For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15017 GORAKHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15017-GORAKHPUR EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Gorakhpur jn | Distance-1713Kms | Travel Time 36:35Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21701475XX555XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:3501
2TNATHANE06:5807:002:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN07:1907:223:00381
4KSRAKASARA08:2808:302:001051
5IGPIGATPURI09:0509:105:001211
6DVLDEVLALI09:4809:502:001661
7NKNASIK ROAD10:0010:055:001721
8LSLASALGAON10:4010:422:002201
9MMRMANMAD JN11:0011:055:002451
10NGNNANDGAON11:2311:252:002701
11CSNCHALISGAON JN11:5311:552:003121
12PCPACHORA JN12:2312:252:003571
13JLJALGAON JN12:5713:003:004051
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN13:4013:455:004291
15RVRAVER14:1314:152:004631
16BAUBURHANPUR14:2814:302:004831
17NPNRNEPANAGAR14:4814:502:005101
18KNWKHANDWA16:3016:355:005521
19TLVTALVADYA16:5016:522:005681
20SGBJSURGAON BANJARI17:0217:031:005801
21CAERCHHANERA17:1617:182:005981
22BRUDBARUD17:2717:281:006081
23KKNKHIRKIYA17:4117:432:006281
24HDHARDA18:1318:152:006601
25TBNTIMARNI18:3118:321:006741
26BPFBANAPURA19:0619:082:007021
27ETITARSI JN21:0521:1510:007361
28SGPSOHAGPUR22:0822:102:007851
29PPIPIPARIYA22:2422:262:008031
30GARGADARWARA22:5422:562:008531
31KYKARELI23:1323:152:008811
32NUNARSINGHPUR23:2823:302:008971
33SRIDSHRIDHAM00:0000:022:009282
34MMLMADAN MAHAL00:4000:422:009772
35JBPJABALPUR00:5501:0510:009812
36SHRSIHORA ROAD01:3801:402:0010192
37KTEKATNI02:2002:255:0010722
38MYRMAIHAR03:1003:122:0011352
39STASATNA03:4503:5510:0011702
40JTWJAITWAR04:1804:202:0011902
41MKPMANIKPUR JN05:4005:455:0012472
42DBRDABHAURA06:0406:051:0012702
43SRJSHANKARGARH06:3206:331:0013032
44JSRJASRA06:5206:531:0013242
45NYNNAINI07:4007:411:0013402
46ALDALLAHABAD JN08:2008:4525:0013482
47PRGPRAYAG08:5608:582:0013542
48PFMPHAPHAMAU JN09:1609:171:0013612
49SYCSARAI CHANDI09:3009:311:0013732
50PLPPHULPUR09:4209:431:0013842
51URPRUGRASENPUR09:5209:531:0013932
52JNHJANGHAI JN10:1110:132:0014072
53SQNSARAI KANSRAI10:2210:242:0014122
54SAWSURIAWAN10:3310:341:0014222
55MOFMONDH10:4210:431:0014302
56BOYBHADOHI10:5710:581:0014382
57PRFPARSIPUR11:0711:081:0014462
58KEHKAPSETI11:2811:291:0014552
59SWPRSEWAPURI11:4911:501:0014602
60BSBVARANASI JN12:5513:1015:0014822
61BCYVARANASI CITY13:2013:222:0014862
62ARJAUNRIHAR JN14:0014:022:0015172
63JKNJAKHANIAN14:4114:432:0015462
64DLRDULLAHAPUR14:5314:552:0015542
65MAUMAU JN15:2015:255:0015752
66IAAINDARA JN15:4015:455:0015832
67BLTRBELTHARA ROAD16:0516:072:0016102
68LRDLAR ROAD16:1816:202:0016232
69SRUSALEMPUR JN16:3516:372:0016332
70BTTBHATNI JN17:1017:155:0016432
71DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:3817:402:0016642
72CCCHAURI CHAURA18:0818:102:0016892
73GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:10Destination17132
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-09-2019
Some trains diverted due to construction work of Lohta-Manduwadih cord line on Varanasi-Allahabad section.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/09/2019    प्रेस विज्ञप्ति          दिनांक:06.09.2019

  रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्व साधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि वाराणसी-इलाहाबाद खंड पर लोहता-मंडुवाडीह कॉर्ड लाईन के निर्माण कार्य के कारण कुछ गाड़ियों का मार्ग परिवर्तन किया जा रहा है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

   1.मार्ग परिवर्तन -

क्रं सं

गाड़ी सं.

कहां से

कहां तक

परिवर्तित मार्ग

यात्रा प्रारंभ करने की तिथि

1

11107
21107

ग्वालियर
खजुराहो

वाराणसी

इलाहाबाद- -जंघई -ज़फराबाद -वाराणसी


तत्काल प्रभाव से दिनांक11.09.19 तक

2

15017

लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मि

गोरखपुर

इलाहाबाद- -प्रतापगढ-सुल्तानपुर -ज़फराबाद -वाराणसी

तत्काल प्रभाव से दिनांक09.09.19 तक

3

15018

गोरखपुर

लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मि

वाराणसी -ज़फराबाद -सुल्तानपुर -प्रतापगढ-इलाहाबाद-

07.09.19 से12.09.19 तक

4

15159

छपरा

दुर्ग

वाराणसी -ज़फराबाद -जंघई -इलाहाबाद-


07.09.19 से 10.09.19 तक





2
30-08-2019
Diversion of Trains



Due to Operational reasons, the following trains will be diverted via Varanasi-Manduadih-Allahabad City-Allahabad as under today :-

·The15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Gorkhpur Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019 .

·The15018 Gorkhpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express train journey commencing on 30.08.2019 .

·The15159 Chhapra -Durg Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 30.08.2019.

·The15160 Durg-Chhapra Sarnath Express train journey commencing o­n 29.08.2019.

 

…………….






COMMENTS

1
Anishkumar- Mon Oct 6 11:31 2014

2
kishalay- Sat Mar 22 2:14 2014
time table 15017

3
NIKAM ANIL PARASHRAM- Sun Feb 15 13:55 2015
TICKET NSK TO GKP


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search