For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA)KASAR

Station Name: KSRA)KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12117LTT MANMAD EXP16:3516:427M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0202-09-2020
Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

Central Railway

Press Release

Team RPF Kasara reunites a girl with her family

On 31.08.2020 at about 23.35 hrs, during patrolling duty Shri Sanjay Kapile Head Constable RPF found a girl in distress condition at local siding near PF No. 4 at Kasara station. He then brought the girl at RPF office and Shri Ransivre Sub Inspector, informed GRP and enquired the girl. She disclosed her name Anjali Barab aged 15 yrs, R/o- Kharmechandra Padda, Kalamgaon, Shahapur, and said after quarrel with her mother she left home. Shri Ransivre immediately contacted her parents who attended RPF office, Kasara. All of them recognized each other. GRP counselled the family and after due verification the girl was reunited with her parents safely.

--- ---

Date: September 1, 2020

PR No.2020/09/02

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search