For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12809 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12809-HOWRAH MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee20:3501
2DRDADAR20:4720:503:0091
3TNATHANE21:0721:103:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN21:3021:344:00541
5KSRAKASARA22:4322:452:001211
6IGPIGATPURI23:2023:255:001371
7DVLDEVLALI00:0000:022:001822
8NKNASIK ROAD00:0700:103:001882
9MMRMANMAD JN01:1201:153:002612
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:0302:052:003282
11JLJALGAON JN03:0803:102:004202
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:4503:505:004452
13MKUMALKAPUR04:4604:482:004952
14NNNANDURA05:0805:102:005232
15JMJALAMB JN05:1805:202:005352
16SEGSHEGAON05:2805:302:005472
17AKAKOLA JN06:0506:105:005842
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:3806:402:006222
19BDBADNERA JN07:4007:455:006632
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:2008:222:007092
21PLOPULGAON JN08:3708:392:007292
22WRWARDHA JN09:1909:223:007582
23NGPNAGPUR11:0511:1510:008372
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:0412:062:008992
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:2112:232:009172
26GGONDIA JN13:0813:135:009672
27DGGDONGARGARH14:1014:111:0010402
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:3514:372:0010722
29DURGDURG15:2015:255:0011022
30RRAIPUR JN16:0016:1010:0011392
31BYTBHATAPARA16:5817:002:0012032
32BSPBILASPUR JN17:5518:1015:0012502
33CPHCHAMPA18:5718:592:0013032
34SKTSAKTI19:2219:242:0013332
35KHSKHARSIA19:3719:392:0013482
36RIGRAIGARH20:0520:105:0013822
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:5520:572:0014422
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:3521:405:0014542
39ROUROURKELA22:5823:0810:0015552
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3000:377:0016563
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:3201:4210:0017193
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:3503:405:0018533
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:0605:082:0019613
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
16-10-2019
HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HOWRAH-MUMBAI CSMT MAIL TO RUN WITH LHB COACHES

 

Kolkata, 16th October, 2019:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert first rake of 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail with most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) coaches instead of existing conventional coaches w.e.f 21.10.2019 from Howrah and w.e.f 23.10.2019 from Mumbai CSMT.

 

With the introduction of LHB rake, 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will have the revised composition of o­ne FirstAC coach, two AC-2 Tier-coaches, four AC-3 Tier coaches, eleven Sleeper Class coaches and o­ne General Second Class coach.

 

 

----------

 





2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search