For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW BONGAIGAON

STATION INFO

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAO

Station Name: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12526DBRG KOAA EXP00:0100:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP00:2500:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP00:2500:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP00:5501:0510TU,F,SUSL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS00:5501:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:1301:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP01:4001:5010M,W,SASL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:4502:505W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:5003:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:2004:255TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP05:1505:205TU,SA1A,2A,3A
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP05:1505:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI05:2005:222W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP05:2005:222TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP06:4006:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES06:5507:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP08:0808:102TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX08:0808:102M,F1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS08:2008:255TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:2308:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP08:3508:405TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08:3508:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX08:5009:0010TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS08:5509:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP09:0809:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:4009:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09:4509:472TU,F3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP10:1010:122SA1A,2A,3A
55810GHY NBQ PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP10:2510:305M3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:4011:455F3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS12:2012:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH12:2012:222TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP12:3512:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP12:3512:405M3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP13:4513:5510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:4513:5510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:4513:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:5515:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS15:0015:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP15:4515:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15:4515:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN16:1816:202TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16:1816:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS16:3516:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4016:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55713NJP RNY PASS17:4518:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2518:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS18:5019:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5019:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS18:5019:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP18:5519:005SA3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS19:2019:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP19:2019:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP19:4019:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:4019:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:4019:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:2520:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS20:2520:316M,W3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:5521:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP20:5521:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22412ARUNACHAL EXP21:3021:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
55806GHY NBQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS21:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:0023:022TU,SA3A
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:1723:192TH1A,2A,3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH23:5323:552W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55805NBQ GHY PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55809NBQ GHY PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55817NBQ GHY PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
03082019 / 28216-08-2019
Maligaon
Rangia Division of NFR rolls out Electronic Transmission of Railway Receipt (eT-RR)

Rangiya Division of N. F. Railway has chosen to go paperless, as far as goods business is concerned, w.e.f. 1st August 2019, by rolling out eT-RR (Electronic Transmission of Railway Receipt) by replacing RR.

RR (Railway Receipt) is a vital document, in the entire chain of freight business of Railways. It is like an acknowledgement of receipt of goods for transportation by rail. The owner of original Railway Receipt is supposed to be the owner of the goods.

In the earlier system, the printed RR o­nce generated used to be given to rail customer who loaded the consignment (consignor) after completing loading in goods train and after paying all railway freight charges. The Consignor in turn, had to further transfer it to the consignee, who would take delivery of goods at destination, through post or courier. At the destination station, delivery of consignment was given o­n surrender of original RR by customer.

In the earlier system, the customer used to face the problem of delay in taking delivery, whenever the goods train reaches destination earlier than the original RR. The new system of transmission of RR electronically, eliminates this problem entirely.

The new system introduced is a very simple; hassle free and user friendly system which would immensely benefit freight customers. In this system, the Railway Receipt (RR), a mandatory document, for effecting delivery of goods, is generated, transmitted and surrendered or deposited electronically.

The first eT-RR of Rangia Division has been generated o­n 01.08.2019 from Indian Oil Siding at New Bongaigaon for goods loaded to destination NTPC plant at Unchahar in Uttar Pradesh. System of generating eT-RR has been enabled in all the 18 functioning locations of freight business o­n the Division. The entire process is carried through FOIS portal (https://www.fois.indianrail.gov.in). In order to avail this facility, customers (both consignors and consignees) have to pre-register themselves at the nearest Railway Division, where they carry out their business. o­n doing so, each customer organization would get a Global Customer Code. The customers can register themselves at FOIS portal after getting the Global Customer Code and can avail the facility of eT-RR. All the consignors of Rangiya Division have already registered themselves in FOIS portal to avail the facility of eT-RR. At least 09 consignees have registered themselves for eT-RR and many more have approached the Division whose registration is under process and are at various stage.

The eT-RR system is also very secure, because at every step from generation to transmission to surrender of RR, electronic authentication is required through user IDs, passwords and through unique system generated Freight Number Record (FNR) and o­ne Time Passwords (OTPs). The system generated FNR number and OTPs is sent o­nly to registered e-mail IDs and mobile numbers of customers.

It may be mentioned here that, railway has already introduced the system of placement of demand for wagons electronically (e-RD module) through FOIS portal. Along with the e-RD module, eT-RR makes freight business for our customers more accessible and transparent. Moreover, the electronic transfer of RR is not o­nly faster but also safer. Since there is no physical transfer of RR, it eliminates the problem of loss of RR in transit.

Electronic Transmission of Railway Receipt (eT-RR) and (e-RD module)  is definitely going to be a game changer as far as freight business of Railways is concerned as it provides a safer, faster, transparent and more convenient paperless system for all segments of freight customers apart from boosting the  Digital India Initiatives.  


(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
28072019/264 16-08-2019
Maligaon
NFR earmarked portion of coach for women passenger

With a view to provide better safety and security to women passenger who normally used to travel by passenger trains either alone or with minors, NFR has started earmarking a portion of the SLR coach with Pink colour. This special colour will help the women passenger to easily identify the coach in the platform even during rush hours.

SLR coaches with especially Pink coloured portion for lady passengers were placed into operation by the Rangiya Division of NFR in passenger trains bearing number55817 / 55818, 55803 / 55804 and 55809 / 55810 which run between New Bongaigaon and Guwahati. Similar earmarking has also been done in passenger train no 55895 / 55896 which runs between Rangiya and Murkongselek.

In some trains depending o­n the nature of the coach the same has been earmarked both for Lady passengers as well as Divyangjan.

NFR hopes that this new initiative will prove to be immensely beneficial for safety and security to women passenger. NFR would also like to appeal to all women passenger to use the earmarked coach if such need arises. Railway authority will also deploy RPF and Ticket Checking staff for the next few days to stabilise the new system.

NFR authority hopes that the new initiative will be well supported by all section of passengers.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search