For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12809 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12809-HOWRAH MAIL
C shivaji term mumbai to Howrah jn | Distance-1968Kms | Travel Time 33:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
418524301665XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISourcee20:3501
2DRDADAR20:4720:503:0091
3TNATHANE21:0721:103:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN21:3021:344:00541
5KSRAKASARA22:4322:452:001211
6IGPIGATPURI23:2023:255:001371
7DVLDEVLALI00:0000:022:001822
8NKNASIK ROAD00:0700:103:001882
9MMRMANMAD JN01:1201:153:002612
10CSNCHALISGAON JN02:0302:052:003282
11JLJALGAON JN03:0803:102:004202
12BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:4503:505:004452
13MKUMALKAPUR04:4604:482:004952
14NNNANDURA05:0805:102:005232
15JMJALAMB JN05:1805:202:005352
16SEGSHEGAON05:2805:302:005472
17AKAKOLA JN06:0506:105:005842
18MZRMURTAJAPUR06:3806:402:006222
19BDBADNERA JN07:4007:455:006632
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:2008:222:007092
21PLOPULGAON JN08:3708:392:007292
22WRWARDHA JN09:1909:223:007582
23NGPNAGPUR11:0511:1510:008372
24BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:0412:062:008992
25TMRTUMSAR ROAD12:2112:232:009172
26GGONDIA JN13:0813:135:009672
27DGGDONGARGARH14:1014:111:0010402
28RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:3514:372:0010722
29DURGDURG15:2015:255:0011022
30RRAIPUR JN16:0016:1010:0011392
31BYTBHATAPARA16:5817:002:0012032
32BSPBILASPUR JN17:5518:1015:0012502
33CPHCHAMPA18:5718:592:0013032
34SKTSAKTI19:2219:242:0013332
35KHSKHARSIA19:3719:392:0013482
36RIGRAIGARH20:0520:105:0013822
37BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR20:5520:572:0014422
38JSGJHARSUGUDA JN21:3521:405:0014542
39ROUROURKELA22:5823:0810:0015552
40CKPCHAKRADHARPUR00:3000:377:0016563
41TATATATANAGAR JN01:3201:4210:0017193
42KGPKHARAGPUR JN03:3503:405:0018533
43SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:0605:082:0019613
44HWHHOWRAH JN05:50Destination19683
Popular Station Combinations
44 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/5328-05-2022
Experimental Halt to Trains on Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release

Experimental Halt to Trains o­n Central Railway

Railways have decided to provide experimental halt for a period of 6 months with effect from 29.5.2022 to the following trains o­n Central Railway as under:

Hinganghat station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 12.30 hrs and depart at 12.31 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 01.30 hrs and depart at 01.31 hrs
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 07.20 hrs and depart at 07.21 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 18.33 hrs and depart at 18.34 hrs

Pulgaon station
12655 Ahmedabad-Chennai Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 11.36 hrs and depart at 11.37 hrs.
12656 Chennai-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive 02.28 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs
12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 09.15 hrs and depart at 09.16 hrs
12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 15.29 hrs and depart at 15.30 hrs

Sindi station
12721 Hyderabad-Nizamuddin Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 08.15 hrs and depart at 08.16 hrs
12722 Nizamuddin-Hyderabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 17.49 hrs and depart at 17.50 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 04.20 hrs and depart at 04.21 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 22.09 hrs and depart at 22.10 hrs

Chandur station
12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive at 15.26 hrs and depart at 15.27 hrs
12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 20.54 hrs and depart at 20.55 hrs
12139 Mumbai-Nagpur Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 03.01 hrs and depart at 03.02 hrs
12140 Nagpur-Mumbai Sewagram Express JCO 28.5.2022 will arrive at 23.24 hrs and depart at 23.25 hrs

Tuljapur station
11040 Gondia-Kolhapur Maharashtra Express JCO 29.5.2022 will arrive Tuljapurat 11.38 hrs and depart at 11.39 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: May 28, 2022
PR No.2022/05/53
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2022
EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT BRAJRAJNAGAR

 

Kolkata, 25th May 2022:

 

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided that 12810/12809 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail and 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will stop at Brajrajnagar o­n an experimental basis for a period of 6(six) months w.e.f 25.05.2022 as per the timings given below :-

· 12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 03.45 hrs & will depart at 03.47 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12809 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Mail will arrive Brajrajnagar at 21.21 hrs & will depart at 21.23 hrs.

 

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 07.50 hrs & will depart at 07.52 hrs. In the opposite direction, 12833 Ahmedabad-Howrah Express will arrive Brajrajnagar at 04.38 hrs & will depart at 04.40 hrs.

 

 

 

 

…….






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search