For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHES KHUNT

STATION INFO

Address: Pashchim Tola, Maheshkhunt, Bihar 851213, India

Station Code: MSK)MAHES KHUN

Station Name: MSK)MAHES KHUNT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13246CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63302BJU KIR PASS05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP08:2408:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP09:2909:312M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:5710:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXP16:0716:092M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP21:4721:492TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS21:4721:492M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/1128-11-2020
Mumbai
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 27th November, 2020

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF FEW SPECIAL TRAINS OF WR INCLUDING RAJDHANI & SHATABDI TRAINS

It has been notified that the timings of few special trains of Western Railway including Rajdhani & Shatabdi trains, will be revised w.e.f 1st December, 2020.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, due to operational reasons the timings of some trains have been revised w.e.f 1stDecember, 2020. Details of the same are given below for information to all :-

1) Train No.02951/02952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02951 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.00 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec 2020, instead of 17.30 hrs. Additional halt has been provided at Borivali station in both directions. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.22/17.24), Surat (19.43/19.48), Vadodara (21.03/21.13), Ratlam (00.25/ 00.28) and Kota (03.15/03.20). The train will reach New Delhi at 08.32 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02952 New Delhi – Mumbai Central Rajdhani Special Express will depart New Delhi at 16.55 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.00 hrs. The revised timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Kota (21.30/21.40), Ratlam (00.27/00.30), Vadodara (03.40/03.50), Surat (05.13/05.18) and Borivali (07.42/07.44). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 08.35 hrs.

 

2) Train No.02953/02954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti

Rajdhani Special Express (Daily)

 

Train No.02953 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.10 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020, instead of 17.40 hrs. The halt at Andheri station of this train has been withdrawn.The timings of arrival /departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (17.33/ 17.35), Vapi (18.54/18.57), Valsad (19.17/ 19.19), Surat (20.10/20.15), Bharuch (20.49/ 20.51), Vadodara (21.40/ 21.49), Ratlam (01.13/ 01.15), Kota (04.10 /04.20), Sawai Madhopur (05.23/ 05.25) and Mathura Jn (07.58/ 08.00). The train will reach at H. Nizamuddin at 09.43 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin – Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart H. Nizamuddin at 17.15 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17.20 hrs. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Mathura Jn (18.43/ 18.45), Sawai Madhopur (20.48 /20.50), Kota (22.00/ 22.10), Ratlam (01.05/ 01.07), Vadodara (04.26/ 04.34), Bharuch (05.19/ 05.21), Surat (06.13/ 06.18), Valsad (07.08/ 07.10), Vapi (07.27/ 07.29) and Borivali (09.10/ 09.12) stations in both directions. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs.

 

3) Train No.02009/02010 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express (6 days a week)

 

Train No.02009 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 06.40 hrs, instead of 06.30 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations will be Borivali (07.01/ 07.04), Vapi (08.27/ 08.29), Surat (09.34/ 09.39), Bharuch (10.13/ 10.15), Vadodara (11.05/ 11.10), Anand (11.43/ 11.44) and Nadiad (11.59/ 12.00). The train will reach at Ahmedabad at 13.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02010 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Shatabdi Special Express will depart Ahmedabad at 14.50 hrs instead of 14.45 hrs w.ef 1stDec, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations will be Nadiad (15.19/ 15.21), Anand (15.35 /15.37), Vadodara (16.07/ 16.12), Bharuch (16.59/ 17.01), Surat (17.50/ 17.55), Vapi (18.56/ 18.58) and Borivali (20.25/ 20.28). The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 21.20 hrs.

 

4)Train No.02244/02243 Bandra Terminus – Kanpur Central Superfast Special (Weekly)

 

Train No.02244 Bandra (T) – Kanpur Central Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f 4th Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.17/09.19), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Ratlam (14.20/14.40), Nagda (15.33/ 15.35), The train will reach Kanpur Central at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02243 Kanpur Central – Bandra (T) Special will depart Kanpur Central at 18.25 hrs instead of 18.20 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Nagda (09.33/09.35), Ratlam (10.10/10.30), Godhra (13.23/13.25), Vadodara (14.19/14.29), Bharuch (15.28/15.30), Surat (16.55/17.00), Vapi (18.08/18.10) and Borivali (20.08/20.10). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 20.55 hrs.

 

5) Train No.02248/02247 Sabarmati - Gwalior Superfast Special (Tri-Weekly)

Train No.02248 Sabarmati – Gwalior Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f. 28thNov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05. The train will reach Gwalior at 09.25 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02247 Gwalior - Sabarmati Special will depart Gwalior at 20.10 hrs w.e.f28th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations over WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30) . The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

6) Train No.02548/02547 Sabarmati-Agra Cantt Superfast Special(4 days a week)

Train No. 02548 Sabarmati – Agra Cantt Special will depart from Sabarmati at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29th Nov, 2020. This pair of train which was earlier originating/terminating at Ahmedabad station will now originate/terminate from Sabarmati station The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana (17.38/17.40) and Palanpur (19.03/19.05). The train will reach Agra Cantt at 07.15 hrs. Similarly, Train No.02547 Agra Cantt - Sabarmati Special will depart Agra Cantt at 22.10 hrs w.e.f27th Nov, 2020.The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Palanpur (09.42/09.44) and Mahesana (10.28/10.30). The train will reach Sabarmati at 11.50 hrs.

 

7) Train No.01104/01103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Superfast Special(Bi-Weekly)

 

Train No.01104 Bandra (T) – Jhansi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 05.10 hrs w.e.f1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Borivali (05.30/05.33), Vapi (07.12/07.14), Surat (08.32/08.37), Bharuch (09.18/09.20), Vadodara (10.24/10.34), Godhra Jn (11.55/11.57), Dahod (12.43/12.45) Ratlam (14.30/14.40), Nagda (15.43/15.45), Ujjain (16.55/17.10) and Maksi (18.00/18.02). The train will reach Jhansi at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No.01103 Jhansi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jhansi at 16.50 hrs w.e.f 29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Maksi (3.05/3.07), Ujjain (03.55/04.10), Nagda (05.08/05.10), Ratlam (06.05/06.15), Dahod (07.39/07.41), Godhra (08.53/08.55), Vadodara (10.00/10.10), Bharuch (11.18/11.20), Surat (12.25/12.30), Vapi (13.38/13.40) and Borivali (15.14/15.17). The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 16.00 hrs.

 

8) Train No.04189/04190 Daund - Gwalior Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No.04189 Daund - Gwalior Specialwill depart from Daund at 23.10 hrs w.e.f29thNov, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Vasai Rd (04.40/ 04.45), Boisar (05.21/0523), Vapi (06.11/ 06.13), Valsad (06.34/06.36), Surat (07.30/ 07.35), Bharuch (08.10/08.12), Vadodara (09.03/09.13) and Godhra (10.23/10.25). The train will reach at Gwalior at 01.10 hrs. Similarly, Train No.04190 Gwalior- Daund Special will depart Gwalior at 17.15 hrs w.ef 28th Nov, 2020. The timings of arrival/ departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Godhra (06.21/06.23), Vadodara (07.15/07.25), Bharuch (08.11/08.13), Surat (09.37/09.42), Valsad (10.32/10.34), Vapi (10.54/10.56), Boisar (11.35/11.37) and Vasai Rd (12.25/12.30). The train will reach Daund at 18.20 hrs.

 

*********





2
2020/1120-11-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS ON SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

WR Press Release No 2020/11Mumbai, 19 th November, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE TRIP EACH OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS o­n SPECIAL FARE FROM AHMEDABAD TO MUZAFFARPUR & DARBHANGA AND FROM UDHNA TO JAYNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers during the vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, Western Railway will run three pairs of fully reserved Festival Special Express trains o­n Special Fare from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur & Dharbhanga and from Udhna to Jaynagar, from 25thNovember to 30th November, 2020. The details of this train are as under:-

 

1)Train No. 05270/ 05269 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special

Train No. 05270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 29thNovember, 2020 at 16.30 hrs & will reach Muzaffarpur at 04.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 05269 Muzaffarpur – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Muzaffarpur o­n Thursday 26th November, 2020 at 21.20 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will halt at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar Jn., Ajmer, Phulera Jn., Jaipur, Bharatpur Jn., Achhnera, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda Jn., Basti, Khalilabad, Gorakhpur, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni Jn., Siwan Jn., Chhapra, Sonpur and Hajipur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

2)Train No 05560/05559 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special

Train No. 05560 Ahmedabad –Darbhanga Festival Special will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Friday, 27th November, 2020 at 19.20 hrs & will reach Darbhanga at 12.15 hrs, o­nSunday. Similarly, Train No. 05559 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Festival Special will depart from Darbhanga o­n Wednesday 25th November, 2020 at 16.45 hrs & will reach Ahmedabad at 09.00 hrs, o­n Friday. This train will halt at Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn., Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Junction., Prayagraj Rambag, Gyanpur Road, Manduadih, Varanasi Jn., Ghazipur City, Ballia, Chhapra, Sonpur Jn., Hajipur jn., Muzaffarpur Jn. and Samastipur Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

 

3) Train No. 05564/05563 Udhna - Jaynagar Festival Special

Train No. 05564 Udhna – Jaynagar Festival Special will depart from Udhna o­n Sunday, 29th November, 2020 at 09.45 hrs & will reach Jaynagar at 22.40 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No. 05563 Jaynagar – Udhna Festival Special will depart from Jaynagar o­n Friday 27th November, 2020 at 01.35 hrs & will reach Udhna at 13.00 hrs, the next day. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi Jn., Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Shankargarh, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Mokameh Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn. and Darbhanga Jn. stations in both directions. This train comprises of Second class seating coaches.

The booking for Train no. 05270, 05560 and 05564 will open from 22ndNovember, 2020at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

*******








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search