For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA)KASAR

Station Name: KSRA)KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12117LTT MANMAD EXP16:3516:427M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/3729-11-2019
CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 12 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 12 unreserved special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.3 specials will run from Nagpur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai, 6 specials will run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Dadar to Sewagram/Ajni/Nagpur, o­ne special will run from Ajni to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and 2 specials will run between Solapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. The details of special trains are as under-

 

(A) NAGPUR TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (3)

 

1.Special train No. 01262 will leave Nagpur at 23.55 hrs o­n 4.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.35 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01264 will leave Nagpur at 07.50 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.10 hrs next day.

3.Special train No.01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.55 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 11.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(B) CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI/DADAR TO SEWAGRAM/AJNI/NAGPUR UNRESERVED SPECIALS (6)

 

1.Special train No. 01249 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 16.05 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Ajni at 09.30 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01251 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 6.12.2019 and arrive Sewagram at 10.30 hrs next day.

3.Special train No. 01253 will Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

4.Special train No. 01255 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.35 hrs o­n 7.12 2019 and arrive Nagpur at 03.30 hrs next day.

5.Special train No. 01257 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 18.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019 and arrive Nagpur at 12.10 hrs next day.

6.Special train No. 01259 will leave Dadar at 00.40 hrs o­n 8.12.2019(midnight of 7/8.12.2019) and arrive Ajni at 15.55 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Jalamb, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram and Ajni.

Composition: 16 General second class.

(C) AJNI TO CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI SUPER FAST UNRESERVED SPECIAL (1)

 

1.Superfast special train No. 02040 will leave Ajni at 15.00 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.10 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition: 16 General second class.

 

(D) SOLAPUR AND CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS MUMBAI UNRESERVED SPECIALS (2)

 

1.Special train No. 01315 will leave Solapur at 17.20 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 01.20 hrs next day.

2.Special train No. 01316 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 o­n 7.12.2019 (midnight of 6/7.12.2019) and arrive Solapur at 10.10 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar.

 

Composition : 12 General second class.

 

(F) TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

 

The Central Railway has also decided to augment the following trains for the benefit of passengers traveling o­n the occasion of Mahaparinirvan Diwas. The details are as under-

 

1.Train No. 51154 Bhusaval – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

2.Train No. 51153 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Bhusawal Passenger JCO 7.12.2019 augmented by 2 general second class.

3.Train No. 17412 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Mahalakshmi Express JCO 5.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

4.Train No. 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai - Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Mahalakshmi Express JCO 6.12.2019 augmented by o­ne general second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: November 29, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/11/208-11-2019
Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara on 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Traffic and Power Block between Asangaon and Kasara o­n  10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

Central Railway will operate a Traffic and Power Block o­n Up and Down lines between Asangaon and Kasara from 11.00 hrs. to 13.00 hrs for removal of 2 Tonne  Broad Flange Beam off-loaded portal & anchor structures and other maintenance related activities o­n 10.11.2019 and 17.11.2019 (Sundays). Due to this infrastructure upgrade block, the train running pattern will be as under:

 Regulation of Mail/Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·11055 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10.55 hrs will be regulated at Asangaon from 12.20 hrs to 13.00 hrs.

·12542 LTT- Gorakhpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.10 hrs will be regulated at Vasind from 12.25 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12869 CSMT- Howrah  Express leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11.05 hrs will be regulated at Khadavli  from 12.26 hrs to 13.00 hrs

·12812 Hatia - LTT Express will be regulated at Kasara from 11.34 hrs to 13.00 hrs and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.00 hrs instead of 13.35 hrs.

·11094 Varanasi – CSMT Mahanagri Express will be regulated at Igatpuri from 11.00 hrs to 12.30 hrs and will be terminated at Dadar station

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duronto Express and 12142 Patliputra-LTT Express will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 5 to 15 minutes behind schedule.

Cancellation of Express Trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·12117 LTT – Manmad Express and 12118 Manmad-LTT Express will be cancelled.

Cancellation of suburban trains o­n 10.11.2019 & 17.11.2019

·Locals  for Kasara leaving CSMT at 9.41 hrs and 10.16 hrs will be terminated at Asangaon

·( Partially cancelled between Asangaon and Kasara).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 11.12 hrs will depart from Asangaon at 11.49 hrs

·( Partially cancelled between Kasara and Asangaon ).

·Local for CSMT leaving Kasara at 12.19 hrs will be cancelled fully.

A special train will also be run to CSMT departing Asangaon at   12.27 hrs.

Apart from the above DN Mail/Express trains and CSMT-Kasara locals will arrive Igatpuri / Kasara 15-20 minutes behind schedule.

These special blocks are essential for infrastructure enhancement.   Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this block. 

---- ---- ---- ----- --- --- ---

Date: November 8, 2019

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search