For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15631 BME GHY EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
15631-BME GHY EXPRESS
Barmer to Guwahati | Distance-2473Kms | Travel Time 50:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26601790XX680XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BMEBARMERSource22:2501
2BLTBALOTRA JN23:3923:445:00971
3SMRSAMDHARI JN00:1000:155:001302
4LUNILUNI JN00:5000:533:001782
5JUJODHPUR JN01:2501:3510:002102
6MTDMERTA ROAD JN03:1203:4533:003142
7DNADEGANA JN04:3104:343:003592
8MKNMAKRANA JN05:2005:233:004032
9KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY05:3905:412:004172
10JPJAIPUR09:0009:1010:005222
11BTEBHARATPUR JN11:4011:422:007092
12AHACHHNERA JN12:0412:062:007372
13AFAGRA FORT13:0013:2525:007632
14TDLTUNDLA JN14:3014:355:007862
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:5519:0510:0010152
16ALDALLAHABAD JN21:3521:4510:0012102
17DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:4701:0720:0013633
18PNBEPATNA JN04:3004:4010:0015743
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN05:1805:202:0016203
20MKAMOKAMEH JN06:0006:022:0016643
21BJUBARAUNI JN07:2507:305:0016843
22KGGKHAGARIA JN08:2108:232:0017403
23NNANAUGACHIA09:1309:152:0018073
24KIRKATIHAR JN11:1511:4025:0018643
25DLKDALKOLHA12:5712:592:0019493
26KNEKISHANGANJ13:2513:305:0019773
27NJPNEW JALPAIGURI15:2515:3510:0020653
28NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:5017:555:0021913
29NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR18:1518:205:0022093
30NBQNEW BONGAIGAON20:2020:3010:0023163
31BPRDBARPETA ROAD21:0521:072:0023603
32RNYRANGIYA JN22:3022:355:0024253
33KYQKAMAKHYA00:2800:335:0024664
34GHYGUWAHATI00:50Destination24734
Popular Station Combinations
34 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01102019 - 421 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Nine railwaymen awarded by GM / NFR for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Nine railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway who showed exceptional devotion & alertness while performing their duty during the month of August, 2019 was awarded during a function held at Maligaon yesterday.

Shri Kulesh Nigam, Gateman / Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty at level crossing gate No- NC-47 o­n 15.08.2019 detected welding fracture of track. He immediately protected the track by placing banner flag and informed all concerned. Track was rectified and a probable accident was averted due to his alertness.

Shahgir Alam, driver under Alipuduar division while working by 75715 up o­n 17.08.2019 at 06.00 am from New Jalpaiguri suddenly noticed o­ne big elephant crossing the railway track at km 23/5-6 between Gulma – Sivok. He immediately applied emergency brake and controlled the train near the elephant. Thus he saved the life of an elephant as well as a probable mishap was also averted.

Md. Gulam Mustafa, Tech/II under Katihar division while performing rolling in examination o­n 20.08.2019 at 11.03 am detected broken Coil Spring in coach No. 01051NF/ACCW of Train No. 15631 Up. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Gokul Kr.Singh, Track Maintainer under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty o­n 22.08.19 at 02.30 am between Tinmilehat – Magurjan suddenly found o­ne female child aged about 08 month lying in between track of up line at Km 42/2-3. He immediately rescued the child and handed over to the Railway Protection Force personnel and arranged to send her in hospital for treatment. Due to his sincerity and kindness life of girl child could be saved.

Shri BhishamNath Prasad, Tech/III under Katihar division during rolling in examination duty o­n 25.08.2019 at 07.50 hrs detected “Broken Anchor Link” in coach No.10518 ER/GS of train No.13174 Dn. The coach was detached from the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Dipankar Dey, Track Maintainer under Lumding division while performing patrolling duty o­n 28.08.2019 at 22.26 hrs detected 02 nos. of sleeper in totally hanging position in Up line at Km 186/5-6 between Patharkhola– Lumding. He immediately protected the track and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Akhil Barman, Station master of Koithalkuchi station while performing duty o­n 29.08.2019 noticed hanging parts in the rear coach of train no. 55714 Dn. He immediately informed all concerned and arranged to stop the train. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Atul Uzir, welder / Simaluguri Jn and Shri Bhagabanta Rabha, welder / Chaygaon, both are very sincere and dedicated welder and both of them executed more than 90 welds during the period 01.04.2019 to 31.08.2019. All the welds were found to be perfect when ultrasonically tested. Due to their sincerity 100% welds have been found to be free of flaw thus ensuring safety.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
28062019 / 17301-07-2019
Maligaon
NEW TRAIN TIME TABLE TO BE EFFECTIVE FROM 1ST JULY, 2019

: New Time Table for trains of Indian Railways is going to be affective from 1st July, 2019. While 16 passenger carrying trains have been speeded up over NFR, arrival/departure timings of 67 trains have been changed at various stations.

The trains whose journey times have been reduced between 5 minutes to 30 minutes includes important trains like 15909 Dibrugarh – Lalgarh Awadh Assam Exp, 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantt. Humsafar Exp, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Exp, 15626 Agartala – Deoghar Exp, 15630 Silghat Town – Tambaram Nagaon Exp, 15418 Silghat Town – Alipurduar Jn Rajya Rani Exp, 13245 New Jalpaiguri – Rejendranagar Capital Exp, 13034 Katihar - Howrah Exp, 15631 Barmar – Guwahati Exp. etc.

Arrival / Departure timings at Guwahati have been changed for trains like 22502 New Tinsukia - Bengaluru Exp, 20503 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 20505 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 12423 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Exp, 20501 Agartala – Anand Vihar Rajdhani Exp,15960 Dibrugarh – Howrah Kamrup Exp, 14055 Dibrugarh –Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 15903 Dibrugarh – Chandigarh Exp,15933 Dibrugarh – Amritsar Exp,15909 Dibrugarh – Lalgarh Awadh Assam Exp, 13174 Agartala – Sealdah Kanchanjunga Exp etc.

Departure timings of 12346 Guwahati – Howrah Saraighat Exp has been changed at Guwahati. The departure timings from New Jalpaiguri of 13245 New Jalpaiguri – Rejendranagar Capital Exp & 15722 New Jalpaiguri – Digha Paharia Exp has been changed. The departure time from Alipurduar Jn of 13150 Alipurduar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express has also been changed. The departure time of 13034 Katihar – Howrah Express from Katihar has also been changed. The departure timings of various DEMU passenger trains have also changed at stations like Katihar, Siliguri, Radhikapur etc.

It is expected that the new timings will help in better train operation throughout NFR.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search