For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15713 INTERCITY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15713-INTERCITY EXP
Katihar jn to Patna jn | Distance-290Kms | Travel Time 7:00Hrs | Avg Speed 41Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX345XX100X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource06:1501
2SMOSEMAPUR06:2806:302:00121
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD06:4106:432:00231
4KUEKURSELA06:5807:002:00401
5NNANAUGACHIA07:2207:242:00571
6THBTHANA BIHPUR JN07:4107:432:00731
7NNRNARAYANPUR07:5107:532:00811
8PSRPASRAHA08:0708:092:00931
9MSKMAHES KHUNT08:2408:262:001051
10MNEMANSI JN08:3808:402:001151
11KGGKHAGARIA JN08:5008:522:001241
12LKNLAKHMINIA09:0809:102:001471
13BGSBEGU SARAI09:2309:252:001651
14BJUBARAUNI JN10:0010:055:001801
15MKAMOKAMEH JN10:5811:002:002011
16BARHBARH11:1711:192:002271
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:3511:372:002451
18PNCPATNA SAHEB12:0012:022:002801
19PNBEPATNA JN13:15Destination2901
Popular Station Combinations
19 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
35802-12-2022
Maligaon
Cancellation, Diversion & Rescheduling of trains for undertaking infrastructural developmental work

In view of Pre-Non Interlocking from 02nd to 05th December, 2022 and Non Interlocking work from 06th to 08th December, 2022 at Barauni Station under Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, following trains will be cancelled, diverted and rescheduled as mentioned below.

Cancellation of train services:

ØTrain no. 15713/15714 (Katihar – Patna Jn. - Katihar) Intercity Express, Train no. 03316 (Samastipur Jn. - Katihar) passenger & Train no. 05249 (Katihar – Barauni Jn.) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 08th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

ØTrain no. 03315 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger & Train no. 05250 (Barauni Jn. – Katihar) passenger commencing journey from 06th to 09th December, 2022 will remain cancelled.

 

Diversion of trains: 

ØTrain no. 13281 (Dibrugarh – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022, Train no. 15668 (Kamakhya – Gandhidham) Express & Train no. 15646 (Dibrugarh – Lokmanya Tilak) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Munger – Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 13247 (Kamakhya – Rajendra Nagar) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 and Train no. 28182 (Katihar - Tatanagar) Express will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Sabdalpur Jn. - Munger – Jamalpur - Kiul Jn.

ØTrain no. 14037 (Silchar – New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur; Train no. 12487 (Jogbani – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey from 05thto 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn. – Patliputra; Train no. 15707 (Katihar – Amritsar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn.; Train no. 15483 (Alipurduar Jn. – Delhi) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn.; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn.

ØTrain no. 22411 (Naharlagun – Anand Vihar Terminal) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Khagaria Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Samastipur Jn. - Muzaffarpur Jn. – Hajipur Jn.; Train no. 22449 (Guwahati – New Delhi) Express commencing journey from 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kishanganj – Kumedpur – Malda Town – Kiul Jn. – Mokama Jn. – Patna Jn. – Danapur.

ØTrain no. 13248 (Rajendra Nagar – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th & 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15910 (Lalgarh – Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 04th & 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. – Singhiya Ghat - Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 12488 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Jogbani) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patliputra – Hajipur Jn. – Muzaffarpur Jn. – Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15708 (Amritsar Jn. – Katihar) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Samastipur Jn. - Singhiya Ghat -Khagaria Jn.; Train no. 15484 (Delhi – Alipurduar Jn.) Express commencing journey from 05th to 07thDecember, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama Jn. - Kiul Jn. - Malda Town – Kumedpur – Kishanganj.

ØTrain no. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express & Train no. 15631 (Barmer – Guwahati) Express commencing journey o­n 05th December, 2022 will be diverted via Patna Jn. – Kiul Jn. – Malda Town; Train no. 15623 (Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 06th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. – Munger – Sabdalpur Jn. – Khagaria Jn.

ØTrain no. 15633 (Bikaner – Guwahati) Express, Train no. 28181 (Tatanagar – Katihar) Express & Train no. 15645 (Lokmanya Tilak - Dibrugarh) Express commencing journey o­n 07th December, 2022 will be diverted via Kiul Jn. – Jamalpur Jn. - Khagaria Jn. 

Rescheduling of trains: Train no. 03367 (Katihar – Sonpur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd & 05thDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 08:45 hours instead of 04:45 hours; Train no. 05263 (Katihar – Samastipur Jn.) passenger commencing journey o­n 03rd& 05th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 10:35 hours instead of 08:35 hours; Train no. 15909 (Dibrugarh – Lalgarh) Express commencing journey o­n 02nd& 04th December, 2022 is rescheduled at 11:35 hours instead of 10:20 hours; Train no. 15667 (Gandhidham – Kamakhya) Express commencing journey o­n 03rdDecember, 2022 is rescheduled at 15:15 hours instead of 13:15 hours.

 



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search