For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA)KASAR

Station Name: KSRA)KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12117LTT MANMAD EXP16:3516:427M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
427/2019-20 10-12-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic during winter season.

1.  Special fare special train from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No.01080 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 14.15 hrs. o­n 22nd & 29th  December-2019, 05th  January, 2020 (Sundays) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.55 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 14, General Second Class – 4 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalaore Jn., Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel and Thane.


2.  Humsafar special train from Ernakulam to Pune

Train No.01468 Ernakulam Jn. – Pune  Humsafar special train will leave Ernakulam Jn. at 05.30 hrs. o­n 25th December-2019, 01st & 08th  January, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Pune at 09.20 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 13 coaches.

Stoppages:  Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalaore Jn., Suratkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Lonavala and Chinchwad.

Advance reservations for above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 11.12.19.

       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search