For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW BONGAIGAON

STATION INFO

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAO

Station Name: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12526DBRG KOAA EXP00:0100:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP00:2500:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP00:2500:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP00:5501:0510TU,F,SUSL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS00:5501:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:1301:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP01:4001:5010M,W,SASL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:4502:505W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:5003:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:2004:255TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP05:1505:205TU,SA1A,2A,3A
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP05:1505:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI05:2005:222W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP05:2005:222TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP06:4006:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES06:5507:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP08:0808:102TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX08:0808:102M,F1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS08:2008:255TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:2308:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP08:3508:405TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08:3508:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX08:5009:0010TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS08:5509:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP09:0809:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:4009:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09:4509:472TU,F3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP10:1010:122SA1A,2A,3A
55810GHY NBQ PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP10:2510:305M3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:4011:455F3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS12:2012:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH12:2012:222TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP12:3512:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP12:3512:405M3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP13:4513:5510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:4513:5510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:4513:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:5515:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS15:0015:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP15:4515:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15:4515:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN16:1816:202TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16:1816:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS16:3516:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4016:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55713NJP RNY PASS17:4518:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2518:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS18:5019:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5019:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS18:5019:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP18:5519:005SA3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS19:2019:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP19:2019:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP19:4019:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:4019:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:4019:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:2520:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS20:2520:316M,W3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:5521:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP20:5521:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22412ARUNACHAL EXP21:3021:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
55806GHY NBQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS21:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:0023:022TU,SA3A
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:1723:192TH1A,2A,3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH23:5323:552W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55805NBQ GHY PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55809NBQ GHY PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55817NBQ GHY PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/09/0403-09-2020
Bhusaval-Changsari Parcel Train on 4.9.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Bhusaval-Changsari Parcel Train o­n 4.9.2020

Central Railway will run parcel train between Bhusaval and Changsari for sending essential commodities like medicine, food, etc o­n 4.9.2020.No passengers will be allowed to enter these trains. The details are as under:

00139 Parcel train will leave Bhusaval at 13.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and arrive Changsari at 09.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020.

00140 Parcel train will leave Changsari at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Bhusaval at 23.20 hrs o­n 8.9.2020.

Halts: Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Tatanagar, Dankuni, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon

Composition: 12 parcel vans for Changsari + 1 luggage cum guard’s van from Bhusaval + 3 parcel vans from Nagpur.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: September 3, 2020

2020/09/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus MumbaiCentral Railway

 





2
2020/0830-08-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 293 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/08Mumbai, 29thAugust, 2020

WESTERN RLY TO EXTEND RUN OF THREE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH293 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – JAMMU TAWI, OKHA – GUWAHATI& PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable.In the wake of COVID19., Western Railway is fulfilling the responsibility of transporting essential items, like medical equipment, medicines, food grains etc. across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. In continuation to this, WR has extended the dates of three parcel special trains totaling to 293 additional trips.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 3 parcel specials vizBandra T- Jammu Tawi, Okha – Guwahatiand Porbandar – Shalimar which are scheduled to be run, are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (121trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 18.20 hrs o­n 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept; 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct; 1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th & 29th Dec, 2020 and will reach Jammu Tawi at 08.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Jammu Tawi at 18.30 hrs on 2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th Nov;1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 29th & 31stDec, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07.40 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur, Alwar, Rewari, Delhi, Ambala Cantt, Ludhiana, Jalandhar Cantt and Pathankot Cantt. stations in both directions.

Okha – New Guwahati Parcel Special Train (69 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – New Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha at 05.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday & Sunday i.e2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th Sept;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th Oct;1st, 4th, 8th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th Nov;2nd, 6th, 9th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd & 27thDec, 2020 at 05.15 hrs and will reach New Guwahati o­n the third day at 23.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 New Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave New Guwahati at 20.00 hrs every Saturday & Wednesday i.e 2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th,16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30thSept; 3rd, 7th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th ,28th, 31st Oct;4th, 7th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28thNov;2nd, 5th, 9th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.30 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Gaya, Patna, Barauni Jn, Katihar Jn, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon and Guwahati stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (103 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 6.00 hrs i.e o­n2nd, 4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30th Sept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th & 28thDec, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 06.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday, Friday and Monday at 20.25 hrs i.e o­n 2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th, 30thSept;2nd,5th, 7th, 9th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26th, 28th, 30th Oct;2nd,4th, 6th, 9th, 11th, 13th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 23rd, 25th, 27th, 30th Nov;2nd,4th, 7th, 9th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th 28th& 30th Dec, 2020 and will reach Porbandar at 20.00 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Ankleshwar, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura and Mecheda stations in both directions.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Thakur stated that since 23rd March to 28th August, 2020, commodities weighing above 1.10 lakh tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its501 parcel special trains, which mainlyincluded agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. The revenue generated through this transportation, has been more than Rs 36 crore. During this period, 80 milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 60,700 tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons. Similarly, 391 Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 36,600tonnes were also run to transport various essential commodities. In addition to this, 30 indented rakes carrying above 12,800 tonnes were also run with almost 100% utilization. Two parcel specials left from WR o­n 29thAugust, 2020, which included a milk rake from Palanpur to Hind Terminal and a parcel special train from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. During the lockdown period from 22nd March till28th August, 2020, total13,255rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 27.56 million tonnes. 26,063 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 13,033 trains were handed over and 13,030trains taken over at different interchange points. 

*************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search