For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DALKOLHA

STATION INFO

Address: Dalkhola Railway Station, National Highway 34, Dalkhola, West Bengal 854317, India

Station Code: DLK)DALKOLH

Station Name: DLK)DALKOLHA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Total Unique Trains: 41

Train Frequency Weekly: 176

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13141TESTA TORSA EXP00:1700:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15630NAGAON EXPRESS01:2301:252F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESS02:1302:152TH1A,3A,SL,GN
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXP02:4702:492M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN
13147UTTAR BANGA EXP04:2004:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXP05:1205:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP06:2306:252TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN
75744SGUJ KIR PASS07:1307:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15719INTERCITY07:4307:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP07:5307:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
55712NJP MLDT PASS08:4708:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13246CAPITAL EXP09:2209:242TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP09:2209:242M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP09:2509:272TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP09:2509:272M,W,F2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
75707RDP NJP DEMU09:2509:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15464NJP BALURGHAT EXP10:0210:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP11:3511:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75719MLFC SGUJ DMU12:2312:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25631BKN GHY EXPRESS12:5512:572M,W3A,SL,GN
15631BME GHY EXPRESS12:5712:592TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
75720SGUJ MLFC DEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
25910NTSK JIVACHH LIN15:2015:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
15910AVADH ASSAM EXP15:2815:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15483MAHANANDA EXP15:4815:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13175KANCHANJANGA EXP15:5315:552M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXP15:5415:562TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITY16:2016:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP16:2316:252TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS16:3816:402M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
15629NAGAON EXPRESS16:5016:511M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
13142TESTA TORSA EXP17:3517:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15720INTERCITY17:5317:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN
55711MLDT NJP PASS18:3818:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP19:3819:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15632GHY BME BKN EXP19:5519:572TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
75743KIR SGUJ PASS20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
75708SGUJ RDP DEMU20:3020:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13150KANCHANKANYA EX22:0022:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESS23:5223:542W1A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 






2
14-01-2021
PRESS RLEASE: ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

PRESS RELEASE

ER TO RUN SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA STATION & ALIPURDUAR JN.

Kolkata, January 13,2021
To clear the rush of the passengers, Eastern Railway will run a fully reserved special train between Kolkata Station  & Alipurduar Jn. 
03129 Kolkata- Alipurduar Special (via Dankuni) will leave Kolkata Station at 20:35 hrs o­n 22.01.2021 to  reach  Alipurduar Jn.  at  12:30  hrs  o­n  the next  day  and  03130  Alipurduar -Kolkata special will leave Alipurduar Jn. at 15:15 hrs  o­n 23.01.2021 to reach Kolkata Station  at 08:20 hrs  o­n the next day. 
This train will stop at Barddhaman, Rampurhat , Malda Town, Harischandrapur, Barsoi Jn., Dalkolha , Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri Jn., New Mal Jn., Dalgaon, Hasimara, and Hamitonganj Stations enroute in both direction.
The date of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.
Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search