For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (ET)ITARSI JN


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 836

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15ET17:1517:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20ET18:2018:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ET12:3512:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ET12:5012:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ET16:4011:17TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ET16:5511:32M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ET17:0011:37W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35ET21:0514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTT07:50ET18:4010:50SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ET19:5011:45TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ET19:5011:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPLTT08:05ET19:5511:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ET19:5011:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ET22:2011:25TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ET22:2011:25M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPLTT11:10ET23:3012:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDR11:20ET23:0511:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ET23:0511:45MUNRESERVED12546 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ET23:0511:45THUNRESERVED15548 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15ET23:5511:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ET00:1011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ET05:3516:40SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ET01:1011:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
12188JBP GARIB RATHDR13:45ET01:4512:00TU,TH,SU3A12188 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ET04:5013:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ET04:5513:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPLTT16:25ET03:3011:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSLTT16:25ET03:3011:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35ET09:1016:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ET04:5012:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT17:50ET05:3011:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILDR19:50ET07:3511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ET09:2011:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ET11:1513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPLTT22:45ET11:4012:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESDR23:45ET12:4513:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38812-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 388, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 388  Dt. 12.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for thirteen more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 13 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs, Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrs, Pune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs, Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum-Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
501/2019-2006-02-2020
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains


The following Special fare Specials will run to clear extra rush of Passengers

Weekly Special fare special Train from Jabalpur to Coimbatore

Train No.02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Weekly Special train will leave Jabalpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st& 28th March, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Coimbatore at 02.50 o­n Mondays (Day 3) (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Narasinghpur, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Itarsi, Harda, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Panvel, Roha, Khed, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Thivim, Madgoan, Karwar, Kumta, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Mangalore Jn, Kasargode, Kanhangad, Payyannur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur and Palghat

Train No.02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Superfast Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at19.00 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23 & 30th March 2020, (Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays (Day 3)  (Total 4 Services)

Stoppages: Palghat, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Vadakara, Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Kanhangad, Kasargod, Mangalore,Jn, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narasinghpur

Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 5, Sleeper Class – 11, Second Class - 4&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06.02.2020



   (B.Guganesan)

Chief Public Relations Officer 



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit