For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHES KHUNT

STATION INFO

Address: Pashchim Tola, Maheshkhunt, Bihar 851213, India

Station Code: MSK)MAHES KHUN

Station Name: MSK)MAHES KHUNT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13246CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63302BJU KIR PASS05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP08:2408:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP09:2909:312M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:5710:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXP16:0716:092M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP21:4721:492TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS21:4721:492M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
42/2022-2306-05-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway celebrates 67th Railway Week 37 Efficiency Shields awarded 41 Gazetted, 157 non-gazetted and 11 Group awards were presented for outstanding performance


The 67Th  Railway Week award distribution of Southern Railway was held today, 06Th  of May 2022 at ICF Dr. Ambedkar Arangam, Chennai.  Railway Week is celebrated all over the Indian Railway network every year  in commemoration of the first train run o n Indian soil o n 16th April, 1853 from Bori Bunder to Thane. 


Shri B. G. Mallya , General Manager, Southern Railway was the Chief Guest of the function and distributed Shields to various Divisions/ Departments/ Workshops and Individual/Group Awards to officers and staff for their meritorious performance,  in the presence of Shri K. Harikrishnan, Principal Chief Personnel Officer and Shri P. Mahesh, Senior Dy. General Manager & Chief Vigilance Officer, Southern Railway. Principal Heads of Departments, Divisional Railway Managers, Smt. Renuka G. Mallya, President, Southern Railway Women’s Headquarters Organisation, Representatives of the Labour Unions, Officers and Staff of all the six divisions participated in the function.


Shri K. Harikrishnan, Principal Chief Personnel Officer, Southern Railway welcomed the gathering.  


Speaking at the function, B. G. Mallya, General Manager, Southern Railway lauded the officials of Construction, Engineering and other departments for their illustrious efforts in the execution of significant infrastructural projects across the zone.  Stressing that for Southern Railway ‘Safety first’ is the strongest buzzword, he appreciated the Safety department for the ‘Zero’ accident record during 2021-22. Calling for active contribution from the freight wing to double up loading in tune with IR’s ambitious plan, he commended their matchless efforts in achieving 30.56 Million Tonnes loading during the last fiscal. Further, he praised the Security department, which, in coordination with Signal & Telecommunications wing have stepped up the installation of CCTV cameras under ‘Nirbhaya fund’ in 43 stations.   He shared his accolades to the Personnel Department, Unions and various associations for maintaining harmonious industrial relations.  Congratulating the awardees for their meritorious work, General Manager stated that, employees, being the greatest strength of the organisation, should stay healthy and practice holistic health habits like yoga and meditation.


 37 Efficiency Shields were awarded to Divisions/Workshops/Units for outstanding performance in different areas of railway working for the year 2021-22.


41 Gazetted and 157 non-gazetted staff were honoured with General Manager’s (Individual) Awards.  Group Awards were presented to 11 Groups from various departments.


General Manager’s Inter Divisional overall Efficiency Shield was bagged by Tiruchchirappalli Division. Shri Manish Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager and Divisional Officers received the Shield from the General Manager.  Palakkad Division bagged the Runners up Shield for Overall Efficiency and was received by Shri Trilok Kothari, Divisional Railway Manager, Palakkad and Divisional Officers.


Among other performance efficiency shields, Chennai & Salem Divisions jointly bagged Commercial Efficiency Shield.   Chennai Division also bagged Engineering & Manpower Efficiency Shields.  Palakkad Division bagged Mechanical, Security, Signal and Telecommunication and Inter-Divisional Rajbhasha Rolling Shields.  Salem Division also bagged Electrical, Operating and Accounts Efficiency Shields.  Madurai Division bagged RailMadad Efficiency Shield while Trivandrum Division bagged Planning-Work Study Efficiency Shield.


Among workshops, Golden Rock Workshop won the Green Shield for adopting various energy efficient and eco-friendly practices.  


Sri B. Bhaskar , senior inspector, civil defence, S. Rly,  has been awarded with President gold medal for his meritorious service in Civil Defence. In his three decades-long service, he enrolled 2340 volunteers in the Civil Defence  Organisation and produced 30 instructors for the National Disaster Response Force academy (NDRF) at Nagpur  . During the COVID pandemic period he conducted o­nline classes to 1736 railway employees o­n disaster management, first aid, fire fighting and emergency methods of rescue.


Seven employees of the Zone who received Railway-Board level awards were also felicitated.


An audio visual, ‘Southern Railway:Grow-Progress-Prosper’, was played during the event showcasing the performance highlights and robust initiatives of the Zone during the financial year 2021-22.


YouTube link to the video is as under:

https://youtu.be/joJiAeupe38


The event concluded with the vote of thanks proposed by Shri S.N. Karuppannaswamy, Chief Personnel Officer (IR), Southern Railway.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
800/2021-22 01-04-2022
Chennai
Change in Timings of Express Train


Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express timings has been revised at Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar stations with effect from 01.4.2022 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 22498 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express (Timings in hours)

Station Name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Mahesana JN

20:06

20:08

20:04

20:06

Palanpur JN

21:28

21:30

21:15

21:20

Abu Road

22:10

22:20

22:00

22:10

Marwar

00:43

00:45

00:33

00:35


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search