For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KASARA

STATION INFO

Address: Kasara Railway Station, Kasara, Maharashtra 421602, India

Station Code: KSRA)KASAR

Station Name: KSRA)KASARA

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 133

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11015KUSHINAGAR EXP00:3300:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01:3801:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18030SHM LTT EXPRESS02:3302:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22102RAJYA RANI EXP07:4807:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12110PANCHAVTI EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15017GORAKHPUR EXP08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51153CSTM BSL PASS08:5208:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13201RJPB LTT EXP09:0809:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51196BPQ WR PASS09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12140SEVAGRAM EXP09:2309:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12118MANMAD LTT EXP10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
15018GKP LTT EXP16:0316:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51154BSL CSTM PASS16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12117LTT MANMAD EXP16:3516:427M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12139SEVAGRAM EXP17:0317:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12109PANCHAVATI EXP20:1320:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22101RAJYA RANI EXP20:4820:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12137PUNJAB MAIL21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12809HOWRAH MAIL22:4322:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP23:1323:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12322KOLKATA MAIL23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX23:5323:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/1014-09-2019
One Way superfast specials from LTT to Nagpur; CSMT-Nagpur; CSMT-Bhusval and CSMT-Pune - Bookings on special charges open for 01211 on 15.9.2019 and others on 16.9.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway to Run LTT/CSMT- Nagpur and CSMT-Bhusaval/Pune o­ne way specials

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur (one way) special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers.. The details as under:

1) LTT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02023 Special will leave LTT at 13.30 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 03.20 hrs o­n next day.

Halts:   Thane, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition: One AC 2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 13 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

2) CSMT-Nagpur o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02105 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 19.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 14.10 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

3) CSMT- Bhusaval o­ne way super fast special

Train No. 02073 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 18.09.2019 and will arrive Bhusaval at 7.50 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

4) CSMT- Pune o­ne way super fast special (2 Trips)

Train No. 01211 Special will leave CSMT at 00.20 hrs o­n 16.09.2019 and 17.09.2019 and will arrive Pune at 4.35 hrs o­n same day.

Halts:   Dadar, Kalyan, Karjat and Lonavala.

Composition:  Two AC-3 Tier, 14 sleeper class, 6 General second class.

Reservation: Bookings for 01211 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 15.09.2019 and for 02023/02105/02073 special trains o­n special charges will commence from 16.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of these specials will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 13, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
2019/09/0610-09-2019
Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur One way superfast special.Bookings will open from 12.09.2019.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Central Railway to Run LTT - Nagpur o­ne way superfast special

 

Central Railway will run Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Nagpur (one way) superfast special train o­n special charges to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:-

 

Train No. 02021 superfast Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.50 hrs o­n Sunday 15.09.2019 and will arrive Nagpur at 06.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts:Kalyan, Kasara, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha.

 

Composition: 15 sleeper class, 2 General second class

 

Reservation: Bookings for 02021 superfast special train o­n special charges will commence from 12.09.2019at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General second class coaches of this special will run as unreserved coaches and will be booked through UTS system.

--- --- --- -

Date: September 9, 2019

 

This press release is issued by Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search