For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SHEGAON

STATION INFO

Address: Shegaon, Maharashtra 444203, India

Station Code: SEG)SHEGAO

Station Name: SEG)SHEGAON

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 197

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12139SEVAGRAM EXP00:2800:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS01:4801:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESS03:3803:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXP04:0304:052TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATH04:0404:051M,W,SA3A
12129AZAD HIND EXP04:5404:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51198WR BSL PASS05:1205:153M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12111CSMT AMI EXPRESS05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL05:2805:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22138PRERANA EXPRESS05:3905:401M,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12656NAVAJIVAN EXP05:4905:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18402OKHA PURI EXP06:0606:082W2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX07:0807:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12405GONDWANA EXPRES07:1807:202TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22151PA KAZIPET SF EX08:0808:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL08:1008:155SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS08:3908:412M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
21028MUMBAI MAIL10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51286NGP BSL PASS11:0311:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19026SURAT EXPRESS11:1011:155M,F,SA2S,GN
17037SC HSR EXP11:1411:151TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12860GITANJALI EXP11:4411:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS12:4812:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12406GONDWANA EXPRESS13:5213:542F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12859GITANJALI EXP14:1914:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22137PRERANA EXPRESS14:4314:452W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18401PURI OKHA EXP14:4414:451SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11040MAHARASHTRA EXP15:4415:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51184NRKR BSL PASS15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51197BSL WR PASS16:3816:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
01205PVR NGP SPECIAL18:0518:072SA3A,SL,GN
01264MRJ NGP SPECIAL18:0518:072SU3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS18:3318:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12655NAVJEEVAN EXP19:0819:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAIL19:1319:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12130AZAD HIND EXP19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS19:5119:532F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22664JU MS SF EXPRESS19:5219:531M2A,3A,SL,GN
19025ST AMRAVTI EXP19:5319:552TH,F,SU2S,GN
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESS20:5821:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12106VIDARBHA EXPRES21:2821:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51285BSL NGP PASS21:3521:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXP22:5823:002M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12114PUNE GARIBRATH22:5923:001TU,F,SU3A
22152KZJ PUNE SF EXP23:2323:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12834HWH ADI EXPRESS23:4423:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4725-11-2022
CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

CR TO RUN 14 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway has decided to run 14 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.  3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, 2 specials will run between Kalaburagi and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai , 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai and o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and  The details of special trains are as under-

(A) Nagpur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

1.      Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15.30 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 08.00 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.45 hrs same day.
3.      Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 10.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

Composition:
Special Train no 01262 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01264 & 01266 :- 12 General second class

(B) Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

1.    Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.45 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.
2.    Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 6.12.2022 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.
3.    Special train No. 01253 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.
4.    Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2022 and arrive Nagpur at 03.00 hrs next day.
5.    Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.35 hrs o­n 8.12.2022 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.
6.    Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2022(midnight of 7/8.12.2022) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition:
Special Train no 01249, 01255, 01257 & 01259 :-  16 General second class.
Special Train no 01251 & 01253 :- 12 General second class

(C) Kalaburagi-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01245 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.30 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01246 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Kalaburagi at 11.30 hrs same day.

Halts: Ganagapur Road, Akkalkot Road, Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 7 General second class.

(D) Solapur-Mumbai UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

1.      Special train No. 01247 will leave Solapur at 22.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.
2.      Special train No. 01248 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2022 (midnight of 6/7.12.2022) and arrive Solapur at 09.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 10 General second class.

(E) Ajni-Mumbai o­ne-way SUPERFAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

1. Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 13.30 hrs o­n 7.12.2022 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.
Composition: 16 General second class.

NOTE: Central Railway has also decided to augment Train no 11401 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Adilabad Express Journey Commencing o­n 6.12.2022 with o­ne General Second Class coach for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas.
Besides this, South Central Railway will run a special train from Adilabad-Mumbai which will be notified in due course.

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.
--- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/47
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/3413-07-2022
Ashadi Special from Bhusaval to Pandharpur and Pandharpur to New Amravati



Ashadi Special from Bhusaval to Pandharpur and Pandharpur to New Amravati

Central Railway will run a special train from Bhusaval to Pandharpur and Pandharpur to New Amravati to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below.

1) Bhusaval-Pandharpur Special

01159 special will leave bhusaval at 19.10 hrs o­n 13.7.2022 and will arrive Pandharpur at 09.10 hrs o­n 14.7.2022.

Halts Jalgoan, Pachora, Chalisgoan, Nandgoan, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi

2) Pandharpur- New Amravati Special

01120 special will leave Pandharpur at 19.10 hrs o­n 14.7.2022 and arrive New Amravati at 12.40 hrs o­n 15.7.2022.

HaltsKurduwadi, Daund, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Bodwad, Malkapur, Nandura, Jalamb, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera,

Composition both special trains: 8 Sleeper Class, 4 AC-3 Tier, 6 General Second Class including 2 Guard’s Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for Train No.01159 and 01120 o­n special charges is open at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: July 12, 2022
PR No. 2022/07/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai
---------


*


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search