For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15483 MAHANANDA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15483-MAHANANDA EXP
Alipur duar jn to Delhi | Distance-1651Kms | Travel Time 37:15Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21251450XX545XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1APDJALIPUR DUAR JNSource09:2501
2HSAHASIMARA10:0510:072:00351
3DLODALGAON10:3410:362:00601
4BNVBINNAGURI10:4710:525:00691
5NMZNEW MAL JN11:3511:405:001141
6SGUJSILIGURI JN13:3313:385:001621
7NJPNEW JALPAIGURI14:0014:1010:001691
8AUBALUABARI ROAD14:5414:562:002251
9KNEKISHANGANJ15:2015:255:002561
10DLKDALKOLHA15:4815:502:002841
11BOEBARSOI JN16:1516:172:003131
12AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD16:3116:332:003261
13LAVLABHA17:0017:022:003461
14KIRKATIHAR JN18:3019:0030:003701
15SMOSEMAPUR19:1319:152:003811
16CRRKARAGOLA ROAD19:2619:282:003921
17KUEKURSELA19:4219:442:004091
18NNANAUGACHIA20:0320:052:004261
19THBTHANA BIHPUR JN20:2220:242:004421
20NNRNARAYANPUR20:3220:342:004501
21PSRPASRAHA20:4820:502:004621
22MSKMAHES KHUNT21:0521:072:004741
23MNEMANSI JN21:1921:212:004851
24KGGKHAGARIA JN21:3221:342:004931
25SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN21:4521:472:005061
26LKNLAKHMINIA21:5621:582:005161
27BGSBEGU SARAI22:1422:162:005341
28BJUBARAUNI JN23:0023:055:005491
29MKAMOKAMEH JN00:0100:032:005702
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:3200:342:006142
31PNBEPATNA JN01:3001:4010:006592
32DNRDANAPUR01:5501:572:006692
33ARAARA02:2502:272:007082
34BXRBUXAR03:1203:142:007772
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:3205:4210:008712
36MZPMIRZAPUR07:0007:055:009342
37BDLVINDHYACHAL07:1607:182:009412
38NYNNAINI08:1808:202:0010162
39ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4008:5515:0010232
40BREBHARWARI09:2909:301:0010612
41FTPFATEHPUR10:3810:402:0011402
42CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:1512:2510:0012182
43PNKDPANKI DHAM12:5012:522:0012272
44RURARURA13:4413:462:0012602
45JJKJHINJHAK14:0514:072:0012792
46PHDPHAPHUND14:2314:252:0012992
47ULDACHALDA14:4014:422:0013162
48BNTBHARTHANA14:5915:012:0013362
49ETWETAWAH15:1815:235:0013562
50SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:0416:095:0014112
51FZDFIROZABAD16:2616:315:0014312
52TDLTUNDLA JN17:3517:4510:0014472
53JLSJALESAR ROAD18:1018:122:0014752
54HRSHATHRAS JN18:2818:302:0014952
55ALJNALIGARH JN18:5519:005:0015252
56KRJKHURJA JN19:5019:522:0015692
57GZBGHAZIABAD21:4521:472:0016312
58DSADELHI SHAHDARA22:0422:062:0016452
59DLIDELHI22:40Destination16512
Popular Station Combinations
59 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30082019 - 355 23-10-2019
Maligaon
Eleven railway staff awarded for showing exceptional alertness during duty

Eleven railway staff from various divisions of N.F. Railway whose prompt action helped to prevent train accidents was awarded by the General Manager / N.F. Railway today.

Shri Ajijur Rahman, driver under Tinsukia division while working by train No.15967 Up o­n 03.07.2019 suddenly noticed elephant movement o­n railway track between Mariani - Nakachari station and stopped the train by applying emergency brake. Due to his alertness elephant was saved and a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Vikram Kumar Pankaj, Track Maintainer under Engineering Department of Lumding Division while o­n monsoon patrolling duty between Jatinga Lampur– New Harangajao station at 04.37 am o­n 12.07.2019 noticed bank settlement and land slip at KM 110/4-5 and informed all concerned to stop train movement. Due to his alertness and devotion to duty a probable mishap could be averted.

Shri Samuel Narjinary, driver under Katihar division while working by train No.12377 o­n 13.07.2019 suddenly observed “Lurching” at KM 185/3-2 in Up line between Bhaluka Road – Harishchandrapur station. He immediately reduced the speed and put “ON” the flasher light and informed all concerned through walkie talkie. Concerned Engineer attended the site and found rain cut. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Pulak Roy, Gateman under Alipurduar division while o­n duty at LC gate o­n 18.07.2019 noticed smoke coming out from the rear wheel of Pantry car/coach no. NF 13803 of train No.15483 Dn. He immediately showed Red hand signal to the Guard and informed all concerned. The train was stopped and the defect was rectified. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Rameshwar Ram, Technician/C&W/New Jalpaiguri under Katihar division while performing rolling in duty o­n 19.07.2019 at 23.10 hrs detected defects in o­ne coach of train No.12424 Up (Rajdhani Exp) and informed all concerned. Due to his alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Samin Chandra Keot, Station Master of Dhekiajuli station under Rangiya division while performing duty on 23.07.2019 noticed smoke coming out from a goods wagon. He showed red hand signal to the o­n duty guard and the train was controlled and fire was extinguished. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

Shri Mritunjay Basak, Track Maintainer/Aluabari under Katihar division while performing duty of Key man between Nijbari – Rangapani station, o­n 24.07.19 detected fire in Engine of train No.15662 DN and arranged to stop the train. Fire was controlled by using fire extinguisher. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

Shri Makhan Oran and Sanjid Alam, both Track Maintainer / Kishanganj under Katihar division while performing patrolling duty between Gaisal – Gunjaria station detected fire in o­ne coach of train No.12408 Up. They showed red hand signal to o­n duty guard and shouted to stop the train. Accordingly the train was controlled and the fire was extinguished. Due to their alertness a probable mishap was averted.

Shri Girish Chandra, driver Tinsukia division while working by Up light engine no-70150 o­n 29.07.2019 noticed a herd of elephant o­n Railway track between Nakachari– Mariani section. He immediately controlled the Engine by applying emergency brake. His alertness saved the elephants as well as a mishap could be averted.

Shri Subhajit Paul, Station Manager / Dhalaibi under Rangiya division while through passing a goods train o­n 30.07.2019 detected brake binding in o­ne wagon and immediately informed all concerned to control and check the train. The train was controlled and brake binding was rectified. Due to his alertness a mishap was averted.

In recognition of their meritorious service each of them were awarded with a cash award of Rs. 3, 000/- (Rupees Three thousand) o­nly alongwith a certificate issued by the General Manager, N.F. Railway.



(Subhanan Chanda)
CPRO/N.F. Railway




2
19-06-2019
Cancellation, short termination and regulation of trains due to yard remodeling of Bhaupur station .

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक: 18.06.2019

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा सर्वसाधारण को सूचित किया जाता है कि इलाहाबाद मण्डल के कानपुर-टूंडला खंड के भाऊपुर स्टेशन पर हो रहे यार्ड रीमोडलिंग कार्य के कारण विभिन्न गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण, आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन तथा रेग्युलेशन किया जा रहा है। जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

1. गाड़ियों का पूर्ण निरस्तीकरण

क्रं.सं.

गाड़ी संख्या

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

फ्रीक्वेंसी

प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि

1

15483

अलीपुर द्वार जं.-दिल्ली

प्रतिदिन

10.07.19 से 14.07.19 तक

2

15484

दिल्ली- अलीपुर द्वार जं.-

12.07.19 से 16.07.19 तक

3

12180

आगरा फोर्ट- लखनऊ जं.

प्रतिदिन

11.07.19 से 15.07.19 तक

4

12179

लखनऊ जं.- आगरा फोर्ट

11.07.19 से15.07.19 तक

5

64587

कानपुर सेंट्रल-फफूंद

प्रतिदिन

11.07.19 से 15.07.19 तक

6

64588

फफूंद- कानपुर सेंट्रल

11.07.19 से 15.07.19 तक

7

64589

कानपुर सेंट्रल-फफूंद

प्रतिदिन

15.07.19

8

64590

फफूंद- कानपुर सेंट्रल

15.07.19

9

64159

कानपुर सेंट्रल-फफूंद

प्रतिदिन

15.07.19

10

64161

फफूंद-शिकोहाबाद

प्रतिदिन

15.07.19

11

64164

शिकोहाबाद- फफूंद

प्रतिदिन

15.07.19

12

64162

फफूंद-कानपुर सेंट्रल

प्रतिदिन

15.07.19

13

64163

कानपुर सेंट्रल-पनकी धाम

प्रतिदिन

11.07.19 से 15.07.19 तक

2. गाड़ियों का आंशिक निरस्तीकरण/ओरिजिनेशन

1. गाड़ी सं.64260 पनकी धाम-लखनऊ जं. मेमू प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 11.07.19 से 15.07.19(5 दिन) तक पनकी धामके स्थान पर कानपुर सेंट्रल से चलेगी एवं पनकी धाम-कानपुर सेंट्रल के मध्य आंशिक निरस्त रहेगी।

2. गाड़ी सं.13007 हावड़ा-श्री गंगा नगर उद्यान आभा तूफान एक्सप्रेस प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि10.07.19 से 14.07.19 (5 दिन) तक पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. तक ही जाएगी तथा प्रारम्भिक स्टेशन से यात्रा प्रारम्भ करने की तिथि 12.07.19 से 16.07.19 (5 दिन) तक पं. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय जं. से ही चलेगी।<



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search