For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15ET17:1517:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20ET18:2018:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ET12:3512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ET12:5012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ET17:0011:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ET16:5511:32M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ET16:4011:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35ET21:0514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50ET18:4010:50SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ET19:5011:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05ET19:5511:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ET19:5011:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ET19:5011:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ET22:2011:25M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ET22:2011:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10ET23:3012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ET23:0511:45MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ET23:0511:45THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20ET23:0511:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ET23:5511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ET00:1011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ET05:3516:40SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ET01:1011:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45ET01:4512:00TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ET04:5013:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ET04:5513:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25ET03:3011:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25ET03:3011:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35ET09:1016:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ET04:5012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50ET05:3011:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50ET07:3511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ET09:2011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ET11:1513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45ET11:4012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45ET12:4513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
617/2022-23 28-01-2023
Chennai
One Way Unreserved Special Train between Prayagraj - Coimbatore Jn



North Central Railway has notified o­ne Way Special train between Prayagraj - Coimbatore Jn as detailed below:

Train No. 04145 Prayagraj - Coimbatore Jn o­ne Way Special:

Train No. 04145 Prayagraj – Coimbatore Jn Special will leave Prayagraj Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 26th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Coimbatore Jn at 18.30 hrs, the third day (Saturday) (1 Service)

Coach Composition:   18  General Second Class Coaches, 1 General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 04145 Prayagraj - Coimbatore Jn o­ne Way Special Fare Special are as follows (Timings in hours):


Stations

Train No.04145 Prayagraj - Coimbatore Jn Special

Prayagraj Jn

(d)

17.00 ( Thursday)

Naini

(a/d)

17.28/17.30

Shankargarh

(a/d)

18.45/18.47

Dabhaura

(a/d)

19.35/19.37

Manikpur

(a/d)

20.38/20.40

Satna

(a/d)

22.00/22.10

Katni

(a/d)

00.05/00.10( Friday)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

03.00/03.10

Itarsi

(a/d)

07.55/08.05

Nagpur

(a/d)

14.00/14.05

Ballarshah

(a/d)

18.40/18.45

Sirpur Kagaznagar

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Ramagundam

(a/d)

20.45/20.50

Warangal

(a/d)

22.30/22.35

Khammam

(a/d)

00.15/00.20 (Saturday)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.50/02.55

Ongole

(a/d)

05.10/05.15

Nellore

(a/d)

07.00/07.05

Gudur

(a/d)

08.35/08.40

Renigunta

(a/d)

10.55/11.00

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

14.00/14.05

Salem

(a/d)

15.10/15.15

Erode

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

Tiruppur

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

Coimbatore Jn

(a)

18.30 (Saturday)


   

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.781/2022-23 17-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 781 - Special Trains for 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer


            

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during 811th Annual Urs at Ajmer, Special trains will be run between various destinations as per the following schedule:-

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

JCO

1

07125

Hyderabad – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

2

07126

Madar Jn – Hyderabad

31.01.2023

3

07129

Kacheguda – Madar Jn

26.01.2023

4

07130

Madar Jn – Kacheguda

31.01.2023

5

07131

Machilipatnam – Madar Jn

24.01.2023

6

07132

Madar Jn – Machilipatnam

01.02.2023

7

07227

Tirupati – Ajmer

25.01.2023

8

07228

Ajmer – Tirupati

01.02.2023

9

07641

Nanded – Ajmer

27.01.2023

10

07642

Ajmer – Nanded

01.02.2023

 


Train No. 07125/07126 Hyderabad – Madar Jn - Hyderabad Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Secunderabad, Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07129/07130 Kacheguda – Madar Jn - Kacheguda Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Medchal, Kamareddi, Nizamabad, Basar, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli, Washim, Akola, Malkapur, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

 

Train No. 07131/07132 Machilipatnam – Madar Jn - Machilipatnam Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad and Ajmer stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07227/07228 Tirupati – Ajmer - Tirupati Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, New Guntur, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahbubabad, Warangal, Ramagundam, Mancherial, Bellampalli, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

Train No. 07641/07642 Nanded – Ajmer - Nanded Special Trains:


These special trains will stop at Purna, Parbhani, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Rotegaon, Ankai, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Maksi, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Nimach, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar and Nasirabad stations in both the directions.

 

   These trains consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit