For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHES KHUNT

STATION INFO

Address: Pashchim Tola, Maheshkhunt, Bihar 851213, India

Station Code: MSK)MAHES KHUN

Station Name: MSK)MAHES KHUNT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13246CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63302BJU KIR PASS05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP08:2408:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP09:2909:312M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:5710:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXP16:0716:092M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP21:4721:492TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS21:4721:492M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
WR Press Release No.2020/ 09 04-09-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY’s RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE (RPF) PERSONNEL TO BE FELICITATED BY HON’BLE PRESIDENT OF INDIA FOR HIS VALOUR

WESTERN RAILWAY’s RAILWAY PROTECTION FORCE (RPF) PERSONNEL TO BE FELICITATED BY HON’BLE PRESIDENT OF INDIA FOR HIS VALOUR

WR's RPF constable Shri Shiv Charan Singh Gurjar will be awarded "Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak" by the Hon'ble President for his exemplary act of courage & bravery

 


Photo Caption:WR's RPF constable Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar who will be felicitated by Hon'ble President of India, for his act of courage & bravery.

 

Western Railway’s RPF constable Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar posted at Mahesana RPF Post over Ahmedabad division will be awarded with the prestigious President's "Uttam Jeevan Raksha Padak" for his exemplary act of courage & bravery. Shri Alok Kansal – General Manager of Western Rly has congratulated Shri Gurjar for this commendable achievement. The medal will be presented to him by the Hon’ble President of India at a function to be held at Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi.

 According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar was performing train escorting duty of Train No. 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express o­n the 10th of August, 2019. The train had stopped near Samakhiali railway station due to water logging o­n the tracks o­n account of heavy rains. Shri Gurjar noticed some people trapped in the heavy floods & shouting for help. Without caring for his own life, he rushed to their rescue and saved the lives of 9 persons, which included a woman. Inspite of the darkness, Shri Gurjar managed to swim across in almost 20 feet of strong flow of water and took the stranded people to a safe place, with help of available rope. Shri Thakur stated that Shri Shivcharan Singh Gurjar has been felicitated at National level by the Director General of Railway Protection Force, Railway Board with ‘Certificate of Merit & Medal’ for his presence of mind, bravery & indomitable courage. He has also been felicitated by the District Administration of Gujarat State as well as by Western Railway for his courageous act.

 *******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search