For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12809 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12809-HOWRAH MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee20:3501
2DRDADAR20:4720:503:0091
3TNATHANE21:0721:103:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN21:3021:344:00541
5KSRAKASARA22:4322:452:001211
6IGPIGATPURI23:2023:255:001371
7DVLDEVLALI00:0000:022:001822
8NKNASIK ROAD00:0700:103:001882
9MMRMANMAD JN01:1201:153:002612
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:0302:052:003282
11JLJALGAON JN03:0803:102:004202
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:4503:505:004452
13MKUMALKAPUR04:4604:482:004952
14NNNANDURA05:0805:102:005232
15JMJALAMB JN05:1805:202:005352
16SEGSHEGAON05:2805:302:005472
17AKAKOLA JN06:0506:105:005842
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:3806:402:006222
19BDBADNERA JN07:4007:455:006632
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:2008:222:007092
21PLOPULGAON JN08:3708:392:007292
22WRWARDHA JN09:1909:223:007582
23NGPNAGPUR11:0511:1510:008372
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:0412:062:008992
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:2112:232:009172
26GGONDIA JN13:0813:135:009672
27DGGDONGARGARH14:1014:111:0010402
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:3514:372:0010722
29DURGDURG15:2015:255:0011022
30RRAIPUR JN16:0016:1010:0011392
31BYTBHATAPARA16:5817:002:0012032
32BSPBILASPUR JN17:5518:1015:0012502
33CPHCHAMPA18:5718:592:0013032
34SKTSAKTI19:2219:242:0013332
35KHSKHARSIA19:3719:392:0013482
36RIGRAIGARH20:0520:105:0013822
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:5520:572:0014422
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:3521:405:0014542
39ROUROURKELA22:5823:0810:0015552
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3000:377:0016563
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:3201:4210:0017193
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:3503:405:0018533
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:0605:082:0019613
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-05-2020
RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2020:

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains originating from Howrah, Shalimar, Tatanagar and Ranchi towards Mumbai, Yesvantpur, Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad, Secunderabad, Danapur, Barbil and Patna with effect from 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are:

 

1. 02245/02246 Howrah -Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 02.06.2020 from Howrah. In the opposite direction, the train will run every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 04.06.2020 from Yesvantpur. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur- Howrah Duronto Express.

 

 2. 02213/02214 Shalimar - Patna- Shalimar Special:

 

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f. 01.06.2020. In the return direction, the train will run from Patna every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 22213/22214 Shalimar- Patna- Shalimar Duronto Express.

 

 3. 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah and Barbilw.e.f. 01.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express.

 

4. 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from CSMT (Mumbai) w.e.f 03.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12810/12809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail.

 

5. 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Ahmedabad w.e.f 04.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express.


6. 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Tatanagar w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Danapur w.e.f 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

These apart, three more trains originating/terminating in SER jurisdiction viz. 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special will also be introduced as per the timings and stoppage of the regular identical train.

 

Some Salient features and Guidelines for passengers :-

 

·Online E-ticketing will be done through IRCTC Website or through Mobile App. Tickets are also available in selected PRS counters opened o­n 22.05.2020.

 

·ARP (Advance Reservation Period) will be maximum 30 days.

 

·Both AC and Non AC coaches will be available.

 

·No unreserved tickets will be issued. General coaches will be also reserved with allotted seats for sitting.

 

·RAC and waitlisted tickets will be available. 

 

·No Tatkal and premium Tatkal bookings is allowed. 

 

·Waitlisted passengers are not allowed to board/travel.

 

·Face cover/mask and Arogya Setu app is compulsory. 

 

·Passenger should reach 90 minutes before the scheduled departure of train.

 

·Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. Full refund to all symptomatic passengers.

 

·Packed food items and water will be available o­n payment in the pantry cars, if attached to train.

 

·No linen, blankets or curtains in trains.

 

 

 

……….

 





2
09-12-2019
CONVERSION OF FOURTH RAKE OF HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO LHB

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                           SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

CONVERSION OF FOURTH RAKE OF HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO LHB

Kolkata, 9th December, 2019:

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the fourth rake of 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches w.e.f 10.12.2019 from Howrah and w.e.f 12.12.2019 from Mumbai CSMT. After conversion of fourth rake, now all the rakes of Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail have been converted to LHB.

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will have the revised composition of o­ne First AC coach,  two AC-2 Tier-coaches, four AC-3 Tier coaches, eleven Sleeper Class coaches and o­ne General Second Class coach.

----------

 

.

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search