For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12809 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12809-HOWRAH MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee20:3501
2DRDADAR20:4720:503:0091
3TNATHANE21:0721:103:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN21:3021:344:00541
5KSRAKASARA22:4322:452:001211
6IGPIGATPURI23:2023:255:001371
7DVLDEVLALI00:0000:022:001822
8NKNASIK ROAD00:0700:103:001882
9MMRMANMAD JN01:1201:153:002612
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:0302:052:003282
11JLJALGAON JN03:0803:102:004202
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:4503:505:004452
13MKUMALKAPUR04:4604:482:004952
14NNNANDURA05:0805:102:005232
15JMJALAMB JN05:1805:202:005352
16SEGSHEGAON05:2805:302:005472
17AKAKOLA JN06:0506:105:005842
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:3806:402:006222
19BDBADNERA JN07:4007:455:006632
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:2008:222:007092
21PLOPULGAON JN08:3708:392:007292
22WRWARDHA JN09:1909:223:007582
23NGPNAGPUR11:0511:1510:008372
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:0412:062:008992
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:2112:232:009172
26GGONDIA JN13:0813:135:009672
27DGGDONGARGARH14:1014:111:0010402
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:3514:372:0010722
29DURGDURG15:2015:255:0011022
30RRAIPUR JN16:0016:1010:0011392
31BYTBHATAPARA16:5817:002:0012032
32BSPBILASPUR JN17:5518:1015:0012502
33CPHCHAMPA18:5718:592:0013032
34SKTSAKTI19:2219:242:0013332
35KHSKHARSIA19:3719:392:0013482
36RIGRAIGARH20:0520:105:0013822
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:5520:572:0014422
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:3521:405:0014542
39ROUROURKELA22:5823:0810:0015552
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3000:377:0016563
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:3201:4210:0017193
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:3503:405:0018533
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:0605:082:0019613
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.34 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-07-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICE DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

FOR LAUNCHING OF GIRDERS OF ROAD OVER BRIDGE AT ULUBERIA

Kolkata, 2nd July, 2019:

 

A traffic-cum-power block of 10 hours will be undertaken from 22.30 hrs. of 06.07.19 (Saturday) to 08.30 hrs. of 07.07.19 (Sunday) involving Up, Down & Middle lines for launching of girders of Road Over Bridge in connection with replacement of Level Crossing No. 28 at Uluberia in Howrah-Kharagpur section. The entire construction work is being executed by Public Works (Roads) Directorate, Govt. of West Bengal o­n cost sharing basis with Ministry of Railways.

In view of the above, the following train services of S E Railway will be regulated:-

Cancellation of Mail/Express Train o­n 05.07.19

1.12664 Tiruchchirapalli-Howrah Express.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 06.07.19

1.18628 Ranchi-Howrah Express.

2.58002 Puri-Santragachi Passenger.

Cancellation ofMail/Express/Passenger Trains o­n 07.07.19

1.18627 Howrah-Ranchi Express.

2.12847/12848 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Super AC Express.

3.12663 Howrah -Tiruchchirapalli Express .

4.22897/22898 Howrah-Digha-Howrah Kandari Express.

5.58001 Howrah-Puri Passenger.

6.58015/58016 Howrah-Adra-Howrah Pasenger.

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 06.07.2019

1.38455 Howrah-Panskura Local

2.38321 Howrah-Mecheda Local

3.38725 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38830 Midnapur-Howrah Local

Cancellation of EMU Locals o­n 07.07.2019

1.38801 Howrah-Midnapur Local

2. 38701 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

3. 38703 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

4.38803 Howrah-Midnapur Local

5. 38705 Howrah-Kharagpur Local

6. 38805 Howrah-Midnapur Local

7. 38301 Santragachi-Mecheda Local

 

 

8. 38051 Panskura/Haldia-Howrah Local

9.38405 Howrah-Panskura Local

10. 38303 Howrah-Mecheda Local

11.38411 Howrah -Panskura Local

12. 38105 Howrah -Uluberia Local

13.38305 Shalimar-Mecheda Local

14. 38302 Mecheda-Howrah Local

15.38402 Panskura-Howrah Local

16. 38304 Mecheda-Howrah Local

17.38702 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

18.38306 Mecheda-Howrah Local

19.38408 Panskura-Howrah Local

20.38704 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

21.38802 Midnapur- Howrah Local

22. 38308 Mecheda-Howrah Local

23.38804 Midnapur-Howrah Local

24.38706 Kharagpur-Howrah Local

25.38414 Panskura-Howrah Local

26.38310 Mecheda-Howrah Local

27.38202 Bagnan-Howrah Local

28.38106 Uluberia-Howrah Local

Short termination/Short origination of trains :

1. 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur o­n 06.07.19 will be short terminated at Bagnan. As a result, the services between Bagnan and Howrah will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

2.12828/12827 Purulia-Howrah-Purulia Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the services between Kharagpur-Howrah- Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

3.58004/58003 Bhadrak-Howrah-Bhadrak Passenger will be short terminated at Kharagpur and will short originate from Kharagpur. As a result, the service between Kharagpur-Howrah-Kharagpur will remain cancelled o­n 07.07.19.

Rescheduling of trains :

[1]18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019will berescheduled at 14.00 hrs o­n 07.07.2019.

[2]12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromondal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 hrs. on 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 18.50 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[3] 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail scheduled to leave Howrah at 20.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at21.15 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[4]12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Chennai at 23.45 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 04.45 hrs. o­n 06.07.19.

 

 

 

 

 

[5]12838 Puri-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Puri at 20.10 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.40 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019.

[6] 18616 Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express scheduled to leave Hatia at 21.10 hrs. on 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 00.10 hrs. on 07.07.19.

[7] 18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Jagdalpur at 04.15 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at07.15hrs.on 06.07.2019.

[8]12809 CSMT-Howrah Mail scheduled to leave CSMT at 20.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 23.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[9] 12864 Yesvantpur-Howrah Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 19.35 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 22.20 hrs. o­n 05.07.2019.

[10] 12857 Howrah-Digha Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 06.35 hrs. on07.07.2019 will be rescheduled at11.10 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[11] 12858 Digha-Howrah Tamralipta Express scheduled to leave Digha at 10.25 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019 will be rescheduledat15.30 hrs. o­n 07.07.2019.

[12] 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger scheduled to leave Adra at 22.00 hrs. o­n 06.07.2019 will be rescheduled at 02.00 hrs. o­n 07.07.19.

 

Regulations of trains o­n 07.07.2019 :

1. 12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

2.12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

3.12021 Howrah-Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

4.12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be controlled for 30 min. in the section.

5.18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express will be controlled for 1 hr. 15 min. in the section.

6.12949 Porbander-Santragachi Kavi Guru Express will be controlled for 1 hr. in the section.

Diversion of trains :

1. 22502 New Tinsukia-KSR Bengaluru Express leaving New Tinsukia o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Kharagpur.

2.22202 Puri-Sealdah Duranto Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Hijli-Midnapur-Adra-Asansol.

3.12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express leaving LTT o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-ChandilI-Joychandipahar-Asansol.

4.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express living Pune o­n 05.07.19 will be diverted via Tatanagar-Chandil-Joychandi Pahar-Asansol.

5.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express leaving Puri o­n 06.07.19 will be diverted via Kharagpur-Midnapur-Asansol.

 

 

………………….





2
02-08-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO DERAILMENT AT HOWRAH YARD

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO DERAILMENT

AT HOWRAH YARD

Kolkata, 2nd August, 2018:

 

Train services of South Eastern Railway have been partially affected today (2.8.18) when engine and o­ne SLR of empty rake of 12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express while admitting at Howrah station (Platform No 23) got derailed at 6:00 hrs today morning blocking platform no 21, 22 & 23.

As a result the following trains have been rescheduled/short terminated/cancelled :-

Trains Rescheduled

·12821 Howrah-Puri Dhauli Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 9:30 hrs instead of 6:00 hrs today (2.8.18)

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Expresshas been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10:00 hrs instead of 6:55 hrs today (2.8.18)

Trains Short Terminated

The following down trains have been short terminated at Santragachi :

·12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express

·12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail

·18410 Puri-Howrah Sri Jagannath Express

·18006 Jagdalpur-Howrah Express

Apart from this, 2 local trains have also been short terminated.

Trains Cancelled

·Three Up and DownHowrah-Panskura Local trains have been cancelled

============






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search