For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW BONGAIGAON

STATION INFO

Address: New Bongaigaon Railway Station, Bongaigaon, Assam 783381, India

Station Code: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAO

Station Name: NBQ)NEW BONGAIGAON

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 138

Train Frequency Weekly: 337

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12526DBRG KOAA EXP00:0100:032TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP00:2500:3510TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP00:2500:3510M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXP00:5501:0510TU,F,SUSL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS00:5501:0510M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15929DIBRUGARH EXP00:5501:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
13181KAZIRANGA EXP01:0001:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP01:0501:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12519LTT KYQ AC EXP01:1301:152SU1A,2A,3A
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPL01:1301:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXP01:4001:5010M,W,SASL,GN
55812KYQ DBB FAST PASS02:0502:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12509GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12513SC GHY EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12515GUWAHATI EXP02:0902:145SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP02:1602:2610M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESS02:2502:305SA2A,3A,SL,GN
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAL02:4502:505W3A,SL,GN
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS02:4502:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES02:5003:0010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS02:5003:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL04:0004:055F2A,3A,SL,GN
12507ARONAI EXPRESS04:2004:255TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22411ARUNACHAL EXP05:1505:205TU,SA1A,2A,3A
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXP05:1505:172M2A,3A,SL,GN
12502PORVOTR S KRNTI05:2005:222W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXP05:2005:222TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15769APDJ LMG INTERCITY EXP05:4005:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP05:5506:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
55714RNY NJP PASS06:0006:1515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55753APDJ GHY PASS06:1506:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12345SARAIGHAT EXP06:2806:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13282RJPB NTSK EXP06:4006:455SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15645GUWAHATI EXPRES06:5507:0510W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
01666AGTL HBJ SPL08:0808:102SA2A,3A,SL,GN
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP08:0808:102TH1A,2A,3A
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX08:0808:102M,F1A,2A,3A
15771INTERCITY EXP08:1508:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS08:2008:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS08:2008:255TH3A,SL,GN
19306KYQ INDB EXP08:2308:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL08:3508:405M2A,3A,SL,GN
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP08:3508:405TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15647GUWAHATI EXPRES08:3508:4510F2A,3A,SL,GN
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EX08:5009:0010TU3A,SL,GN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS08:5509:0510W2A,3A,SL,GN
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP09:0809:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI09:0809:102M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX09:2109:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS09:4009:455M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12514GHY SC EXPRESS09:4009:455TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS09:4009:455TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR09:4509:472TU,F3A
06336GUWAHATI EXP09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHA09:4709:525SU3A,SL,GN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP10:1010:122SA1A,2A,3A
55810GHY NBQ PASS10:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19305INDB GHY EXP10:2010:222TH2A,3A,SL,GN
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXP10:2510:305M3A,SL,GN
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAIL10:3010:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55811DBB KYQ FAST PASS10:5511:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15959KAMRUP EXPRESS11:2511:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS11:3511:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESS11:4011:455F3A,SL,GN
55804GHY NBQ PASS12:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS12:2012:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
12517GHY GARIB RATH12:2012:222TH,SU3A
12525KOAA DBRG EXP12:3512:372W2A,3A,SL,GN
15625DGHR AGTL EXP12:3512:405M3A,SL,GN
12505NORTH EAST EXP12:4012:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55818GHY NBQ PASSENGER13:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12506NORTH EAST EXP13:4013:5010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP13:4513:5510TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15636DWARKA EXPRESS13:4513:5510M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS13:4513:5510W2A,3A,SL,GN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS13:4513:5510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15906VIVEK EXPRESS14:5515:0510SA2A,3A,SL,GN
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESS15:0015:1010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12346SARAIGHAT EXP15:2515:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP15:4515:505W2A,3A,SL,GN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP15:4515:505TH2A,3A,SL,GN
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN16:1816:202TU1A,2A,3A
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI16:1816:202TH,SU1A,2A,3A
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL16:2516:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESS16:3516:4510W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15651LOHIT EXPRESS16:4016:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS16:4016:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
12552KYQ YPR AC EXP17:2317:252W1A,2A,3A
12424DBRT RAJDHANI17:2517:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A
55713NJP RNY PASS17:4518:3045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15639PURI GHY EXPRESS18:2518:3510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP18:4018:455M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS18:5019:0010F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS18:5019:0010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15930DBRG MS EXPRESS18:5019:0010SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15626AGTL DGHR EXP18:5519:005SA3A,SL,GN
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESS19:2019:3010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXP19:2019:3010F2A,3A,SL,GN
55754GHY APDJ PASS19:2519:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP19:4019:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15652LOHIT EXPRESS19:4019:5010W2A,3A,SL,GN
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRES19:4019:5010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15772INTERCITY EXP19:5019:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15631BME GHY EXPRESS20:2020:3010TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19709KAVI GURU EXP20:2520:305M2A,3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS20:2520:316M,W3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS20:3020:4010F2A,3A,SL,GN
15646GHY LTT EXP20:3020:4010W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP20:5521:005SA2A,3A,SL,GN
13182KAZIRANGA EXP20:5521:005TU2A,3A,SL,GN
13281NTSK RJPB EXP20:5521:005M2A,3A,SL,GN
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXP20:5521:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
07525NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL21:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22412ARUNACHAL EXP21:3021:355TH,SU1A,2A,3A
55806GHY NBQ PASS21:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19710KYQ UDZ KAVIGURU21:5522:005TH2A,3A,SL,GN
75724GHY NBQ DMU21:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55802GHY NBQ PASS21:58Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15640KYQ PURI EXPRESS22:1522:2510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15770INTERCITY EXP22:4022:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR23:0023:022TU,SA3A
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN23:1523:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP23:1723:192TH1A,2A,3A
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS23:2023:3010M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS23:2023:3010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP23:2023:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12518KOL GARIB RATH23:5323:552W,SA3A
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
07526NBQ - NJP DEMU SPLSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55801MANAS RHINO PASSENGERSrc04:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55803NBQ GHY PASSSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55805NBQ GHY PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55809NBQ GHY PASSSrc16:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
55817NBQ GHY PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75723NBQ GHY DEMUSrc05:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
34925-11-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway took active participation in Purvottar Swabhiman Utsav As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav

N. F. Railway & Indian Army, under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav organised a mega event at Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati o­n 21st November, 2022 during Purvottar Swabhiman Utsav. Purvottar Swabhiman Utsav has been celebrated to mark the contribution of Northeast and its unsung freedom fighters in nation building by felicitating Veer Naris and showcasing the diversified culture of Northeast regions. Indian Army had also displayed arms and ammunition during the Utsav.

 N. F. Railway displayed models of its mega projects which are being done for overall development of the North-eastern regions. Models of Lumding Diesel Loco Shed, New Bongaigaon Workshop, the much acclaimed Vistadome Coach with rotating seats that provides panoramic view during journey, Dhansiri – Zubza railway line under construction between the two major cities of Indian state of Nagaland - Dimapur and Kohima New Line Project etc were displayed. Mitigation measures to avoid Train Elephant collision in Elephant corridors like Intrusion Detection System, installation of Honey Bee Buzzer were also displayed. Among other mitigation works proposed elevated tracks, ramps, and subways in Kamkahya – Azara section to allow safe passage of wildlife were highly appreciated by the visitors. Electrification works which were completed and under progress in the North-Eastern region were also highlighted and displayed. Huge numbers of footfalls were registered in the stall of N.F. Railway. Visitors praised about the developmental works initiated and done by N. F. Railway towards Northeast regions by viewing the displayed models.

As a part of the Purvottar Swabhiman Utsav many events like cultural show, musical extravaganza, air display etc were held. Many distinguished guest and dignitaries from Northeast regions were present in the Utsav. The guest present had praised the crucial role of N. F. Railway towards overall development of the Northeast regions. They have expressed their immense satisfaction over the progress of railway connectivity specially in North-eastern regions initiated by Shri Anshul Gupta, General Manager/N.F. Railway and his team aiming to connect the entire North-eastern states to the rest of the country.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
21-11-2022
Press Release: DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY

    3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


DIVERSION OF TRAINS OVER NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY 


Kolkata, November 17, 2022


Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of double line between Dudhnoi & Dhupdhara stations of Rangiya Division over N. F. Railway, following trains will be diverted via New Bongaigaon-Rangiya-Kamakhya:-

22511 Lokmanya Tilak – Kamakhya Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12503 SMVB Bengaluru – Agartala Express (journey commencing o­n 22.11.2022)

•12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Express (journey commencing o­n 23 & 24.11.2022).

Moreover, 07030 Secunderabad – Agartala Special Express (journey commencing o­n 21.11.2022) will be regulated for 160 minutes enroute.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search