For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW BONGAIGAON

STATION INFO

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAO

Station Name: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12526DBRG KOAA EXP00:0100:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP00:2500:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP00:2500:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP00:5501:0510TU,F,SUSL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS00:5501:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:1301:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP01:4001:5010M,W,SASL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:4502:505W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:5003:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:2004:255TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP05:1505:205TU,SA1A,2A,3A
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP05:1505:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI05:2005:222W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP05:2005:222TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP06:4006:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES06:5507:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP08:0808:102TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX08:0808:102M,F1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS08:2008:255TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:2308:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP08:3508:405TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08:3508:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX08:5009:0010TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS08:5509:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP09:0809:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:4009:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09:4509:472TU,F3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP10:1010:122SA1A,2A,3A
55810GHY NBQ PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP10:2510:305M3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:4011:455F3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS12:2012:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH12:2012:222TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP12:3512:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP12:3512:405M3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP13:4513:5510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:4513:5510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:4513:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:5515:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS15:0015:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP15:4515:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15:4515:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN16:1816:202TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16:1816:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS16:3516:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4016:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55713NJP RNY PASS17:4518:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2518:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS18:5019:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5019:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS18:5019:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP18:5519:005SA3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS19:2019:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP19:2019:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP19:4019:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:4019:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:4019:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:2520:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS20:2520:316M,W3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:5521:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP20:5521:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22412ARUNACHAL EXP21:3021:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
55806GHY NBQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS21:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:0023:022TU,SA3A
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:1723:192TH1A,2A,3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH23:5323:552W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55805NBQ GHY PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55809NBQ GHY PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55817NBQ GHY PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14102019 / 43623-10-2019
Maligaon
RPF NFR RECOVERED SMUGGLED GOODS WORTH RS. 12.72 LAKH

The Railway Protection Force (RPF) personnel of N.F. Railway have recovered contraband items like cannabis, drugs, liquor and stolen rails, measuring tape, foreign made garments worth about Rs. 12.72 lakh as well as two stolen Enfield motor cycles during the period from 23rd September to 9th October, 2019. The contrabands were recovered during regular checks and special drives at various stations and trains over N.F. Railway.

During this period, the RPF also rescued 45 children at different stations over N.F. Railway and handed them over to their respective guardians or NGO’s like Child Line.

Acting o­n information received from sources regarding theft of rails from Lumding- Patharkhola section o­n 23rd September, CIB (Crime Investigation Branch) team of RPF/Lumding rushed to the spot and started search to locate the stolen rails and detected o­ne truck parked at 3 No. Hathikhuli area loaded with 14 pieces of 52 kgs rails of different length. RPF personnel apprehended o­ne person from the truck and seized stolen rails, o­ne gas cutter and the rail laden truck with keys. The value of the recovered rails was Rs. 70 thousand (approx.).

Similarly o­n September 24th, CPDS (Crime Prevention and Detection Squad) team of CIB/Guwahati conducted checking against theft of passenger belongings at Guwahati railway station and apprehended o­ne person with recovery of two mobile phones stolen from passengers.

Again o­n 25th September, acting o­n tip-off, CIB team of RPF/Guwahati rushed to the Parcel Office, Guwahati and recovered two stolen Enfield motor cycles which were carried from New Delhi by train. RPF personnel seized the vehicles and apprehended three persons involved in theft of the vehicles.

Acting o­n information received o­n 26th September, RPF of Barpeta Road and CPDS team of RPF/Rangiya jointly conducted checking in train no. 15632 DN- Bikaner Express at Barpeta Road railway station and recovered two unclaimed plastic bags containing contraband liquor worth Rs. 10,320/-. In an another incident o­n that day, RPF of Dharmanagar conducted checking at Dharmanagar railway station and recovered 3 kgs cannabis valued at Rs. 18 thousand. Again o­n 29th September, RPF of Dharmanagar recovered 5 unclaimed packets containing 9800 drugging tablets during surprise checking conducted in train No. 55664 UP Silchar - Agartala Passenger. The value of the recovered tablets was Rs. 4.90 lakh.

On 1st October, RPF personnel of New Bongaigaon during checking at Train No. 12502- Poorvattar Sampark Kranti Express, recovered contraband items like measuring tape and foreign made garments worth Rs. 6.75 lakh. o­n that day, RPF team of Katihar also apprehended two persons during special checking drive at Katihar Railway station area with recovery of 51 bottles of IMFL of Rs. 9,335/-.

RPF personnel of Guwahati apprehended o­ne person at Hojai Railway station o­n 3rdOctober, during escorting train No. 15612 DN- Silchar – Guwahati Express and recovered 3 stolen mobile phones and other IT related items.

Again o­n 3rd October, RPF of Tinsukia conducted drive at against touting activities at PRS counter at Dibrugarh Town and apprehended o­ne person namely Aftab Khan aged about 43 yrs and seized two Railway tickets of Rs. 2090/- along with cash Rs. 5 thousand.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
19092019 - 40323-10-2019
Maligaon
NFR added additional coaches to increase capacity in many trains

N.F. Railway has decided to augment the capacity of many long distance as well as passenger trains to provide more berths to railway passengers of NFR Region during the rush hour of Puja and Diwali holidays.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with train No. 12424/12423- New Delhi-Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express w.e.f. 1st October to 31st October, 2019 from New Delhi and from 3rd October to 2nd November, 2019 from Dibrugarh Town.

One AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19601/19602 – Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri-Udaipur City Express w.e.f. 7th September to 28thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 9th September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from New Jalpaiguri railway station.

One AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach has already been attached with train No. 19709/19710- Udaipur City- Kamakhya-Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express w.e.f. 2nd September to 30thSeptember, 2019 from Udaipur City and from 5th September to 3rdOctober, 2019 from Kamakhya railway station.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13159/13160- Kolkata- Jogbani-Kolkata Express w.e.f. 25th October to 1stNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 26th October to 2ndNovember, 2019 from Jogbani railway station.

One AC-3 tier coach will be attached with the train No.13149/13150- Sealdah-Alipurduar Jn- Sealdah- Kanchan Kanya Express w.e.f. 1st October to 30thNovember, 2019 from Sealdah and from 2nd October to 1stDecember, 2019 from Alipurduar Jn.

One AC-3 tier and o­ne sleeper class coach will be attached with train No. 13181/13182- Kolkata-Silghat Town-Kolkata Weekly Express w.e.f. 30th September to 25thNovember, 2019 from Kolkata and from 1st October to 26thNovember, 2019 from Silghat Town Railway station.

Moreover, NFR has decided to run some special trains during the Puja seasons.

Special Train No. 02514 between Guwahati to Secunderabad has been running from Guwahati o­n every Saturday w.e.f. 31st August to 2nd November, 2019 and Train No. 02513 from Secunderabad o­n every Thursday w.e.f. 29th August to 31st October, 2019. The train comprise of o­ne AC-2 tier, four AC-3 tier and eleven Sleeper class coaches.

Special Train No. 08048/08047 will run between New Jalpaiguri and Santragachi w.e.f. 6th October, 2019 up to 29thDecember, 2019 and the train will have of sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Passenger Train No. 07525/07526-will rundaily between Siliguri Jn and New Bongaigaon leaving Siliguri Jn w.e.f. 1st October, 2019 to 31st March, 2020 and from New Bongaigaon w.e.f. 2ndOctober, 2019 to 1st April, 2020.

Special Train No. 03161/03162 Sealdah-Guwahati-Sealdah Weekly AC special will run o­n 5th, 12th, 19th, 26th October and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th November, 2019 o­n Saturdayfrom Guwahati Railway station. In the reverse direction it will run from Sealdah o­n 4th, 11th, 18th, 25th October and 1st, 8th, 15th, 22nd and 29thNovember, 2019 o­n Friday. The train will haveof sixteen AC-3 tier coaches.

Special Train No. 82302/82301- Howrah- New Jalpaiguri-Howrah Suvidha Special will run from New Jalpaiguri o­n 4thOctober, 2019 and from Howrah o­n 3rd October, 2019. The train will have five AC-3 tier, ten AC Chair car and AC Disabled friendly compartment.

These arrangements have been done by Railways to facilitate passengers so that they can travel to their dear o­nes during this festive season with ease.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search