For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15017 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15017-GORAKHPUR EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1713Kms | Travel Time 36:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:3501
2TNATHANE06:5807:002:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN07:1907:223:00381
4KSRAKASARA08:2808:302:001051
5IGPIGATPURI09:0509:105:001211
6DVLDEVLALI09:4809:502:001661
7NKNASIK ROAD10:0010:055:001721
8LSLASALGAON10:4010:422:002201
9MMRMANMAD JN11:0011:055:002451
10NGNNANDGAON11:2311:252:002701
11CSNCHALISGAON JN11:5311:552:003121
12PCPACHORA JN12:2312:252:003571
13JLJALGAON JN12:5713:003:004051
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:4013:455:004291
15RVRAVER14:1314:152:004631
16BAUBURHANPUR14:2814:302:004831
17NPNRNEPANAGAR14:4814:502:005101
18KNWKHANDWA16:3016:355:005521
19TLVTALVADYA16:5016:522:005681
20SGBJSURGAON BANJARI17:0217:031:005801
21CAERCHHANERA17:1617:182:005981
22BRUDBARUD17:2717:281:006081
23KKNKHIRKIYA17:4117:432:006281
24HDHARDA18:1318:152:006601
25TBNTIMARNI18:3118:321:006741
26BPFBANAPURA19:0619:082:007021
27ETITARSI JN21:0521:1510:007361
28SGPSOHAGPUR22:0822:102:007851
29PPIPIPARIYA22:2422:262:008031
30GARGADARWARA22:5422:562:008531
31KYKARELI23:1323:152:008811
32NUNARSINGHPUR23:2823:302:008971
33SRIDSHRIDHAM00:0000:022:009282
34MMLMADAN MAHAL00:4000:422:009772
35JBPJABALPUR00:5501:0510:009812
36SHRSIHORA ROAD01:3801:402:0010192
37KTEKATNI02:2002:255:0010722
38MYRMAIHAR03:1003:122:0011352
39STASATNA03:4503:5510:0011702
40JTWJAITWAR04:1804:202:0011902
41MKPMANIKPUR JN05:4005:455:0012472
42DBRDABHAURA06:0406:051:0012702
43SRJSHANKARGARH06:3206:331:0013032
44JSRJASRA06:5206:531:0013242
45NYNNAINI07:4007:411:0013402
46ALDALLAHABAD JN08:2008:4525:0013482
47PRGPRAYAG08:5608:582:0013542
48PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:1609:171:0013612
49SYCSARAI CHANDI09:3009:311:0013732
50PLPPHULPUR09:4209:431:0013842
51URPRUGRASENPUR09:5209:531:0013932
52JNHJANGHAI JN10:1110:132:0014072
53SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:2210:242:0014122
54SAWSURIAWAN10:3310:341:0014222
55MOFMONDH10:4210:431:0014302
56BOYBHADOHI10:5710:581:0014382
57PRFPARSIPUR11:0711:081:0014462
58KEHKAPSETI11:2811:291:0014552
59SWPRSEWAPURI11:4911:501:0014602
60BSBVARANASI JN12:5513:1015:0014822
61BCYVARANASI CITY13:2013:222:0014862
62ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:0014:022:0015172
63JKNJAKHANIAN14:4114:432:0015462
64DLRDULLAHAPUR14:5314:552:0015542
65MAUMAU JN15:2015:255:0015752
66IAAINDARA JN15:4015:455:0015832
67BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:0516:072:0016102
68LRDLAR ROAD16:1816:202:0016232
69SRUSALEMPUR JN16:3516:372:0016332
70BTTBHATNI JN17:1017:155:0016432
71DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:3817:402:0016642
72CCCHAURI CHAURA18:0818:102:0016892
73GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10Destination17132
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2020/10/3017-10-2020
Central Railway to Run 260 Puja/Festival special Trains - Bookings for Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and 07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811,02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 will be opened on 20.10.2020

Central Railway
Press Release

CR to RUN 260  PUJA / FESTIVAL SEASON SPECIAL TRAINS

Railways have decided to run 260 Puja / festival season special trains between Mumbai-Puri/ Gorakhpur/Hubballi/Hatia / Visakhapatnam/Raxaul/Bhubaneswar and Pune- Santragachi to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under-

1. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Weekly Superfast specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02865 weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and reach Puri next day.Train No.02866 weekly Superfast special will leave Puri o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22865/22866 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express
Composition: o­ne First AC, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating 

2. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorakhpur daily specials (84 trips)
Train No. 05017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  daily from 22.10.2020 to 02.12.2020 and reach Gorakhpur  next dayTrain No. 05018 special will leave Gorakhpur daily from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 15017/15018 LTT-Gorakhpur Express via Prayagraj Except Kasara, Igatpuri, Devlali, Nandgaon, Nepanagar, Jaitwar, Barud, Surgaon Banjari, Jasra and Dabhaura.
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

3. Mumbai-Gorakhpur special (12 trips)
02597 special will leave Gorakhpur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.20 hrs next day.02598 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.30 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Gorakhpur at 18.35 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad. 
Composition: 17 second class seating

4. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hubballi specials (80 trips)
Train No.07318 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   daily from 23.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and reach Hubballi next dayTrain No. 07317 special will leave Hubballi daily from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 17317/17318 Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

5. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Hatia specials (12 trips)
Train No.02811 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and reach Hatia next dayTrain No. 02812 special will leave Hatia o­n every Friday from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12811/12812 Express except Igatpuri for 02811
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 15 Sleeper class and 2 second class seating 

6. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Visakhapatnam specials weekly (12 trips)
Train No.02858 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday from 27.10.2020 to 1.12.2020 and will reach Visakhapatnam next dayTrain No. 02857 special will leave Visakhapatnam o­n every Sunday from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.
Halts & Timings: As regular train No. 22847/22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 8 second class seating 

7. Mumbai-Raxaul special weekly (12 trips)
 02546 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 (6 trips) and reach Raxaul next day.02545 special will leave Raxaul o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus next day.Halts & Timings: As per regular train No. 12545/12546 Express 
Composition: 23 second class seating

8. Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Bhubaneswar Bi- Weekly Superfast specials (24 trips)
Train No. 02879 Bi-weekly Superfast special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Wednesday and Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 2.12.2020 reach Bhubaneswar next day.Train No.02880 Bi- weekly Superfast special will leave Bhubaneswar o­n every Monday & Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   next day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 12879/12880 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Puri Superfast Express Except Belpahar.
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper class and  2 second class seating 

9. Pune-Santragachi Weekly specials (12 trips)
Train No. 02818 weekly Superfast special will leave Pune o­n every Monday from 26.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and reach Santragachi next day.Train No.02817 weekly Superfast special will leave Santragachi o­n every Saturday from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 and arrive Pune third day
Halts and timings: as per regular train No. 22821/20822 Pune-Santragachi Superfast Express
Composition: Two AC-2 Tier, 6 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper class. 

Reservation: Bookings for Trains No. 02865, 05017, 02598 and  07318 will be open from 18.10.2020 and 02811, 02858, 02546 02818 and 02879 o­n special charges  will be opened o­n 20.10.2020 at PRS centres and o­n website www.irtc.co.in. 
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
---- ---- --- 
Date: October 17, 2020
PR No. 2020/10/30
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
17-03-2020
Route diversion, Cancellation and Regulation of various trains

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/03/2020प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 13.03.2020

सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि रेल प्रशासन द्वारा आधारभूत संरचना एवं अनुरक्षण कार्यों के दृष्टिगत विभिन्न गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन, निरस्तीकरण तथा रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है| जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है:- 

अ.गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन-

1.गाड़ी सं. 15231 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 06.04.2020 एवँ 07.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर बलिया-मऊ-शाहगंज के रास्ते चलेगी|

2.गाड़ी सं.15232 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 03.04.2020, 05.04.2020 एवँ 06.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर वाराणसी- शाहगंज-मऊ-बलिया के रास्ते चलेगी|

3.गाड़ी सं. 18201 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 04.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर वाराणसी- शाहगंज-मऊ के रास्ते चलेगी|

4.गाड़ी सं.15017 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 05.04.2020 एवँ 06.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर प्रयागराज-जंघई-जौनपुर जं. के रास्ते चलेगी|

5.गाड़ी सं.19051 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 04.04.2020 को अपने निर्धारित मार्ग के स्थान पर प्रयागराज छिवकी-पं.दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं.-पाटलीपुत्र के रास्ते चलेगी |

ब. गाड़ियों कानिरस्तीकरण-

1. गाड़ी सं. 15159/15160 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 03.04.2020, 04.04.2020, 05.04.2020, 06.04.2020 एवँ 07.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

2. गाड़ी सं. 22433/22432 प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 02.04.2020 एवँ 03.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

3. गाड़ी सं. 22427/22428प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि04.04.2020, एवँ 05.04.2020 को निरस्त रहेगी |

स. गाड़ियों कारेग्युलेशन-

1. गाड़ी सं.15017 दिनांक 03.04.2020 को उत्तर रेलवे में 60 मिनट के लिये रेग्युलेट की जाएगी |

2. गाड़ी सं.11061 दिनांक 03.04.2020 को में 60 मिनट के लिये, दिनांक 04.04.2020 को में 90 मिनट के लिये, दिनांक 05.04.2020 को में 100 मिनट के लिये तथा दिनांक 06.04.2020 को में 60 मिनट के लिये पूर्वोत्तर रेलवे में रेग्युलेट की जाएगी |






COMMENTS

1
Anishkumar- Mon Oct 6 11:31 2014

2
kishalay- Sat Mar 22 2:14 2014
time table 15017

3
NIKAM ANIL PARASHRAM- Sun Feb 15 13:55 2015
TICKET NSK TO GKP


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search