For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA)KASAR

Station Name: KSRA)KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12117LTT MANMAD EXP16:3516:427M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/0101-11-2021
Ten Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Central Railway
Press Release

Ten Central Railway staff felicitated with General Manager’s Safety Award

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway gave away “General Manager’s Safety Award” to 10 Central Railway staff (one from Mumbai Division, three from Bhusaval Division and two each from Nagpur, Pune and Solapur Division) in appreciation of their alertness during duty, their contribution in averting untoward incidents and ensuring safety in train operations in a function held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 1.11.2021. The award consists of a Medal, commendation certificate, a citation of exemplary safety work and a cash award of Rs.2000/- to the following Safety category staff of Central Railway selected for their alertness and prompt action while o­n duty during the month of October 2021.

Shri Ramu Nandlal, Track Maintainer III, Kasara, o­n Mumbai Division while going o­n duty found a junction fishplate broken at km 119/47. He immediately stopped the incoming train 02168 o­n the same line and make the train passed carefully, by doing so he could avoid untoward incident.

Shri Valmiki Shantaram Ingale, Trackman III, Bhusaval o­n Bhusaval Division, while working as a gateman noticed a hot axel in goods train, informed all concerned about the same and with his alertness could avoid possible accident.

Shri Lavkesh Komal Singh, and Shri Prakash Housilal, who are both Trackman IV at Kohdad o­n Bhusaval Division while o­n night patrolling duty noticed rail fracture at Kms 548/25-27, made it safe and informed all concerned thereby averted a possible train accident.

Shri Saluka Soy, Technician III at C&W Ballarshah o­n Nagpur Division noticed a hanging broken truss bar of a goods train while rolling-in examination, immediately removed the truss bar and made it safe.  

Shri Sachin Sriram Nagrale, Jr. Engineer, C&W Wardha o­n Nagpur Division during repairing work of height of wagon noticed a major crack in trolley, made it sick to avoid any untoward incident.

Shri Janardhan S. Parguwar, Keyman, Valha o­n Pune Division while exchanging the signal with goods train noticed break binding and stopped the train immediately.

Shri Hiralal o­nkar Rathod, Keyman, Satara o­n Pune Division while exchanging signal with a goods train noticed a hanging flap door contacting with ballast. The same was informed to next station where the flap door was attended.

Shri Anna Digamber Mane, Sr. Goods Guard, Solapur o­n Solapur Division noticed smoke in 25th wagon from brake van. The hot axel wagon removed by halting the train at Gangapur Road station.

Shri Raju Jitroji, Keyman, Boroti o­n Solapur Division noticed weld failure o­n Up line at Boroti and stopped the incoming Hasan express to avoid any untoward incident.
     
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, while addressing o­n the occasion said such 24 x 7 alertness shown by the railway staff for safer working will motivate others and sincerely work towards the safety of passengers.

Shri B.K. Dadabhoy, Additional General Manager and Shri Alok Singh, Principal Chief Safety Officer, Shri Mukul Jain, Principal Chief Operations Manager, Shri A.K. Gupta, Principal Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri Ashwani Saxena, Principal Chief Engineering, Shri Gopal Chandra, Principal Chief Electrical Engineer and other Principal Heads of Departments of Central Railway were present o­n the occasion and Divisional Railway Managers of all the Divisions joined the event virutally. All covid-19 protocols were followed during the meeting.
--- ---
Date: November 01, 2021
PR No.2021/11/01
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
425/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board, the following Reserved Special Trains will run as detailed below:

Train No06159/06160 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecials:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.35 hrs o­n and from 17th October, 2021 and reach Mangalore Central at 22.15 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will leave MangaloreCentral at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 19th October, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.35 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial will have an additional stoppage at Mahadanapuram

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- Second Class Chair Cars,2-General Second Class Coaches&2- Two Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06159/06160 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Central - Chennai Egmore Daily Express Specials are as follows:

Train No. 06159 ChennaiEgmore - MangaloreCentral Daily Express Special

Station

Train No. 06160 MangaloreCentral - ChennaiEgmore DailyExpressSpecial

23.35

(d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a)

03.35

23.46/23.48

(a/d)

Mambalam

(a/d)

03.14/03.15

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

02.53/02.55

00.38/00.40

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

02.23/02.25

01.08/01.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

01.48/01.50

01.55/02.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.48/00.50

02.40/02.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

23.38/23.40

03.15/03.16

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

03.58/04.00

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

04.50/05.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

21.55/22.05

05.08/05.10

(a/d)

TiruchchirappalliFort

(a/d)

21.34/21.36

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Kulitalai

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

---

--

Mahadanapuram

(a/d)

20.22/20.23

07.03/07.05

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

19.53/19.55

07.24/07.25

(a/d)

Pugalur

(a/d)

18.49/18.50

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Kodumudi

(a/d)

18.34/18.35

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Uttukuli

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

09.23/09.25

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

09.59/10.00

(a/d)

Pilamedu

(a/d)

16.04/16.05

10.14/10.15

(a/d)

CoimbatoreNorth

(a/d)

15.54/15.55

10.52/10.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

15.42/15.45

11.38/11.40

(a/d)

Podanur

(a/d)

15.29/15.30

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

13.55/14.00

13.23/13.25

(a/d)

Ottappalam

(a/d)

13.13/13.15

14.00/14.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

12.45/12.50

14.19/14.20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit