For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

MAHES KHUNT

STATION INFO

Address: Pashchim Tola, Maheshkhunt, Bihar 851213, India

Station Code: MSK)MAHES KHUN

Station Name: MSK)MAHES KHUNT

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 20

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
13246CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXP04:0404:062M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
63302BJU KIR PASS05:1905:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15484MAHANANDA EXP05:5205:542M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55539KIR HJP PASS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15713INTERCITY EXP08:2408:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
13163HATE BAZARE EXP09:2909:312M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63304SPJ KIR MEMU10:0310:041M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18181TATA CPR EXP10:5710:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55537KIR SPJ PASS11:0211:042M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63303KIR SPJ MEMU14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13164HATE BAZARE EXP16:0716:092M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
28182KIR TATA LNK EXP17:0117:032M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
55538SPJ KIR PASS17:1417:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15714INTERCITY EXP18:2318:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN
63301KIR BJU PASS20:1120:121M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15483MAHANANDA EXP21:0521:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
55540HJP KIR PASS21:1521:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP21:4721:492TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS21:4721:492M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0507-05-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

Western Railway Press Release No 2021/05Mumbai, 6th May, 2021

 

WESTERN RAILWAY RUNS THREE MORE OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS FROM HAPA

3 OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS DEPARTED FROM HAPA IN GUJARAT; 2 TO DELHI CANTT. & 1 TO KOTA


WESTERN RAILWAY HAS RUN TOTAL EIGHT OXYGEN EXPRESS TRAINS WITH 33 TANKERS TILL NOW CARRYING 641.32 TONNES OF LIQUID MEDICAL OXYGEN

2

2021/0419-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN 2 TRIPS EACH OF SUMMER SPECIALS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) - GORAKHPUR, MUMBAI CENTRAL –MANDUADIH-DADAR, BANDRA (T) - BHAGAT KI KOTHI AND AHMEDABAD -DANAPUR


For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 2 trips each of Summer Special  trains  between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Mumbai Central – Manduadih-Dadar, Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad – Danapur.

    According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these  special trains are as under:

Train No. 09073/09074  Bandra Terminus-Gorakhpur Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur  Special will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 19.25 hrs & will reach Gorakhpur  at 06.05 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special will leave Gorakhpur o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 16.10 hrs & will reach Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn, Etwah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki and  Basti stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/ 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Superfast  Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

    Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Superfast Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Wednesday, 21st April, 2021  at 22.30 hrs & will reach Manduadih at 08.00 hrs o­n Friday. Similarly, Train No 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special will leave Manduadih o­n Friday, 23rd April,2021 at 17.00 hrs & will reach Dadar at 04.30 hrs  o­n  Sunday. Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bharatpur, Mathura, Kanpur Central, Lucknow , Raibareili, Amethi, Pratapgarh, Janghai Jn and Bhadohi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class  coaches.

Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Train o­n Special Fare (2 trips)

       Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bhagat Ki Kothi Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at  23.45 hrs o­n Saturday 24th April, 2021 and will reach Bhagar Ki Kothi at 18.20 hrs. the next day. Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 20.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 25thApril, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.10 hrs. the next day.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar and Pali Marwar stations in both directions. The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating  coaches.

Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special Train o­n Special Fare [2 Trips]

            Train No.09467 Ahmedabad - Danapur Special will depart Ahmedabad Sunday, 25th April,2021 at 23.15 hrs and arrive Danapur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday. Similarly, Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special will depart Danapur o­n Tuesday, 27th Apri,2021 at 13.50 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 02.30 hrs o­n Thursday. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City,  Varanasi, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar and Ara stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 3Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09073 & 09035 will open o­n 20thApril, 2021 and booking of train nos. 09079 & 09467 will be open o­n 21st April,2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                        ***************









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search