All concerned to please note to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 14, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search