For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
15647-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Lokmanyatilak t to Guwahati | Distance-2734Kms | Travel Time 52:55Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28051880XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:0501
2KYNKALYAN JN08:3708:403:00381
3IGPIGATPURI10:2510:305:001211
4DVLDEVLALI11:0811:102:001661
5NKNASIK ROAD11:2011:255:001721
6MMRMANMAD JN12:1012:155:002451
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:3514:405:004291
8BAUBURHANPUR15:2315:252:004831
9KNWKHANDWA17:2517:305:005521
10HDHARDA18:3818:402:006601
11ETITARSI JN19:5020:0010:007361
12PPIPIPARIYA20:5821:002:008031
13JBPJABALPUR23:1523:2510:009811
14KTEKATNI00:3500:405:0010722
15STASATNA01:5502:0510:0011702
16ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI05:3505:405:0013392
17MZPMIRZAPUR07:0507:105:0014202
18DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:5309:0815:0014832
19DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:5409:562:0015412
20BXRBUXAR10:2110:232:0015772
21DUREDUMRAON10:3510:372:0015932
22ARAARA11:1611:182:0016462
23DNRDANAPUR11:4711:492:0016852
24PNBEPATNA JN12:3012:4010:0016952
25PNCPATNA SAHEB12:5913:012:0017052
26FUTFATWA13:1213:142:0017172
27KOOKHUSROPUR13:2313:252:0017252
28BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN13:4013:422:0017402
29BARHBARH13:5413:562:0017582
30MKAMOKAMEH JN14:2514:305:0017842
31HTZHATHIDAH JN14:3714:392:0017912
32BRYABARHIYA15:0315:052:0018022
33LKRLUCKEESARAI JN15:3915:412:0018172
34KIULKIUL JN16:0516:127:0018182
35AHAABHAIPUR16:4316:441:0018412
36JMPJAMALPUR JN17:1617:2610:0018632
37BUPBARIARPUR17:3917:401:0018742
38SGGSULTANGANJ18:0318:041:0018922
39BGPBHAGALPUR18:4018:5010:0019162
40CLGKAHALGAON19:2119:221:0019462
41SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:2520:3510:0019902
42BHWBARHARWA JN21:4021:422:0020442
43NFKNEW FARAKKA JN22:1722:192:0020592
44MLDTMALDA TOWN23:2523:3510:0020942
45KNEKISHANGANJ01:3501:405:0022393
46NJPNEW JALPAIGURI03:3003:4515:0023263
47DQGDHUPGURI05:0505:105:0023913
48NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR06:2006:255:0024523
49NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR06:4506:505:0024713
50NBQNEW BONGAIGAON08:3508:4510:0025783
51BPRDBARPETA ROAD10:0510:072:0026223
52RNYRANGIYA JN11:3011:4010:0026873
53KYQKAMAKHYA12:3012:355:0027283
54GHYGUWAHATI13:00Destination27343
Popular Station Combinations
54 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2022
क्वार नवरात्री के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 26.09.2022 से 09.10.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा क्वार नवरात्री के अवसर पर श्रद्धालु यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु दिनांक 26.09.2022 से 09.10.2022 तक निम्न गाड़ियों को विन्ध्याचल स्टेशन पर 01 मिनट का ठहराव देने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी सं.

गाड़ी का नाम

1.

12295/12296

एसएमबीटी बेंगलुरु-दानापुरसंघमित्रा एक्सप्रेस

2.

12801/12802

पुरी-नई दिल्ली पुरुषोत्तम एक्सप्रेस

3.

12141/12142

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

4.

12307/12308

हावड़ा-जोधपुरएक्सप्रेस

5.

12487/12488

जोगबनी-आनंद विहार (ट.)एक्सप्रेस

6.

22307/22308

हावड़ा-बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

7.

12335/12336

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-भागलपुर एक्सप्रेस

8.

15646/15645

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

9.

15648/15647

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

10.

15658/15657

कामख्या-दिल्लीब्रम्हपुत्र मेल

11.

12168/12167

लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.)-बनारस एक्सप्रेस





2
2022/07/5622-07-2022
Experimental Halt for LTT-Guwahati Express via Malda Town at Barhiya station


Experimental Halt for LTT-Guwahati Express via Malda Town at Barhiya station
 
Railways have decided to provide experimental halt to 15647/15648 LTT- Guwahati Weekly Express via Malda Town at Barhiya station for a period of 6 months as under:
 
15647 LTT- Guwahati Weekly Express will arrive at Barhiya at 14.32 hrs and will depart at 14.34 hrs JCO from 22.07.2022
15648 Guwahati -LTT Weekly Express will arrive at Barhiya at 11.29 hrs and will depart at 11.31 hrs JCO from 26.07.2022

Passengers are requested to please note and avail the facility.
--- ---
Date: July 22, 2022
PR No.2022/07/56
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Ana- Sat May 10 16:13 2014
Gautam Posted on on that day I was in Train which was late by 11 hrs from Guwahati To Kolkata. It was a very trying day but it went very entintainerg becoz one of the new married couple were fighting in the train for silly reason.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search